Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Saint Patrick

St. Patricks Fall Festival - Volunteers

Please review he available slots below, check all spots your family members would like to sign up for and click on the button to sign up.  If you are signing up other members of your family, make sure to put the volunteer's name in the comment box so we know who is helping out. 

If you are having trouble signing up, please call the church office at 319-266-3523.  Thank you.

Created by:   Saint Patrick
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

Set up the Dining Room

10/01/2022 (Sat) Dutcher Gym 
8:00am - 10:00am (8)  
All slots filled
Jim Egloff
Vicki Egloff
Kennedi Mallinger
Kathy Butler (2)
Shelby Blake too
Judy Johnson
Jillian Fitzpatrick
Jillian Fitzpatrick
Carol Bradley

Food Prep (Adults only)

Please report to the Kitchen

10/02/2022 (Sun)  
8:00am - 10:30am (8)  
6 of 8 slots filled
Wahneta Haywood
Food Prep
Lisa Veit
Lisa Veit
John Demmer
Michele Bienfang
Jon Wiebers (2)
Jon & Pam
10:30am - 1:00pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Dave snell

Take out meals

10/02/2022 (Sun)  
8:30am - 11:15am (7)  
All slots filled
Deb Marchesani (2)
Deb and Dave Marchesani
Lisa Hartung (4)
Lisa, Tim, Elliott and Ethan Hartung
Jill Weber
11:00am - 1:30pm (7)  
All slots filled
Jean Caspers-Simmet
I can come whichever time you need me!
Bett Peterson
Marie Stigliani
Suzy Luecke
Peg Gannon
Mary Hutchinson
Bridgette West
Ryan West

Serving Line

Please report to the Kitchen

10/02/2022 (Sun)  
10:15am - 12:00pm (16)  
14 of 16 slots filled
Patti Cole
Cathy Hartz (2)
It will be Tim and I.
Betty Hurley
Peg Marmie (2)
Gene and I
Linda Phillips Phillips
Marcia Hartson
Paul Pechacek
Rita
Janet Schupbach
Kayla Krejchi
Brock
Scott Fischels
Justin Krieger
11:45am - 1:30pm (16)  
12 of 16 slots filled
Brian Luecke
Chad And Peggy Seidel (2)
Angelo Schmidt
Leslie Rhomberg (2)
Bill and Leslie Rhomberg
Nina NibbelinkNibbelink
Dennis Hutchinson
Sandy Schaffer
Kayla Krejchi
Kayla
Becky Mudd
Becky
Patti Cole

Greeters (Ages 12 and up)

Welcome guests and tell them where the activities are. Please report to the Gym

10/02/2022 (Sun)  
10:15am - 12:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Sally Jordan
Bridgette West
Ryan West
Steve Hanson
11:45am - 1:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Kennedi Mallinger
Cathy Gross (2)
Cathy Gross and Auxilia Njuma

Wait Tables

Pour milk, coffee and water. Help reset tables. Please report to the Gym

10/02/2022 (Sun)  
10:15am - 12:00pm (12)  
10 of 12 slots filled
Wahneta Haywood
Server
Lisa Ahern (2)
Lisa & Dennis Ahern
Cindy Snell
Lori Shockley
Lori Shockley
Lisa Veit
Lisa Veit (and Madeline 2nd grade)
Lisa Veit
Charlotte Veit
Kim Vandendriessche (2)
Kim & Mike Vandendriessche
Bev Stevens
11:45am - 1:30pm (12)  
5 of 12 slots filled
Jack Phillips (2)
Jack and Lindsay Phillips
Mike Youngblut
Kenneth Friend
Pie Lady's husband
Scott Weber

Bussers (Ages 12 and up)

Please report to Gym

10/02/2022 (Sun)  
10:15am - 12:00pm (12)  
8 of 12 slots filled
Lisa Ahern
Sullivan Ahern
Lori Shockley (2)
Timmy & Thomas Shockley
Carla DeMoss (2)
Addison and Cooper DeMoss
Bart Schmitz (2)
Bart & Solomon
Cynthia Petersen
11:45am - 1:30pm (12)  
4 of 12 slots filled
Cheryl Hoerner
Lara Plathe
Cole Plathe
Becky Mudd (2)
Alec & Max

Runners (Ages 10 - 14)

Please report to the Gym

10/02/2022 (Sun)  
10:15am - 12:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Lisa Ahern
Josephine Ahern
Gretchen Ogden
Kenley Ogden
11:45am - 1:30pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Lara Plathe
Lillian Plathe

Host/Hostess

Please report to the Gym

10/02/2022 (Sun)  
10:15am - 12:00pm (2)  
11:45am - 1:30pm (2)  

Ticket Takers

Please report to the Gym

10/02/2022 (Sun)  
10:15am - 12:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Sylvia Witt (2)
Dick & Sylvia
Lisa Veit
Jesse Veit
11:45am - 1:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Barb Gogola
Lyle Potter (2)
Lyle Potter and Cynthia Ossenkop

On Call Table (Adults)

10/02/2022 (Sun)  
10:15am - 12:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Helen Hood
11:45am - 1:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Susan Doyle
Mike Doyle

Ticket Sales (Adults)

10/02/2022 (Sun)  
10:15am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
John Kelly
Carol Ann York
11:45am - 1:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kathy Butler
Susan Seitz

Pot of Gold (Adults)

10/02/2022 (Sun)  
10:15am - 12:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Kris Byers
11:45am - 1:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Kris Byers

Dinner Pies (Adults Only)

Report to the Coaches Room

10/02/2022 (Sun)  
8:30am - 10:15am (3)  
All slots filled
Ruth Koltookian
Ginger Hoag (2)
Ginger & Tom
10:15am - 11:45am (4)  
All slots filled
Ruth Koltookian
Irene Elbert
May come at 10 a.m.
De Radke
Rebecca Diani
11:45am - 1:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Ruth Koltookian
Barb Lyman-Kluck
I will need to leave at 1:00 because I am also signed up for clean up duty.
Ann Behrens
Elaine Keating

Pumpkin Patch (Must be at least 14)

10/02/2022 (Sun)  
10:00am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Kennedi Mallinger
Lisa Strei
Lisa Strei

Pumpkin Patch (Must be 14)

10/02/2022 (Sun)  
11:30am - 1:00pm (2)  

Bake Sale

Please report to the Gym

10/02/2022 (Sun)  
10:20am - 12:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Bridgette West
Henry Funk
I can also help set up and price on Saturday.
12:30pm - 2:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Melissa Engdahl (3)
Megan Engdahl; Regan & Rachel Lyons

Silent Auction (Adult)

Please report to the Commons

10/02/2022 (Sun)  
12:30pm - 1:30pm (2)  

Clean up Crew

Please report to the Gym.

10/02/2022 (Sun)  
1:00pm - 3:00pm (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
Barb Lyman-Kluck
Laddie Garrett (2)
Craig (Kerns) will help with this!
John Koenigsfeld
Kennedi Mallinger
I’m greeting until 1:30 then I can be back to help clean up.

Dishwashers (Must be at least 14)

Please report to the Kitchen

10/02/2022 (Sun)  
10:15am - 12:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Jack Miller
Mike Hurley
David Lewis
Rick Phillips Phillips
Martin Schneider
11:45am - 1:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Thomas Cipressi
Del Schaffer
Ken Cox
Martin Schneider

Kitchen Clean up (Must be at least 14)

Please report to the Kitchen

10/02/2022 (Sun)  
1:00pm - 3:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Martin Schneider
Paul Pechacek
Cynthia Petersen

Children's Games (Youth)

10/02/2022 (Sun)  
10:30am - 12:00pm (12)  
4 of 12 slots filled
Levi Hansel
Mother Sheryl Hansel
Nora Lahart
Lisa Veit
Genevieve Veit
Bart Schmitz
Evelyn
12:00pm - 1:30pm (12)  
4 of 12 slots filled
Mike Youngblut
Christian Youngblut
Kiera Gleason
Cynthia Petersen
Lisa Strei
Gabe Strei

Children's Games/Activities (Adults)

10/02/2022 (Sun)  
10:30am - 12:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Noah Forker
12:00pm - 1:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Laddie Garrett

Cake Walk (Adults)

10/02/2022 (Sun)  
10:30am - 12:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Andrea Kirschenmann
Eliza
12:00pm - 1:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Andrea Kirschenmann
Eliza

Pumpkin Patch (Ages 10 - 14)

10/02/2022 (Sun)  
10:00am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Lisa Strei
Cecilia Strei
Lisa Strei
Gabe Strei
11:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Samuel Tomlyanovich (2)
Samuel, Kate, Marcus (all three)
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |