Virginia Youth Hockey Association

2018-19 Season Volunteer Opportunities

Each player's family is required to cover: 5 shifts including 2 in the concession.  Team managers will track shifts & fill in those players' families who do not fill the shifts themselves.  If you have 2 players in the program, you will have to work double shifts.  Our program is completely run by volunteers, please do your share to help!

 

  • If you are DELETING your name from a slot for a game less than 7 days away, please find someone to fill your slot & add their name.
  • If you are DELETING within 1 day of a game, you must contact your Team Manager.  Their contact information should be listed on the team webpage.
  • In order to work the shifts for the time clock, penalty box or stat book one must be 18 years old.  To work the concession one must be 14 years old.

If you need any help with the SignUpGenius, please contact Allison Kreibich by text or call 218-750-2545.

Thanks for your help making this season a success!

Created by:  Allison Kreibich
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
12/04/2018 (Tue.) PWB v Hibbing  6:45pm - 8:15pm  

Time Clock

 
  Katie/Tyler Ranta

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
All slots filled
  Kelly Amundson
  Catie Petrack
  Gina Anderson
  Alicia Cope

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  Jessie Kowarsch
  Bill Harley

Stat Book

 
  Greg Manninen
12/07/2018 (Fri.) BA v Warroad  3:30pm - 5:00pm  

Time Clock

 
  Beth Linde

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
All slots filled
  Cheri Gerlach
  Alyson Bialke
  Steve Fingeroos
  Jesse Linde

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  Danielle Lamppa
  Bill Harley

Stat Book

 
  Nate Hedley
12/08/2018 (Sat.) BB v Delano (Back)  10:15am - 12:30pm  

Time Clock

 
  Mike Ruedebusch

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
All slots filled
  Devon Shopp
  Jennifer Herdman
  Chad Seppala
Kathy Seppala
  Lisa Callister

Stat Book

 
  Ryan Peterson

Penalty Box

incl moving nets for Zamboni

 
  Jess Richter
BA v Delano  12:30pm - 2:15pm  

Time Clock

 
  Mike Ruedebusch

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
All slots filled
  Jessie Kowarsch (2)
  Jennifer Rabideaux
  Angie Miller
Angie Miller

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  Jess Richter
  John Herdman

Stat Book

 
  Michelle Setterstrom
PWB v Ely  2:15pm - 4:00pm  

Time Clock

 
  Jamie Mayer

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
All slots filled
  Marissa Mast
  Cheri Gerlach
  Michelle Pietila
  Jennifer Rabideaux

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  Greg Manninen
  Marissa Mast

Stat Book

 
PWA v Superior  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Time Clock

 
  Brad Gerlach

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
All slots filled
  Chrissy Bartovich
  Jamie Mayer
  Stephanie Carlson
  Dani Westling

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  Marissa Mast
  Erica Dimberio

Stat Book

 
12/09/2018 (Sun.) PWA v. Proctor  4:00pm - 5:45pm  

Time Clock

 
  Lou Pliml

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
All slots filled
  Jenn Lindula
  Cara & Bill Pond (2)
  Dani Westling

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  Erica Dimberio
  Sheldon Bergman (3)

Stat Book

 
  Jeff Tiedeman
12U vs Fort Frances  5:45pm - 7:15pm  

Time Clock

 

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
All slots filled
  Rebekah Tweten
6
  Fayth Mott
  Sheena Stefanich (2)

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  Jeff Marolt
  Aaron Klima

Stat Book

 
  Kelly Surla
12/12/2018 (Wed.) Sq B v Hibbing N  6:45pm - 8:15pm  

Time Clock

 
  Davis Lamppa

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
All slots filled
  April Gubrud-Robertson
April Concession 2
  Janelle Greschner
  Angela Finseth
  Erica Dimberio

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  Dave Lindula
  Rebekah Tweten
5

Stat Book

 
12/14/2018 (Fri.) BB v Crookston  6:45pm - 8:15pm  

Time Clock

 

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  Amy Klima
  Jennifer Tiedeman

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Sheena Stefanich
Paul

Stat Book

 
12/15/2018 (Sat.) Greenway BB v Crookston BB (back)  10:30am - 12:30pm  

Time Clock

 

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
1 of 4 slots filled
  Lou Pliml

Stat Book

 

Penalty Box

incl moving nets for Zamboni

 
Sq W v Hermantown  12:30pm - 2:00pm  

Time Clock

 

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  Kelly Surla
  Lou Pliml

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Amy Marolt
Jeff or Amy

Stat Book

 
BB v Greenway  4:15pm - 5:45pm  

Time Clock

 

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 

Stat Book

 
12/16/2018 (Sun.) 12U v Oma (back)  11:00am - 12:30pm  

Time Clock

 

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
1 of 4 slots filled
  Amy Klima

Stat Book

 

Penalty Box

incl moving nets for Zamboni

 
  Amy Klima
Aaron Klima
12U v Oma  2:15pm - 3:45pm  

Time Clock

 

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Amy Klima
Aaron Klima

Stat Book

 
12/21/2018 (Fri.) BA v Rapids  7:45pm - 9:15pm  

Time Clock

 

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Rebekah Tweten
2
  Shelly Sandau
  Jason Moe

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  Chad Seppala
Chad Seppala
  Ryan Peterson

Stat Book

 
12/22/2018 (Sat.) 10U v Northshore  2:15pm - 4:00pm  

Time Clock

 
  Matt Seppi

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
All slots filled
  Gina Anderson
  Rebekah Tweten
3
  Heidi Fingeroos
  Stephanie Rabbers

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  Chrissy Bartovich
Tom
  Shelly Sandau

Stat Book

 
  Jason Moe
12U v Northshore  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Time Clock

 
  Amy Klima
Aaron Klima

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
All slots filled
  Dayis Amundson
  Chrissy Bartovich
  Jennifer Bastianelli
  Gina Anderson

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  Dayis Amundson
Steve Amundson
  Tony Bastianelli

Stat Book

 
12/23/2018 (Sun.) PWB v I Falls  2:15pm - 4:00pm  

Time Clock

 

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
All slots filled
  Alicia Cope (2)
Alicia and Sydney
  Rebekah Tweten
4
  Laurie Lamourea

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  Greg Manninen
  Michelle Pietila
Matt Pietila

Stat Book

 
BB v Moose Lake  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Time Clock

 

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Dayis Amundson
  Tricia Harsila
Kaari Harsila
  Rebekah Tweten

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  Dayis Amundson
Steve Amundson
  Lauren/Sean Pipkin
Sean

Stat Book

 
  April Gubrud-Robertson
Lance Robertson
12/30/2018 (Sun.) 12U v Cloquet  2:15pm - 4:00pm  

Time Clock

 

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
All slots filled
  Tracy Muck
  Katie Ranta (2)
  Amanda Mathson

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  Lukas Mathson
  Sheena Stefanich

Stat Book

 
Sq W v Greenway G  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Time Clock

 

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
1 of 4 slots filled
  Amy Klima

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  Eric Nilsson
  Danielle Brunner
Matt

Stat Book

 
  Lauren/Sean Pipkin
Sean
01/02/2019 (Wed.) Sq W v Hibbing W  6:45pm - 8:15pm  

Time Clock

 

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
All slots filled
  Tara Flatley
  Charissa Dahl
  Amy Klima
  Jesse Linde

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  Eric Nilsson
  Lauren/Sean Pipkin
Sean

Stat Book

 
01/04/2019 (Fri.) BA v Cloquet  6:45pm - 8:15pm  

Time Clock

 

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
1 of 4 slots filled
  Tara Flatley

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  Justin Altobell
  AMANDA SKEIE

Stat Book

 
01/05/2019 (Sat.) Sq W v Mesabi East  12:30pm - 2:15pm  

Time Clock

 

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Heather Jonassen
  Michelle Morrison
  Tracy Muck

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  John Herdman
  Eric Nilsson

Stat Book

 
  Erik Jonassen
Sq B v Greenway W  2:15pm - 4:00pm  

Time Clock

 
  John Babiracki

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Michelle Morrison
  Tracy Muck
  Danielle Brunner

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  Nick Petrack
  Erik Jonassen

Stat Book

 
Sq W v Ely  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Time Clock

 

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  Eric Nilsson
  Danielle Brunner
Matt

Stat Book

 
01/06/2019 (Sun.) BA v Eveleth  2:15pm - 4:00pm  

Time Clock

 
  Cale or Angela Finseth

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
All slots filled
  Tracy Muck
  Tara Flatley (2)
  Cale or Angela Finseth

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  Justin Altobell
  AMANDA SKEIE

Stat Book

 
  Angie Miller
Angie Miller
Sq B v Ely  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Time Clock

 
  John Babiracki

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  Cale or Angela Finseth (2)

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  Nick Petrack
  Michelle Morrison

Stat Book

 
01/13/2019 (Sun.) PWB v Greenway  2:45pm - 4:15pm  

Time Clock

 

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  Michelle Pietila
Matt Pietila
  Rebekah Tweten

Stat Book

 
01/15/2019 (Tue.) PWA v Hibbing  6:45pm - 8:15pm  

Time Clock

 

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
1 of 4 slots filled
  Stephanie Rabbers

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  Lisa Callister
  Sheldon Bergman (4)

Stat Book

 
01/19/2019 (Sat.) 10U v Northern Lakes (back)  11:15am - 12:45pm  

Time Clock

 
  Matt Seppi

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 

Stat Book

 

Penalty Box

incl moving nets for Zamboni

 
01/20/2019 (Sun.) Sq B v EG W  2:15pm - 4:00pm  

Time Clock

 

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  Kelly Amundson
Roger
  Teresa Simetkosky

Stat Book

 
Sq W v EG B  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Time Clock

 

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  Danielle Brunner
Matt
  Kelly Amundson
Roger

Stat Book

 
01/22/2019 (Tue.) BA v Hibbing  6:45pm - 8:15pm  

Time Clock

 

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Alicia Cope (2)
Alicia and Sydney
  Amy Klima

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Katherine Kangas
Brad

Stat Book

 
  Katherine Kangas
01/25/2019 (Fri.) PWA v Denfeld  6:45pm - 8:15pm  

Time Clock

 

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  Sheldon Bergman (5)
  Alyson Bialke

Stat Book

 
  Dwayne Walters
01/26/2019 (Sat.) PWA v Princeton  12:30pm - 2:00pm  

Time Clock

 

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  Alyson Bialke
  Dwayne Walters

Stat Book

 
  Amy Raymond
01/27/2019 (Sun.) 12U v Hibbing  2:15pm - 3:45pm  

Time Clock

 

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Amy Klima
Aaron Klima

Stat Book

 
02/02/2019 (Sat.) PWA v Eveleth  12:30pm - 2:15pm  

Time Clock

 

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
All slots filled
  Chad Seppala
Kathy Seppala
  Michelle Hopkins
  Katherine Kangas (2)
Brad

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  Matt Reid
Nichole Reid
  Rebekah Tweten

Stat Book

 
  Amy Raymond
BA v Greenway  2:15pm - 3:45pm  

Time Clock

 

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  Jennifer Rabideaux
  Charissa Dahl

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  Michelle Hopkins
  Russ Dahl

Stat Book

 
  Chad Seppala
Chad Seppala
02/03/2019 (Sun.) PWA v Greenway  2:15pm - 3:45pm  

Time Clock

 

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  Matt Reid
Nichole Reid
  Rebekah Tweten

Stat Book

 
02/09/2019 (Sat.) PWA v Cloquet  12:30pm - 2:15pm  

Time Clock

 

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  Matt Reid
Nichole Reid
  Lisa Callister

Stat Book

 
PWB v Moose Lake (back)  12:45pm - 2:15pm  

Time Clock

 

Stat Book

 

Penalty Box

incl moving nets for Zamboni

 
BB v Greenway  2:15pm - 3:45pm  

Time Clock

 

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Jess Richter

Stat Book

 
  April Gubrud-Robertson
Lance Robertson
02/10/2019 (Sun.) PWB v Grand Rapids  2:15pm - 4:00pm  

Time Clock

 
  Davis Lamppa

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
1 of 4 slots filled
  Michelle Pietila

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Michelle Pietila
Matt Pietila

Stat Book

 
  Amy Raymond
PWA v I Falls  4:00pm - 5:45pm  

Time Clock

 

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 
All slots filled
  Amanda Mathson
  Stephanie Rabbers
  Shelly Sandau
  Jason Moe

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  Matt Reid
Nichole Reid
  Amanda Mathson
Luke Mathson

Stat Book

 
BB v Cloquet  5:45pm - 7:15pm  

Time Clock

 

Concession (4)

pls arrive 1 hr early if opening

 

Penalty Box (2)

includes moving nets (Zamboni)

 
All slots filled
  Amanda Mathson (2)
Lukas Mathson

Stat Book

 
  April Gubrud-Robertson
Lance Robertson


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home