Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
BBHES PSO

Lunch and Recess Volunteers - October 2022

Please review the available slots and sign up to volunteer for lunch or recess.  Volunteers will either be in the cafeteria for lunch or on the playground for recess and will not rotate with the children. 

A completed background check through BBHCSD is required. Go to bbhcsd.org/volunteers to begin the process if you do not have one.

Thank you!

Created by:   BBHES PSO
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
10/03/2022 (Mon.) 10:45am - 12:15pm  

Lunch (Grades K, 1 & 2) (4)

 
All slots filled
Katie White
Sarah Wiesley
Tracey Caine
Trisha Rodkey
11:15am - 12:45pm  

Recess (Grades K, 1 & 2) (4)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Longa
Bridget O'Hanlon
Megan Morris
Teresa Roope
12:15pm - 1:30pm  

Lunch (Grades 3, 4 & 5) (4)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Barbiaux
Joanie MacRaild
Lucie Kreshover
Heather Kieschnik
12:45pm - 2:00pm  

Recess (Grades 3, 4 & 5) (4)

 
10/04/2022 (Tue.) 10:45am - 12:15pm  

Lunch (Grades K, 1 & 2) (4)

 
All slots filled
Mandy Hill
Krystina Thomas
Seth Behler
Tracey Gibb
11:15am - 12:45pm  

Recess (Grades K, 1 & 2) (4)

 
All slots filled
Angela Nemunaitis
Tiel Greenfield
Sarah Wiesley
Simon Musulin
12:15pm - 1:30pm  

Lunch (Grades 3, 4 & 5) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Shannon Latek
Archna Patel
12:45pm - 2:00pm  

Recess (Grades 3, 4 & 5) (4)

 
10/05/2022 (Wed.) 10:45am - 12:15pm  

Lunch (Grades K, 1 & 2) (4)

 
All slots filled
Lauren Ganim
Liz Krpata
Lisa Mckay
Luke Vincer
11:15am - 12:45pm  

Recess (Grades K, 1 & 2) (4)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Longa
Megan Haynes
Julia Markovic
Nick DePompei
12:15pm - 1:30pm  

Lunch (Grades 3, 4 & 5) (4)

 
All slots filled
Liz Krpata
Amy Perusek
Heather Kieschnik
Courtney Rah
12:45pm - 2:00pm  

Recess (Grades 3, 4 & 5) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Amy Perusek
10/06/2022 (Thu.) 10:45am - 12:15pm  

Lunch (Grades K, 1 & 2) (4)

 
All slots filled
Deena Tsatiris
Angela Nemunaitis
Jasna Stacher
Laura Worner
Laura Worner
11:15am - 12:45pm  

Recess (Grades K, 1 & 2) (4)

 
All slots filled
Keith Richardson
Stephanie Midlik
Stephanie Midlik
Tallie Pederson
Monica Madej
12:15pm - 1:30pm  

Lunch (Grades 3, 4 & 5) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Erin Soeder
Jessica Gdovicak
12:45pm - 2:00pm  

Recess (Grades 3, 4 & 5) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Tiffany Winschel
10/07/2022 (Fri.) 10:45am - 12:15pm  

Lunch (Grades K, 1 & 2) (4)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Edwards
Merri Gunzler
Makayla Hawkins
Kate Kane
Kate Kane
11:15am - 12:45pm  

Recess (Grades K, 1 & 2) (4)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Longa
Bridget O'Hanlon
Emily Ivers
Vanessa Caslow
12:15pm - 1:30pm  

Lunch (Grades 3, 4 & 5) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Heather Kieschnik
Stephanie Phillips
12:45pm - 2:00pm  

Recess (Grades 3, 4 & 5) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Casey Herbert
Casey Herbert
10/10/2022 (Mon.) 10:45am - 12:15pm  

Lunch (Grades K, 1 & 2) (4)

 
All slots filled
Bridget O'Hanlon
Jessica Grunewald
Merri Gunzler
Raelyn Irwin
11:15am - 12:45pm  

Recess (Grades K, 1 & 2) (4)

 
All slots filled
CAROLYN JATSEK
Angela Longa
Claire Kaspar
Julia Markovic
12:15pm - 1:30pm  

Lunch (Grades 3, 4 & 5) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jessica Troike
Cherie Kurlychek
12:45pm - 2:00pm  

Recess (Grades 3, 4 & 5) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Natalia Cifuentes
10/11/2022 (Tue.) 10:45am - 12:15pm  

Lunch (Grades K, 1 & 2) (4)

 
All slots filled
Lauren Brubaker
Lauren Ganim
Mandy Hill
Jen McMillin
Jen McMillin
11:15am - 12:45pm  

Recess (Grades K, 1 & 2) (4)

 
All slots filled
Colleen Valentine
Natalie Longa
Jen McMillin
Jen McMillin
Tiel Greenfield
12:15pm - 1:30pm  

Lunch (Grades 3, 4 & 5) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Heather Kieschnik
Paula Pohle
Kristen Pawlak
12:45pm - 2:00pm  

Recess (Grades 3, 4 & 5) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Colleen Valentine
10/12/2022 (Wed.) 10:45am - 12:15pm  

Lunch (Grades K, 1 & 2) (4)

 
All slots filled
Megan Haynes
Merri Gunzler
Jamie Miller
Danyel Esser
11:15am - 12:45pm  

Recess (Grades K, 1 & 2) (4)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Longa
Jana Sudnick
Erin Thomas
Justin Suttmiller
12:15pm - 1:30pm  

Lunch (Grades 3, 4 & 5) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jamie Miller
Danyel Esser
Amy Perusek
12:45pm - 2:00pm  

Recess (Grades 3, 4 & 5) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Erin Soeder
Jessica Gdovicak
Courtney Rahe
10/13/2022 (Thu.) 10:45am - 12:15pm  

Lunch (Grades K, 1 & 2) (4)

 
All slots filled
Merri Gunzler
Casey Merriman
Angela Longa
Julia Markovic
11:15am - 12:45pm  

Recess (Grades K, 1 & 2) (4)

 
All slots filled
Seth Behler
Bethany Kloss
Sarah Wiesley
Elizabeth Stasko
12:15pm - 1:30pm  

Lunch (Grades 3, 4 & 5) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Heather Kieschnik
Archna Patel
Liz Coolick
12:45pm - 2:00pm  

Recess (Grades 3, 4 & 5) (4)

 
10/17/2022 (Mon.) 10:45am - 12:15pm  

Lunch (Grades K, 1 & 2) (4)

 
All slots filled
Merri Gunzler
Sarah Pribble
Megan Morris
Mary Green
11:15am - 12:45pm  

Recess (Grades K, 1 & 2) (4)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Longa
Christina Smelko
Teresa Roope
Erin Weber
Erin Weber
12:15pm - 1:30pm  

Lunch (Grades 3, 4 & 5) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Mary Green
12:45pm - 2:00pm  

Recess (Grades 3, 4 & 5) (4)

 
10/18/2022 (Tue.) 10:45am - 12:15pm  

Lunch (Grades K, 1 & 2) (4)

 
All slots filled
Tricia Reed
Rachel Barbiaux
Christina Vincer
Stacy Erbes
11:15am - 12:45pm  

Recess (Grades K, 1 & 2) (4)

 
All slots filled
Jen McMillin
Tiel Greenfield
Lucie Kreshover
Phil Thorson
12:15pm - 1:30pm  

Lunch (Grades 3, 4 & 5) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Tricia Reed
12:45pm - 2:00pm  

Recess (Grades 3, 4 & 5) (4)

 
10/19/2022 (Wed.) 10:45am - 12:15pm  

Lunch (Grades K, 1 & 2) (4)

 
All slots filled
Liz Krpata
Angela Longa
Bethany Kloss
Erin Weber
Erin Weber
11:15am - 12:45pm  

Recess (Grades K, 1 & 2) (4)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Longa
Megan Haynes
CAROLYN JATSEK
Alex Cooper
12:15pm - 1:30pm  

Lunch (Grades 3, 4 & 5) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amy Perusek
Becky Chabek
12:45pm - 2:00pm  

Recess (Grades 3, 4 & 5) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Amy Perusek
10/20/2022 (Thu.) 10:45am - 12:15pm  

Lunch (Grades K, 1 & 2) (4)

 
All slots filled
Jen McMillin
Merri Gunzler
Seth Behler
Tracey Caine
11:15am - 12:45pm  

Recess (Grades K, 1 & 2) (4)

 
All slots filled
Stefanie Bartolone
Amy Kooser
Tallie Pederson
Justin Suttmiller
12:15pm - 1:30pm  

Lunch (Grades 3, 4 & 5) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Archna Patel
12:45pm - 2:00pm  

Recess (Grades 3, 4 & 5) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Stefanie Bartolone
10/21/2022 (Fri.) 10:45am - 12:15pm  

Lunch (Grades K, 1 & 2) (4)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Edwards
Melanie Farrell
Danyel Esser
Keith Richardson
11:15am - 12:45pm  

Recess (Grades K, 1 & 2) (4)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Longa
Emily Ivers
Cheryl Richardson
Lindsay Dawson
12:15pm - 1:30pm  

Lunch (Grades 3, 4 & 5) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Makayla Hawkins
Danyel Esser
Jessica Gdovicak
12:45pm - 2:00pm  

Recess (Grades 3, 4 & 5) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jessica Gdovicak
10/24/2022 (Mon.) 10:45am - 12:15pm  

Lunch (Grades K, 1 & 2) (4)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Vastartis
Deena Tsatiris
Emily Ivers
Merri Gunzler
11:15am - 12:45pm  

Recess (Grades K, 1 & 2) (4)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Longa
Erin Weber
Erin Weber
Jessica Thorson
Lyn Haselton
12:15pm - 1:30pm  

Lunch (Grades 3, 4 & 5) (4)

 
12:45pm - 2:00pm  

Recess (Grades 3, 4 & 5) (4)

 
10/25/2022 (Tue.) 10:45am - 12:15pm  

Lunch (Grades K, 1 & 2) (4)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Wiesley
Mia Vrotsos
Jana Sudnick
Dave Sudnick
Simon Musulin
11:15am - 12:45pm  

Recess (Grades K, 1 & 2) (4)

 
All slots filled
Tiel Greenfield
Christina Vincer
Lauren Brubaker
Maggie Kurtz
12:15pm - 1:30pm  

Lunch (Grades 3, 4 & 5) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Heather Kieschnik
12:45pm - 2:00pm  

Recess (Grades 3, 4 & 5) (4)

 
10/26/2022 (Wed.) 10:45am - 12:15pm  

Lunch (Grades K, 1 & 2) (4)

 
All slots filled
Megan Haynes
Merri Gunzler
Rachel Barbiaux
Priscilla Farris
11:15am - 12:45pm  

Recess (Grades K, 1 & 2) (4)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Longa
Alison Bellone
Justin Suttmiller
Erin Weber
Erin Weber
12:15pm - 1:30pm  

Lunch (Grades 3, 4 & 5) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amy Perusek
Stephanie Valente
12:45pm - 2:00pm  

Recess (Grades 3, 4 & 5) (4)

 
10/27/2022 (Thu.) 10:45am - 12:15pm  

Lunch (Grades K, 1 & 2) (4)

 
All slots filled
Tracey Gibb
Lucie Kreshover
Simon Musulin
Allison Berardi
11:15am - 12:45pm  

Recess (Grades K, 1 & 2) (4)

 
All slots filled
Bethany Kloss
Luann Kendrick
Angela Longa
Teresa Roope
12:15pm - 1:30pm  

Lunch (Grades 3, 4 & 5) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Casey Merriman
Heather Kieschnik
12:45pm - 2:00pm  

Recess (Grades 3, 4 & 5) (4)

 
10/28/2022 (Fri.) 10:45am - 12:15pm  

Lunch (Grades K, 1 & 2) (4)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Jutte
Merri Gunzler
Cheryl Richardson
Heather DePompei
11:15am - 12:45pm  

Recess (Grades K, 1 & 2) (4)

 
All slots filled
Amy Kooser
Natalie Longa
Amelie Brubaker
Kelly Brown
12:15pm - 1:30pm  

Lunch (Grades 3, 4 & 5) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Amélie Brubaker
Archna Patel
Caroline Toth
12:45pm - 2:00pm  

Recess (Grades 3, 4 & 5) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Erin Soeder
Courtney Rahe
10/31/2022 (Mon.) 10:45am - 12:15pm  

Lunch (Grades K, 1 & 2) (4)

 
All slots filled
Colleen Valentine
Lauren Brubaker
Lauren Ganim
Mandy Hill
11:15am - 12:45pm  

Recess (Grades K, 1 & 2) (4)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Jutte
Amy Kooser
Meghan Briggs
Stefanie Bartolone
12:15pm - 1:30pm  

Lunch (Grades 3, 4 & 5) (4)

 
All slots filled
Colleen Valentine
Rachel Barbiaux
Megan Makuch
Lucie Kreshover
12:45pm - 2:00pm  

Recess (Grades 3, 4 & 5) (4)

 
All slots filled
Stefanie Bartolone
Katey Hellickson
Paula Pohle
Kristen Pawlak
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |