GO Flags

Memorial Day 2021

Let's get ready for Memorial Day!!  We need your help to get our routes placed at your students' supporters' home on 5/29 and picked up on 6/5.  We will provide you with a route that is optimized to save you time.  All you need to do is read a map, drive a car and proudly place a flag in one of our flag sleeves.  Each car/team should contain 2 or 3 volunteers to help speed up the process.  To save time in the parking lot, we will have staggered pickup times starting at 8AM.  Signup is per vehicle, not person.  We will track who is with you to get credit for your volunteer points/hours and provide those to each director.

Ideally the route you take is the route you pickup.  You can come to drop off flags at any time on 6/5 between 8AM and 11AM.

CubeSmart is right behind Chick-Fil-A.  Our gate code is *96716# unit 30 is all the way to the back and around the corner.  

Contact Andy Lewis at ([email protected]) for questions or if you want to reserve a route.

Date: 05/29/2021 (Sat.)

Location: Cube Smart Storage Unit #30 (West side)
28823 Birnham Woods Dr, Spring, TX 77386

Created by:   Andy Lewis
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (CDT) Available Slot
8:00am - 9:00am  

Group 1 - Pick 1 slot only per vehicle (17)

To manage traffic please arrive during the group time

 
16 of 17 slots filled
BETSY MAGGARD
Rachel DeMarco
Suhil Rodriguez
Sebastian Tacoronte
Tina Ferrara
Sean Ferrara
Jen Coutee
Landon (band) and Riley (NCL)
Paula Dover
Emily Dover
Patrick Sundy
Jane Sundy
Izzy Azar
Izzy Azar
Veronica Gonzalez
Alina Gonzalez
Kayla Davis
Zachary Davis (Orchestra)and Faith Davis(Theatre)
Kathleen Chambers
Kori and Tristan Chambers
Christine Brazil
Sophia Brazil
Kim Robinson
Tristian Frazier
Kelli Dodge
Hunter Dodge
Jennifer Hale
Riley Hale NCL
Ty Mott
Ty and Nia Mott
Micki Reiney
Micki Reiney & Kaitlynn Reiney (NCL volunteer)
9:00am - 10:00am  

Group 2 - Pick 1 slot only per vehicle (17)

To manage traffic please arrive during the group time

 
15 of 17 slots filled
Christie Lemos
Christian Lemos
Kelly Ricci
Anakin Ricci
Marsha Crawshay
Mira Crawshay (choir and NCL)
Kim West
Clayton West
Lois McQuade
Kaitlyn McQuade
Liz Lu
Lucas Li
Terri Zeilstra
Stephen Zeilstra
J.R. Smith
Mr. Smith
Isabelle Bray
Isabelle Bray
Renee Grove
Anna
Melody Paradise
Isabella Paradise (NCL)
Pamela Wong
Nicole
Frankie Pardue
Candace Pardue
Perla Garcia
Sophia García
Trisha Stapleton
Joshua Stapleton
10:00am - 11:00am  

Group 3 - Pick 1 slot only per vehicle (17)

To manage traffic please arrive during the group time

 
16 of 17 slots filled
Michelina Fedele
Augustus Cullivan
Hayden Alleman
Hayden Alleman
Holly Stewart
Emma and Andrew Stewart
Heather Kopeck
Morgan Kopeck
Amy Sowa
Megan Sowa
Christi Sandel
Connor Sandel
Eric Lafferty
Sydney Lafferty
Shawn Johnson
Peyton Johnson
Robbyn Lessig
Claire Lessig
Alden Woods
Alden Woods
Heather Alexander
Ethan Beam
Elisha Murray
Cierra Taylor
Noemi Garcia
Jacob Garcia
Melanie Tarver
Madalynn tarver
Keri Pye
Diana Pye
Lindsay Ardoin
Lindsay and Halle Ardoin (NCL Grand Lilies)
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |