2019 Field Day

TFS 2019 Field Day - 4th - 5th Grade Volunteers

Please join us for the 2019 Field Day activities at TFS.

This sign-up is for the volunteers for the 4th - 5th grade classes.

The volunteer chairperson for 4th - 5th is Nicole Faby ([email protected])

Please be sure to sign-up for pizza (at the bottom of the sign-up) if you want to be included in the lunch count.

NOTE: Lunch for K-5 students will be at 12pm.  After lunch, the students will return to the field for 1 more station and tug-of-war.  Parent volunteers should plan to stay for the full time indicated for each time slot.

In the event of Rain Day, please note the alternative event.  When you check in at the volunteer station, you will receive confirmation of the location of your event!  We have worked hard to ensure Rain Day is still a fun, exciting day for all age groups... now, say a prayer it is beautifully sunny!!

Date: 05/03/2019 (Fri.)

Created by:  Jennifer Lopez
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Location Time (EDT)

Set-up

**Students cannot be on the field until Field Day begins for the school. In the event of rain, please report to Volunteer Check-in at Thea

TFS Field 

7:00am - 8:00am (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Jennifer Nixon

Volunteer Helpers

Help with events where needed. Help distribute lunch for volunteers.

TFS Field 

8:00am - 1:00pm

 
2 slots filled - more available
  Marcy Cottle
marcy cottle
  Janice Mareno

Snowcones

Same event and location, Rain or Shine!

Jacoba 

8:00am - 10:30am (2)

 
All slots filled
  Leslie Davenport
  Jacqueline Clegg
Jacqueline Clegg

Picture This (Rain Day Event - Tenzi Frenzi)

(Rain Day Location - Room 655 Thea)

Media Center 

8:00am - 10:30am (2)

 
All slots filled
  Mae Villanueva
  Erica Bowling

Inflatable Obstacle Course (Rain Day Event - Freeze Dance)

(Rain Day Location - Room 654 Thea)

TFS Field 

8:00am - 10:30am (2)

 
All slots filled
  Shauna Vick
  Marlyn Madey-Schuh

Sponge Dodgeball (Rain Day Event - Pizza Box Relay)

(Rain Day Location - Room 657 Thea)

TFS Field 

8:00am - 10:30am (2)

 
All slots filled
  Sarah Hoffman
  Christine Denney

Field Obstacle (Rain Day Event - Bounce Bucket Ball)

(Rain Day Location - Room 653 Thea)

TFS Field 

8:00am - 10:30am (2)

 
All slots filled
  Susie Erlinger
  Valerie MacNabb

Dunk Tanks (Rain Day Event - Drop in the Bucket)

(Rain Day Location - Room 656 Thea)

TFS Field 

8:00am - 10:30am (2)

 
All slots filled
  Ashley Watson
  Patty Matwijec

Goldfish / Water (Rain Day Event - Cup Stack)

(Rain Day Location - Room 658 Thea)

Courtyard 

8:00am - 10:30am (2)

 

Bucket Ball (Rain Day Event - Olympics - Plank/Wall Sits)

(Rain Day Location - Gym)

TFS Field 

10:00am - 1:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
  Allyson Beback
  Jason Cornpropst

Bounce Ball Relay (Rain Day Event - Olympics - Plank/Wall Sits)

(Rain Day Location - Gym)

TFS Field 

10:00am - 1:00pm (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  karen munroe

Pizza Box Relay (Rain Day Event - Picture This)

(Rain Day Location - Community Center)

TFS Field 

10:00am - 1:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
  Christine Wilkerson
Christine Wilkerson
  Daniella Onofrio

Gaga Ball (Rain Day Event - Goldfish)

(Rain Day Location - Community Center)

TFS Field 

10:00am - 1:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Chad Cox

Flat Tire (Rain Day Event - Olympics - 50yd Dash & Long Jump)

(Rain Day Location - Gym)

TFS Field 

10:00am - 1:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
  Melissa Rhodes
Brad Rhodes
  Cathy Schemenauer

Sponge Relay (Rain Day Event - Olympics - 50yd Dash & Long Jump)

(Rain Day Location - Gym)

TFS Field 

10:00am - 1:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Sarah Plentl

Tug of War

TFS Field 

1:00pm - 2:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
  Ashley Watson
  Patty Matwijec
  Allyson Beback
  Cathy Schemenauer

Lunch Helper (4th - Figlo)

Jacoba Hall then Classroom Courtyard 

11:45am - 12:50pm (2)

 
All slots filled
  Kathy Miller
  Stephanie Beltrone
Stephanie Beltrone

Lunch Helper (4th - Franks)

Jacoba Hall then Classroom Courtyard 

11:45am - 12:50pm (2)

 
All slots filled
  Melanie Cornpropst
  Samina Khokhar

Lunch Helper (4th - Giannini)

Jacoba Hall then Classroom Courtyard 

11:45am - 12:50pm (2)

 
All slots filled
  Diana Melo
  Kristin Simora

Lunch Helper (5th - Giannaccini)

Jacoba Hall then Classroom Courtyard 

11:45am - 12:50pm (2)

 
All slots filled
  Shauna Vick
  Anh Hoa Le

Lunch Helper (5th - Kababik)

Jacoba Hall then Classroom Courtyard 

11:45am - 12:50pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Michelle Pfauth

Lunch Helper (5th - Slone)

Jacoba Hall then Classroom Courtyard 

11:45am - 12:50pm (2)

 
All slots filled
  Jessica Dougherty
  Karla White

Volunteers: Sign up for your complimentary pizza lunch

** Not for students **

TFS Field 

12:00pm - 12:30pm

 
13 slots filled - more available
  Stephanie Beltrone
Stephanie Beltrone
  Ashley Watson
  Patty Matwijec
  Chad Cox
  Mae Villanueva
  Daniella Onofrio
  Samina Khokhar
  Michelle Pfauth
  Jason Cornpropst
  Karla White
  Sarah Plentl
  karen munroe
  Janice Mareno


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home