Admissions

RHS 2022-23 Shadow Visits

8th grade shadow visits are back!

The shadow visit allows 8th grade boys to join us on campus for a day to experience life at The Rock!  You will spend the day touring with a current freshman and attend classes, enjoy lunch, and everything that comes with being a Rockhurst student.

If you know a current Rockhurst Freshman OR Sophomore you'd like to spend your day with, please indicate in the sign up below.  Please note this ambassador is not guaranteed, and you could be placed with someone with similar interests or sending school.

Note: On the sign up under the location column, you'll see a variety of notes.  Those notes indicate the type of day.  A/B Day will consist of going to all 7 classes + lunch.  B Day will consist of 3 classes + Activity Period + Lunch.  B Day + Pep Rally will have a pep rally at the end of the day.

Questions?  Please contact Mrs. Beth Jerome, Assistant Director of Admissions, at [email protected]

Created by:   Rockhurst High School
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CST) Location Available Slot
09/09/2022
(Fri. 8:45am - 3:00pm)
B Day, Service Fair 

Shadow Day (5)

 
All slots filled
Trang Dao
Tyson Nguyen
Akuei Akuei
Akuei J Akuei
Britney Valas
Ethan Valas
Veronica York
Michael Goldsmith
Bob Parks
Milo Wilber-Parks
09/12/2022
(Mon. 8:00am - 3:00pm)
A/B Day (All 7 Classes) 

Shadow Day (20)

 
All slots filled
Julie Overlease
Henry Overlease
Sara Staszak
Jackson Staszak
Andrea Klump
Corbin Klump
Callie Hahn
Henry Hahn
Michelle Rodriguez
Samuel Rodriguez
Joanna Nickson
Megan Krempec
Joey Krempec
Tracie Grisolano
Jack Grisolano
Emily Lopez
Joshua Lopez
Carrie Englert
Miles Englert
Sara Seabaugh
Jackson Kelly
Annie Alexander
Ethan Alexander
Emily Claxton
Leo Claxton
Denise Maher
Kyle Maher
Alison Faddis
Dylan Faddis
Nick Nabazas
Nick Nabazas
Lori Woltering
Nathan Woltering
Addy Mohn
Charlie Mohn
Elizabeth McFadden
Cooper McFadden
Andrea Stverak
Simon Stverak
09/16/2022
(Fri. 8:45am - 3:00pm)
B Day 

Shadow Day (20)

 
All slots filled
Julie Homsey
Hank Homsey
Kristin Jenison
Tate Jenison
Daniel McBride
Alex McBride
Sophie Rojas
Paxton Rojas
Nicole Satterwhite
Reed Satterwhite
Cathy Colburn
Teddy Colburn
Erin Olaughlin
Brock O’Laughlin
Jack Funk
Jack Funk
Leslie Beck
Drew Beck
Jean McPherson
John Paul McPherson
Melissa Lising
Alexander Graziano
Christine Bowmaster
Theo Martin
Carrie Englert
Miles Englert
Jenny Evett
Aiden Evett
Cash Jones
Nicholas Glover
Michelle Reynolds
Mateo Reynolds
Steve Truebner
Tim Truebner
Kelly Lonesk
Brandon Lonesk
Joey Waldrup
Wyatt Waldrup
09/19/2022
(Mon. 8:45am - 3:00pm)
A/B Day (All 7 Classes) 

Shadow Day (20)

 
All slots filled
Lastevsha Finnell
Dewayne Washington
Jessica Wertzberger
Bennett Wertzberger
Allie Clark
Joe Clark
Angela Evangelidis
Donnie Evangelidis
Shannon Honn
Trisha Buerge
Maxwell Buerge
Erin Sexton
Libby Dodderidge
Hank Dodderidge
matt monroe
Matthew Monroe
Kelly Monroe
Alexander Collinsworth
Mark Lutman
Aaden Lutman
Natalie Ismert
Tristan Ismert
Emily Gomez
Parker Gomez
Kristin Robinson
Sam Robinson
Declan Sullivan
Declan Sullivan
Lauren Haake
Tim Haake
Lindsey Bassin
Judah Bassin
Kelly Nash
Eli Nash
Veronica York
Madeline Hierholzer
Merek Hierholzer
09/21/2022
(Wed. 8:00am - 3:00pm)
B Day, Club Fair 

Shadow Day (20)

 
19 of 20 slots filled
Jennifer Landes
Callahan Landes
Shannon Margherio
Dominic Margherio
Laura Devereux
Collin Devereux
Stephanie Switzer
Jude Switzer
Rachel McGraw
Mickey McGraw
Nicole Pfeifauf
Heny Pfeifauf
Megan Tunley
Braedon Tunley
Courtney Bartling
Noah Bartling
Chris Ward
Jake Ward
Sarah Roberts
Kemper Roberts
Leann Gillespie
Matthew Gillespie
Kara Hoolehan
Andrew Hoolehan
Annie Houlehan
Teddy Houlehan
Sandra Nussbeck
Ryan Nussbeck
DeAngela Burns-Wallace
Xavier Burns Wallace
Leigh Ann Oyler
Grant Oyler
Susan Bosco
Jack Bosco
Adrienne Kreutz
Parker Kreutz
Gwendolyn Buford
Kip Buford
09/23/2022
(Fri. 8:45am - 3:00pm)
B Day, Pep Rally 

Shadow Day (20)

 
All slots filled
Sharma Keeler
Henryk Keeler
Hilary Fellows
Max Fellows
Sarah Griggs
Declan Griggs
Megan Bolch
Luke Bolch
Luke Connell
Luke Connell
Kathy Walsh
Quinn Walsh
Christy Shively
Tyler Shively
Sarah Mallon
Quinn Mallon
Amanda Durkin
Joseph Durkin
Mary Boomer
Miles Boomer
Christina Steffens
Jeremy Steffens
Matt Pomianek
Grant Pomianek
Jennifer Dameron
Tyson Dameron
Colleen Effertz
Gus Effertz
Tiffany Hellen
Owen Hellen
Lisa Moore
Will Moore
Lindsay Martin
Curran Martin
Susan Stegall
John Paul Stegall
Angie White
Cole White
Lindsay Dunsworth
Clark Dunsworth
09/26/2022
(Mon. 8:00am - 3:00pm)
A/B Day (All 7 Classes) 

Shadow Day (20)

 
All slots filled
Veronica York
Michael Goldsmith
Maeghan Miller
Henry Miller
Amy Panek
Rob Panek
Stacy Curtis
Tommy Curtis
Leslie Fitzgerald Alt
Benjamin Alt
Mandy Steed
Kevin Steed
Jenny Frenzel
Isaac Frenzel
Sergio Guzmán
Tisha Olson
Brady Olson
Carrie Rouchka
Charles Rouchka
Lisa Meyers
Owen Meyers
Amy Scheuerman
Jacob Scheuerman
Cesar Argueta
David Argueta
Miriam Bailey
Jude Bailey
Deborah Manyok
Mel Manyok
Daniel Orozco
Miguel Orozco
Amy Whitney
Cohen Whitney
Jesse Hufft
Rock Hufft
Allie Sifers
Jennifer Sumner
Brody Sumner
09/30/2022
(Fri. 8:45am - 3:00pm)
B Day, Pep Rally 

Shadow Day (20)

 
All slots filled
Barb St. Peter
Robert St. Peter
Lisa Prosser
Luke Prosser
Courtney Sprague
Jack Sprague
Henry Mayor
Henry Mayor (Ham)
Luke Creger
Jacque Gary
Michael Gary
WILL Brender
Kelli Williams
Connor Williams
Steve Scanlon
Sally Sallee
Jackson Sallee
Karen Brooks
Spencer Brooks
MeLinda Garcia
Cruz Garcia
Christy Karl
Jack Karl
Johanna Sorenson
Vincent Sorenson
Cathy Green
Carson Green
Lyndy Volker
Samuel Volker
Annie Barney
Josh Barney
Helen Frazier (2)
Jayden Frazier and Jayshawn Willoughby
Markus Moore
Markus Moore
10/10/2022
(Mon. 8:00am - 3:00pm)
A/B Day (All 7 Classes) 

Shadow Day (20)

 
All slots filled
Sabrina Korentager
Jack Korentager
Michelle Oettmeier
Jack Oettmeier
Felicia Bondi
Anita Lopez
Manny Morales
John Owen
Carter Owen
Megan Hoban
Brock Hoban
Nell Collier
Rowan Collier
Teresa Doty
Thomas Doty
Theresa Seck
Samuel Seck
Marguerite Stout
Hunter stout
Courtney Filing
Logan Filing
Christina Erwin
Ethan Erwin
Renee Schloss
Britton Benscoter
Renee Schloss
Simon Benscoter
Anna Brown
Teddy Brown
Clare Shaw
Elliott Shaw
John Simon
Alexander Simon
Peter LaFond
Langston LaFond
Tim Hendricks
Tommy Hendricks
Cathy Sickels
Jack Sickels
10/24/2022
(Mon. 8:00am - 3:00pm)
A/B Day (All 7 Classes) 

Shadow Day (20)

 
All slots filled
Angie Dierks
Connor Dierks
Joy Jacobsen
Colton Jacobsen
Jill Hughes
Owen Hughes
Kori Lauritsen
Max Lauritsen
Lindsay Mccown
Cooper McCown
Kris Townsend
Will Townsend
Christia Colquitt
Brinkley Colquitt
Kristin Banker
Brinton Banker
Andi O'Herron
Timmy O'Herron
Dana Streck
Connor Streck
Vicki Shepherd
Drew Shepherd
Triss Pitzl
Matthew Pitzl
Amy Harnden
Noah Harnden
Janet Gump
Evan Gump
Angela Resch
Connor Resch
Katie Dean
Samuel Dean
Kim Nittler
Andrew Nittler
Lisa Gabel
Reed Gabel
Jennifer Schultz
Megan Battles
Jude Battles
10/31/2022
(Mon. 8:00am - 3:00pm)
A/B Day (All 7 Classes) 

Shadow Day (25)

 
24 of 25 slots filled
Kristin Kruse
Cameron Kruse
Laurann Sage
Anthony Sage
Holly Pahulu
Samani Pahulu
Molly Costello
Tommy Costello
Rachel Scott
Carter Scott
Katie Mccune
Miles McCune
Joanna Nickson
Peter Nickson
Maggie Neustadt
Ben Nigro
Ingrid Hubbard
Derrick Hubbard
Michelle Patterson
Kane Patterson
Erika McCarthy
Cayden McCarthy
Jessica Hagg
Tucker Hagg
Divonica Kight
Sheldon Kight
Amber Ables
Eli Ables
Lauren Haake
Tim Haake
Miriam Pinon
Jacob pinon
Christine Ryan
Brooks Ryan
Alma Oxlaj
marck marquez
Raphael Johnson
Khyri L. Johnson
Annette Nichols
Tristan Nichols
India Moore
Markus Moore
Munasar Ahmed
Roselle Ramos
Czerny Jose " CJ " Tarrago
Shelly Carpenter
Jacob Carpenter
11/07/2022
(Mon. 8:00am - 3:00pm)
A/B Day (All 7 Classes) 

Shadow Day (25)

 
All slots filled
Allison Haggerty
Jack Haggerty
Kristine Homant
Jonathan Homant
Emily Olschki
Benjamin Olschki
Matt Kenny
Charlie Kenny
Gabriel Brooks
Gabriel Brooks
Kay Schramm
Tommy Schramm
Candace Witherspoon
Arthur Witherspoon
Rebecca Messerli
Peter Messerli
Andi McCarthy
Callahan McCarthy
Serena Moyer
Keegan Moyer
sandy murphy
Finian Murphy
Kelly Grisell
Miles Grisell
Maggie Neustadt
Ben Nigeo
Carol Clock
Hudson Goetz
Katie Kolich
Hank Kolich
Michelle Textor
William Textor
Teresa Doty
Thomas Doty
Brooke Spicer
Smyth Strahan
Anna Finigan
Parker Finigan
Annie Spillman
Cole Spillman
Bev Araujo
Sebastian Araujo
Paula Kane
Leo Kane
Jessica Keane
Douglas 'Billy' Keane
Keli Wenzel
Alex Wenzel
Cathy Reggiardo
Enzo Reggiardo
11/14/2022
(Mon. 8:00am - 3:00pm)
A/B Day (All 7 Classes) 

Shadow Day (30)

 
27 of 30 slots filled
Kim Ashley
Dalton Ashley
Kristine Sutherlin
Jack Sutherlin
Megan Wright
Robbie Wright
Katie Doyle
Caleb Doyle
Laura Dold
Miles Dold
Jace Poirier
Ms. Kim J. Poirier
Kristen Trigg
Gaines Trigg
Kristen Welborn
Clayton "Clay" Williams
Tiffany Gates
Talyn Gates
Kelly Francis
Connor Francis
Summer Henry
Beckett Henry
Diane Baltuska
Brett Baltuska
Jenna Power
Harrison Power
Carrie Grounds
Grayson Passanisi
Jen Becker
Meekin Becker
Sarah Gonterman
Isaac Gonterman
Jeremy O'Connor
John O'Connor
Tom Elder
Tommy Elder
Maureen Kuti
William Kuti
Billy Thomas
Zion Thomas
Nicolas Hunter
Lisa Ketteler
Gus Ketteler
Carolyn Montgomery
Beau Marchesi
Jenne Accurso Bryant
Oliver Bryant
Smyth Strahan
Smyth Strahan
Candace Witherspoon
Arthur Witherspoon
Brian Neely
12/05/2022
(Mon. 8:00am - 3:00pm)
A/B Day (All 7 Classes) 

Shadow Day (20)

 
All slots filled
Abigail Kelsey Judge
Edward Judge
Julia Quinn
Chase Quinn
Christy Shively
Tyler Shively
Kathleen Dehan
Dylan Dehan
Alyvia Elliott
Henry Elliott
Kelly Keegan
Brendan Keegan
Riardo Olivares
Carlos Olivares
Jordan Mooney
Maverick Mooney
Adrienne Swoboda
Griffin Swoboda
Laura Ewing
James Ewing
Matt Pomianek
Grant Pomianek
Jane Yim
HENRY YIM
Oliver Arnold
Robert Wrigjt
Victor Rodriguez
Aodhon rodriguez
Marisa McTavish
Michael McTavish
Theresa Sonderman
Michael Sonderman
Christi Ledo
Carson Ledo
Amanda Galvan
Richard Galvan
Jay Klumpp
Charlie Klumpp
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |