Grace Ministries

NOVEMBER 2019 GRACE Ministries

GRACE Ministries is a food, diaper and clothing distribution held monthly at Floris United Methodist Church in Herndon.  Make sure you write in ALL names (first & last) you are signing up. Please do not sign up for the Saturday Registration Intake job unless you have been trained to use our computer Registration system.  If you are bi-lingual, you can always sign up as a Registration Aide, who assists the Intake volunteers. If all slots are filled in an area you wish to volunteer in, please contact Donna Porter at 703-793-0026 X102 or [email protected] and we will work something out.   

Created by:   Donna Porter
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST)

Truck Delivery Unload

11/01/2019
(Fri, 1:30pm - 3:00pm)
(6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Bob Springer
Nancy&Terry Ingalsbe
Mike Fee
Harriet Springer
Diaper set up

Friday Bag Set-Up

11/01/2019
(Fri, 2:00pm - 4:00pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Patricia Russell
Marie Griffin
Nancy Gilley
Barbara Jobson

Friday Set-Up

11/01/2019
(Fri, 4:00pm - 6:00pm)
(5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Jill Nordwall (3)
Including Eric Quivey and Matthew Quivey
Bessie Krivak

Diaper Set-Up

11/01/2019
(Fri, 4:00pm - 6:00pm)
(4)

 

Clothing Donation Set-Up

11/01/2019
(Fri, 4:30pm - 6:30pm)
(4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
nancy Taylor

Friday Greeter

11/01/2019
(Fri, 5:45pm - 7:30pm)

 

Friday Food Sort Leads

11/01/2019
(Fri, 6:00pm - 7:30pm)
(6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Bob Springer
Harriet Springer
Judi Ballenger
Judi only; Allan's out of town

Friday Food Sort

11/01/2019
(Fri, 6:15pm - 7:30pm)
(8)

 
All slots filled
Rosa Caldera (2)
Jose Ascarrunz is coming with me
Linda D
julie moon
Janet Carruthers (4)
with Steve, Wendy, Jack Robinson

Friday Clothing Leaders

11/01/2019
(Fri, 6:00pm - 7:30pm)
(3)

 
All slots filled
Cecilia Estrada
Hannah McNeal (2)
Connie Zhang

Friday Clothing Sort

11/01/2019
(Fri, 6:15pm - 7:30pm)
(8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Gladys Villalta

Friday Serve Where Needed

11/01/2019
(Fri, 6:15pm - 7:30pm)
(6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Shresta Bangaru

Friday Registration

11/01/2019
(Fri, 5:45pm - 7:30pm)

 
John Porter

Friday Overall Coordinator

11/01/2019
(Fri, 6:00pm - 7:30pm)
(3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Bob Springer
Harriet Springer

Saturday Overall Coordinator

11/02/2019
(Sat, 7:15am - 10:00am)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Bob Springer
Harriet Springer
Frank “Q” Williams
Scott Wortman

Kitchen

11/02/2019
(Sat, 7:00am - 8:30am)
(6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Norma Mejia
Veronica Torres
Dominga Juarez

Registration Leaders

11/02/2019
(Sat, 7:15am - 10:00am)
(6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
John Porter
Vivian Jalali
Jackie de los Rios

Saturday Registration Intake

11/02/2019
(Sat, 7:30am - 9:30am)
(15)

 
5 of 15 slots filled
Heidi Kharbanda
Ana Palma
Christine Blessing
William Gray
Hassly Pacheco

Sat Registration Aides

11/02/2019
(Sat, 7:30am - 9:30am)
(6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Linneth Merida
Susana Cardenas
Mario Garcia
Hermes Quinones Pascual

Saturday Food/Diaper Leads

11/02/2019
(Sat, 7:30am - 10:00am)
(5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Bob Springer
Harriet Springer
Judi Ballenger
Judi only; Allan's out of town

Saturday Food/Diaper Distribution

11/02/2019
(Sat, 7:45am - 10:00am)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Donna Burton
JT Zarate
Bob Moser
Cindy Gorman

Saturday Clothing Leaders

11/02/2019
(Sat, 7:30am - 10:00am)
(3)

 
All slots filled
Hannah McNeal (2)
Connie Zhang
Vivian Varela

Sat Clothing Distribution

11/02/2019
(Sat, 7:45am - 10:00am)
(5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Kathy Kohut
Lynn Smith
Miriam Rutherford

Sat SWN - Runner/Cleanup

11/02/2019
(Sat, 7:45am - 10:00am)
(10)

 
All slots filled
Dean Kreiser
Joe Lowe
Connor Enders
Elizabeth Smith
Kid - 4:10er
Ernest Dandridge
Cyndi Robbins
shirley thurneysen (2)
Shirley/Ellie Thurneysen
Oscar Gomez
Kevin Martin


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home