Central School PTO

Screen Free Week 2019

It's time to unplug and bring on the fun!  Some classes are only open to students in certain grades, so please be aware of these restrictions. There is limited availablity in each activity, so there is a sign up maximum of 2 classes per child. If space remains in a class one week prior to Screen Free Week, you're free to sign up for more than 2 classes per child.

Created by:   Missy Strobel
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
04/23/2019 (Tue.) Basketball-Central School Gym  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Basketball (20)

Open to all grades

 
All slots filled
Greg Miller
MIkey Miller
Marisa Kirsch
Georgie Kirsch (2nd)
Jorie Burns (2)
Walker and Clayton
Kathleen Bolt
Max Bolt
Andrew Koncius
rory dominick
Connor
Dean Faletti
Andrea Hall
Henry Hall
Doug Carnahan
Truman
Sarah Zimmerman
Joey Zimmerman
Cooper/Reid Zidlicky (2)
Sheena Ingersoll (2)
Abby and Bryce
Kim Cimino
Henry Lee
Elizabeth Brouwer
Graham
Conor McBurney
Garrett McBurney
Elke Liewald
Ayden Lumsden
Model Magic Creations (all grades)- Central Art Room   3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Model Magic Creations (12)

Open to all grades

 
All slots filled
Greg Miller
Reed Miller
Summer Rio (2)
Cecilia & Will Rio
Chrissy Guastella (2)
Grace & Samantha Guastella
Missy Strobel (2)
Emma and Avery Strobel
Wil Gipson
Brenda Whaley
Ophelia
Jillian Madrigal
Luz
George Ricker
Violet
Doug Carnahan
Shelby
Obstacle Course (grades K-2)- Big Ball Park, meet at Central front steps, pick up at 4 is at Big Ball Park)  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Obstacle Course (25)

Open to grades K-2. Parent helpers are needed to escort kids to the park. Please mark in comments if you're able to help!

 
All slots filled
Artie Cherouny
I can help walk over
Elias Schrier
John Schrier
Lucy Hufford
Katharina Beckmann
Mia Gangemi, can help walk over
Katharina Beckmann
Luisa gangemi
Kari Fisch
Madison Fisch
Mariam Aziz (imaan Ahmad)
Sara Baker
Phoebe Baker
Brenda Whaley
Levi
Valerie Jisa
Judy Jisa
Matthew Koncius
Liz Condes
Benjamin Condes
Maya Abboud
I can help walk over
Susan Zidlicky
Kyle
Josabeth Rodriguez
Kristen Smith
Abel Smith
Missy Wojtowicz
Josh Wojtowicz
Kim Cimino
Charlie Lee
Julie Schwind
Melissa Jurgens
Hazel
Veronica Pinela
Dante Pinela
Raquel Maldonado (2)
Nathan and Jacob carden
Soccer (grades 3-5)- Hauser Field   3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Soccer (20)

Open to grades 3-5

 
12 of 20 slots filled
Missy Strobel
Dylan Strobel
Mariam Aziz (humza Ahmad)
Kari Fisch
Brady Fisch
Jason Clauson Clauson
Jason Clauson
Melanie Schueller
Kate DeAngelis
Jack Hesla
Christina Raguso
Enzo Burke
Melissa Jurgens
Henry
Lisa Wilso (2)
Logan and Owen
Lisa Streeter
Jack
JuanFernando Beltran
04/24/2019 (Wed.) Crafty Kids (grades K-3)- Central Art Room  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Crafty Kids (18)

Open to grades K-3

 
All slots filled
John Schrier
Missy Strobel
Emma Strobel
Lucy Hufford
Katharina Beckmann
Kari Fisch
Madison Fisch
Brenda Whaley (2)
Ophelia and Levi
Sarah Zimmerman
Lily
Mary Zamcheck
Angeline Zamcheck
Susan Zidlicky (2)
Reid and Kyle
Doug Carnahan
Shelby
April Starr
Sheena Ingersoll
Abby
Lauren Lavoie
Olivia
Jaylah Cajamarca
Julie Schwind
Makena Schwind
Jorie Burns
Clayton burns
Flag Football (all grades)- Big Ball Park, meet at steps in front of Central to be chaperoned over to park, pick up at 4:00 is at Big Ball Park  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Flag Football (26)

Open to all grades. Parent helpers are needed to escort kids to the park. Please mark in comments if you're able to help!

 
25 of 26 slots filled
Marisa Kirsch
Georgie Kirsch (2nd)
Carson Baca
Nick Baca
Caitie Jisa
Danny Jisa
Andrea Hall
Henry Hall
Doug Carnahan
Truman
Jeff Abar
Vivian Abar
Susan Zidlicky (2)
Reid and Cooper
Jennifer Maiotti
Enzo
Sheena Ingersoll
Bryce
Nicole Lee (2)
Henry and Charlie
Elke Liewald
Ayden Lumsden 5th grade
Melissa Jurgens
Henry Jurgens
Veronica Pinela
Dante Pinela
Gretchen Reyes (2)
Jacob and Ethan
Melissa Porter
Teddy Porter
Allison Fakhoury (2)
Leo Fakhoury; Oliver Fakhoury
Lisa Streeter
Wyatt (I can help walk kids from Central to Big Ball Park)
Julie Novak
Frederick Carden (2)
Jacob and Nathan
Jennifer Veselsky
Spencer Veselsky
Hip Hop (grades 3-5)- Central Gym  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Hip Hop (25)

Open to grades 3-5

 
23 of 25 slots filled
Kathleen Bolt
Samantha Bolt
Paloma Mendoza
Dana Tomas
Olivia Tomas
Lola Baker
Sara Baker
Franny Baker
Nicole Gamboa
Juliana Gamboa
Elizabeth McCoy
Maggie
Sarah Zimmerman
Clara
Andrea Hall
Veda Hall
Samantha Daun
Courtney Zavorski (2)
Apryl Chapman-Konar
Layla Konar
Clara Cheatem
Shilee Nyenhuis
Naomi
Maureen Wunderlich
Molly
Aimee McNally (2)
Gweneth & Sloane
Joseph Melchiors
Sophia Melchiors
Jenny Wichmanowski
Mia
Kristen Smith
Audrey
Eloina Menditto (2)
Giovanni & Nadia Jones
Kickball (grades K-2)- Hauser Field  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Lower Grade Kickball (20)

Open to grades K-2

 
13 of 20 slots filled
Kathleen Bolt
Max Bolt
Carson Baca
Lucas Baca
Caitie Jisa
Louie Jisa
Asher Edmonson
Susan Zidlicky
Kyle
Kristen Smith
Abel Smith
Missy Wojtowicz
Conor McBurney
Garrett McBurney
Hilda Quintero
Khaleesi Quintero
Melanie Sus
Will Jankoski
Ethan SCHMELING
Zachary Kaczmarczyk
Alexandra Baptist
Lego Challenge (all grades)- Classroom TBA  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Lego Challenge (18)

Open to all grades

 
All slots filled
Elias Schrier
Eric Durbin
Ian Durbin
Liz Condes (2)
Caleb & Benjamin Condes
Nicole Gamboa
Jack Gamboa
Jason Clauson Clauson
Jason Clauson
Josabeth Rodriguez
Kim Cimino
Tina Johns (2)
Ella and Ethan Johns
Asha Ponnappan
Sarah Hughes
Aiden Hughes
Allen Garcia
Eli Garcia
Camden Truesdale
James Cheatem
James Cheatem
Tim Gonzalez
Diego Garza
04/25/2019 (Thu.) Dancing Fun (grades K-2)- Central Gym  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Dancing Fun (25)

Open to grades K-2

 
24 of 25 slots filled
Greg Miller
Reed Miller
Valerie Jisa
Judy Jisa
Katharina Beckmann
Luisa gangemi
Katharina Beckmann
Mia Gangemi
Brenda Whaley
Ophelia
Sara Baker
Phoebe Baker
Elizabeth McCoy
Nora
Jenny Wichmanowski
Zoey
Julie Schwind
Makena Schwind
Hilda Quintero
Khaleesi Quintero
Karina Castillo
Dalilah Castillo
Erica Sievert
Allison Sievert
Gabriela Becerra
Kennedy
Julie Tamlyn (2)
Reagan and Peytan
Amy Bilow
brooklynn coleman
Julie Padron
Frances jimenez
Reese Woodham
Dana Dobbe
Sophia
Lauren Lavoie
Olivia
Jennifer Fournier
Katie Fournier
Alexandra Baptist
Colleen Brooks
Teeghan Alaniz
Kickball (grades 3-5)- Big Ball Park, meet at steps in front of Central to be chaperoned over to park, pick up at 4:00 is at Big Ball Park  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Upper Grade Kickball (20)

Open to grades 3-5. Parent helpers are needed to escort kids to the park. Please mark in comments if you're able to help!

 
All slots filled
Kari Fisch
Brady Fisch
Andrew Koncius
Dean Faletti
Liz Condes
Caleb Condes
Jeff Abar
Vivian Abar
April Starr
Kate DeAngelis
Jack Hesla
Rosa Cabral
Henry Lee
Christina Raguso (2)
Enzo and Angelo Burke
Jennifer Veselsky
Spencer Veselsky
Eloina Menditto (2)
Nadia & Giovanni Jones
Lisa Wilson (2)
Logan and Owen
Gretchen Reyes (2)
Allison Fakhoury
Oliver
Julie Novak
Braeden
Soccer (grades K-2)- Hauser Field  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Lower grade Soccer (20)

Open to grades K-2

 
19 of 20 slots filled
Greg Miller
Mikey Miller
Eric Durbin
Ian Durbin
Matthew Koncius
Doug Carnahan
Truman
Susan Zidlicky
Kyle
Charlie Lee
Missy Wojtowicz
Josh Wojtowicz
Jorie Burns
Jorie Burns
Clayton burns
Allen Garcia
Eli Garcia
Melanie Sus
Alexandra Blomgren
Beckett
Allison Fakhoury
Leo
Tim Gonzalez
Ethan SCHMELING
Tracy Sloan
Braeden
Zachary Kaczmarczyk
Lindsay Truesdale
Camden
Yoga (grades 3-5)- Classroom TBA  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Upper Grade Yoga (12)

Open to grades 3-5

 
All slots filled
Jenny Wichmanowski
Mia
Jillian Madrigal
Luz
George Ricker
Violet
Chrissy Guastella
Grace Guastella
Apryl Chapman-Konar
Layla konar
Molly Cheatem
Clara Cheatem
Glenn Suzukida
Isabella
Violet Furey
Sarah Tock
Alexandra
Amy Dickerson
Elly and Sophie
Amy Dickerson
Elly and Sophie
Cece Mooney
04/26/2019 (Fri.) Obstacle Course (grades 3-5)- Big Ball Park, meet at steps in front of Central to be chaperoned over to park, pick up at 4:00 is at Big Ball Park   3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Upper Grade Obstacle Course (25)

Open to grades 3-5. Parent helpers are needed to escort kids to the park. Please mark in comments if you're able to help!

 
All slots filled
Alex Schrier
James Schrier
Missy Strobel
Dylan Strobel
Paloma Mendoza
Dana Tomas
Olivia Tomas
Lola Baker
Elizabeth McCoy
Maggie
Sara Baker
Franny Baker
Nicole Gamboa
Juliana Gamboa
Jenny Wichmanowski
Mia
Sarah Zimmerman
Clara
Sarah Zimmerman
Joey
Heather Manning
Henry
Samantha Daun
Kate DeAngelis
Jack Hesla
Melanie Schueller
Rosa Cabral
Kathleen Bolt
Samantha Bolt
Courtney Zavorski (2)
Brooke and paige
Kim Cimino
Nicole Lee
Henry lee
Christina Raguso
Angelo Burke
Asha Ponnappan
Torin McNally
Sew Much Fun! (grades 2-5)- Central Art Room  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Sew Much Fun! (10)

Open to grades 2-5, all supplies will be provided

 
All slots filled
Heather Manning
June
Sarah Zimmerman
Lily
Kristen Smith
Alivia Smith
Karina Castillo
Dalilah Castillo
Alexandra Blomgren
Ella
Lisa Streeter
Wyatt
Vanessa Wilkowski
Ethan Schmeling
Julie Tamlyn
Peytan
Camila Boix
Camila Boix
Talent Show Practice (all grades)- Central Gym  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Talent Show Practice Time (40)

Open to all grades (if you're planning to perform with a group, make sure they all sign up, too!)

 
8 of 40 slots filled
Jorie Burns
Clayton burns and Truman Carnihan
Apryl Chapman-Konar
Layla Konar
Tim Gonzalez
Chrissy Guastella
Kindergarten Cuties! -4 Girl dance routine
Tracy Valente
Coraline Valente
Elle Dourlet
Gretchen Reyes
Jacob Reyes
Angela Bursua
Yoga (K-2)- Classroom TBA  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Lower Grade Yoga (12)

Open to grades K-2, mats will be provided

 
All slots filled
Katharina Beckmann
Mia Gangemi
Elizabeth McCoy
Nora
Jenny Wichmanowski
Zoey
Lauren Lavoie
Olivia
Gabriela Becerra
Kennedy Serdan
Vanessa Wilkowski
Sarah Tock
Evelyn
brooklynn coleman
Jennifer Fournier
Katie Fournier
Sara Baker
Phoebe Baker
Valerie Jisa
Judy Jisa
Alexandra Baptist
04/27/2019 (Sat.) Screen Free with Mr. T! (grades K-3)- 32 E Quincy St, Riverside, IL 60546  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Riverside Art Center (12)

Open to grades K-3

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Chrissy Guastella (2)
Grace & Samantha Guastella
Missy Strobel
Avery Strobel
Brenda Whaley (2)
Ophelia and Levi
Jillian Madrigal
Luz
Torin McNally
Melissa Jurgens
Hazel
Shilee Nyenhuis
Naomi
Amy Bilow
Julie Tamlyn
Flipside Open Gym Special (all grades)- Flipside Academy of Movement, 7918 26th Street, North Riverside, IL 60546  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Flipside (25)

**There is a $5 fee for this activity to be paid at Flipside at the event. Please only sign up if you fully intend to go and are able to pay the fee. Open to all grades

 
23 of 25 slots filled
Heather Manning (2)
Henry and June
April Starr
Sheena Ingersoll (2)
Abby & Bryce
Melissa Porter
Teddy Porter
Camden Truesdale
Juan Fernando Beltran
Julia Pawlak
Bradley Pawlak
Shilee Nyenhuis (2)
Deven and Naomi
Diego Garza
Jayden Holguin
brooklynn coleman
Aimee McNally (2)
Gweneth and Sloane
Kerry Jordan
Trey Jordan
Missy Strobel (3)
Dylan, Avery, Emma
Charlie Terhune
Jenny Wichmanowski
Zoey
Jennifer Fournier
Jonathan


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home