Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Patty's Swim Class

Patty Blackwell's Swim Class

Thank you for your interest in Patty Blackwell's Swim School!

Here is where you will find your Swim Class Sign-ups. Please note that these slots are on a first-come-first-serve basis, our class can only only accomodate up to (15) students at a time. 

You will sign up for the Monday of the week that you desire. Each swim class is a 5 day class. For exampe: you will sign up for Monday, June 6th, and you will attend classes from Monday-Friday of that week. 

The beginner classes are Mommy/Daddy + me. Parents/Guardians: please come prepared to get into the water with your child. 

Please reach out to us via email or call (609-890-2223) with any questions. Thank you! 

 

**Please apply sunscreen at least 30 minutes before class. 

***Price per week/per child: $175 for Beginner, $185 for Intermediate. 

****Private classes by request only, and are subject to availability.

Created by:   Patty Blackwell
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Times Available
05/30/2022 (Mon.)

4pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 18 months - 3 years

 
10 of 15 slots filled
Danielle Stein
Holden stein
Maureen Bacon
Audrey
Sharleen Rajput
Kareena Rajput
Jaime Lambros
Peyton Lambros
Gabrielle Delgado
Julian
Mark Neurohr-Pierpaoli
Eve Siering
Amy LaVoie
Owen LaVoie
Erica Mellor
Jack Mellor
Tania Burgos
Elena McBride
Olivia Jones
Moses Mario Thomas jr

5pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 4+

 
All slots filled
Megan Snook
Sophia Snook
Andres Mejia
Amelia Mejia
Lindsay Umbro
Ella
Yogesh Gupta
Harshil Garg
Caitlin Lugo
Noah
Caitlin Lugo
Xander
Shraddha Gupta
Tanmay Garg
Jackie Polk
Julia Polk
Vishu Kakarlapudi
Neel Kakarlapudi
James Klesney
Evan Klesney
Thalia Castro
Thalia Castro
Amy LaVoie
Grant LaVoie
Lauren Bowers
Cole VanDerTuyn
Erica Mellor
Raymond Mellor
Amelia Joy
Edward Joy

6pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 4+

 
13 of 15 slots filled
Dana Mirabelli
Carlo Mirabelli
Peter Calisti (2)
Cameron & Gemma Calisti
Brittany Adams (2)
Ayden and Carson
Rita Santiago
Gaetano Santiago
Alex John
Afeara
Karen Abad
Jaylah Otero
Shaina Ciaccio
Anthony Ciaccio
Shaina Ciaccio
Andrew Ciaccio
Laurie Sarkuni
Moses
Yuvan Rastogi
Yuvan Rastogi
danielle henes
Cooper Henes

Weekly Waitlist (10)

Please sign up for this Waitlist option if you are interested in a date that is currently full.

 
06/06/2022 (Mon.)

4pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 18 months - 3 years

 
All slots filled
Mary Holly
MJ
Allison Sikorski
Tanner
Rachel Ivey
Colton Ivey
Brittany Mills
Lucas
Kelly DeStefano
Chase DeStefano
Jenna Majchrzak
Kyle Majchrzak
Stephanie Benitez
Julianna Benitez
Michelle Sagastume
Sofia
Nicole Yuhas
Claudia
Kelly Tucker
Theodore
Joanna Cahill
Rylan Cahill
Sharleen Rajput
Kareena Rajput
Katie Leon
Levi
Jackie Polk
Luke Polk
Claudia Demitro
Nico Demitro

5pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 4+

 
All slots filled
Allison Cre
Scotti woodford
Alison Botto
Rivers Ervin
Jennifer Rockenbach
Benjamin Rockenbach
John Scavone
Juliet Scavone
Yogesh Gupta
Harshil Garg
Stephanie Benitez
Benny Benitez
Jennifer Walter
Hadley Walter
Suzanne Cereste
Kayla Cereste
Virginia Quick
Sienna Illuminate
Mandy Sadowy
Austin sadowy
Pooja Tripathi
Ateeksh Dubey
Pooja Tripathi
Anay Dubey
Priyanka Chitra (2)
Kabir and Myra Hans
Shaili Gosalia
Keval shah

6pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 4+

 
All slots filled
Danielle Heisler
Paige Heisler
Sabrina Hotchkin
Maxine Hindley
Jamie Sierzputowska
Helena Sierzputowska
Mary Coleman
Tamia Coleman
Heather Fedor-Severino
Dante Severino
Sonya Pocino
Gemma Pocino
Tanya Jackson
Teegan Jones
Kyla Danley (2)
John & Kallie Danley
Panna Dhingra
Neev Wadhawan
Craig Sweeny
Thomas Sweeny
Alessandra Kelly
Evelyn
Shelly Cordas
Ellis Cordas
Amelia Joy
Edward Joy
Kerri Martin
Lydia Martin

2pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 4+

 
3 of 15 slots filled
Amanda Alcamo
Sonny Alcamo
Kristin Polhemus
Elle Polhemus
Kristin Polhemus
Quinn Polhemus

Weekly Waitlist (10)

Please sign up for this Waitlist option if you are interested in a date that is currently full.

 
06/13/2022 (Mon.)

4pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 18 months - 3 years

 
13 of 15 slots filled
Vanessa Ronan
Charlette
Lina Singleton
Lola Singleton
John Scavone
Nicholas Scavone
Pamela Dyer
Ben
Megan Emma
Olivia Emma
Carly/Andy Dominik
Willow
Jamie Peck
Lorenzo
Hayley Wolford-Grabowski
Lukas Grabowski
Elizabeth Burkhalter
Louis Burkhalter
Lindsay Freiberg
Harlow
Megha Mehta
Rihaan mehta
Heather Chandler
Logan Chandler
Beth Scarlata
Lainey Scarlata

5pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 4+

 
All slots filled
Letitia Mancia
Francesca Mancia
Letitia Mancia
Giovanna Mancia
Kristen Fullam
Athan Fullam
Stephanie Johnson
Chase Johnson
Natalie Pelehaty
Brandon Pelehaty
Amber Griffies
Charlie Shea
Angel Fischer
Sunny Miller
Andres Mejia
Amelia mejia
Jenna Majchrzak
Luke Majchrzak
Elizabeth Burkhalter
Jordan Burkhalter
Beth Scarlata
Ryan Scarlata
Pooja Tripathi
Ateeksh Dubey
Pooja Tripathi
Anay Dubey
Henry Roldan
Emiliano
Tracey Feller
Blane

6pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 4+

 
All slots filled
Jenna Vecchione
Logan
Samantha Brettell
James Brettell
Heather Taylor
Hadden Bander
Kimberly Tew
Emily Tew
Megan Hennessy
Madelyn Hennessy
Melissa Dean
Sebastian Dean
Adriana Yenchik
Joey Yenchik
Jen Suresh
Eleanor
Haiyan Sun
Edward Wang
Mary Kate Cammarata
Ava Roth
Christina Carestia
Peyton Carestia
Rose Velasco
Nate Velasco
Nicole Lipnitz
Joanna Lipnitz
Ashley Howell
Raelynn Howell
Shelly Cordas
Gabriel Cordas

2pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 4+

 
1 of 15 slots filled
Stephanie Malkin
Liliana

Weekly Waitlist (10)

Please sign up for this Waitlist option if you are interested in a date that is currently full.

 
06/20/2022 (Mon.)

4pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 18 months - 3 years

 
All slots filled
Maryann Rizzo
Capriccio Rizzo
Ashley Rutherford
Conor
Jessica Lee
Zachary
Kristen Fullam
Caiden Fullam
Danielle Stillwell
Luke Stillwell
Katie Tessein
Abigail
Erica Sheehan
Esme
Elana Marcus
Ari Marcus
Megan Glennon
Michael Glennon
Amanda Freeman
Kylie
Theresa Chesley
David
Melissa Backus
Natalie Backus
Kathleen Coughlin
Amalia Lallas
Jamie Ng Rose
Helena Rose
Kelly Kiernan
Michael Vaughn

5pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 4+

 
All slots filled
Christy Tanner
Lincoln Wescott
Danielle Stillwell
Mason Stillwell
Elana Marcus
Shane Marcus
Megan Glennon
Rose Glennon
Yvette Boucher
Liam Boucher
Adrienne Castillo (2)
Maxine and Leona Castillo
Melissa Backus
Brayden Backus
Megan Glennon
Nicholas
Nagashree Vasudevarao
Pranav Rao
Ramin rezvani
Pierce Rezvani
Christina Bruno
Joey Bruno
Angela Agabiti
Luke Myers
Keith Krasznai (2)
Sebastian

6pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 4+

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Amy Delgado
Vincent Delgado
Nicole Alfredo
Tristan Alfredo
Nikki Maksymovich
Sadie maksymovich
Haiyan Sun
Edward Wang
Nicole Belasco (2)
Annabeth Belasco and Theodore Belasco
Viditha Mahavadi
Nivrit Yenumula
Panna Dhingra
Neev Wadhawan
Lisa Mangione
Vincent Mangione
Ansa Butt
Silah Hassan
Natalie Rockhill
Carter Rasavage
Madelin Gutierrez
Celine Brown
Gabriela Gottlieb
Victoria Gottlieb
Michelle Dodge
Sophia

7PM Intermediate Class (15)

Independent Swim ONLY after completing Beginner Course

 
11 of 15 slots filled
Megan Hennessy
Ella Hennessy
Allison Sikorski
Sophia Sikorski
Nikki Maksymovich
Emi maksymovich
Danielle Stein
Emery stein
Erica Rauch
Evan Rauch
Anna Torcini
Vienna Torcini
Rose Velasco
Nate Velasco
Jennifer Broyles
Elizabeth Broyles
Jennifer Broyles
Nora Broyles
Lisa Mangione
Carmella Mangione
Lauren Fusco
Gianna Fusco

2pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 4+

 
8 of 15 slots filled
Jennifer Roberts
Harper Roberts
Christie Brayton (2)
Dylan and Isla Brayton
Lauren Sumanski
Sylvia Sumanski
Laura Lambert
Ryan Lambert
Ashley Masi (2)
Brielle, Aiden
Caitlin Barton
Jude

Weekly Waitlist (10)

Please sign up for this Waitlist option if you are interested in a date that is currently full.

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Kimberly DeBaun
Mariana
06/27/2022 (Mon.)

4pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 18 months - 3 years

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Alyssa Nortz
Emmie
Colleen Cassiliano
Olivia
Meg Kilcoyne
Kennedy
Payal Biswas
Aranyak Sengupta
Shannon Campbell-Schultz (2)
Alice and Brigid Schultz
Carla Delre
Hope Delre
Samantha Martino
Ava
Nicole Nguyen
Evelyn
Kara Kline
Owen
Jennifer Debiec
Joey Debiec
Hannah Carr
Seamus Lime
Ramin rezvani
Gisele Rezvani
Sharleen Rajput
Kareena Rajput

5pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 4+

 
All slots filled
Alyssa Nortz
Charlotte
Shannon Campbell-Schultz
Finn Schultz
Kacie Hurley
Carson Hurley
Christy Tanner
Reylynn Wescott
Chrissy Morton
Emma
Erika Houseworth
Emily Houseworth
Ollie Farrell
Charleigh Farrell
Amanda Freeman
Avery
Jillian Kay
Elliott Kay
Jennifer Debiec
Joey Debiec
Sarah Bora
Theo Bora
Todd Woodruff
Avery Woodruff
Sheila DiStefano (2)
Daniel and Gracie DiStefano
Kristin Rorer
Delaney Rorer

6pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 4+

 
All slots filled
Kerri Wise Treague
Robert Treague
Melanie Mangini
Nicolas Mangini
Lillian Thomas (2)
Rose & Jesse Thomas
Yuan Du
Nina DiDonato
Roseline Arulnayagam
Ashwini Adhyam
Kathleen Coughlin
Amalia Lallas
Haiyan Sun
Edward Wang
Tulika Chandra
Jillian Kauffman
Noor Hassan
Noor Hassan
Azlan Hassan
Azlan Hassan
Lindsay Alvarado
Annabel Alvarado
Jamie Ng Rose
Atticus Rose
Jennifer Sierra-corzo (2)
Naomi and Valentina Patino

2pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 4+

 
9 of 15 slots filled
Marcy Brown (2)
Joe and Mackenzie Brown
Julia Stevenson
Elena Stevenson
Dana Bauman
Nikolas Bauman
Stefanie Kieffer
Darwin Kieffer
Sara Woodhead (2)
Lucy and Zeke
Erinn Marcinko (2)
Elisabeth and Nicholas Marcinko

7pm Intermediate Class (15)

Independent Swimmers ONLY

 
10 of 15 slots filled
Lauren Bartunek
Liam Bartunek
Jessica Donahue
Mairéad Donahue
Melanie Mangini
Vincent Mangini
Yuan Du
Ada DiDonato
Claudia Mejia (2)
Brandon and Connor Mejia
Jamie Ng Rose
Rowan Rose
Amy Gojaniuk
Carson Gojaniuk
Jessica Tsiopelas
Lucas
Vishu Kakarlapudi
Neel Kakarlapudi

Weekly Waitlist (10)

Please sign up for this Waitlist option if you are interested in a date that is currently full.

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Kinjal Sanghavi
Nitya Gandhi
Ansa Butt
Silah Hassan
07/04/2022 (Mon.)

4pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 18 months - 3 years

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Christine Conte
Enzo Conte
Sandi Provosg
Willow Provost
Mandy Sadowy
Cole Sadowy
Katelyn Owens
Beau Owens
Krysti Kyle
Liam Kyle
Lindsay Freiberg
Harlow
Christian Herzog
Carson Herzog

5pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 4+

 
2 of 15 slots filled
Krysti Kyle
Georgiana Kyle
Christian Herzog
Cassidy Herzog

6pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 4+

 
8 of 15 slots filled
Angelo Costello
Angelo Costello
Pooja Tripathi
Ateeksh Dubey
Pooja Tripathi
Anay Dubey
Kinjal Sanghavi
Nitya Gandhi
Mithila Rao
Moira Rao
Ansa Butt
Silah Hassan
Erin Ferrara
Luke
Erin Ferrara
Natalie

2pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 4+

 
1 of 15 slots filled
Una Cho
Whitney Cho

Weekly Waitlist (10)

Please sign up for this Waitlist option if you are interested in a date that is currently full.

 
07/11/2022 (Mon.)

4pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 18 months - 3 years

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Rachel Geissinger
Ryleigh Geissinger
Lauren Bartunek
Lily Bartunek
Kimberly DeBaun
Mariana
Angela Agabiti
Mia Myers
Flora Tung
Emilia Wong
Matthew Holthaus
Mateo Holthaus
Kerri Martin
Caleb Martin

5pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 4+

 
3 of 15 slots filled
Rachel Geissinger
Eugene Geissinger
Tulika Chandra
Jillian Kauffman
Flora Tung
Emery Wong

6pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 4+

 
9 of 15 slots filled
Jennifer Gallagher
Colton Gallagher
Gary Martini
Gary Martini
Nicole Martini
Nicole Martini
Heather Chandler
Luke chandler
Pooja Tripathi
Ateeksh Dubey
Pooja Tripathi
Anay Dubey
Vincent Figueroa
Payton Figueroa
Vincent Figueroa
Paige Figueroa
Ansa Butt
Silah Hassan

7PM Intermediate Class (15)

Independent Swim ONLY after completing Beginner Course

 
4 of 15 slots filled
Nicole Volpe
Lilianna Volpe
Danielle Heisler
Carter Heisler
Claudia Demitro
Sammy Demitro
Melissa Collins
Mackenzie Collins

2pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 4+

 

7pm Intermediate Class (15)

Independent Swimmers ONLY

 

Weekly Waitlist (10)

Please sign up for this Waitlist option if you are interested in a date that is currently full.

 
07/18/2022 (Mon.)

4pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 18 months - 3 years

 

5pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 4+

 

6pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 4+

 

7PM Intermediate Class (15)

Independent Swim ONLY after completing Beginner Course

 
4 of 15 slots filled
Gary Martini
Gary Martini
Nicole Martini
Nicole Martini
Adrienne Castillo (2)
Maxine & Leona Castillo

2pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 4+

 

Weekly Waitlist (10)

Please sign up for this Waitlist option if you are interested in a date that is currently full.

 
07/25/2022 (Mon.)

4pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 18 months - 3 years

 
1 of 15 slots filled
Leia DeLisa
Matteo DeLisa

5pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 4+

 

6pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 4+

 
2 of 15 slots filled
Amar Narula
Rohan Narula
Sahil Bhalla
Saajan Bhalla

2pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 4+

 

7pm Intermediate Class (15)

Independent Swimmers ONLY

 
1 of 15 slots filled
Kelley Paletko
Maksym Paletko

Weekly Waitlist (10)

Please sign up for this Waitlist option if you are interested in a date that is currently full.

 
08/01/2022 (Mon.)

4pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 18 months - 3 years

 

5pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 4+

 

6pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 4+

 

2pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 4+

 

Weekly Waitlist (10)

Please sign up for this Waitlist option if you are interested in a date that is currently full.

 
08/08/2022 (Mon.)

4pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 18 months - 3 years

 

5pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 4+

 

6pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 4+

 

2pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 4+

 

Weekly Waitlist (10)

Please sign up for this Waitlist option if you are interested in a date that is currently full.

 
08/15/2022 (Mon.)

4pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 18 months - 3 years

 
1 of 15 slots filled
Kelly Traynham
Mackenzie

5pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 4+

 

6pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 4+

 

2pm Beginner Class (15)

Ages 4+

 

Weekly Waitlist (10)

Please sign up for this Waitlist option if you are interested in a date that is currently full.

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |