2018-2019 Keller PTA

Fun Fair Volunteers

“The Fun Fair is Keller’s end-of-year PTA sponsored event to celebrate the coming of Summer!

 

This event has a rock climbing tower, bounce house, giant slide, obstacle course, carnival games with prizes, photo booth, airbrush face painting, chalk art wall, DJ, clown/balloon animals, dunk a 5th grader tank, hot food, cotton candy, fresh popcorn, and ice cream. Featuring many Michigan made products like Faygo, LaCroix, Dominos pizza and Better Made chips.  All food is $1 each.  Plus a silent auction for wonderful class room baskets to add to your Summer Fun!  This year's themes include 'Family Fun Night', 'Get Outside', 'The Bookworm Basket', 'Rainy Day Basket' , 'Summer Bucket List', ‘Gift Card Tree’ and 'Zoo Basket' - 18 baskets in all to bid on (pay via cash, check or cc)!

 

This event is only made possible by our MANY, MANY volunteers.  Any parent who volunteers for a shift gets a free wristband/admission for their child (adult admission is free).”

 

Date: 06/07/2019 (Fri.)

Time: 5:30pm - 8:30pm EDT

Location: Keller Elementary School

Created by:   Helen Keller PTA
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

3:30-5:30 (12)

Set up Tables & Chairs for concessions and admissions, Set up Concession area (Food, Drinks, chips, etc), Set up DJ Booth and tent for Airbrush Tattoos, Carnival games and fill prize buckets and Chalk Wall

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Brooke Ryan
Jessica Cislo
Lois Barr
William Barr

5:30-7:00 (6)

Admission & volunteer check in

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Margaret Blount
Megan O'Shea
Patti Fritz
Katie Macey
Katie (6th grader) and 6th grade friends
Susan Browning
Natalie Browning

7:00-8:30 (2)

Admission & volunteer check in

 
All slots filled
Carie Hooker
Megan O'Shea

5:30-6:30

Game #1 Milk Can Toss

 
Sarah Hershberger
Amelia

6:30 - 7:30

Game #1 Milk Can Toss

 
Chante Jackson

7:30 - 8:00

Game #1 Milk Can Toss

 
Michelle Boyajian
Garo Boyajian

8:00-8:30

Game #1 Milk Can Toss

 
Orit M
Leah’s mom/dad/sister

5:30-6:30

Game #2 Duck Pond

 
Mackenzie Shellnut

6:30-7:30

Game #2 Duck Pond

 
Laura Avery

7:30 - 8:00

Game #2 Duck Pond

 
Chris Prather

8:00-8:30

Game #2 Duck Pond

 
Chris Prather

5:30-6:00

Game #3 Fish Cup Toss

 
Claudine/ Pilar

6:00-6:30

Game #3 Fish Cup Toss

 
Claudine/ Pilar

6:30-7:00

Game #3 Fish Cup Toss

 
Stacey Hoskow
Ida

7:00-7:30

Game #3 Fish Cup Toss

 
Stacey Hoskow
Ida

7:30 - 8:00

Game #3 Fish Cup Toss

 

8:00-8:30

Game #3 Fish Cup Toss

 
Andrea Morrison
Nancy Morrison

5:30-6:00

Game #4 Canister Toss

 
Jennifer STREAMER

6:00-6:30

Game #4 Canister Toss

 
Brittney Speights

6:30-7:00

Game #4 Canister Toss

 
Mackenzie Shellnut

7:00-7:30

Game #4 Canister Toss

 
Michelle Luck
Michelle Luck

7:30 -8:30

Game #4 Canister Toss

 
Orit M
Sarah will do this one

5:30-6:30

Game #5 Baseball Throw

 
Ian Coote

6:30-7:00

Game #5 Baseball Throw

 
Lois Barr

7:00-7:30

Game #5 Baseball Throw

 
Katie Macey
Katie (6th grader) and 6th grade friends

7:30-8:30

Game #5 Baseball Throw

 
Nicole Fournier

6:00-6:30

Game #6 Lollipop Tree

 
Anna Kosowski

6:30-7:00

Game #6 Lollipop Tree

 
Anna Kosowski

7:00-7:30

Game #6 Lollipop Tree

 
Anna Kosowski

7:30-8:00

Game #6 Lollipop Tree

 
Anna Kosowski

5:30-6:00 (5)

Run an Inflatable

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Jeff Butts
Jenn Budd

6:00-6:30 (5)

Run an Inflatable

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Christine Walny
Stephanie VanHaerents
Aga Coletta
I need to change my time 7:30 - 8:00 - Game #3 Fish Cup Toss that is signed up for since I need to leave at 7:30 pm . Let me know if it is a problem

6:30-7:00 (5)

Run an Inflatable

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Candi Wilson
Christine Walny
Stephanie VanHaerents

7:00-7:30 (5)

Run an Inflatable

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Candi Wilson
Dave Smiles

7:30-8:00 (5)

Run an Inflatable

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Mary Ann Trapp
Kerry Burke (2)
With husband, John Horn

8:00-8:30 (5)

Run an Inflatable

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Kerry Burke (2)
With husband, John Horn

5:30-8:30 (4)

Dunk Tank - 5th grade parents please. All 4 don't have to be there the whole time, but make sure coverage is maintained.

 
All slots filled
Kathleen Cross
Mandi Knotts
Lori (Adkins) Klopfenstein
Michelle Vinluan
Michelle and Jason

5:30-6:30

Photo Booth line manager

 
Melanie Macey

6:30-7:30

Photo Booth line manager

 

7:30-8:30

Photo Booth line manager

 

5:30-6:30

Monitor Auction Baskets

 
Melissa Berry

6:30-7:30

Monitor Auction Baskets

 
Becca Giuliano

7:30-8:30

Monitor Auction Baskets & assist winners

 
Joe Dougherty

5:30-6:30 (8)

Concessions

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Linda Cronk
Ana-Kaminski
Emily Bogart
Megan Clippard
Amie Brown

6:30-7:30 (8)

Concessions

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Nancy Antwan
Nancy Antwan (Ice Cream cart)
Tanya Powers
Susan Browning
Natalie Browning
Michelle Boyajian
Becky Kraemer

7:30-8:30 (6)

Concessions

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Meghan Waldron
Lora Holden

8:30-9:15 (10)

Clean Up

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Laura Shultz
Emily Bogart
Matt Kraemer
Julia-Mrs. D
Lisa Dougherty
Lisa & Joe Dougherty (2)
Jeff Sauger (2)
Jeff and Megan


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service