Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Puesta PTA

Volunteer Puesta Oct. 7th

Thank you for volunteering to help October 7th for Walk-a-thon and Bookfair!!

If the time slots don't work for you or you have questions, please email [email protected]

Created by:   Director Fundraising
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT)

Signs for each grade level

We need someone to make big signs on stakes for each grade level to mark where to get laps counted

10/06/2022 (Thu) Drop off by PTA Office 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   

Borrow Walkie Talkies Radios

10/06/2022 (Thu) Drop off by PTA Office 
3:00pm - 4:00pm (5)  
10/07/2022 (Fri) Drop off PTA Office 
8:30am - 9:15am (5)  

Canopy for borrowing

Bring canopy to PTA office w/ student's name on it either dates and pickup after Walk-A-Thon or Monday.

10/06/2022 (Thu) Drop off PTA Office 
3:00pm - 4:00pm (10)  
10/07/2022 (Fri) Drop off PTA Office 
8:30am - 9:15am (10)  
3 of 10 slots filled
Tyler Parris
Might be a little later in the morning/midday when I get it there, but will bring a 10x10 popup tent
Ta Sokolowski
10x10 easy up tent
Stephanie Parkins

Pickup AV equipment in Seattle

We need someone with a van or truck to pickup AV equipment Thursday @1pm

10/06/2022 (Thu) AV pickup 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Dan Welygan

Return AV equipment

We need someone to return AV equipment Saturday in Seattle

10/08/2022 (Sat) AV return 
10:00am - 12:00pm   

Pizza Greeter

Pizza will be delivered (parking spot will be saved with a cone); please using cart in the PTA office to roll pizza to the basketball covered area

10/07/2022 (Fri) Puesta Field 
2:30pm - 3:30pm   
Billen Gezahegn

Bring an Item for Bake Sale

10/06/2022 (Thu) Drop off Bake sale by office 
3:00pm - 4:00pm (20)  
13 of 20 slots filled
Ronit Droker
individual rice krispie treats
Marcos Luna
Kate Gaunt (2)
We’ll bring at least 2 different items individually packaged for sale
Alicia Kallay
Jodi Sternoff
brownies
Natalie Danielson
Kendall Knobloch (2)
2 dozen cookies/2 dozen cupcakes
Sabrina Henderson (2)
Adel Golubitskaia
Jillian Blodgett
10/07/2022 (Fri) Bake Sale drop off office 
8:30am - 9:15am (20)  
13 of 20 slots filled
Tara Brossard
Sam Harless
Sam Harless
Lori Reinvik
Aubra Moore
Rochelle Archer
Jessica Zbogar-Smith
Gluten free nut free chocolate brownies
Tricia and Rodney Miller
Cathleen Morales
Paper theme oreo pops & pencil pretzels
Pearl Ho
Holly M Ellis-Brown
Vegan & Gluten-free
Lacey Marshall
Stephanie Parkins
K.C. Gardner
2 dz bags popcorn

First Aid Station

10/07/2022 (Fri) Field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Chris Archer
3:50pm - 4:50pm   
Sarah Pallat
4:40pm - 5:40pm   
Brian Droker
5:30pm - 6:30pm   
Cynthia Lei
6:20pm - 7:20pm   

Bake Sale Set Up

Setup bake sale table; gather donated items; sell items; collect money

10/07/2022 (Fri) Bake Sale Field; 
2:30pm - 3:30pm   
Hyang Soon Kim

Pizza Sale

Sell items and collect money

10/07/2022 (Fri) Basketball Court 
3:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Antonia Kwan
4:15pm - 5:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sam Harless
Sam Harless
Antonia Kwan
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Hallie Norton
Daniela Mattson
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  

Field Setup

Help setup the field for Walk-A-Thon

10/07/2022 (Fri) Field 
9:30am - 11:00am (10)  
6 of 10 slots filled
Tara Brossard
Jenn Shaw
Mavis Hsieh
Will be there at 9:45am
Sarah Moon
Sarah Moon
Ruby Schick
Ta Sokolowski

Sound Equipment Setup

Help setting up to sound equipment

10/07/2022 (Fri) Field 
10:00pm - 11:30pm (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Todd Patrick

DJs

We need 2 people to share running the AV equipment during walk a thon

10/07/2022 (Fri) Field 
3:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ellie Froslan
Ellie Froslan
Navika Chobhe

Water Station

Help students with water

10/07/2022 (Fri) Field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dong-Hui Pan
Jessica Fenton
3:50pm - 4:50pm (2)  
All slots filled
Hyang Soon Kim
Camille Utter
4:40pm - 5:40pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jen Meyer
Amy Miller
5:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Hyang Soon Kim
Camille Utter
6:20pm - 7:20pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nicole Bunselmeyer
Luke Bunselmeyer- Tillicum, PDS grad
Alycia Gerlach
Jackson Gerlach - Tillicum PDS grad

Help Hand Out Items to Students

Help hand out items like t-shirts to students

10/07/2022 (Fri) Field 
2:45pm - 4:00pm   
YuJeong Kwon

Handout Bracelets

Hand out bracelets to students the correct bracelets when they show their laps

10/07/2022 (Fri) Field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Gigi Sceats
Seema Borgmann
Natalie Danielson
Oscar Danielson Tillicum PDS grad
3:50pm - 4:50pm (3)  
All slots filled
Olivia Chang
Beth Berris
Joel Ramos
4:40pm - 5:40pm (3)  
All slots filled
Olivia Chang
Alycia Gerlach
Jackson Gerlach - 7th grader PDS grad
Nicole Bunselmeyer
Luke Bunselmeyer- Tillicum, PdS grad
5:30pm - 6:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jadyn Gartner
NHS Senior, PDS Grad
Tanvi Ladha
Natalie Hogarth
6:20pm - 7:20pm (3)  
All slots filled
Kyler Sparling
Breanna Vitelli
Ethan Bass

Sign-In Volunteers

Sit at sign-in table to check-in volunteers and give them their correct written directions

10/07/2022 (Fri) Table under covered area 
2:45pm - 4:00pm   
Jillian Selem
Table Covered Area 
3:50pm - 4:50pm   
Nicole Pinkley
4:40pm - 5:40pm   
Nicole Pinkley
5:30pm - 6:30pm   
Antonia Kwan
6:20pm - 7:20pm   
Antonia Kwan

Walk-A-Thon Students

Bring students from the classroom to the field

10/07/2022 (Fri) 1st Fletcher Field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Suchitra Mohan
1st Kimball Field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Owen Ingraham
6th grader student - Parent Joel
1st Tenario Field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Mary Davis
1st Wilson Field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Jenia Perepech
2nd Davila field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Amy Miller
2nd McCleary Field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Tyler Parris
2nd Prof Heidi Field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Ariel Somppi Moore
2nd Vazquez Field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Mike Shaw
3rd Giraldo Field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Ronit Droker
3rd Ojeda Lopez 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Beth Berris
3rd Young Field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Michelle Breske
4th Aznar Field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4th Carpenter Field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Erika Bardill
4th Carranza Field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Todd Patrick
5th A. Hernandez Field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Jillian Blodgett
5th Mattson Field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Jen Meyer
5th P. Hernandez Field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Tricia and Rodney Miller
Kinder Chaparro Field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Carla Merkow
Kinder Flores Field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Rochelle Archer
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Julie Keeney
Kinder Garcia Field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Larissa Luna
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Sylvia Handjaja
Kinder Zapata Field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   

Walk-A-Thon Lap Counter

Count student laps for 1 classroom

10/07/2022 (Fri) 1st Fletcher Field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Jodi Sternoff
1st Kimball Field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Ali Goldsmith
Ali
1st Tenario Field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Mary Davis
*I am also the person walking students
1st Wilson Field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
2nd Davila field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
2nd McCleary Field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
2nd Prof Heidi Field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Stephanie Parkins
2nd Vazquez Field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Tom Tseng
3rd Giraldo Field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Pris Sokolowski
3rd Ojeda Lopez 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
3rd Young Field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Natalie Danielson
4th Aznar Field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Alycia Gerlach
4th Carpenter Field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Stacy Shimmin
Stacy Shimmin (Marc Minana)
4th Carranza Field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Bret Ford
5th A. Hernandez Field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
5th Mattson Field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Jeff Mendoza
5th P. Hernandez Field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Tara Brossard
Kinder Chaparro Field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Kinder Flores Field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Kinder Garcia field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Kinder Zapata Field 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   

Walk-A-Thon Lap Counter

Count laps for 1 classroom

10/07/2022 (Fri) 1st Fletcher Field 
4:40pm - 5:40pm   
Seema Borgmann
1st Kimball Field 
4:40pm - 5:40pm   
Gigi Sceats
1st Tenario Field 
4:40pm - 5:40pm   
Angela Carey
1st Wilson Field 
4:40pm - 5:40pm   
Nadia Chihab
NHS Senior
2nd Davila field 
4:40pm - 5:40pm   
emily bienfang
2nd McCleary Field 
4:40pm - 5:40pm   
2nd Prof Heidi Field 
4:40pm - 5:40pm   
Ryan Dhuse
2nd Vazquez Field 
4:40pm - 5:40pm   
Emi Munoz
8th grade PDS grad
3rd Giraldo Field 
4:40pm - 5:40pm   
Heather Nadershahi
Mitra Nadershahi
3rd Ojeda Lopez 
4:40pm - 5:40pm   
Kai Munoz
8th grade PDS grad
3rd Young Field 
4:40pm - 5:40pm   
K.D. Terrien
4th Aznar Field 
4:40pm - 5:40pm   
Sabrina Henderson
4th Carpenter Field 
4:40pm - 5:40pm   
Ariel Somppi Moore
4th Carranza Field 
4:40pm - 5:40pm   
5th A. Hernandez Field 
4:40pm - 5:40pm   
Faith Low
5th Mattson Field 
4:40pm - 5:40pm   
Ada Carpenter
5th P. Hernandez Field 
4:40pm - 5:40pm   
Sawyer Gerard
Kinder Chaparro Field 
4:40pm - 5:40pm   
Caroline Balitzer
Kinder Flores Field 
4:40pm - 5:40pm   
Kinder Garcia field 
4:40pm - 5:40pm   
Kinder Zapata Field 
4:40pm - 5:40pm   

Walk-A-Thon Lap Counter

Count student laps for 1 classroom

10/07/2022 (Fri) 1st Fletcher Field 
3:50pm - 4:50pm   
Seema Borgmann
1st Kimball Field 
3:50pm - 4:50pm   
Gigi Sceats
1st Tenario Field 
3:50pm - 4:50pm   
Angela Carey
1st Wilson Field 
3:50pm - 4:50pm   
Sonali Coelho
8th grade alumni
2nd Davila field 
3:50pm - 4:50pm   
emily bienfang
2nd McCleary Field 
3:50pm - 4:50pm   
Nina Coelho
2nd Prof Heidi Field 
3:50pm - 4:50pm   
Ryan Dhuse
2nd Vazquez Field 
3:50pm - 4:50pm   
Fynn Tseng
3rd Giraldo Field 
3:50pm - 4:50pm   
3rd Ojeda Lopez 
3:50pm - 4:50pm   
3rd Young Field 
3:50pm - 4:50pm   
Ethan Treglia
4th Aznar Field 
3:50pm - 4:50pm   
4th Carpenter Field 
3:50pm - 4:50pm   
4th Carranza Field 
3:50pm - 4:50pm   
Todd Patrick
5th A. Hernandez Field 
3:50pm - 4:50pm   
Sam Harless
Raegan Scholl
5th Mattson Field 
3:50pm - 4:50pm   
Jen Meyer
5th P. Hernandez Field 
3:50pm - 4:50pm   
Vienne Brossard
Kinder Chaparro Field 
3:50pm - 4:50pm   
mikaela wolf
Sra. Chaparro lap counter
Kinder Flores Field 
3:50pm - 4:50pm   
Mikala Zinter
Kinder Garcia field 
3:50pm - 4:50pm   
Kinder Zapata Field 
3:50pm - 4:50pm   

Walk-A-Thon Lap Counter

Count laps for 1 classroom

10/07/2022 (Fri) 1st Fletcher Field 
5:30pm - 6:30pm   
Seema Borgmann
1st Kimball Field 
5:30pm - 6:30pm   
Gigi Sceats
1st Tenario Field 
5:30pm - 6:30pm   
1st Wilson Field 
5:30pm - 6:30pm   
2nd Davila field 
5:30pm - 6:30pm   
2nd McCleary Field 
5:30pm - 6:30pm   
2nd Prof Heidi Field 
5:30pm - 6:30pm   
Holly M Ellis-Brown
2nd Vazquez Field 
5:30pm - 6:30pm   
3rd Giraldo Field 
5:30pm - 6:30pm   
3rd Ojeda Lopez 
5:30pm - 6:30pm   
3rd Young Field 
5:30pm - 6:30pm   
4th Aznar Field 
5:30pm - 6:30pm   
4th Carpenter Field 
5:30pm - 6:30pm   
4th Carranza Field 
5:30pm - 6:30pm   
5th A. Hernandez Field 
5:30pm - 6:30pm   
5th Mattson Field 
5:30pm - 6:30pm   
Natalie Danielson
5th P. Hernandez Field 
5:30pm - 6:30pm   
Kinder Chaparro Field 
5:30pm - 6:30pm   
Kinder Flores Field 
5:30pm - 6:30pm   
Kinder Garcia field 
5:30pm - 6:30pm   
Kinder Zapata Field 
5:30pm - 6:30pm   

Field Cleanup

Help cleanup field and AV equipment

10/07/2022 (Fri) Field 
6:30pm - 8:00pm (10)  
3 of 10 slots filled
Gigi Sceats
Seema Borgmann
Natalie Hogarth
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |