Rotary Club of New Tampa

Taste of New Tampa Volunteers

Thank you for volunteering to help us deliver the best possible event for our community. Your hard work will pay off in the form of tremendous contributions to local charities. You are free to sign up as many of the following activities as you like.

Created by:   Brice Wolford
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Volunteer Positions Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT)

Table Setup

03/23/2019 (Sat)
5:00pm - 6:30pm (10)  
7 of 10 slots filled
Jan Kirwan
Al Allen
Joyce Gunter
Gary Gunter
Lesley Zajac
Al Kasahara
Mike Zajac
6:30pm - 8:00pm (10)  
3 of 10 slots filled
Jan Kirwan
Al Allen
Al Kasahara

Volunteer Greeters (must be 21)

03/24/2019 (Sun)
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jay Ellison
8:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dan Wenz
Paulie Suppicich
3rd Annual!
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gema Mora
Kiva Williams

Set-Up

03/24/2019 (Sun)
6:00am - 9:00am (10)  
3 of 10 slots filled
Al Kasahara
Elizabeth Roach
Rotaract
Jacqueline Gonzalez

Parking Shift 1

03/24/2019 (Sun)
8:00am - 10:00am (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Walter Oles

Parking Shift 2

03/24/2019 (Sun)
10:00am - 12:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Walter Oles
dennis loomis
eric longphee

Sanitation Set-up

03/24/2019 (Sun)
10:00am - 11:00am (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Elizabeth Roach
Rotaract
Jacqueline Gonzalez

Sanitation Maintenance and Removal 3

03/24/2019 (Sun)
4:00pm - 5:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Robert Hall (3)
BSA Troop 33
Louis Mooney (2)
Troop 33
Evan Cunningham

Vendor Greeters (Must be 21)

03/24/2019 (Sun)
8:00am - 12:00pm (10)  

Ticket Sales

03/24/2019 (Sun)
11:00am - 2:00pm (16)  
13 of 16 slots filled
Brice Wolford
Matthew Hollosy
Lee Hoffman
Jan Kirwan
Ram Kancharla
Joyce Gunter
Gary Gunter
Lesley Zajac
Debby Amon
Jacqueline Gonzalez
Sabrina Glowacki
USF Rotaract
Victoria Fiol
USF Rotaract
Jose Leiva
USF Rotaract
1:45pm - 4:00pm (16)  
12 of 16 slots filled
Brice Wolford
Lesley Zajac
Jan Kirwan
Ram Kancharla
Ann Wade
Thomas Wade
Connie Bladon
Debby Amon
Hannah B
Interact
Christian Breslin
Freedom High School Interact Member
Alisha Bhatia
Mike Zajac

Sanitation Maintenance and Removal 1

03/24/2019 (Sun)
11:45am - 1:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Robert Hall (3)
BSA Troop 33
Louis Mooney (2)
Troop 33

Sanitation Maintenance and Removal 2

03/24/2019 (Sun)
1:45pm - 4:00pm (10)  
5 of 10 slots filled
Robert Jerome
Louis Mooney (2)
Troop33
Keith Cunningham
EVAN Cunningham

Soda and Water Station

03/24/2019 (Sun)
11:45am - 1:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Luisa Perez
Dee Miller
Wendy Finklea
12:45pm - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Sandra Sroka
David Lanigan
Al Kasahara
1:45pm - 3:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
David Lanigan
Al Kasahara
2:45pm - 4:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
Sabrina Glowacki
USF Rotaract
Victoria Fiol
USF Rotaract
Jose Leiva
USF Rotaract

Food Donation Pickup

03/24/2019 (Sun)
2:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Lynn Grinnell
Avery Lillibridge
Luke Hobbs
Jacqueline Gonzalez

Cleanup / Tear Down

03/24/2019 (Sun)
4:00pm - 6:00pm (10)  
All slots filled
Al Allen
Robert Jerome
Robert Hall (3)
BSA Troop 33
Louis Mooney (2)
Troop 33
Nikki Smith
Nancy Silva & Jonathan Jimenez - Troop 142 (2)
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home