Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Gameday Volunteers

La Salle Athletics

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Nathan Gullette
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
08/13/2022 (Sat.) Tony Merk Pigskin Preview  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Felicia Byrd (2)
Amy Ludmann
6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
David Malone
Rachel Sherwood (2)
Rachel & Joe Sherwood
08/14/2022 (Sun.) Tony Merk Pigskin Preview  12:30pm - 4:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Felicia Byrd (2)
Amy Ludmann
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Brian Satterfield (2)
Brian Satterfield
08/16/2022 (Tue.) Soccer vs Kings  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Christa Meyer
Natrasha Beasley
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Cari Henry-Holm (2)
Mike & Cari Holm (Ian Henry)
Jill Kummer
For Peyton Broering
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Brent Hodge
Grace Kimble
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Katie Papin
Max Papin
Amy Roettele (2)
08/20/2022 (Sat.) JV/FR Football vs Colerain  9:00am - 11:00am  

Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Allen (2)
For Peyton Abney
9:30am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Joelle Rachford
Tanya Bradstreet
Tanya
Maria Jones
9:30am - 12:00pm  

Scoreboard

 
Jason Fightmaster

Chain Crew (4)

 
All slots filled
Josh Blunk
Josh Blunk
Kelly Bates
Shannon Ream
Tony Lang

Announcer

 
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Janelle Sellet
Janelle Sellet
Janelle Sellet
Rob Sellet
11:30am - 2:00pm  

Scoreboard

 
Jason Fightmaster

Chain Crew (4)

 
All slots filled
Josh Blunk
Josh Blunk
Rick Wooldridge
Shannon Ream
Tony Lang

Announcer

 
Allen Carter
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Belinda Grant (2)
Jaylen Grant
Shekinah Rhodes
Soccer vs Loveland  1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Keith & Tara Gerhardstein (2)
3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Amy Ludmann
Maria Jones
Grace Kimble
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Mark Hoffman (2)
Mark and Shannon
5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Emily Riesenbeck
Ethan & Kellan Riesenbeck
Jeff Riesenbeck
Ethan & Kellan Riesenbeck
Jayne Dipzinski
08/25/2022 (Thu.) Soccer vs Madeira  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Steve Broering
Michael Beasley
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Belinda Grant (2)
Shekinah Rhodes
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Jen Strickler
Owen Strickler
Marquita Howard
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Katie Papin
Max Papin
Dwight Bradstreet
Sara Auciello
08/26/2022 (Fri.) Varsity Football vs RFCC  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Grill (2)

 
All slots filled
Kimberly Riesenbeck
John RIesenbeck for Drew Riesenbeck
Dan Danzinger
6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Concessions (8)

 
All slots filled
Holly Goldschmidt
Dave Goldschmidt
Christine Ranz (2)
Elizabeth Venia (2)
Anne Marie Phelps (2)
Keith and Anne Marie Phelps for Ethan Phelps
09/01/2022 (Thu.) Soccer vs St. Xavier  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
John Godbey
Jamie Schmitz
for Kellen Schmitz
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Julia Glassmeyer
Julia Glassmeyer (for John Glassmeyer)
Julie Burns
Nakia Dixon
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Matt McCurdy (2)
Matt & Sam
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Amy Roettele (2)
Julie Burns
09/03/2022 (Sat.) JV/FR Football vs Fairmont  9:00am - 11:00am  

Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Allen (2)
For Peyton Abney
9:30am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Bridget Pierson
Kristi Smiley
max uhlmansiek
Maria Jones
9:30am - 12:00pm  

Scoreboard

 

Chain Crew (4)

 
All slots filled
Josh Blunk
Josh Blunk
Kelly Bates
Ken Meyer
Larry Callahan

Announcer

 
Allen Carter
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Alexis Mitchell
Teri Danels
11:30am - 2:00pm  

Scoreboard

 
DAVIS D'wayne
Rodney Portis #27 Freshman FB

Chain Crew (4)

 
All slots filled
Josh Blunk
Josh Blunk
Rick Wooldridge
Larry Smith
William Landrum

Announcer

 
Allen Carter
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Kristi Smiley
Max Uhlmansiek
Joe Combs (2)
Joe & Stacie Combs
09/07/2022 (Wed.) Soccer vs Dayton Carroll  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Natrasha Beasley (2)
Michael Beasley
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Jill Kummer
Steve Hamilton-for Peyton Broering
Amy O’connor
Brady Oconnor
Julia Glassmeyer
(for John Glassmeyer)
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Jen Strickler
Owen Strickler
Kathleen Callahan
Sean Callahan
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Katie Papin
Max Papin
Stephanie Celek
Maria Jones
09/09/2022 (Fri.) Varsity Football vs Trinity  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Grill (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike Thoman
Michael Harlow
5:30pm - 10:00pm  

Concessions (8)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Beck
Jeana Hammon
Rachel Sherwood (2)
Rachel & Jonathon (for Joe Sherwood)
Kashauna Shepherd
Jamie Eberl
Sara Ruffner
Angela Di Sera
09/10/2022 (Sat.) JV/FR Football vs Elder  9:00am - 11:00am  

Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Matt Habedank (2)
Matt and Kathleen Habedank
9:30am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Janelle Sellet
Janelle Sellet
Janelle Sellet
Rob Sellet
Bridget Pierson
9:30am - 12:00pm  

Scoreboard

 
Larry Smith

Chain Crew (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Kelly Bates
Terry Jackson
Mark Goldschmidt
Isaac Goldschmidt

Announcer

 
Allen Carter
09/17/2022 (Sat.) JVB Soccer vs Fairfield  9:00am - 11:00am  

Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Jack English
Nakia Dixon
09/20/2022 (Tue.) Soccer vs Moeller  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Rob Schneider
Rob & Molly
Steve Broering
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Brent Hodge
Amy O’connor
Brady O’Connor
Stephanie Celek
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Matt McCurdy (2)
Matt & Sam
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Katie Papin
Max Papin
Julia Glassmeyer
For John Glassmeyer
Sara Auciello
09/23/2022 (Fri.) Varsity Football vs Moeller  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Grill (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave and Sarah Ferrier (2)
5:30pm - 10:00pm  

Concessions (8)

 
All slots filled
Maria Teepe
Brandy Thomas (2)
Amy Dabbelt (2)
Amy & Mike Dabbelt
Lisa Cape
Ben Strickler
Owen Strickler
Jim Clevenger
Landon Clevenger
09/24/2022 (Sat.) Soccer vs Colerain  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Keith & Tara Gerhardstein (2)
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Concessions (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Amy Ludmann
Stephanie Celek
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Larry Roell (2)
4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Emily Riesenbeck
Ethan & Kellan Riesenbeck
Jeff Riesenbeck
Ethan & Kellan Riesenbeck
Jayne Dipzinski
(For Drew Dipzinski)
10/01/2022 (Sat.) JV/FR Football vs Cathedral  9:00am - 11:00am  

Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Matt Habedank (2)
Matt and Kathleen Habedank
9:30am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Bridget Pierson
Kashauna Shepherd
9:30am - 12:00pm  

Scoreboard

 
Jason Fightmaster

Chain Crew (4)

 
All slots filled
Terry Jackson
Mark Goldschmidt
Isaac Goldschmidt
Kelly Bates
Tony Lang

Announcer

 
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Alexis Mitchell
Teri Danels
11:30am - 2:00pm  

Scoreboard

 
Jason Fightmaster

Chain Crew (4)

 
All slots filled
Rick Wooldridge
Mark Goldschmidt
Isaac Goldschmidt
Ryan Schmutte (2)
Ryan Schmutte & Jesse Kief

Announcer

 
D’wayne Davis
Rodney Portis #27 freshman FB
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Mischele Crow (2)
Jim and mischele
Tisha Danzinger
10/04/2022 (Tue.) Soccer vs Elder  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy O’Connor
mick oconnor
Sara Auciello
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Julie Meese
Julie Meese for Steven Meese
Julia Glassmeyer
For John Glassmeyer
Stephanie Celek
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Chrissy McAlister (2)
BJ & Chrissy
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Vicki Seng (2)
Jenna Schroer
Jack Schroer
10/07/2022 (Fri.) Varsity Football vs St. Xavier  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Grill (2)

 
All slots filled
Rick Davis
(Joseph Davis)
Doris Davis
(Joseph Davis)
5:30pm - 10:00pm  

Concessions (8)

 
All slots filled
Tanya Bradstreet
Tanya
Angie Harvey (2)
Jason and Angie Harvey
Kenneth Fitzgerald (2)
Ken and Alice
Jen Daly (2)
Stephanie SMITH
10/15/2022 (Sat.) Varsity Football vs Detroit CC  2:30pm - 6:30pm  

Grill (2)

 
All slots filled
Juie & David Burns (2)
Johnathan Burns
2:30pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Amy Dabbelt (2)
Amy & Mike Dabbelt
Sheri Schmutte
Nakia Dixon
Shameika Jeter
Nakia Dixon
STEPHANIE SMITH
10/22/2022 (Sat.) JV/FR Football vs Elder  9:00am - 11:00am  

Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Shaunice Grim
Jeana Hammon
Jeana M Hammon
9:30am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Kristi Smiley
Alex Uhlmansiek
Carrie Keininger
Tracy Bernecker
9:30am - 12:00pm  

Scoreboard

 
Jack English

Chain Crew (4)

 
All slots filled
Terry Jackson
Aaron Keininger
Robert Lewis
Todd Logan

Announcer

 
Michael Harlow
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Alexis Mitchell
Amy O’Connor
mick oconnor
11:30am - 2:00pm  

Scoreboard

 
Jack English

Chain Crew (4)

 
All slots filled
Rick Wooldridge
Todd Logan
William Landrum
Ryan Schmutte

Announcer

 
Dwayne Davis
Rodney Portis #27 Freshman
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Kristi Smiley
Alex Uhlmansiek
Joe Combs (2)
Joe & Stacie Combs
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |