Grace Ministries

AUGUST 2019 GRACE Ministries

GRACE Ministries is a food, diaper and clothing distribution held monthly at Floris United Methodist Church in Herndon.  Make sure you write in ALL names (first & last) you are signing up. Please do not sign up for the Saturday Registration Intake job unless you have been trained to use our computer Registration system.  If you are bi-lingual, you can always sign up as a Registration Aide, who assists the Intake volunteers. If all slots are filled in an area you wish to volunteer in, please contact Donna Porter at 703-793-0026 X102 or [email protected] and we will work something out.   

Created by:   Donna Porter
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST)

Truck Delivery Unload

08/02/2019
(Fri, 1:30pm - 3:00pm)
(6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Bob Springer
Jim Anderson

Friday Bag Set-Up

08/02/2019
(Fri, 2:00pm - 4:00pm)
(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Marie Griffin
Marie Griffin
Patricia Russell
Nancy Gilley

Friday Set-Up

08/02/2019
(Fri, 4:00pm - 6:00pm)
(4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
KATE WHITESCARVER
Katie Rakestraw

Diaper Set-Up

08/02/2019
(Fri, 4:00pm - 6:00pm)
(4)

 

Clothing Donation Set-Up

08/02/2019
(Fri, 4:30pm - 6:30pm)
(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Sandy Bolden
Chris Migliore (2)
Chris & Natalie

Friday Greeter

08/02/2019
(Fri, 5:45pm - 7:30pm)

 
Sarah Newman

Friday Food Sort Leads

08/02/2019
(Fri, 6:00pm - 7:30pm)
(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Bob Springer
Harriet Springer
Katie Rakestraw

Friday Food Sort

08/02/2019
(Fri, 6:15pm - 7:30pm)
(8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Dina Matranga (2)
Alec & Dina
Kate Castro
James Castro
Shresta Bangaru

Friday Clothing Leaders

08/02/2019
(Fri, 6:00pm - 7:30pm)
(3)

 

Friday Clothing Sort

08/02/2019
(Fri, 6:15pm - 7:30pm)
(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Rosa Caldera
Marianne Pendlebury
Gladys Villalta

Friday Serve Where Needed

08/02/2019
(Fri, 6:15pm - 7:30pm)
(4)

 

Friday Registration

08/02/2019
(Fri, 5:45pm - 7:30pm)

 
John Porter

Friday Overall Coordinator

08/02/2019
(Fri, 6:00pm - 7:30pm)
(3)

 

Saturday Overall Coordinator

08/03/2019
(Sat, 7:15am - 10:00am)
(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Frank “Q” Williams
Margita Clark
Earl Clark

Kitchen

08/03/2019
(Sat, 7:00am - 8:30am)
(6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Norma Mejia
Maria Orellana
Debora Turcios

Registration Leaders

08/03/2019
(Sat, 7:15am - 10:00am)
(6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
John Porter
Jacqueline De Los Ríos
Vivian Jalali

Saturday Registration Intake

08/03/2019
(Sat, 7:30am - 9:30am)
(15)

 
9 of 15 slots filled
Heidi Kharbanda
Kunal Kharbanda
William Gray
Ana Palma (2)
Ana and Miguel Palma
J Clark
Susana Cardenas
Magdalene Gomez
Hass Pacheco

Sat Registration Aides

08/03/2019
(Sat, 7:30am - 9:30am)
(6)

 
All slots filled
Yanina Bradley
Hermes Quinones Pascual
Carmen Chanove
Cristina Arellano
Mario Garcia
Debora Turcios

Saturday Food/Diaper Leads

08/03/2019
(Sat, 7:30am - 10:00am)
(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Bob Springer
Harriet Springer
Katie Rakestraw

Saturday Food/Diaper Distribution

08/03/2019
(Sat, 7:45am - 10:00am)
(4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Bob Moser
Back from UK 8/1/18

Saturday Clothing Leaders

08/03/2019
(Sat, 7:30am - 10:00am)
(3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Vivian Varela

Sat Clothing Distribution

08/03/2019
(Sat, 7:45am - 10:00am)
(5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Marianne Pendlebury

Sat SWN - Runner/Cleanup

08/03/2019
(Sat, 7:45am - 10:00am)
(10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Dean Kreiser
Ernest Dandridge
Susanna Kimbel (2)
Josh Kimbel
Oscar Gomez
Sue Martin (2)
Kevin Martin
Amy Barrera Orellana
Christopher Barrera Orellana


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home