2019 Field Day

TFS 2019 Field Day - 6th - 8th Grade Volunteers

Please join us for the 2019 Field Day activities at TFS.

This sign-up is for the volunteers for the 6th - 8th grade classes.

The volunteer chairperson for 6th - 8th is Todd Lopez ([email protected])

***NEW THIS YEAR - your child's team is their homeroom for 6th and 7th grade ONLY!  Please sign up accordingly!***

***8th GRADE - Teams assignments can be found HERE.  Please sign up accordingly!***

Please be sure to sign-up for pizza (at the bottom of the sign-up) if you want to be included in the lunch count.

In the event of Rain Day, please note the alternative event.  When you check in at the volunteer station, you will receive confirmation of the location of your event!  We have worked hard to ensure Rain Day is still a fun, exciting day for all age groups... now, say a prayer it is beautifully sunny!!

Date: 05/03/2019 (Fri.)

Created by:  Jennifer Lopez
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Location Time (EDT)

50 Yard Dash

Same event and location, Rain or Shine!

TFS Gym 

8:00am - 10:30am (4)

 
All slots filled
  Nancy Hovey
  Marni Juhasz
  Karen Sterling (2)
+ Tony Sterling

Standing Long Jump

Same event and location, Rain or Shine!

TFS Gym 

8:00am - 10:30am (2)

 
All slots filled
  Tara Heller
  Moira Roberts
Moira Roberts

Plank / Wall Sits (Rain Day - same event, but 2 volunteers from MS Olympics will need to help at Picture This)

(Rain Day Location - Gym & Community Center for Picture This)

TFS Gym 

8:00am - 10:30am (4)

 
All slots filled
  Christine Wilkerson
Christine Wilkerson
  Tiffany Bullard
  yvonne veach
  Heidi Jurgens

Field Obstacle (Rain Day Event - Snowcones)

(Rain Day Location - Outside Community Center)

TFS Field 

10:15am - 1:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  carolyn sheehan

Inflatable Obstacle Course (Rain Day Event - Pictionary)

(Rain Day Location - Classroom TBD)

TFS Field 

10:15am - 1:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
  Marlyn Madey-Schuh
  Danna Pittman

Sponge Dodgeball (Rain Day Event - Drop in Bucket)

Rain Day Location - Classroom TBD)

TFS Field 

10:15am - 1:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Sharon Cataruzolo

Picture This (Rain Day Event - Pictionary)

Rain Day Location - Classroom TBD)

Media Center 

10:15am - 1:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Amy Fix

Dunk Tanks (Rain Day Event - Drop in the Bucket)

(Rain Day Location - Classroom TBD)

TFS Field 

10:15am - 1:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
  Theresa Moore (2)
Matt Moore too

Snowcones

(Rain Day Location - Outside Community Center)

Jacoba Hall 

10:00am - 1:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
  Robin Barnhill
  Tammy Kozacko

Tug of War

TFS Field 

1:00pm - 2:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
  Karl Hovey
  Nancy Hovey
  Sarah Lotchin (2)
Ted Lotchin

Volunteer Helpers

Help with events where needed. Help distribute lunch for volunteers.

TFS Campus 

8:00am - 2:00pm

 

Team Parent 6A (Hambrick)

Stays with Team 6A throughout the day.

TFS Campus 

8:00am - 2:00pm (2)

 

Team Parent 6B (Harmon)

Stays with Team 6B throughout the day.

TFS Campus 

8:00am - 2:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Carol Sanchez

Team Parent 6C (Nystrom)

Stays with Team 6C throughout the day.

TFS Campus 

8:00am - 2:00pm (2)

 

Team Parent 6D (Winter)

Stays with Team 6D throughout the day.

TFS Campus 

8:00am - 2:00pm (2)

 

Team Parent 7A (Dellasega)

Stays with Team 7A throughout the day.

TFS Campus 

8:00am - 2:00pm (2)

 

Team Parent 7B (Harrington)

Stays with Team 7B throughout the day.

TFS Campus 

8:00am - 2:00pm (2)

 

Team Paren 7C (Langson)

Stays with Team 7C throughout the day.

TFS Campus 

8:00am - 2:00pm (2)

 

Team Parent 7D (Jernigan)

Stays with Team 8E throughout the day.

TFS Campus 

8:00am - 2:00pm (2)

 

Team Parent 8A (Finch) - not by homeroom! See team list above!

Stays with Team 8A throughout the day.

TFS Campus 

8:00am - 2:00pm (2)

 

Team Parent 8B (Moser) - not by homeroom! See team list above!

Stays with Team 8B throughout the day.

TFS Campus 

8:00am - 2:00pm (2)

 

Team Parent 8C (Sullivan) - not by homeroom! See team list above!

Stays with Team 8C throughout the day.

TFS Campus 

8:00am - 2:00pm (2)

 

Team Parent 8D (Thieken) - not by homeroom! See team list above!

Stays with Team 8D throughout the day.

TFS Campus 

8:00am - 2:00pm (2)

 

Lunch Helper (6th Homeroom - Harmon)

Labyrinth 

10:45am - 12:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
  Karl Hovey
  Laura Cartier

Lunch Helper (6th Homeroom - Hambrick)

Labyrinth 

10:45am - 12:00pm (2)

 

Lunch Helper (6th Homeroom - Nystrom)

Labyrinth 

10:45am - 12:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  erin hines
Erin Hines

Lunch Helper (6th Homeroom - Winter)

Labyrinth 

10:45am - 12:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Jessica Romano
jessica romano

Lunch Helper (7th Homeroom - Dellasega)

Labyrinth 

10:45am - 12:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
  Diana Melo
I have to leave 10 minutes early to help with 4th grade lunch.
  Liane Rudd

Lunch Helper (7th Homeroom - Langson)

Labyrinth 

10:45am - 12:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Amy Newman

Lunch Helper (7th Homeroom - Harrington)

Labyrinth 

10:45am - 12:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
  Laurie Potts
  Nicole Suchniak

Lunch Helper (7th Homeroom - Jernigan)

Labyrinth 

10:45am - 12:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Lisa McGuire

Lunch Helper (8th Homeroom - Thieken)

Labyrinth 

10:45am - 12:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Stacey Janet

Lunch Helper (8th Homeroom - Finch)

Labyrinth 

10:45am - 12:00pm (2)

 

Lunch Helper (8th Homeroom - Moser)

Labyrinth 

10:45am - 12:00pm (2)

 

Lunch Helper (8th Homeroom - Sullivan)

Labyrinth 

10:45am - 12:00pm (2)

 

Volunteers: Sign up for your complimentary pizza lunch

** Not for students **

TFS Field 

12:00pm - 12:30pm

 
4 slots filled - more available
  Karl Hovey
  Nancy Hovey
  Diana Melo
  Sharon Cataruzolo


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home