Confirmation

Confirmation Sunday Volunteers

Thank you for volunteering your time and talents for your church. This is a place where you can sign up or switch dates with other confirmation students.

Please add your child's name in the "comments" area when signing up for each position.

If you have questions regarding the duties/responsibilities, please contact Kim Lewin at [email protected].

Created by:   Kim Lewin
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CST) Volunteer
02/17/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Acolyte

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Acolyte

 
Gretchen Sciortino
Cole Sciortino

Nursery (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rylinn Madden

Sunday School (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Diane Seils
Tyler Seils
6:00pm - 6:40pm  

Acolyte

 
Max Prell
02/24/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Acolyte

 
Jacob Erickson
10:00am - 11:00am  

Acolyte

 
Joel DeLonge

Nursery (2)

 
All slots filled
Will LaCroix
Tyler Seils

Sunday School (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Dylan Joel
Rylinn Madden
Jack Rotta
Jack Rotta
Keri Wozniak
Lucas Wozniak
6:00pm - 6:40pm  

Acolyte

 
Pam Bianchi
Katie Bianchi
03/03/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Acolyte

 
Molly Boerst

Nursery (2)

 
All slots filled
Jacob Erickson
Diane Seils
10:00am - 11:00am  

Acolyte

 
Will LaCroix
6:00pm - 6:35pm  

Acolyte

 
Joel DeLonge
03/06/2019 (Wed.) 7:00am - 8:00pm  

Acolyte

 
Keri Wozniak
Lucas Wozniak
03/10/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Acolyte

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Acolyte

 
Nicholas Ingle

Nursery (2)

 
All slots filled
Lesley Ezrow
Leah Ezrow
Aidan Mickol

Sunday School (5)

 
All slots filled
Shannon Kurtz
Ronda Salerno
Joel DeLonge
Will Hess
Lennon Lura
6:00pm - 6:40pm  

Acolyte

 
Pam Bianchi
Katie Bianchi
03/13/2019 (Wed.) 6:30pm - 7:00pm  

Acolyte

 
Carrie Dercola
Lacey Dercola
03/17/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Acolyte

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Acolyte

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Acolyte

 
Nicholas Ingle

Nursery (2)

 
All slots filled
Lennon Lura
Diane Seils
Tyler Seils
10:00am - 11:00am  

Sunday School (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Jacob Erickson
Lesley Ezrow
Lesley Ezrow
Jack Rotta
Jack Rotta
6:00pm - 6:40pm  

Acolyte

 
Tyler Seils
03/20/2019 (Wed.) 6:30pm - 7:00pm  

Acolyte

 
Lennon Lura
03/24/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Acolyte

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Acolyte

 

Nursery (2)

 
All slots filled
Tammi Fure
Jenna Fure
Jack Rotta

Sunday School (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Jenny Ott
Emma Ott
6:00pm - 6:40pm  

Acolyte

 
Tyler Seils
03/27/2019 (Wed.) 6:30pm - 7:00pm  

Acolyte

 
03/31/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Acolyte

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Acolyte

 
Aidan Mickol
6:00pm - 6:40pm  

Acolyte

 
Christa Augustyn
Alex Augustyn
04/03/2019 (Wed.) 6:30pm - 7:00pm  

Acolyte

 
Lennon Lura
04/07/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Acolyte

 
Aidan Mickol
10:00am - 11:00am  

Acolyte

 
Keri Wozniak
Lucas Wozniak

Sunday School (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Lennon Lura
Lesley Ezrow
Leah Ezrow
6:00pm - 6:35pm  

Acolyte

 
Ella Schumacher
Ella
04/10/2019 (Wed.) 6:30pm - 7:00pm  

Acolyte

 
Carrie Dercola
Lacey Dercola
04/14/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Acolyte

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Acolyte

 

Sunday School (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Dylan Joel
Christa Augustyn
Alex Augustyn
Keri Wozniak
Lucas Wozniak
6:00pm - 6:40pm  

Acolyte

 
Ella Schumacher
Ella
04/18/2019 (Thu.) 7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Acolyte

 
04/21/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Acolyte

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Acolyte

 
6:00pm - 6:30pm  

Acolyte

 
Diane Seils
6:00pm - 6:40pm  

Acolyte

 
Jake Fillinger
04/28/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Acolyte

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Acolyte

 
Nicholas Ingle

Sunday School (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Lennon Lura
Tyler Seils
6:00pm - 6:40pm  

Acolyte

 
Ella Schumacher
Ella
05/05/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Acolyte

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Acolyte

 

Sunday School (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Aidan Mickol
Tyler Seils
Gretchen Sciortino
Cole Sciortino
6:00pm - 6:35pm  

Acolyte

 
05/12/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Acolyte

 
Beth Ostdick
10:00am - 11:00am  

Acolyte

 

Sunday School (5)

 
6:00pm - 6:40pm  

Acolyte

 
Stephanie Damato
05/19/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Acolyte

 
Beth Ostdick
10:00am - 11:00am  

Acolyte

 

Sunday School (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Aidan Mickol
6:00pm - 6:35pm  

Acolyte

 
Stephanie Damato


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home