Grace Ministries

JULY 2019 GRACE Ministries

GRACE Ministries is a food, diaper and clothing distribution held monthly at Floris United Methodist Church in Herndon.  Make sure you write in ALL names (first & last) you are signing up. Please do not sign up for the Saturday Registration Intake job unless you have been trained to use our computer Registration system.  If you are bi-lingual, you can always sign up as a Registration Aide, who assists the Intake volunteers. If all slots are filled in an area you wish to volunteer in, please contact Donna Porter at 703-793-0026 X102 or [email protected] and we will work something out.   

Created by:   Donna Porter
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST)

Truck Delivery Unload

07/05/2019
(Fri, 1:30pm - 3:00pm)
(7)

 
All slots filled
Bob Springer
Nancy&Terry Ingalsbe (2)
Nikki Buermeyer (3)
John Lauderdale

Friday Bag Set-Up

07/05/2019
(Fri, 2:00pm - 4:00pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Patricia Russell
Nancy Gilley
Barbara Jobson
Marie Griffin

Friday Set-Up

07/05/2019
(Fri, 4:00pm - 6:00pm)
(5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Kate Whitescarver

Diaper Set-Up

07/05/2019
(Fri, 4:00pm - 6:00pm)
(4)

 

Clothing Donation Set-Up

07/05/2019
(Fri, 4:30pm - 6:30pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Taylor
Sandy Bolden
Luanne Norden
Rosa Caldera
Donna I am sorry I won’t be able to make it to the clothing donation set up. I double boonked myself. I am sorry for last mi Ute notice.

Friday Greeter

07/05/2019
(Fri, 5:45pm - 7:30pm)

 

Friday Food Sort Leads

07/05/2019
(Fri, 6:00pm - 7:30pm)
(6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Bob Springer (2)
Allan Ballenger

Friday Food Sort

07/05/2019
(Fri, 6:15pm - 7:30pm)
(8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Lynne Stiefvater (2)
And Jim Stiefvater

Friday Clothing Leaders

07/05/2019
(Fri, 6:00pm - 7:30pm)
(3)

 
All slots filled
Hannah McNeal (2)
Connie Zhang
cecilia estrada

Friday Clothing Sort

07/05/2019
(Fri, 6:15pm - 7:30pm)
(8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
John Sweet (4)
Shresta Bangaru
Gladys Villalta

Friday Serve Where Needed

07/05/2019
(Fri, 6:15pm - 7:30pm)
(6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
John Porter

Friday Registration

07/05/2019
(Fri, 5:45pm - 7:30pm)

 
Donna Porter

Friday Overall Coordinator

07/05/2019
(Fri, 6:00pm - 7:30pm)
(3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Margita Clark
Earl Clark

Saturday Overall Coordinator

07/06/2019
(Sat, 7:15am - 10:00am)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Frank “Q” Williams
Scott & Dalila Wortman
Margita Clark
Earl Clark

Kitchen

07/06/2019
(Sat, 7:00am - 8:30am)
(6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Verónica Torres
Dominga Juarez
Susy Juarez
Nidia Rivera
Norma Mejia

Registration Leaders

07/06/2019
(Sat, 7:15am - 10:00am)
(6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Dalila Wortman
John Porter
Jackie de los Rios

Saturday Registration Intake

07/06/2019
(Sat, 7:30am - 9:30am)
(15)

 
9 of 15 slots filled
William Gray
Michele Krisanda (2)
Emily krisanda and Michele
J Clark
Ana Palma (2)
Miguel A Palma
Magdalene Gomez
Jazmin Turcios
Alejandra Caceres

Sat Registration Aides

07/06/2019
(Sat, 7:30am - 9:30am)
(6)

 
All slots filled
Yanina Bradley
Hermes Quinones Pascual
Mario Garcia
Debora Turcios
Douglas Castellon
Hassely Pacheco

Saturday Food/Diaper Leads

07/06/2019
(Sat, 7:30am - 10:00am)
(5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Bob Springer (2)
Allan Ballenger

Saturday Food/Diaper Distribution

07/06/2019
(Sat, 7:45am - 10:00am)
(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Cindy Gorman
Donna Burton
JT Zarate

Saturday Clothing Leaders

07/06/2019
(Sat, 7:30am - 10:00am)
(3)

 
All slots filled
Hannah McNeal (2)
Connie Zhang
Ali Cooper

Sat Clothing Distribution

07/06/2019
(Sat, 7:45am - 10:00am)
(5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Vivian Varela

Sat SWN - Runner/Cleanup

07/06/2019
(Sat, 7:45am - 10:00am)
(10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Dean Kreiser
Ernest Dandridge
Tricia Wolff
I'll have my son, Jack (13), with me.
Jack Wolff
Amy Barrera
Christopher Barrera


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home