Grace Ministries

DECEMBER 2019 GRACE Ministries

GRACE Ministries is a food, diaper and clothing distribution held monthly at Floris United Methodist Church in Herndon.  Make sure you write in ALL names (first & last) you are signing up. Please do not sign up for the Saturday Registration Intake job unless you have been trained to use our computer Registration system.  If you are bi-lingual, you can always sign up as a Registration Aide, who assists the Intake volunteers. If all slots are filled in an area you wish to volunteer in, please contact Donna Porter at 703-793-0026 X102 or [email protected] and we will work something out.   

Created by:   Donna Porter
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST)

Truck Delivery Unload

12/06/2019
(Fri, 1:30pm - 3:00pm)
(6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Bob Springer
Nancy & Terry Ingalsbe (2)
Katie Rakestraw

Friday Bag Set-Up

12/06/2019
(Fri, 2:00pm - 4:00pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Patricia Russell
Nancy Gilley
Marie Griffin
Barbara Jobson

Friday Set-Up

12/06/2019
(Fri, 4:00pm - 6:00pm)
(5)

 

Diaper Set-Up

12/06/2019
(Fri, 4:00pm - 6:00pm)
(4)

 

Clothing Donation Set-Up

12/06/2019
(Fri, 4:30pm - 6:30pm)
(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Luanne Norden
Nancy Taylor
Linda Cooper

Friday Greeter

12/06/2019
(Fri, 5:45pm - 7:30pm)

 
Sarah Newman

Friday Food Sort Leads

12/06/2019
(Fri, 6:00pm - 7:30pm)
(6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Allan Ballenger (2)
Allan & Judi Ballenger
Linda Debrewer

Friday Food Sort

12/06/2019
(Fri, 6:15pm - 7:30pm)
(10)

 
All slots filled
Porter Lessa (4)
Lessa, Caitlin, Conner, Ethan
Dina Matranga (3)
Alec & James & Dina
Lynne Stiefvater (2)
Lynne & Jim
Rosa Caldera
José Ascarrunz is also volunteering

Friday Clothing Leaders

12/06/2019
(Fri, 6:00pm - 7:30pm)
(3)

 
All slots filled
cecilia estrada
Hannah McNeal (2)
Connie Zhang

Friday Clothing Sort

12/06/2019
(Fri, 6:15pm - 7:30pm)
(8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Marianne Pendlebury
Gladys Villalta

Friday Serve Where Needed

12/06/2019
(Fri, 6:15pm - 7:30pm)
(6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Shresta Bangaru
Food Sort
Janet Carruthers (4)
Janet and family

Friday Registration

12/06/2019
(Fri, 5:45pm - 7:30pm)

 
John Porter

Friday Overall Coordinator

12/06/2019
(Fri, 6:00pm - 7:30pm)
(3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Bob Springer
Harriet Springer

Saturday Overall Coordinator

12/07/2019
(Sat, 7:15am - 10:00am)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Bob Springer
Harriet Springer
Frank “Q” Williams
Scott Wortman

Kitchen

12/07/2019
(Sat, 7:00am - 8:30am)
(6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Norma Mejia
Veronica Torres
Suma Ravulapalli
Leela Ranjit

Registration Leaders

12/07/2019
(Sat, 7:15am - 10:00am)
(6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
John Porter
Katie Rakestraw
Vivian Jalali

Saturday Registration Intake

12/07/2019
(Sat, 7:30am - 9:30am)
(15)

 
10 of 15 slots filled
Heidi Kharbanda
William Gray
Pam Borland
J Clark
Kunal Kharbanda
Christine Blessing
Hassly Pacheco
Hugo Garcia
Ana Palma (2)

Sat Registration Aides

12/07/2019
(Sat, 7:30am - 9:30am)
(10)

 
All slots filled
Sriyaa Ranjit
Sriyaa Ranjit
Rohan Ravulapalli
Zachary Georges
Matthew Georges
Hermes Quinones Pascual
CALL NUMBERS
Linneth Merida
Susana Cadena
Mario Garcia
Cristina Arellano
Debora Turcios

Saturday Food/Diaper Leads

12/07/2019
(Sat, 7:30am - 10:00am)
(5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Allan Ballenger (2)
Allan & Judi Ballenger

Saturday Food/Diaper Distribution

12/07/2019
(Sat, 7:45am - 10:00am)
(4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Bob Moser
Cindy Gorman

Saturday Clothing Leaders

12/07/2019
(Sat, 7:30am - 10:00am)
(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Hannah McNeal (2)
Connie Zhang
Miriam Rutherford

Sat Clothing Distribution

12/07/2019
(Sat, 7:45am - 10:00am)
(5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Lynn Smith
Marianne Pendlebury
Gabriel Daniels
Gabriel Daniels
Vivian Varela

Sat SWN - Runner/Cleanup

12/07/2019
(Sat, 7:45am - 10:00am)
(10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Ernest Dandridge
Dean Kreiser
Ray Ocel
Suma Dasu
Elizabeth Smith
Griffin Smith
Carolyn Ocel
Gabriel Daniels
Nicole Daniels
Leela Ranjit


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home