Grace Ministries

FEBRUARY 2019 GRACE Ministries

GRACE Ministries is a food, diaper and clothing distribution held monthly at Floris United Methodist Church in Herndon.  Make sure you write in ALL names (first & last) you are signing up. Please do not sign up for the Saturday Registration Intake job unless you have been trained to use our computer Registration system.  If you are bi-lingual, you can always sign up as a Registration Aide, who assists the Intake volunteers. If all slots are filled in an area you wish to volunteer in, please contact Donna Porter at 703-793-0026 X102 or [email protected] and we will work something out.   

Created by:   Donna Porter
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST)

Truck Delivery Unload

02/01/2019
(Fri, 1:30pm - 3:00pm)
(6)

 
All slots filled
Bob Springer
Jim Anderson
Nancy Ingalsbe (2)
Harriet Springer
Set-up
Terry Ingalsbe

Friday Set-Up

02/01/2019
(Fri, 4:00pm - 6:00pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Cooper Perry
Noah Katzman
Zachary Georges
Matthew Georges

Diaper Set-Up

02/01/2019
(Fri, 4:00pm - 6:00pm)
(4)

 

Clothing Donation Set-Up

02/01/2019
(Fri, 4:30pm - 6:30pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Sandra Bolden
Sandra Bolden
Luanne Norden
Liz Persell
Campbell Garey

Friday Greeter

02/01/2019
(Fri, 5:45pm - 7:30pm)

 
Sarah Newman

Friday Food Sort Leads

02/01/2019
(Fri, 6:00pm - 7:30pm)
(3)

 
All slots filled
Allan Ballenger (2)
Allan & Judi Ballenger
Linda D

Friday Food Sort

02/01/2019
(Fri, 6:15pm - 7:30pm)
(8)

 
All slots filled
Landon Duba (2)
Cindy Duba
Will Vetter
Apologies, Will is not able to be there tonight.
Kathy Creston (2)
Ryan Creston
Rohan Ravulapalli
Rosa Caldera
Shresta Bangaru

Friday Clothing Leaders

02/01/2019
(Fri, 6:00pm - 7:30pm)
(3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Gladys Villalta

Friday Clothing Sort

02/01/2019
(Fri, 6:15pm - 7:30pm)
(6)

 
All slots filled
Liz Persell (2)
Liz Persell and Campbell Garey
Karen Berlin (3)
Mamie and Katherine Criswell (confirmands)
Gladys Villalta

Friday Serve Where Needed

02/01/2019
(Fri, 6:15pm - 7:30pm)
(6)

 
All slots filled
Janet Carruthers (2)
With Steve Robinson
Kate Castro
James Castro
Dina Matranga (2)
Dina and Alec

Friday Registration

02/01/2019
(Fri, 5:45pm - 7:30pm)

 

Friday Overall Coordinator

02/01/2019
(Fri, 6:00pm - 7:30pm)
(3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Bob Springer
Harriet Springer

Saturday Overall Coordinator

02/02/2019
(Sat, 7:15am - 10:00am)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Scptt Wortman
Scott Wortman
Bob Springer
Harriet Springer
Frank "Q" Williams, PMP, '85
Looking forward to 2 Feb 19 GM Distribution.

Kitchen

02/02/2019
(Sat, 7:00am - 8:30am)
(5)

 
All slots filled
Norma Mejia
Veronica Torrez
Martha Alvarado
Silvia Castillo
Dominga Juarez

Registration Leaders

02/02/2019
(Sat, 7:15am - 10:00am)
(4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jacqueline De Los Ríos
John Porter

Saturday Registration Intake

02/02/2019
(Sat, 7:30am - 9:30am)
(7)

 
All slots filled
J Clark
Emily Krisanda (2)
Michele krisanda
Pam Borland
David Harvey (2)
service project with mentee
Ana Palma

Sat Registration Aides

02/02/2019
(Sat, 7:30am - 9:30am)
(6)

 
All slots filled
Carmen Chanove
Vivian Jalali
Linneth Merida
Susana Cadena
Magdalena Gomez
Derick Blanco

Saturday Food/Diaper Leads

02/02/2019
(Sat, 7:30am - 10:00am)
(4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Allan Ballenger (2)
Allan & Judi Ballenger

Saturday Food/Diaper Distribution

02/02/2019
(Sat, 7:45am - 10:00am)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Cindy Gorman
Robert Moser
Jay Sanchez (2)
with Benjamin Powers

Saturday Clothing Leaders

02/02/2019
(Sat, 7:30am - 10:00am)
(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
katie biladeau
Miriam Rutherford
Vivian Varela

Sat Clothing Distribution

02/02/2019
(Sat, 7:45am - 10:00am)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Kohut
Lynn Smith
Brandy Morgan
Scott Gordon
Thanhia Sanchez

Sat SWN - Runner/Cleanup

02/02/2019
(Sat, 7:45am - 10:00am)
(18)

 
All slots filled
Dean Kreiser
Cyndi Robbins
Rohan Ravulapalli
Ernest Dandridge
Nikhil Naglapur
Joseph Lowe
Elizabeth Smith
Griffin Smith
Ray Ocel
Carolyn Ocel
Mario Garcia
Debora Turcios
Hermes Quinones Pascual
Eustanik Blanco
Oscar Gomez
Amy Barrera
Christopher Barrera
Vilma Acebedo


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home