Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Sherrills Ford Optimist Soccer

SFO Soccer Volunteer Sign-Ups

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. If you have any questions please contact [email protected] Thank you!

Created by:   Samantha Jones
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST) Available Slot
08/04/2022 (Thu.) 5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Field Striping (5)

Help measure out and stripe the soccer fields

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Jennifer Reese
Nickele Howse
Summer/Chris Sharpe
Michael Armstrong
08/08/2022 (Mon.) 5:30pm - 6:00pm  

Soccer Camp Check In (4)

 
All slots filled
Jessi Van Eseltine
Kalia Vang
For Brady Yang
Krista VanGaasbeck
David Feldman
For Ryan Feldman
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions

 
Kelley Walker
08/09/2022 (Tue.) 6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions

 
Kelley Walker
I can help
08/10/2022 (Wed.) 6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions

 
Shannon Knopp
08/11/2022 (Thu.) 6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions

 
Katie Taylor
08/17/2022 (Wed.) 5:30pm - 6:00pm  

Evaluations Check In (4)

 
All slots filled
Gillian Moore
Krista VanGaasbeck
Clara Feldman
Hanna Cameron
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions

 
Kelsey Norwood
08/18/2022 (Thu.) 5:30pm - 6:00pm  

Evaluations Check In (4)

 
All slots filled
Sabrina Dilling
Shannon Knopp
Ashley Rogers
Allison Precup
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions

 
Kimberly Thompson
08/23/2022 (Tue.) 6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions

 
Amanda Benson
Rawley Benson
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions

 
Lara Freeze
Davis Freeze’s mom - U13
08/25/2022 (Thu.) 6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions

 
Jaimie Selepec
Cooper S mom 8U
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions

 
Lara Freeze
Davis Freeze’s mom U13
08/30/2022 (Tue.) 6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Bri Schutter (2)
U8
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Tanisha Taylor
Tanisha Taylor
Renee Bauer
Concessions
09/01/2022 (Thu.) 6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Katie Taylor
Katie Taylor
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Mandy Benson
Rawley Benson
Crystal Wray
Zoie (U10) & Aiden (U8)
09/06/2022 (Tue.) 6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sabrina Dilling
Daniel Dilling
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Edelberg
Harper (u10) and Charlotte Edelberg (u8)
Renee Bauer
Concessions
09/08/2022 (Thu.) 6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Katie Taylor
Katie Taylor
Jaimie Selepec
Cooper Selepec 8U
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Edelberg
Harper (u10) and Charlotte Edelberg (u8)
Kristina Ledford Weeks
Charlotte U6 and Elijah U8
09/11/2022 (Sun.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Field Clean Up (20)

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Alan Wray
Zoie (U10) & Aiden (U8)
Michelle Robinson (2)
David Robinson will be there, too!
Marcia Young
Julian and I will be there
Patrick Rogers
Emory (U13) and McLain (U10)
Josh Soto (2)
Josh and Susie Soto
Steve Oliver
Mason U10 and Tyler U12
09/13/2022 (Tue.) 6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristina Ledford Weeks
Charlotte U6 and Elijah U8
Hannah Sisk
Aiden and Skylar Sisk
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Hannah Sisk
Aiden and Skylar Sisk
Rachel Paczkowskyj
?
09/15/2022 (Thu.) 6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dilling Sabrina
Daniel Dilling
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Crystal Wray
Zoie (U10) & Aiden (U8)
Tanisha Taylor
Zenneah U8
09/17/2022 (Sat.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Concessions (2)

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ciray Overholzer
Caris & Rex
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jessica Edelberg
Harper U10/Charlotte U8Harper U10/Charlotte U8
12:00pm - 1:15pm  

Concessions (2)

 
09/20/2022 (Tue.) 6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Bri Schutter (2)
Bri& Andrew (Kade&Dax)
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Bri Schutter (2)
Bri & Andrew (Kade&Dax)
09/22/2022 (Thu.) 6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Kalia Vang
Brady (u10)
Sonya Terrell
Ava U6
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Crystal Wray
Zoie (U10) & Aiden (U8)
Kristina Ledford Weeks
Charlotte U6 and Elijah U8
09/27/2022 (Tue.) 6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Shannon Knopp
Knopp kids
Ciray Overholzer
Caris and Rex U13
09/29/2022 (Thu.) 6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Shannon Knopp
Knopp kids
Ciray Overholzer
Caris and Rex U13
10/04/2022 (Tue.) 6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristen Mauney
Lilly Mauney
Kristin Allen
Dylan Allen
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kristen Mauney
Lilly Mauney
10/06/2022 (Thu.) 6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Shannon Knopp
Knopp kids
Ciray Overholzer
Caris and REX you 13
10/08/2022 (Sat.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Concessions (2)

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Brent Wilson
I can do 10-11, after Troy's game
Keylor Cespedes
Volunteering form 10am-11am with Diana also
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Trish Wilson (2)
Lew & I will work
12:00pm - 1:15pm  

Concessions (2)

 
10/11/2022 (Tue.) 6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Shannon Knopp
Knopp
Sonya Terrell
Ava Terrell U6
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Josh Van Esetine
Josh Van Eseltine
10/13/2022 (Thu.) 6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Zinn
Melissa Zinn
Karen Williams
See you there
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
RoseMarie Pekera (2)
John Pekera U-10- hour 1 & 2- Greg and Ro Pekera
10/18/2022 (Tue.) 6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Shannon Knopp
Knopp
Ashton Lail
6-7pm
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen Williams
See you there
Danielle Ellis
N/a
10/20/2022 (Thu.) 6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Zinn
Cooper Zin
Katie Taylor
Allie and Lettie U8
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Shannon Knopp
Knopp
Kalia Vang
Brady
10/25/2022 (Tue.) 6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristina Ledford Weeks
Elijah U8 Charlotre U6
Jessica Edelberg
Harper U10 and Charlotte Edelberg U8
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Ciray Overholzer
Caris and Rex U13
Danielle Ellis
Na
10/27/2022 (Thu.) 6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Rosemarie Pekera
Haley Pekera U-13 1st hour
Stacy Sigmon
Cohen Carpenter
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
RoseMarie Pekera
Haley Pekera U-13 2nd hour
11/03/2022 (Thu.) 6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions

 
11/08/2022 (Tue.) 6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |