Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Community Families

Play Group Sign Up

Hi District 308 community families! 

Preschool parent/guardian and child playgroups are available for all families with a child/children between the ages of 3-5-years old that live within the Oswego District 308 community. These playgroups provide an opportunity for parents/guardians to engage in learning through play with their children, as their children learn and develop readiness skills, as well as social-emotional learning strategies. Bilingual support will also be provided. 

Playgroups will take place at Long Beach Elementary School. Please review the available dates and times groups will be offered throughout this school year. In order to ensure that everyone is able to participate, please limit your sign-up to no more than 3 times per week and only 1 session (AM or PM) per day.

We would love to have you join us!

Please feel free to contact Kim Rasich at [email protected], if you have any questions.

 

¡Hola familias de la comunidad del Distrito 308!      

Los grupos de juego para preescolares,padres/tutores son gratis y están disponibles para todas las familias que tengan un niño(a) de 3-5 años y que vivan dentro de la comunidad del Distrito 308. Estos grupos de juego proveen oportunidades a los padres para participar en el aprendizaje a través de juego con su hijo(a), a medida que su hijo(a) aprende y desarrolla habilidades de preparación, así como estrategias de aprendizaje social emocional. También se brindará apoyo bilingüe.

Los grupos de juego se llevarán a cabo en la Escuela Primaria Long Beach. Por favor revise las fechas y horarios disponibles. Los grupos de juego se ofrecerán a lo largo de este año escolar. Para garantizar que todos puedan participar limite su registro a no más de 3 veces por semana y solo una sesión por día (AM o PM). 

¡Nos encantaría que te unas a nosotros!

No dude en ponerse en contacto con Brenda Garcia [email protected], si tiene alguna pregunta.

 

Location: Long Beach Elementary
67 Long Beach Road, Montgomery, IL 60538

Created by:   Kim Rasich
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CST) Available Times
11/01/2022 (Tue.)

9:30-10:30 (3)

CLOSED

 
All slots filled
Diana Carson
Michael Angelo Cedillo
Eric Wintczak

1:00-2:00

CLOSED

 
Brittany Costello
Brayden
11/02/2022 (Wed.)

9:30 - 10:30 (3)

CLOSED

 
All slots filled
Diana Carson
Maggie Kinn
Tejal Patel
11/03/2022 (Thu.)

9:30 - 10:30

CLOSED

 
Shreeja Singh

1:00-2:00

CLOSED

 
Kim Rasich
11/04/2022 (Fri.)

9:30-10:30

CLOSED

 
Shreeja Singh
11/28/2022 (Mon.)

9:30 - 10:30 (2)

CLOSED

 
All slots filled
Maggie Kinn (2)
Charlie and Henry
11/29/2022 (Tue.)

9:30 - 10:30 (7)

CLOSED

 
All slots filled
Shreeja Singh
DIana Carson
Michael Angelo Cedillo
Michael
Eric Wintczak
Leif- Almost 2
Monica Morales (2)
Kelsey Carson

1:00-2:00 (2)

CLOSED

 
All slots filled
Víctor Gonzalez
Brittany Costello
Switched from this morning
11/30/2022 (Wed.)

9:30-10:30 (7)

CLOSED

 
All slots filled
Diana Carson
Maggie Kinn (2)
Charlie and Henry
Colleen Gennicks
Adilene Andelic (2)
Kelsey Carson
12/01/2022 (Thu.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Shreeja Singh
Tejal Patel (2)
Adilene Andelic
Ogheneyoma Ogbebor
Emuejevoke Ogbebor
Plus 1 yr old
Kristin Menzer

1:00-2:00 (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Víctor Gonzalez
12/02/2022 (Fri.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Anna Gennicks
Adilene Andelic
Shreeja Singh
Kristina West
Ogheneyoma Ogbebor
Emuejevoke Ogbebor
Plus 1 yr old
12/05/2022 (Mon.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Maggie Kinn (2)
Charlie and Henry
12/06/2022 (Tue.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Michael Angelo Cedillo
12/08/2022 (Thu.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
12/12/2022 (Mon.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Tara Kimes
Tejal Patel (2)
Mayra Gonzalez
Kristina West
Maggie Kinn (2)
Charlie and Henry
12/13/2022 (Tue.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Tejal Patel (2)
Shreeja Singh
DIana Carson
Eric Wintczak
Leif- Almost 2
Kristina West
Maggie Kinn
Henry
Michael Angelo Cedillo

1:00-2:00 (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Dalila Alegria (2)
Giana and Bianka
Víctor Gonzalez
Michelle Sifft
12/14/2022 (Wed.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Claudia Smith
Nicole Campagnolo
Diana Carson
Adilene Andelic
Kristina West
Ogheneyoma Ogbebor
Emuejevoke Ogbebor
Plus 1 yr old
12/15/2022 (Thu.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Brittany Costello
Brayden
Shreeja Singh
Tejal Patel (2)
Ogheneyoma Ogbebor
Emuejevoke Ogbebor
Plus 1 yr old

1:00-2:00 (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Víctor Gonzalez
Adilene Andelic
12/16/2022 (Fri.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Adilene Andelic
Shreeja Singh
Ogheneyoma Ogbebor
Emuejevoke Ogbebor
Plus 1 yr old
01/17/2023 (Tue.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Shreeja Singh
Ogheneyoma Ogbebor
Emuejevoke Ogbebor
Plus 1yr old

1:00-2:00 (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Victor Gonzalez
01/18/2023 (Wed.)

9:30-10:30 (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Nicole Campagnolo
Diana Carson
Kristina West
Ogheneyoma Ogbebor
Emuejevoke Ogbebor
Plus 1 yr old

1:00-2:00 (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Dalila Alegria (2)
Giana and Bianka
Mayra Gonzalez
Victor Gonzalez
01/19/2023 (Thu.)

9:30-10:30 (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Claudia Smith
Shreeja Singh
Diana Carson
Ogheneyoma Ogbebor
Emuejevoke Ogbebor
Plus 1yr old

1:00-2:00 (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Victor Gonzalez
Brittany Costello
Brayden
Michelle Sifft

1:00-2:00 (10)

 
01/20/2023 (Fri.)

9:30-10:30 (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Anna Gennicks
Shreeja Singh
01/23/2023 (Mon.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Amanda Rodden
Tara Kimes
Mayra Gonzalez
01/24/2023 (Tue.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Shreeja Singh

1:00-2:00 (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Dalila Alegria (2)
Giana and Bianka
Victor Gonzalez
01/25/2023 (Wed.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Claudia Smith
Nicole Campagnolo
Diana Carson
01/26/2023 (Thu.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Brittany Costello
Brayden
Shreeja Singh
Michelle Sifft
Diana Carson

1:00-2:00 (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Victor Gonzalez
02/06/2023 (Mon.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Tara Kimes
Katie VanCamp
Brooke VanCamp
Mayra Gonzalez
02/07/2023 (Tue.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Shreeja Singh

1:00-2:00 (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Dalila Alegria (2)
Giana and Bianka
Victor Gonzalez
Michelle Sifft
02/08/2023 (Wed.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Claudia Smith
Nicole Campagnolo
Diana Carson
02/09/2023 (Thu.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Brittany Costello
Brayden
Shreeja Singh
Diana Carson

1:00-2:00 (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Michelle Sifft
02/10/2023 (Fri.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Anna Gennicks
Shreeja Singh
02/21/2023 (Tue.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Shreeja Singh
Katie VanCamp

1:00-2:00 (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Dalila Alegria (2)
Giana and Bianka
Michelle Sifft
02/22/2023 (Wed.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Claudia Smith
Nicole Campagnolo
Diana Carson
02/23/2023 (Thu.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Brittany Costello
Brayden
Shreeja Singh
Diana Carson

1:00-2:00 (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Michelle Sifft
03/06/2023 (Mon.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Tara Kimes
Katie VanCamp
03/07/2023 (Tue.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Shreeja Singh

1:00-2:00 (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Dalila Alegria (2)
Giana and Bianka
Michelle Sifft
03/08/2023 (Wed.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Claudia Smith
Nicole Campagnolo
Diana Carson
03/09/2023 (Thu.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Shreeja Singh
Diana Carson

1:00-2:00 (10)

 
03/10/2023 (Fri.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Anna Gennicks
Katie VanCamp
Shreeja Singh
03/21/2023 (Tue.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Brittany Costlelo
Brayden
Shreeja Singh
Katie VanCamp

1:00-2:00 (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Dalila Alegria (2)
Giana and Bianka
Michelle Sifft
03/22/2023 (Wed.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Claudia Smith
Nicole Campagnolo
Diana Carson
03/23/2023 (Thu.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Shreeja Singh
Diana Carson

1:00-2:00 (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Michelle Sifft
03/24/2023 (Fri.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Anna Gennicks
Shreeja Singh
04/05/2023 (Wed.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Claudia Smith
Nicole Campagnolo
Katie VanCamp
Diana Carson
04/06/2023 (Thu.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Brittany Costello
Brayden
Shreeja Singh
Diana Carson

1:00-2:00 (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Lisa Heurung (2)
Joey & Liam
Michelle Sifft
04/17/2023 (Mon.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Tara Kimes
Katie VanCamp
04/18/2023 (Tue.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Shreeja Singh

1:00-2:00 (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Dalila Alegria (2)
Giana and Bianka
04/19/2023 (Wed.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Claudia Smith
Nicole Campagnolo
Diana Carson
04/20/2023 (Thu.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Shreeja Singh
Katie VanCamp
Diana Carson

1:00-2:00 (10)

 
04/21/2023 (Fri.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Anna Gennicks
Shreeja Singh
05/01/2023 (Mon.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Tara Kimes
Katie VanCamp
05/02/2023 (Tue.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Shreeja Singh

1:00-2:00 (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Dalila Alegria (2)
Giana and Bianka
05/03/2023 (Wed.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Claudia Smith
Nicole Campagnolo
Diana Carson
05/04/2023 (Thu.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Brittany Costello
Brayden
Shreeja Singh
Katie VanCamp
Diana Carson

1:00-2:00 (10)

 
05/05/2023 (Fri.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Anna Gennicks
Shreeja Singh
05/15/2023 (Mon.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Tara Kimes
Katie VanCamp
05/16/2023 (Tue.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Brittany Costello
Brayden
Shreeja Singh

1:00-2:00 (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Dalila Alegria (2)
Giana and Bianka
05/17/2023 (Wed.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Claudia Smith
Nicole Campagnolo
Diana Carson
05/18/2023 (Thu.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Shreeja Singh
Diana Carson

1:00-2:00 (10)

 
05/19/2023 (Fri.)

9:30 - 10:30 (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Anna Gennicks
Katie VanCamp
Shreeja Singh
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |