Communion Assistants

Communion Assistants

Thank you for volunteering your time and talents for your church. This is a place where you can sign up or switch dates with other communion assistants. Please check this sign up frequently to see where there may be openings.

Confirmation Students may help with cups.  Once confirmed, they are able to distribute bread and wine.  

 

If you are new to helping with Communion, or have questions regarding the duties/responsibilities, please contact Amy Mason at [email protected]

Created by:   Amy Berken
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CST) Available Slot
12/16/2018 (Sun.) 8:00am  

cups

 
Ed and Pat Damato
Pat

Bread

 
Ed and Pat Damato
Ed
9:15am  

Cups (2)

 
All slots filled
Patricia Sciortino
Kathy Michalek

Bread (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Fix
Billieann Matthias
10:30am  

Cups (2)

 
All slots filled
Bonnie Moerke
kathy strand

Bread (2)

 
All slots filled
Tracy Ludorf
Matt Olson
6:00pm  

Cups (2)

 
All slots filled
Jean Aidich
Kristyn Brandt
Morgan Brandt

Bread (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristyn Brandt
Ronda Salerno

Wine

 
Matt Olson
Matt Olson
12/23/2018 (Sun.) 10:00am  

Cups (2)

 
All slots filled
Cindy Klein
Jean Aidich

Bread (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristin Pena
Kathy Michalek
6:00pm  

Cups (2)

 

Bread (2)

 

Wine

 
12/30/2018 (Sun.) 10:00am  

Cups (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike Lawrence
Cori Lawrence

Bread (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Joel
Amy Budde
6:00pm  

Cups (2)

 

Bread (2)

 

Wine

 
01/06/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

cups

 
Kelly Newman
10:00am  

Cups (2)

 
All slots filled
Dan Klemencic
Kim Perreault

Bread (2)

 
All slots filled
Carolyn Casper
Kristi Klemencic
6:00pm  

Cups (2)

 
All slots filled
Ronda Salerno
John Fillinger
Jake Fillinger

Bread (2)

 
All slots filled
Laurie Ostdick
John Fillinger
John Fillinger

Wine

 
01/13/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

cups

 
Chris Meyer
Matt/Chris Meyer
10:00am  

Cups (2)

 
All slots filled
Cheri Schaefer
Scott Meissner

Bread (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Budde
Mary Fix
6:00pm  

Cups (2)

 
All slots filled
Jean Aidich
Ronda Salerno

Bread (2)

 

Wine

 
01/20/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

cups

 
Jean Aidich
10:00am  

Cups (2)

 
All slots filled
Tracy Ludorf
Mike Lawrence

Bread (2)

 
All slots filled
Bonnie Moerke
Kim D’Amato
6:00pm  

Cups (2)

 

Bread (2)

 

Wine

 
01/27/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

cups

 
Carol Schiller
10:00am  

Cups (2)

 
All slots filled
Jean Aidich
kathy strand

Bread (2)

 
All slots filled
Chris Liedtke
Toni Snyder
6:00pm  

Cups (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ronda Salerno

Bread (2)

 

Wine

 
02/03/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

cups

 
10:00am  

Bread (2)

 

Cups (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Fix
Kathy Strand
6:00pm  

Bread (2)

 

Cups (2)

 

Wine

 
02/10/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

cups

 
10:00am  

Bread (2)

 

Cups (2)

 
6:00pm  

Bread (2)

 

Cups (2)

 

Wine

 
02/17/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

cups

 
10:00am  

Bread (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chris Liedtke

Cups (2)

 
6:00pm  

Bread (2)

 

Cups (2)

 

Wine

 
02/24/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

cups

 
10:00am  

Bread (2)

 
All slots filled
Toni Snyder
Tamara Tomczyk

Cups (2)

 
6:00pm  

Bread (2)

 

Cups (2)

 

Wine

 
03/03/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

cups

 
10:00am  

Bread (2)

 
All slots filled
Chris Liedtke
Mary Fix

Cups (2)

 
6:00pm  

Bread (2)

 

Cups (2)

 

Wine

 
03/10/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

cups

 
10:00am  

Bread (2)

 

Cups (2)

 
6:00pm  

Bread (2)

 

Cups (2)

 

Wine

 
03/17/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

cups

 
10:00am  

Bread (2)

 

Cups (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Patricia Strand
Tamara Tomczyk
6:00pm  

Bread (2)

 

Cups (2)

 

Wine

 
03/24/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

cups

 
10:00am  

Bread (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Toni Snyder

Cups (2)

 
6:00pm  

Bread (2)

 

Cups (2)

 

Wine

 
03/31/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

cups

 
10:00am  

Bread (2)

 

Cups (2)

 
6:00pm  

Bread (2)

 

Cups (2)

 

Wine

 
04/07/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

cups

 
10:00am  

Bread (2)

 
All slots filled
Toni Snyder
Chris Liedtke

Cups (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary Fix
6:00pm  

Bread (2)

 

Cups (2)

 

Wine

 
04/14/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

cups

 
10:00am  

Bread (2)

 

Cups (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tamara Tomczyk
6:00pm  

Bread (2)

 

Cups (2)

 

Wine

 
04/21/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

cups

 
10:00am  

Bread (2)

 

Cups (2)

 
6:00pm  

Bread (2)

 

Cups (2)

 

Wine

 
04/28/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

cups

 
10:00am  

Bread (2)

 

Cups (2)

 
6:00pm  

Bread (2)

 

Cups (2)

 

Wine

 
05/05/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

cups

 
10:00am  

Bread (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary Fix

Cups (2)

 
6:00pm  

Bread (2)

 

Cups (2)

 

Wine

 
05/12/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

cups

 
10:00am  

Bread (2)

 

Cups (2)

 
6:00pm  

Bread (2)

 

Cups (2)

 

Wine

 
05/19/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

cups

 
10:00am  

Bread (2)

 

Cups (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tamara Tomczyk
6:00pm  

Bread (2)

 

Cups (2)

 

Wine

 
05/26/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

cups

 
10:00am  

Bread (2)

 

Cups (2)

 
6:00pm  

Bread (2)

 

Cups (2)

 

Wine

 
©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home