Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Worship Services

St. Paul's Worship Services

Thank you for serving St. Paul's Lutheran services.  We appreciate you signing up in advance to serve.  You will get an email reminder of the time you signed up for.

Created by:   Anna Peterson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CST) Available Slot
01/19/2020
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Usher (4)

 
All slots filled
Stacey Grunewald (2)
Danny & Stacey will usher
Paul's (2)
JOHN VALLAGER, CAILLIE BOUCHER, GREG & MICKI NEWHOUSE

Scripture Reader

 
Paul's
KARI MOE

Acolyte (2)

Youth (Communion Sunday)

 
All slots filled
Paul's (2)
HANNAH BROUSE, JADEN NEWQUIST
01/26/2020
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Coffee Host

St. Paul's Youth

 
Paul's
KARI TRUDEAU

Usher (4)

Youth Service

 
All slots filled
Paul's (2)
STACEY & DANNY GRUNEWALD
Paul's (2)
JACK & AUTUMN HANSON

Scripture Reader

Youth Service

 
Paul's
Lucile Torkelson

Acolyte (2)

Youth

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul's
EVIN TRUDEAU
02/02/2020
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Coffee Host

 
Paul's
LYDIA-RACHEL CIRCLE

Scripture Reader

 
Paul's
Loren Johnson

Usher (4)

 
All slots filled
Stacey Grunewald (2)
Danny & Stacey Grunewald
Paul's (2)
DUDLEY & JUDY HULST

Acolyte ~ Youth (2)

Youth (Communion Sunday)

 
All slots filled
Paul's (2)
Keona Arnold, Caleigh Fanfulik

Communion Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Paul's
PAULETTE WAGNER
Paul's
MARLYS DEMARAIS
Paul's (2)
Kathie Barnes, Carol Johnson
02/09/2020
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Scripture Reader ~ Youth

 

Coffee Host ~ Youth

 
Paul's
CONNIE WILKENS

Usher ~ Youth (4)

 
All slots filled
Paul's (4)
RYKER ARNOLD, JAYDEN HULST, ROWENA HANSON, SADIE HANSON

Acolyte ~ Youth

Youth

 
Paul's
WYATT WILKENS
02/16/2020
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Coffee Host

 

Scripture Reader

 

Usher (4)

 
All slots filled
Paul's (4)
DUDLEY & JUDY HULST, KEONA ARNOLD, CALEIGH FANFULIK

Acolyte ~ Youth (2)

Youth (Communion Sunday)

 

Communion Servers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Paul's
PAULETTE WAGNER
02/23/2020
(Sun. 4:00am - 5:00am)

Scripture Reader

 

Coffee Host ~ Youth

 

Usher (4)

 

Acolyte ~ Youth

 
03/01/2020
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Coffee Host

 
Paul's
Joanna Naomi Circle

Scripture Reader

 
Paul's
LUCILE TORKELSON

Usher (4)

 
All slots filled
Paul's (4)
RICK & DENISE NIEMELA, COLE & KELLI BERTILS

Acolyte ~ Youth (2)

Youth (Communion Sunday)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul's
CLAY HANSON

Communion Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Paul's (4)
KATHIE BARNES, NORMA JOHNSON, CELESTE MORRIS, INGRID REMICK
03/08/2020
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Scripture Reader ~ Youth

Youth Service

 

Coffee Host ~ Youth

 
St. Paul's
YOUTH- NICOLE BERND

Usher ~ Youth (4)

Youth Sunday

 
All slots filled
St. Paul's (4)
RON & SUE HANN, RICK & DENISE NIEMELA

Acolyte ~ Youth

Youth Service

 
St. Paul's
KRISTINE BERND
03/15/2020
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Coffee Host

 
St. Paul's office
NICHOLLS & NIEMELAS

Scripture Reader

 

Usher (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
St. Paul's office
MARK PETERSON

Acolyte ~ Youth (2)

Youth (Communion Sunday)

 

Communion Servers (4)

 
03/22/2020
(Sun. 5:00am - 6:00am)

Scripture Reader

 

Coffee Host ~ Youth

 
St. Paul's Office
YOUTH - KARI TRUDEAU

Usher (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
St. Paul's Office
MARK PETERSON

Acolyte ~ Youth

 
03/29/2020
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Coffee Host

 
St. Paul's Office
WELCA

Scripture Reader

 

Usher (4)

 
All slots filled
St. Paul's Office (4)
RON & SUE HANN, DAVID & DALE ANDERSON

Acolyte ~ Youth

 
04/05/2020
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Coffee Host

 

Scripture Reader

 

Usher (4)

 

Acolyte ~ Youth (2)

Youth (Communion Sunday)

 

Communion Servers (4)

 
04/12/2020
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Scripture Reader ~ Youth

Youth Service

 

Coffee Host ~ Youth

 

Usher ~ Youth (4)

Youth Sunday

 

Acolyte ~ Youth

Youth Service

 
04/19/2020
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Coffee Host

 

Scripture Reader

 

Usher (4)

 

Acolyte ~ Youth (2)

Youth (Communion Sunday)

 

Communion Servers (4)

 
04/26/2020
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Scripture Reader

 

Coffee Host ~ Youth

 

Usher (4)

 

Acolyte ~ Youth

 
05/03/2020
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Coffee Host

 

Scripture Reader

 

Usher (4)

 

Acolyte ~ Youth (2)

Youth (Communion Sunday)

 

Communion Servers (4)

 
05/10/2020
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Scripture Reader ~ Youth

Youth Service

 

Coffee Host ~ Youth

 

Usher ~ Youth (4)

Youth Sunday

 

Acolyte ~ Youth

Youth Service

 
05/17/2020
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Coffee Host

 

Scripture Reader

 

Usher (4)

 

Acolyte ~ Youth (2)

Youth (Communion Sunday)

 

Communion Servers (4)

 
05/24/2020
(Sun. 5:00am - 6:00am)

Scripture Reader

 

Coffee Host ~ Youth

 

Usher (4)

 

Acolyte ~ Youth

 
05/31/2020
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Coffee Host

 

Scripture Reader

 

Usher (4)

 

Acolyte ~ Youth

 
06/07/2020
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Coffee Host

 

Scripture Reader

 

Usher (4)

 

Acolyte ~ Youth (2)

Youth (Communion Sunday)

 

Communion Servers (4)

 
06/14/2020
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Scripture Reader ~ Youth

Youth Service

 

Coffee Host ~ Youth

 

Usher ~ Youth (4)

Youth Sunday

 

Acolyte ~ Youth

Youth Service

 
06/21/2020
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Coffee Host

 

Scripture Reader

 

Usher (4)

 

Acolyte ~ Youth (2)

Youth (Communion Sunday)

 

Communion Servers (4)

 
06/28/2020
(Sun. 5:00am - 6:00am)

Scripture Reader

 

Coffee Host ~ Youth

 

Usher (4)

 

Acolyte ~ Youth

 
07/05/2020
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Coffee Host

 

Scripture Reader

 

Usher (4)

 

Acolyte ~ Youth (2)

Youth (Communion Sunday)

 

Communion Servers (4)

 
07/12/2020
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Scripture Reader ~ Youth

Youth Service

 

Coffee Host ~ Youth

 

Usher ~ Youth (4)

Youth Sunday

 

Acolyte ~ Youth

Youth Service

 
07/19/2020
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Coffee Host

 

Scripture Reader

 

Usher (4)

 

Acolyte ~ Youth (2)

Youth (Communion Sunday)

 

Communion Servers (4)

 
07/26/2020
(Sun. 5:00am - 6:00am)

Scripture Reader

 

Coffee Host ~ Youth

 

Usher (4)

 

Acolyte ~ Youth

 
08/02/2020
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Coffee Host

 

Scripture Reader

 

Usher (4)

 

Acolyte ~ Youth (2)

Youth (Communion Sunday)

 

Communion Servers (4)

 
08/09/2020
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Scripture Reader ~ Youth

Youth Service

 

Coffee Host ~ Youth

 

Usher ~ Youth (4)

Youth Sunday

 

Acolyte ~ Youth

Youth Service

 
08/16/2020
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Coffee Host

 

Scripture Reader

 

Usher (4)

 

Acolyte ~ Youth (2)

Youth (Communion Sunday)

 

Communion Servers (4)

 
08/23/2020
(Sun. 5:00am - 6:00am)

Scripture Reader

 

Coffee Host ~ Youth

 

Usher (4)

 

Acolyte ~ Youth

 
08/30/2020
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Coffee Host

 

Scripture Reader

 

Usher (4)

 

Acolyte ~ Youth

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info