Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Evergreen Volunteers

Salvation Army Evergreen Bell Ringing

The Salvation Army of Evergreen appreciates your willingness to serve!  90% of what is collected in the Red Kettles stays right here in our zip code, to help those in need.  Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up, then watch this video before your time slot. https://youtu.be/qsRLqDmjIPg  King Soopers asks that we do not bring pets this year.

Contact me with any questions.  Thank you!  Julie Schiffmayer [email protected] 

The Salvation Army, an international movement, is an evangelical part of the universal Christian Church. Its message is based on the Bible. Its ministry is motivated by the love of God. Its mission is to preach the gospel of Jesus Christ and to meet human needs in His name without discrimination.

Location: Bergen Park King Soopers
1173 N Bergen Pkwy, Evergreen, CO 80439

Created by:   Julie Schiffmayer
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy MST) Sign Up!
11/27/2020
(Fri. 10:00am - 7:00pm)

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

 
Julie Schiffmayer

11:00 AM to 12 PM

 
Caitlyn Morrill

12:00 pm to 1:00 PM

 
Caitlyn Morrill

1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

 
Kristy Tolan
Blue Spruce Kiwanis

2:00 PM to 3:00 PM

 

3:00 PM to 4:00 PM

 
Linda Groscurth
John and Lindy Groscurth

4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

 
Katherine Harris

5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

 
Curt Harris
Evergreen Rotary

6:00 PM to 7:00 PM

 
Al Steger
11/28/2020
(Sat. 10:00am - 6:00pm)

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

 
Kristy Tolan
Blue Spruce Kiwanis

11:00 AM to 12 PM

 
Kristy Tolan
Blue Spruce Kiwanis

12:00 pm to 1:00 PM

 
Cheryl Hadsell

1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

 
Cheryl Hadsell

2:00 PM to 3:00 PM

 
Sharon Stroia

3:00 PM to 4:00 PM

 
Sharon Stroia

4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

 
Kristin Gilchrist

5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

 
Nancy & Eric Protzman
11/29/2020
(Sun. 10:00am - 6:00pm)

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

 
Caitlyn Morrill

11:00 AM to 12 PM

 
Caitlyn Morrill

12:00 pm to 1:00 PM

 
Grace Mosgeller

1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

 
RICHARD TOUSSAINT

2:00 PM to 3:00 PM

 
Jan Aitken

3:00 PM to 4:00 PM

 
Jan Aitken

4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

 
Kristin Gilchrist

5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

 
Anna Jermano
11/30/2020
(Mon. 10:00am - 7:00pm)

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

 
JESSE JAMES

11:00 AM to 12 PM

 
Suzanne Koczon
Evergreen Rotary

12:00 pm to 1:00 PM

 
Janie Meyers

1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

 
Diana Aldridge

2:00 PM to 3:00 PM

 
Pandora Erlandson
John & Pandora Erlandson

3:00 PM to 4:00 PM

 
Mark and Annemarie Sunderhuse

4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

 
Lori Stup
with Brandon

5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

 

6:00 PM to 7:00 PM

 
Amy` Costello
12/01/2020
(Tue. 10:00am - 7:00pm)

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM to 12 PM

 
Rita Carver
with Roger Fertig, Evergreen Rotary

12:00 pm to 1:00 PM

 

1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

 

2:00 PM to 3:00 PM

 

3:00 PM to 4:00 PM

 
Kathy Long

4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

 
Kristin Gilchrist

5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

 

6:00 PM to 7:00 PM

 
12/02/2020
(Wed. 10:00am - 7:00pm)

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

 
Justin Schulz

11:00 AM to 12 PM

 
Justin Schulz

12:00 pm to 1:00 PM

 
Sally Dillman

1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

 

2:00 PM to 3:00 PM

 
Asher McWilliams

3:00 PM to 4:00 PM

 
Lynette Collins

4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

 
Pandora Erlandson
John & Pandora Erlandson

5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

 
Tom Mills

6:00 PM to 7:00 PM

 
Sally Dillman
12/03/2020
(Thu. 10:00am - 7:00pm)

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

 
Callie Kleinschnitz

11:00 AM to 12 PM

 
Katie & Tim Stoner

12:00 pm to 1:00 PM

 
Sheryl Smith

1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

 
Sheryl Smith

2:00 PM to 3:00 PM

 
John Olson

3:00 PM to 4:00 PM

 
John Olson

4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

 
Adriana DiMeo
Adriana & Dee

5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

 

6:00 PM to 7:00 PM

 
12/04/2020
(Fri. 10:00am - 7:00pm)

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

 
Chris & Jeff Chase

11:00 AM to 12 PM

 

12:00 pm to 1:00 PM

 

1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

 
Pam Schmidt
Pam and Jim Schmidt

2:00 PM to 3:00 PM

 
Lindy Groscurth
John and Lindy Groscurth

3:00 PM to 4:00 PM

 
Cathy Dowdle

4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

 
Katherine Harris

5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

 
Katherine Harris

6:00 PM to 7:00 PM

 
12/05/2020
(Sat. 10:00am - 6:00pm)

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

 
John Hugger

11:00 AM to 12 PM

 
John Hugger

12:00 pm to 1:00 PM

 
Sharla Jepkes

1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

 
Betsy Hays

2:00 PM to 3:00 PM

 
Elsa Aberg

3:00 PM to 4:00 PM

 
Elsa Aberg

4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

 

5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

 
12/06/2020
(Sun. 10:00am - 6:00pm)

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

 
Asher McWilliams

11:00 AM to 12 PM

 
Asher McWilliams

12:00 pm to 1:00 PM

 
Kate Bober Bober

1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

 
Jill & Del Kohnke

2:00 PM to 3:00 PM

 
Megan Hicks
Hicks & Sandquist

3:00 PM to 4:00 PM

 
CECILIA WALKER
UMCE

4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

 

5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

 
12/07/2020
(Mon. 10:00am - 7:00pm)

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM to 12 PM

 
Sue Brown
Evergreen Rotary

12:00 pm to 1:00 PM

 

1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

 

2:00 PM to 3:00 PM

 
Asher McWilliams

3:00 PM to 4:00 PM

 
Asher McWilliams

4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

 
Linda Weidner

5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

 
Linda Weidner

6:00 PM to 7:00 PM

 
12/08/2020
(Tue. 10:00am - 7:00pm)

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM to 12 PM

 
Katie & Tim Stoner

12:00 pm to 1:00 PM

 

1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

 

2:00 PM to 3:00 PM

 

3:00 PM to 4:00 PM

 

4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

 
Kris Fisher
Evergreen Rotary

5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

 

6:00 PM to 7:00 PM

 
12/09/2020
(Wed. 10:00am - 7:00pm)

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

 
Joyce Conrey

11:00 AM to 12 PM

 
Lynette Collins

12:00 pm to 1:00 PM

 

1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

 

2:00 PM to 3:00 PM

 
Sharla Jepkes

3:00 PM to 4:00 PM

 
KAREN MACFARQUHAR

4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

 
Adriana DiMeo

5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

 

6:00 PM to 7:00 PM

 
12/10/2020
(Thu. 10:00am - 7:00pm)

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM to 12 PM

 

12:00 pm to 1:00 PM

 

1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

 

2:00 PM to 3:00 PM

 

3:00 PM to 4:00 PM

 

4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

 
Katy Rogers
Katy Rogers + 3 kids

5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

 

6:00 PM to 7:00 PM

 
12/11/2020
(Fri. 10:00am - 7:00pm)

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

 
JESSE JAMES

11:00 AM to 12 PM

 
Amy Haddad

12:00 pm to 1:00 PM

 

1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

 

2:00 PM to 3:00 PM

 
Katherine Harris

3:00 PM to 4:00 PM

 
Cathy Dowdle

4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

 
Betsy Semmens

5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

 
Betsy Semmens

6:00 PM to 7:00 PM

 
Peyton Lawless
12/12/2020
(Sat. 10:00am - 6:00pm)

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM to 12 PM

 
John Hugger

12:00 pm to 1:00 PM

 
John Hugger

1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

 

2:00 PM to 3:00 PM

 

3:00 PM to 4:00 PM

 

4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

 

5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

 
12/13/2020
(Sun. 10:00am - 6:00pm)

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM to 12 PM

 

12:00 pm to 1:00 PM

 

1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

 
Jean Lancaster
Keller Williams

2:00 PM to 3:00 PM

 
Jean Lancaster
Keller Williams

3:00 PM to 4:00 PM

 

4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

 

5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

 
Patricia Van Inwagen
12/14/2020
(Mon. 10:00am - 7:00pm)

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM to 12 PM

 

12:00 pm to 1:00 PM

 

1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

 

2:00 PM to 3:00 PM

 

3:00 PM to 4:00 PM

 

4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

 

5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

 

6:00 PM to 7:00 PM

 
12/15/2020
(Tue. 10:00am - 7:00pm)

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM to 12 PM

 

12:00 pm to 1:00 PM

 

1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

 

2:00 PM to 3:00 PM

 
Sharla Jepkes

3:00 PM to 4:00 PM

 

4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

 
Pandora Erlandson
John & Pandora Erlandson

5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

 

6:00 PM to 7:00 PM

 
12/16/2020
(Wed. 10:00am - 7:00pm)

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

 
Joyce Conrey

11:00 AM to 12 PM

 
Lynette Collins

12:00 pm to 1:00 PM

 

1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

 

2:00 PM to 3:00 PM

 

3:00 PM to 4:00 PM

 

4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

 

5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

 

6:00 PM to 7:00 PM

 
12/17/2020
(Thu. 10:00am - 7:00pm)

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM to 12 PM

 

12:00 pm to 1:00 PM

 

1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

 

2:00 PM to 3:00 PM

 

3:00 PM to 4:00 PM

 
Mark and Annemarie Sunderhuse

4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

 
Stephanie Seybold

5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

 

6:00 PM to 7:00 PM

 
12/18/2020
(Fri. 10:00am - 7:00pm)

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM to 12 PM

 

12:00 pm to 1:00 PM

 

1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

 

2:00 PM to 3:00 PM

 

3:00 PM to 4:00 PM

 

4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

 

5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

 

6:00 PM to 7:00 PM

 
12/19/2020
(Sat. 10:00am - 6:00pm)

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM to 12 PM

 

12:00 pm to 1:00 PM

 

1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

 

2:00 PM to 3:00 PM

 

3:00 PM to 4:00 PM

 

4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

 

5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

 
12/20/2020
(Sun. 10:00am - 6:00pm)

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM to 12 PM

 

12:00 pm to 1:00 PM

 

1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

 

2:00 PM to 3:00 PM

 

3:00 PM to 4:00 PM

 
Jenny Fulton

4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

 

5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

 
12/21/2020
(Mon. 10:00am - 7:00pm)

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM to 12 PM

 

12:00 pm to 1:00 PM

 

1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

 

2:00 PM to 3:00 PM

 

3:00 PM to 4:00 PM

 

4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

 

5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

 

6:00 PM to 7:00 PM

 
12/22/2020
(Tue. 10:00am - 7:00pm)

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM to 12 PM

 

12:00 pm to 1:00 PM

 

1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

 

2:00 PM to 3:00 PM

 

3:00 PM to 4:00 PM

 

4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

 

5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

 

6:00 PM to 7:00 PM

 
12/23/2020
(Wed. 10:00am - 7:00pm)

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM to 12 PM

 
Grace Mosgeller

12:00 pm to 1:00 PM

 

1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

 

2:00 PM to 3:00 PM

 

3:00 PM to 4:00 PM

 
Chuck Adams

4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

 
Chuck Adams

5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

 
Annie Coppock

6:00 PM to 7:00 PM

 
12/24/2020
(Thu. 10:00am - 7:00pm)

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

 
Eric Gill

11:00 AM to 12 PM

 
Eric Gill

12:00 pm to 1:00 PM

 

1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

 

2:00 PM to 3:00 PM

 

3:00 PM to 4:00 PM

 

4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

 

5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

 

6:00 PM to 7:00 PM

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |  Do not sell my info