2019 Field Day

TFS 2019 Field Day - K - 3rd Grade Volunteers

Please join us for the 2019 Field Day activities at TFS.

This sign-up is for the volunteers for the K - 3rd grade classes.

The volunteer chairperson for K-3 is Nicole Faby ([email protected])

***** Please insure that the volunteer slot you sign up for does not overlap with any other volunteer slots (i.e. event and lunch helper). Event volunteers cannot leave early to help with classroom lunches.Please be sure to sign-up for pizza (at the bottom of the sign-up) if you want to be included in the lunch count.

In the event of Rain Day, please note the alternative event.  When you check in at the volunteer station, you will receive confirmation of the location of your event!  We have worked hard to ensure Rain Day is still a fun, exciting day for all age groups... now, say a prayer it is beautifully sunny!!

Date: 05/03/2019 (Fri.)

Created by:   Jennifer Lopez
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Location Time (EDT)

Set-up

**Students cannot be on the field until Field Day begins for the school. (In the event of Rain Day, please report to Volunteer Check-In at Thea)

TFS Field 

7:00am - 8:00am (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jennifer Stephens

Snowcones

Same event and location, Rain or Shine!

Jacoba Hall 

8:00am - 12:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Kate Manns
Doug Manns

Spin Art

Same event and location, Rain or Shine!

Art Room 

8:00am - 12:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Anju Milam
Christina Kochuba
Elizabeth Elrod
Amanda Lipkin

Goldfish / Water

Courtyard if sunny, Jacoba if rain

Jacoba Hall 

8:00am - 12:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Sinead Barber
Jenny Sigler

Picture This

Same event and location, Rain or Shine!

Music Room 

8:00am - 12:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Christy Thalheimer (2)
Phil & Christy Thalheimer

Pizza Box Relay

(Rain Day location - Room 501 Juniper)

TFS Field 

8:00am - 12:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Carmelita Pietrzak (2)
Jim and Carmelita Pietrzak

Inflatable Obstacle Course (Rain Day event - Freeze Dance)

(Rain Day Location - Room 502 Juniper)

TFS Field 

8:00am - 12:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Lawrence Elliott
Carlos Panameno

Toss Across

(Rain Day Location - Room 503 Juniper)

TFS Field 

8:00am - 12:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Raegan Cunningham
Stuart Cunningham

Dunk Tanks (Rain Day Event - Tenzi Frenzi)

(Rain Day Location - Room 504 Juniper)

TFS Field 

8:00am - 12:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Beltrone
Stephanie Beltrone
Michelle McMahon

Playground Obstacle (Rain Day Event - Cup Stack)

(Rain Day Location - Room 605 Thea)

TFS Field 

8:00am - 12:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Debra Guerra (2)
Charles and Debra

Hoop Hop Showdown

(Rain Day Location - Room 602 Thea)

TFS Field 

8:00am - 12:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Cynthia Hazell (2)
Tim & Cynthia Hazell

Bucket Ball (Rain Day Event - Bounce Bucket Ball)

(Rain Day Location - Room 603 Thea)

TFS Field 

8:00am - 12:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Melanie Cornpropst
Kelly Riely

Carnival

(Rain Day Location - Room 606 Thea)

TFS Field 

8:00am - 12:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Melanie Elliott
Wendy Grillo
Arienne Blandina
Lauren Panameno

Lunch Helper (K - Jerden)

Jacoba Hall then Classroom 

11:45am - 1:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Denise Gayle
Astrid Correa

Lunch Helper (K - Sperrazza)

Jacoba Hall then Classroom 

11:45am - 1:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
B. Gildea
Sarah Hoffman

Lunch Helper (K - Dobner)

Jacoba Hall then Classroom 

11:45am - 1:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Cristin Santana
Sue Jakubowski

Lunch Helper (1st - Burdett)

Jacoba Hall then Classroom 

11:45am - 1:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Anh Hoa Le
Kelly Matson

Lunch Helper (1st - Kirchhoff)

Jacoba Hall then Classroom 

11:45am - 1:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Lotchin (2)
Ted Lotchin

Lunch Helper (1st - Baltutis)

Jacoba Hall then Classroom 

11:45am - 1:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Blomberg
Shari Cox

Lunch Helper (2nd - Lyles)

Jacoba Hall then Classroom 

11:45am - 1:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Hoffman
jennifer viscosi
Jennifer Viscosi

Lunch Helper (2nd - McSwiney)

Jacoba Hall then Classroom 

11:45am - 1:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Marni Juhasz
Melissa Yeazel

Lunch Helper (3rd - Henehan)

Jacoba Hall then Classroom 

11:45am - 1:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Marci Garnes
Heather Dean

Lunch Helper (3rd - LaPorte)

Jacoba Hall then Classroom 

11:45am - 1:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Jacqueline Clegg
Jacqueline Clegg
Bijal Galloway

Lunch Helper (3rd - Leone)

Jacoba Hall then Classroom 

11:45am - 1:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Kali Chrysovergis
Dawn Gallagher

Clean-up

In the event of rain, please report to the Volunteer Check-In

TFS Field 

1:00pm - 2:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Blomberg
Kristen Holt
Let me know what you need saved (vs thrown out) in terms of signage, materials, etc.

Volunteer Helpers

Help with events where needed.

TFS Field 

8:00am - 12:00pm

 
19 slots filled - more available
Jessica Blomberg
Carolyn Sanspree
Josh Hammond (2)
+ Jenny Hammond
Wendy Grillo
William Grillo
Shannon DeMeo
Sara (Lainey) Chorba
1st grade student Ms Burdett
Heather Rigney
Jamie Arndt
Hudson Hall's mom
Antoinette Lagonigro
1st grade Baltutis
Amanda Loebach
Jillian Leonard
Chris Lee
Kristi Davis
Ms. Baltutis 1st grade
Kristen White
Susann & Devin Cassidy (2)
Marni Juhasz
Judith Scarzafava

**Volunteers: Sign up for your complimentary pizza lunch

**NOT FOR STUDENTS**

TFS Field 

12:00pm - 12:30pm

 
9 slots filled - more available
Christy Thalheimer (2)
Phil & Christy
Denise Gayle
Shari Cox
Sarah Lotchin (2)
Ted Lotchin
Antoinette Lagonigro
Jillian Leonard
Melanie Cornpropst


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home