Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
CB

Serbian Days 2022

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   St. Sava Church Board
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
08/26/2022 (Fri.) Kitchen Prep  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

12PM-4PM (4)

Kitchen Prep

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Valentina Vrankovic
Krofne  12:00pm - 7:00pm  

12PM-7PM (7)

Krofne

 
All slots filled
Milette Krzyzanowski (7)
Milette Krzyzanowski Crew
Kitchen Worker  4:00pm - 10:00pm  

4PM-7PM (4)

Kitchen Worker

 
All slots filled
Zora Showers (3)
Zora Showers, Michelle Krause, Marcia Stojsavljevic
Donna Ninkovich

7PM-10PM (4)

Kitchen Worker

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Dijana Kabic
Marijana Knezevic

4PM-7PM (2)

Kitchen Clean-up/ Dishes

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Steve Showers

7PM-10PM (2)

Kitchen Clean-up/ Dishes

 
Buffet Line- Cultural Center  5:00pm - 10:00pm  

5PM-8PM (4)

Buffet Line

 
All slots filled
Milena Walker
Danijela Budesa (2)
Danijela Budesa i Aleksandra Kokotovic
Nada Cabral

8PM-10PM/close (4)

Buffet Line

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Milena Gavran

5PM-8PM

Food Runner

 
Kelly Cutilo

8PM-10PM/close

Food Runner

 
Cashier- Buffet  5:00pm - 10:00pm  

5PM-8PM

Cashier- Buffet

 
Mica Mandich

8PM-10PM/close

Cashier- Buffet

 
Zorka Micic
Cevap Tent Food Sales  5:00pm - 10:00pm  

5PM-8PM (4)

Cevap Tent Food Sales

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Bosiljka Stanisic (2)
Branka Vucinic

8PM-10PM/close (4)

Cevap Tent Food Sales

 
All slots filled
Tatjana Veleusic (2)
Tanja and Aleksija
Alex Litrun
Nicole Skinner
Cevap-Grills  5:00pm - 10:00pm  

5PM-8PM (4)

Cevap Grill

 
All slots filled
Jovo Acamovic
Nenad Ajder
Zlatko Vujnovic
Mane Novakovic

8PM-10PM/close (4)

Cevap Grill

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Petar Krecak
Aco Babic
Leki Prpa
Sweet Shop  5:00pm - 10:00pm  

5PM-8PM (4)

Sweet Shop

 
All slots filled
Melissa Sreckovic
Milena Gavran
Zorka Novakovich
Anna Vujatovic
May be a little late. I work until 4:30 pm.

8PM-10PM/close (4)

Sweet Shop

 
All slots filled
Dana Acamovic (2)
Mara Todorovic
Ann Marie Krecak
Nina Rudic
Bar- Cultural Center  5:00pm - 11:00pm  

5PM-8PM (3)

Bar- Cultural Center

 
All slots filled
Danijel Dragicevic
Toma Vranjes
Slavko Milosevic

8PM-11PM (3)

Bar- Cultural Center

 
All slots filled
Gina Ristic (2)
Tanja Njegovan
Bar- Music Tent  5:00pm - 11:00pm  

5PM-8PM (6)

Bar- Music Tent

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Marica Potkonjak (4)
Jovo potkonjak and djuka potkonjak and chintan Panchal
Nedeljko Djukic

8PM-11PM (6)

Bar- Music Tent

 
All slots filled
Danijel Dragicevic
Goran Jovovic
Boris Stefanovich
Milan Rajkovic
Slavisa Radjen (2)
Slavisa Radjen i Milan Majkic
Tickets- Tables/booth  5:00pm - 11:00pm  

5PM-8PM (4)

Ticket- tables/booth

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Katarina Zrnic
Stefan Zrnic

8PM-11PM (4)

Tickets-Tables/booth

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Stefan Cutilo
Ruza Sasich
Jovan Cutilo
Raffle Ticket Table Sales & Submissions  6:00pm - 10:00pm  

6PM-10PM (2)

Raffle TIckets

 
All slots filled
Marina Rajak (2)
Gordana and Marina Rajak
Trash & clean-up (2 outside & 2 inside)  8:00pm - 11:00pm  

8PM-11PM (4)

Trash & clean-up

 
All slots filled
Daniel Takacs (2)
Paul Mertz
Djuro Stojsavljevic
John Mitrovic
After Party Serb Hall Bar  11:00pm - 2:00am  

11PM-2AM (7)

After Party Serb Hall Bar

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Veki Vulic (3)
Veki, Dana Todorovic, Sandra Miljevic
Petar Krecak
After Party Serb Hall Ticket Sales  11:00pm - 2:00am  

11pm-2am (2)

After Party Ticket Sales

 
Clean-up crew after closing  11:00pm - 2:00am  

11PM-2AM (10)

Clean-up crew after closing

 
08/27/2022 (Sat.) Krofne  7:00am - 2:00pm  

7AM-2PM (8)

Krofne

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Dijana Basta (3)
Dijana Basta Rada Knezic Natasa Sebez
Stamenka Ubiparipovic
Spomenka Ubiparipovic
Ana Filipovic
Kitchen Prep  8:00am - 12:00pm  

8AM-12PM (4)

Kitchen Prep

 
All slots filled
Danielle Vorkapich
Ljilja Stojsavljevic
Natasa Takacs
Nada Potkonjak
Serb Hall Clean-up  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

12PM-3PM (4)

Serb Hall Bar Clean-up

 
Kitchen Worker  12:00pm - 8:00pm  

12PM-4PM (4)

Kitchen Worker

 
All slots filled
Jovanka Pivas
Bosiljka Stanisic (2)
Cedo stanisic
Branka Vucinic

4PM-8PM (4)

Kitchen Worker

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Zorica Miskov
Elizabeth Sievert
MaryAnn Lindberg

12PM-4PM (2)

Kitchen Clean-up/ Dishes

 

4PM-8PM (2)

Kitchen Clean-up/ Dishes

 
Buffet Line- Cultural Center  12:00pm - 9:00pm  

12PM-3PM (4)

Buffet Line

 
All slots filled
Mirjana Sinik (3)
Me, vesna rakic, tanja nastevski
Nina Ignatowski

3PM-6PM (5)

Buffet Line

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Sibinka Diklic
Sibinka Diklic
Danella Uzelac (2)
Milena Ivetic and Danella Uzelac

6PM-9PM (5)

Buffet Line

 

12PM-3PM

Food Runner

 
Vida Shaffer

3PM-6PM

Food Runner

 
Nikolina Goronja

6PM-9PM

food runner

 
Bar- Cultural Center  12:00pm - 10:00pm  

12PM-3PM (3)

Bar- Cultural Center

 
All slots filled
Danijela Jelic (3)
Tanja Pikelja, Danijel Jelic

3PM-6PM (3)

Bar- Cultural Center

 
All slots filled
Zoran Gvzoden
Savo Pivas
Dragan Potkonjak

6PM-CLOSE (3)

Bar- Cultural Center

 
Cashier- Buffet  12:00pm - 10:00pm  

12PM-3PM

Cashier- Buffet

 

3PM-6PM

Cashier Buffet

 

6PM-10PM

Cashier Buffet

 
Cevap- Grill  12:00pm - 10:00pm  

12PM-3PM (4)

Cevap- Grill

 
All slots filled
Dragan Djukic
Kurt Rehfeld
Milan Devusic
Dejan Ninkovic

3PM-6PM (4)

Cevap-Grill

 
All slots filled
Sergej Pupovac
Mike Radjenovic
Dragan "Guts" Radjenovic
Jovo Prpa

6PM-10PM (4)

Cevap- Grill

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Vlado Ninkovic
Nicholas Ninkovic
Cevap Tent Food Sales  12:00pm - 10:00pm  

12PM-3PM (4)

cevap tent food sales

 
All slots filled
Linda Djukic
Bozana Jovanovich
Linda Rehfeld
Miska Djilas

3PM- 6PM (4)

cevap tent food sales

 
All slots filled
Sonja Pupovac (2)
Natasa Pupovac
Maija Roufus
Tanja Roufus

6PM-10PM (4)

cevap tent food sales

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Dijana Kabic
Donna Ninkovic
Cassie Frank
Sweet Shop  12:00pm - 10:00pm  

12PM-3PM (4)

Sweet Shop

 
All slots filled
Marija Andric
Gorana Zelembaba (2)
Zorka Novakovich

3PM-6PM (4)

Sweet Shop

 
All slots filled
Ann Marie Krecak (3)
Mara Todorovic. Dana Acamovic
Jovanka Zrnic

6PM-10PM (5)

Sweet Shop

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Jovanka Novakovich
Bar- Music Tent  12:00pm - 11:00pm  

12PM-4PM (6)

Bar-Music Tent

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Mark Vorkapich
Branko Stojsavljevic (3)
Veso Vujatovic, Dragan Romic
Zoran Cikara

4PM-7PM (6)

Bar- Music Tent

 
All slots filled
Milena Mladenov
Milena Mladenov Natasa Stoj Biljana Stoj
Mladen Bozic
Slavisa Radjen (2)
Slavisa Radjen i Milan Majkic
Petar Crnogorac (2)
Petar Crnogorac; Bogdan Vitas

7PM-11PM (6)

Bar- Music Tent

 
Tickets (booth/table)  12:00pm - 11:00pm  

12PM-4PM (4)

Tickets

 
All slots filled
Katarina Zrnic
Velinka Medic
Dana Radjenovich (2)
Dana & Aleksa

4PM-8PM (4)

Tickets

 
All slots filled
Katarina Zrnic
Suzana Bozic
Dijana Basta
Stefan Zrnic

8PM-11PM (4)

Tickets

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mile Sasich
Rose Sasich
Raffle Ticket Table (Sales & Submissions?  1:00pm - 8:00pm  

1PM-4PM (2)

Raffle Ticket Sales

 
All slots filled
Joka Radeta
Nina Rudic

4PM-8PM (2)

Raffle Ticket Sales

 
All slots filled
Donna Rokvic (2)
Donna Rokvic ~ Gana Prpa
Trash & clean-up(2 outside & 2 inside)  3:00pm - 11:00pm  

3PM-7PM (4)

trash & clean-up

 
All slots filled
Vojoslav Knezic (2)
Milan Basta
Chris Sarenac (2)
Chris and Matthew Sarenac

7PM-11PM (4)

trash & clean-up

 
All slots filled
Daniel Takacs (2)
Paul Mertz
Chris Sarenac (2)
Chris and Matthew Sarenac
After Party Serb Hall Bar  11:00pm - 2:00am  

11PM-2AM (7)

After Party Bar

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Veki Vulic (3)
Dana Todorovic, Aleksandra Miljevic
Zlatko Vujnovic
Danijel Jelic
After Party Serb Hall Ticket Sales  11:00pm - 2:00am  

11PM-2AM (2)

After Party Ticket Sales

 
Clean-up crew after closing  11:00pm - 2:00am  

11PM-2AM (10)

Clean-up crew after closing

 
08/28/2022 (Sun.) Krofne  7:00am - 2:00pm  

7AM-2PM (8)

Krofne

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Ana Filipovic
Ana Filipovic
Spomenka Ubiparipovic
Stamenka Ubiparipovic
Suncica Dukic
Kitchen Prep  8:00am - 12:00pm  

8AM-12PM (4)

Kitchen Prep

 
Serb Hall Clean-up  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

12PM-3PM (4)

Serb Hall Bar Clean-up

 
Kitchen Worker  12:00pm - 8:00pm  

12PM-4PM (4)

Kitchen Worker

 
All slots filled
Natasa Takacs (3)
Dan Takacs, Nada Potkonjak
Anita Strbac

4PM-8PM (4)

Kitchen Worker

 
3 of 4 slots filled
MaryAnn Lindberg
VESNA PIKELJA (2)
Jordanka Milisav & Slobodanka Stanic

12PM-4PM (2)

Kitchen Clean-up/ Dishes

 

4PM-8PM (2)

Kitchen Clean-up/ Dishes

 
Buffet Line- Cultural Center  12:00pm - 9:00pm  

12PM-3PM (4)

Buffet Line

 
All slots filled
VESNA PIKELJA (3)
Tanja Pikelja, Danijela Jelic
Svetlana Stanic

3PM-6PM (5)

Buffet Line

 

6PM-9PM (5)

Buffet Line

 

12PM-3PM

Food Runner

 
Vida Shaffer

3PM-6PM

Food Runner

 
Miki Sebez
Miki Sebez

6PM-9PM

food runner

 
Cashier- Buffet  12:00pm - 9:00pm  

12PM-3PM

Cashier- Buffet

 
Joka Radeta

3PM-6PM

Cashier-Buffet

 

6PM-9PM

Cashier- Buffet

 
Cevap- Grill  12:00pm - 9:00pm  

12PM-3PM (4)

Cevap- Grill

 
All slots filled
Michael Malich
Zoran Jovic
Zoran Krecak
Dragan Djukic

3PM-6PM (4)

Cevap-Grill

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Lazar Lazic
Marko Todorovic

6PM-9PM (4)

Cevap- Grill

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Zdravko Radjenovic
Zdravko Radjenovic
Zdravko Radjenovic
Sweet Shop  12:00pm - 9:00pm  

12PM-3PM (4)

Sweet Shop

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Nada Cabral
Jovanka Novakovich

3PM-6PM (4)

Sweet Shop

 
All slots filled
Donna Rokvic (2)
Donna Rokvic ~ Gana Prpa
Maija Roufus
Tanja Roufus

6PM-9PM (4)

Sweet Shop

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Anna Vujatovic
Jovanka Novakovich
Bar- Cultural Center  12:00pm - 10:00pm  

12PM-3PM (3)

Bar- Cultural Center

 
All slots filled
Steve Zakula
Danijel Dragicevic
Slavko Milosevic

3PM-6PM (3)

Bar- Cultural Center

 
All slots filled
Savo Radjenovic (2)
Milos Tomich

6PM-CLOSE (3)

Bar- Cultural Center

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Sladjana Strbac (2)
Kristina Makitan
Bar- Music Tent  12:00pm - 10:00pm  

12PM-3PM (6)

Bar- Music Tent

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Rade Novakovich
Nikola Atlija
Sasa Markovic
Marko Todorovic
Sinisa Golubic

3PM-6PM (6)

Bar- Music Tent

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Luke Petrovich
Marko Tomich
Nicholas Ninkovich
Sam Showers
Aleksandar Vujasinovic

6PM-10PM (6)

Bar- Music Tent

 
Cevap Tent Food Sales  12:00pm - 10:00pm  

12PM-3PM (4)

cevap tent food sales

 
All slots filled
Ruzica Malich
Mira Grmusa
Tanja Petrovic
Daniela (Buba) Petrovic

3PM- 6PM (4)

cevap tent food sales

 
All slots filled
Bozana Jovanovich
Bojana Gvozden
Miska Djilas
Nina Radjenovic

6PM-9PM (4)

cevap tent food sales

 
Tickets- booth/table  12:00pm - 10:00pm  

12PM-3PM (4)

tickets- booth/table

 
All slots filled
Velinka Medic
Natasa Dragicevic
Katarina Zrnic
Andjela Medic

3PM-6PM (4)

ticket- booth/tables

 
All slots filled
Katarina Zrnic
Rose Sasich
Ljiljana Miljevic (2)
Snjezana Vlaski

6PM-10PM (4)

ticket- booth/tables

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Sibinka Diklic
Sibinka Diklic
Zeljko Lukic
Raffle Ticket Table Sales & Submissions  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

2PM-5PM (2)

Raffle Tickets

 
All slots filled
Nina Rudic
Milica Milosavljevic
Trash & clean-up (2 inside & 2 outside)  3:00pm - 10:00pm  

3PM-7PM (4)

Trash and clean-up

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Chris Sarenac (2)
Chris and Matthew Sarenac

7PM-10PM (4)

trash & clean-up

 
Clean-up crew after closing  10:00pm - 1:00am  

10PM-1AM (10)

clean-up crew after closing

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |