Communion Assistants

Communion Assistants

Thank you for volunteering your time and talents for your church. This is a place where you can sign up or switch dates with other communion assistants. Please check this sign up frequently to see where there may be openings.

Confirmation Students may help with cups.  Once confirmed, they are able to distribute bread and wine.  

 

If you are new to helping with Communion, or have questions regarding the duties/responsibilities, please contact Amy Mason at [email protected]

Created by:   Amy Berken
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
02/26/2020 (Wed.)   6:30pm  

Bread (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Fix
Maria Liedtke

cup (2)

 
All slots filled
Christa Augustyn
Gail Zimdars
03/01/2020 (Sun.)   8:30am  

cups

 
Julie Taylor
10:00am  

Bread (2)

 
All slots filled
Carolyn Casper
Billieann Matthias

Cups (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Ann Paulson
Sandi Blackwell
6:00pm  

Bread (2)

 

Cups (2)

 
All slots filled
Lynne Kurtz
Shannon Kurtz
Florence Maas
Florence Maas

Wine

 
03/08/2020 (Sun.)   8:30am  

cups

 
Chris/Matt Meyer
10:00am  

Bread (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristi Klemencic
Cheri Schaefer

Cups (2)

 
All slots filled
Dan Klemencic
Tyler Seils
6:00pm  

Bread (2)

 
All slots filled
Angie Prochazka
Patrick Ingle
Patrick Ingle

Cups (2)

 
All slots filled
Patrick Ingle
Nicholas Ingle
Ronda Salerno
giuliana

Wine

 
03/15/2020 (Sun.)   8:30am  

cups

 
Billieann Matthias
10:00am  

Bread (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Fix
Toni Snyder

Cups (2)

 
All slots filled
kathy strand
Sondra Kohn
6:00pm  

Bread (2)

 

Cups (2)

 
All slots filled
Kendall Syslack
Tyler Seils

Wine

 
03/22/2020 (Sun.)   8:30am  

cups

 
Corey Brazgel
10:00am  

Bread (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Meyer
Chris Liedtke

Cups (2)

 
All slots filled
Laurie Ostdick
Kathy Michalek
6:00pm  

Bread (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Hope Ingle
Patrick Ingle

Cups (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Hope Ingle
Nicholas Ingle

Wine

 
03/29/2020 (Sun.)   8:30am  

cups

 
Corey Brazgel
10:00am  

Bread (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Mason
Mike Lawrence

Cups (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Michalek
Cheri Schaefer
6:00pm  

Bread (2)

 

Cups (2)

 

Wine

 
04/05/2020 (Sun.)   8:30am  

cups

 
Julie Taylor
10:00am  

Bread (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Ann Paulson
Laurie Ostdick

Cups (2)

 
All slots filled
Billieann Matthias
Kristi Klemencic
6:00pm  

Bread (2)

 

Cups (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Florence Maas
Florence Maas

Wine

 
04/12/2020 (Sun.)   8:30am  

cups

 
Chris/Matt Meyer
10:00am  

Bread (2)

 
All slots filled
Maria Liedtke
Lisa Meyer

Cups (2)

 
All slots filled
kathy strand
Cindy Klein
6:00pm  

Bread (2)

 

Cups (2)

 

Wine

 
04/19/2020 (Sun.)   8:30am  

cups

 
Susan Paulson
10:00am  

Bread (2)

 
All slots filled
Toni Snyder
Brandy Withrow

Cups (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Fix
Christa Augustyn
6:00pm  

Bread (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ann DeLuka

Cups (2)

 

Wine

 
04/26/2020 (Sun.)   8:30am  

cups

 
10:00am  

Bread (2)

 
All slots filled
Sandi Blackwell
Gail Zimdars

Cups (2)

 
All slots filled
Tamara Tomczyk
Cheri Schaefer
6:00pm  

Bread (2)

 

Cups (2)

 

Wine

 
05/03/2020 (Sun.)   8:30am  

cups

 
Julie Taylor
10:00am  

Bread (2)

 
All slots filled
Carolyn Casper
Billieann Matthias

Cups (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Ann Paulson
Sue Paulson
6:00pm  

Bread (2)

 

Cups (2)

 

Wine

 
05/10/2020 (Sun.)   8:30am  

cups

 
Chris/Matt Meyer
10:00am  

Bread (2)

 
All slots filled
Maria Liedtke
Amy Mason

Cups (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Michalek
Ruth Kent
6:00pm  

Bread (2)

 

Cups (2)

 

Wine

 
05/17/2020 (Sun.)   8:30am  

cups

 
Kathy Michalek
10:00am  

Bread (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kristi Klemencic

Cups (2)

 
All slots filled
kathy strand
Cindy Klein
6:00pm  

Bread (2)

 

Cups (2)

 

Wine

 
05/24/2020 (Sun.)   8:30am  

cups

 
Carolyn Casper
10:00am  

Bread (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Fix
Toni Snyder

Cups (2)

 
All slots filled
Tracy Ludorf
Mike Lawrence
6:00pm  

Bread (2)

 

Cups (2)

 

Wine

 
05/31/2020 (Sun.)   8:30am  

cups

 
Billieann Matthias
10:00am  

Bread (2)

 
All slots filled
Cheri Schaefer
Brandy Withrow

Cups (2)

 
All slots filled
Chris Liedtke
Gail Zimdars
6:00pm  

Bread (2)

 

Cups (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ann DeLuka

Wine

 
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info