Virginia Youth Hockey Association

2018-19 Season Volunteer Opportunities

Each player's family is required to cover: 5 shifts including 2 in the concession.  Team managers will track shifts & fill in those players' families who do not fill the shifts themselves.  If you have 2 players in the program, you will have to work double shifts.  Our program is completely run by volunteers, please do your share to help!

 

  • If you are DELETING your name from a slot for a game less than 7 days away, please find someone to fill your slot & add their name.
  • If you are DELETING within 1 day of a game, you must contact your Team Manager.  Their contact information should be listed on the team webpage.
  • In order to work the shifts for the time clock, penalty box or stat book one must be 18 years old.  To work the concession one must be 14 years old.

If you need any help with the SignUpGenius, please contact Allison Kreibich by text or call 218-750-2545.

Thanks for your help making this season a success!

Created by:  Allison Kreibich
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
02/02/2019 (Sat.) PWA v Eveleth  12:30pm - 2:15pm  

Time Clock

 
  Naomi Or JC Wright

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
All slots filled
  Chad Seppala
Kathy Seppala
  Michelle Hopkins
  Katherine Kangas (2)
Brad

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  Matt Reid
Nichole Reid
  Rebekah Tweten

Stat Book

 
  Amy Raymond
BA v Greenway  2:15pm - 3:45pm  

Time Clock

 
  Katherine Kangas

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
All slots filled
  Jennifer Rabideaux
  Charissa Dahl
  Rebekah Tweten
  Angela Finseth

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  Michelle Hopkins
  Russ Dahl

Stat Book

 
  Chad Seppala
Chad Seppala
02/03/2019 (Sun.) BA v Ft Frances (Back)  12:00pm - 2:15pm  

Time Clock

 
  Jennifer Tiedeman

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
All slots filled
  Teresa Kochar
  Emily Major
  Erica Dimberio
  Joy Ruedebusch

Stat Book

 
  Ryan Peterson
Melanie

Penalty Box

incl moving nets for Zamboni

 
  Justin Kochar
PWA v Greenway  2:15pm - 3:45pm  

Time Clock

 
  Luke Olson

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
All slots filled
  Angela Finseth (2)
  Tara Lamppa
  Emily Major

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  Matt Reid
Nichole Reid
  Rebekah Tweten

Stat Book

 
  Jeff Tiedeman
02/09/2019 (Sat.) PWA v Cloquet  12:30pm - 2:15pm  

Time Clock

 
  Brad Gerlach

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
All slots filled
  Gina Anderson (2)
Brad
  Sheila Richter (2)

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  Matt Reid
Nichole Reid
  Lisa Callister

Stat Book

 
  Dwayne Walters
PWB v Moose Lake (back)  12:45pm - 2:15pm  

Time Clock

 
  Dave Kishel

Stat Book

 
  Jamie Mayer

Penalty Box

incl moving nets for Zamboni

 
  Krissy Kishel
BB v Greenway  2:15pm - 3:45pm  

Time Clock

 
  Erica Dimberio

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
All slots filled
  Nita Lind (2)
Jill Zollar
  Stephanie Rabbers
  Tara Lamppa

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  Jess Richter
  Erica Dimberio

Stat Book

 
  April Gubrud-Robertson
Lance Robertson
02/10/2019 (Sun.) PWB v Grand Rapids  2:15pm - 4:00pm  

Time Clock

 
  Krissy Kishel

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  Jennifer Rabideaux
  Mike Vidmar

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  Michelle Pietila
Matt Pietila
  Dave Kishel

Stat Book

 
  Amy Raymond
PWA v I Falls  4:00pm - 5:45pm  

Time Clock

 
  Jennifer Kober
Shawn Kober

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
All slots filled
  Amanda Mathson
  Stephanie Rabbers
  Shelly Sandau
  Jason Moe

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  Matt Reid
Nichole Reid
  Amanda Mathson
Luke Mathson

Stat Book

 
  Dave Lindula
BB v Cloquet  5:45pm - 7:15pm  

Time Clock

 
  Nita Lind
Craig Lind

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Mike Vidmar
  Nita Lind
Sabrina Rice
  Todd Toman

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  Amanda Mathson (2)
Lukas Mathson

Stat Book

 
  April Gubrud-Robertson
Lance Robertson
02/17/2019 (Sun.) Mini mite v EG  2:00pm - 3:30pm  

Time Clock

 
  Todd Kreibich

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
All slots filled
  Leah Tveit
  Tonya Learmont
  Todd Manninen
  Dani Westling

Announcer

 
Mite Scrimmage  3:30pm - 5:00pm  

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
All slots filled
  Kelly Surla
  Tracy Muck
  Tonya Learmont
  Amy Klima
5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home