Confirmation

Confirmation Sunday Volunteers

Thank you for volunteering your time and talents for your church. This is a place where you can sign up or switch dates with other confirmation students.

Please add your child's name in the "comments" area when signing up for each position.

If you have questions regarding the duties/responsibilities, please contact Kim Lewin at [email protected].

Created by:   Amy Berken
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CST) Volunteer
12/09/2018 (Sun.) 9:15am - 10:15am  

Acolyte

 
Max Prell

Nursery (2)

 
All slots filled
Christa Augustyn
Alex Augustyn
Ryan Schumacher

Sunday School (5)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer LaCroix
Will
Jade Mabini
Laura Bauman
Grace Farrell
Ramsey Botsford
Jake Fillinger
10:30am - 11:30am  

Acolyte

 
Jade Mabini

Nursery (2)

 
All slots filled
Dylan Joel
Max Prell

Sunday School (5)

 
All slots filled
Zach Stromberg
Joel DeLonge
Beth Ostdick
Ronda Salerno
Tia
KIrsten Virnig
Ariana VIrnig
6:00pm - 6:40pm  

Acolyte

 
Tammi Fure
Jenna Fure
12/16/2018 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolyte

 
Christa Augustyn
Alex Augustyn
9:15am - 10:15am  

Acolyte

 
Jenny Ott
Emma Ott

Nursery (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer LaCroix
Will

Sunday School (5)

 
All slots filled
Christa Augustyn
Alex Augustyn
Ryan Schumacher
Will Hess
Izzy Prochazka
Jack Rotta
10:30am - 11:30am  

Acolyte

 
Zach Stromberg

Nursery (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
KIrsten Virnig
Ariana VIrnig

Sunday School (5)

 
All slots filled
Mia DAmato
Izzy Prochazka
Aidan Mickol
Emmie Corbin
Jacob Erickson
6:00pm - 6:40pm  

Acolyte

 
Tyler McCoy
Tyler McCoy
12/23/2018 (Sun.) 10:00am - 11:00am  

Acolyte

 
Jade Mabini

Nursery (2)

 
All slots filled
KIrsten Virnig
Ariana VIrnig
Jacob Erickson

Sunday School (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Jake Fillinger
Lennon Lura
Griffin Thon
6:00pm - 6:40pm  

Acolyte

 
Dylan Joel
12/24/2018 (Mon.) 10:00am - 11:00am  

Acolyte

 
Rylinn Madden
3:30pm - 4:30pm  

Acolyte

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Acolyte

 
6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Acolyte

 
12/25/2018 (Tue.) 10:00am - 11:00am  

Acolyte

 
12/30/2018 (Sun.) 10:00am - 11:00am  

Acolyte

 
Will Hess
01/06/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Acolyte

 
KIrsten Virnig
Ariana VIrnig
10:00am - 11:00am  

Acolyte

 

Nursery (2)

 
All slots filled
Joel DeLonge
Hope Ingle

Sunday School (5)

 
All slots filled
Shannon Kurtz
Tammi Fure
Jenna Fure
Ronda Salerno
Tia
Aidan Mickol
Jacob Erickson
6:00pm - 6:35pm  

Acolyte

 
Tammi Fure
Jenna Fure
01/13/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Acolyte

 
KIrsten Virnig
Ariana VIrnig
10:00am - 11:00am  

Acolyte

 
Lesley Ezrow
Leah Ezrow

Nursery (2)

 
All slots filled
Lennon Lura
Nathan Minerath

Sunday School (5)

 
All slots filled
Dylan Joel
Nicholas Ingle
Beth Ostdick
Gretchen Sciortino
Cole Sciortino
Joel DeLonge
6:00pm - 6:40pm  

Acolyte

 
Shannon Kurtz
01/20/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Acolyte

 
Jack Rotta
10:00am - 11:00am  

Acolyte

 
Mia DAmato

Nursery (2)

 
All slots filled
Emmie Corbin
Will Hess

Sunday School (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Joel DeLonge
Christa Augustyn
Alex Augustyn
Jacob Erickson
6:00pm - 6:40pm  

Acolyte

 
Sheri Minerath
Nathan Minerath
01/27/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Acolyte

 
Aidan Mickol
10:00am - 11:00am  

Acolyte

 
Jack Rotta

Nursery (2)

 
All slots filled
Shannon Kurtz
Sheri Minerath
Nathan Minerath

Sunday School (5)

 
All slots filled
Dylan Joel
Lennon Lura
Lesley Ezrow
Leah Ezrow
Gretchen Sciortino
Cole Sciortino
Rylinn Madden
6:00pm - 6:40pm  

Acolyte

 
Tyler McCoy
Tyler McCoy
02/03/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Acolyte

 
Jacob Erickson
10:00am - 11:00am  

Acolyte

 
Christa Augustyn
Alex Augustyn

Nursery (2)

 
All slots filled
Joel DeLonge
Rylinn Madden

Sunday School (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Aidan Mickol
Gretchen Sciortino
Cole Sciortino
Will Hess
6:00pm - 6:35pm  

Acolyte

 
Sheri Minerath
Nathan Minerath
02/10/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Acolyte

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Acolyte

 
Izzy Prochazka

Nursery (2)

 
All slots filled
Shannon Kurtz
Ronda Salerno
Tia

Sunday School (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Dylan Joel
Gretchen Sciortino
Cole Sciortino
Christa Augustyn
Alex Augustyn
Jacob Erickson
6:00pm - 6:40pm  

Acolyte

 
Pam Bianchi
Katie Bianchi
02/17/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Acolyte

 
Beth Ostdick
10:00am - 11:00am  

Acolyte

 
Gretchen Sciortino
Cole Sciortino

Nursery (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rylinn Madden

Sunday School (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Will Hess
Will hess
6:00pm - 6:40pm  

Acolyte

 
Sheri Minerath
Nathan Minerath
02/24/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Acolyte

 
Jacob Erickson
10:00am - 11:00am  

Acolyte

 
Joel DeLonge

Nursery (2)

 

Sunday School (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Dylan Joel
Rylinn Madden
6:00pm - 6:40pm  

Acolyte

 
Pam Bianchi
Katie Bianchi
03/03/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Acolyte

 

Nursery (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jacob Erickson
10:00am - 11:00am  

Acolyte

 
Lesley Ezrow
Leah Ezrow
6:00pm - 6:35pm  

Acolyte

 
Joel DeLonge
03/06/2019 (Wed.) 7:00am - 8:00pm  

Acolyte

 
03/10/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Acolyte

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Acolyte

 

Nursery (2)

 
All slots filled
Lesley Ezrow
Leah Ezrow
Aidan Mickol

Sunday School (5)

 
All slots filled
Beth Ostdick
Shannon Kurtz
Ronda Salerno
Joel DeLonge
Will Hess
6:00pm - 6:40pm  

Acolyte

 
Pam Bianchi
Katie Bianchi
03/13/2019 (Wed.) 6:30pm - 7:00pm  

Acolyte

 
03/17/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Acolyte

 
Beth Ostdick

Sunday School (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Jacob Erickson
10:00am - 11:00am  

Acolyte

 

Nursery (2)

 
6:00pm - 6:40pm  

Acolyte

 
Lacey Dercola
03/20/2019 (Wed.) 6:30pm - 7:00pm  

Acolyte

 
Lennon Lura
03/24/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Acolyte

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Acolyte

 

Nursery (2)

 

Sunday School (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Jenny Ott
Emma Ott
6:00pm - 6:40pm  

Acolyte

 
Lacey Dercola
03/27/2019 (Wed.) 6:30pm - 7:00pm  

Acolyte

 
03/31/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Acolyte

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Acolyte

 
Aidan Mickol
6:00pm - 6:40pm  

Acolyte

 
Christa Augustyn
Alex Augustyn
04/03/2019 (Wed.) 6:30pm - 7:00pm  

Acolyte

 
Lennon Lura
04/07/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Acolyte

 
Aidan Mickol
10:00am - 11:00am  

Acolyte

 

Sunday School (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Lennon Lura
6:00pm - 6:35pm  

Acolyte

 
Ella Schumacher
Ella
04/10/2019 (Wed.) 6:30pm - 7:00pm  

Acolyte

 
04/14/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Acolyte

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Acolyte

 

Sunday School (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Dylan Joel
Christa Augustyn
Alex Augustyn
6:00pm - 6:40pm  

Acolyte

 
Ella Schumacher
Ella
04/18/2019 (Thu.) 7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Acolyte

 
04/21/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Acolyte

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Acolyte

 
6:00pm - 6:30pm  

Acolyte

 
6:00pm - 6:40pm  

Acolyte

 
Jake Fillinger
04/28/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Acolyte

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Acolyte

 
Nicholas Ingle

Sunday School (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Lennon Lura
6:00pm - 6:40pm  

Acolyte

 
Ella Schumacher
Ella
05/05/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Acolyte

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Acolyte

 

Sunday School (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Aidan Mickol
6:00pm - 6:35pm  

Acolyte

 
Ronda Salerno
Tia
05/12/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Acolyte

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Acolyte

 

Sunday School (5)

 
6:00pm - 6:40pm  

Acolyte

 
Stephanie Damato
05/19/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Acolyte

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Acolyte

 

Sunday School (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Aidan Mickol
6:00pm - 6:35pm  

Acolyte

 
Stephanie Damato


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home