Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Western Arkansas Ballet

Parent Observation Month

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Amy Willadsen
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
11/01/2022 (Tue.) To the Core  4:15pm - 5:00pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
Ballet II  4:15pm - 5:30pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Hadeal Yasin (2)
Stephanie Carbrey Singmuongthong
Isabella's mom
Tap 1  5:00pm - 5:30pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Myndi Harris (2)
Erica Hudson (2)
Her dad and I
Company Class  5:15pm - 6:45pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Kris Horne (2)
My husband coming too
Tap 2  5:45pm - 6:30pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
Ballet I  5:45pm - 6:45pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
All slots filled
Myndi Harris (2)
2 Is my husband and I
Brandon King
Erica Hudson (2)
Her dad and mom
Aaron Hartsfield
Mother will be attending
Hip Hop I  6:30pm - 7:15pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Brian Farris
Cassie Teague
Excited
11/02/2022 (Wed.) Ballet I  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
All slots filled
Kristen Baxter (2)
My 10 year old son will be with me. I have nowhere else for him to go, but want to watch
Abbey Nowicki (2)
Chelsea Hampton (2)
Her Father and I
Ballet III  4:15pm - 5:45pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Rebekah Sacran
Ashley Mathews
Macie Mathews
Lauren Good
Interm. Modern  4:45pm - 5:45pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
Creative Movement  5:15pm - 6:00pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
All slots filled
Jayme Copher
Kelsey Cole
Mona Cole
Mekala Holley
Myndi Harris
Donny Harris
Adv. Pointe  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Lalita Flagg
Beginning Pointe  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Ashley Mathews
Macie Mathews
Lauren Good (2)
Jeremy Good
Kris Horne (2)
My husband coming
Int. Pointe  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
Adv. Jazz  7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Lalita Flagg
11/03/2022 (Thu.) Pre-Dance  4:00pm - 4:30pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
Int. Jazz  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
Beginning Modern  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
Ballet IV  5:15pm - 6:45pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Rebekah Sacran
Lauren Good
Jason Sacran
Ballet V  5:15pm - 6:45pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Lalita Flagg
11/05/2022 (Sat.) WAB II Class  10:00am - 11:30am  

Parent Observation (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Lauren Good (2)
Company Class  10:00am - 11:45am  

Parent Observation (6)

 
11/07/2022 (Mon.) Creative Movement  3:45pm - 4:30pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
All slots filled
Emily Beaty
Jon Beaty
Jenny Thai
Ashley Smith
Amber Martin (2)
Grandparents
Nam Nguyen
Beg. Jazz  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Stephanie Carbrey Singmuongthong Singmuongthong
Joshua Dickens (2)
Ballet IV/V  4:15pm - 5:45pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Ashley Mathews
Macie Mathews
Lauren Good (2)
Jeremy Good
Brooke Gray
Lalita Flagg
Hip Hop II  4:45pm - 5:45pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Jessica Hayes
Ballet II  5:30pm - 6:45pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Stephanie Carbrey Singmuongthong
Jeff Smith
Kally Sivage (2)
Rylee sivage
Andrew Beauchamp
Int./Adv Pointe  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Charla Calicott
John Calicott
Ballet III  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Tyler & Sara Fink (2)
Amber Clark (2)
Amber & Rick Clark
Lauren Good
Adv. Modern  7:15pm - 8:15pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Charla Calicott
John Calicott
Pre-Pointe  7:30pm - 8:00pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
11/08/2022 (Tue.) To the Core  4:15pm - 5:00pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
Ballet II  4:15pm - 5:30pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
Tap 1  5:00pm - 5:30pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
DeAnna Beverage
DeAnna Beverage
Robert Hartgraves II (2)
Company Class  5:15pm - 6:45pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
All slots filled
Charla Calicott
Lauren Good (2)
Sojeong Lee
Daniel Lee
Daniel Lee
Tap 2  5:45pm - 6:30pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Kortney Marsden (2)
Rebekah Sacran
Ballet I  5:45pm - 6:45pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
All slots filled
Dena Guinn (2)
Aaron Hartsfield (2)
DeAnna Beverage
DeAnna Beverage
Astrid Martinez
Hip Hop 1  6:30pm - 7:15pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Vicki James (2)
11/09/2022 (Wed.) Ballet I  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
All slots filled
Nichole Turpen (2)
Claudia Bull
Analisa Agustin
Abbey Nowicki (2)
Ballet III  4:15pm - 5:45pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Cindy Fink
Cindy Sellers
Interm. Modern  4:45pm - 5:45pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
Creative Movement  5:15pm - 6:00pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
All slots filled
Kelsey Cole (2)
Becky Southammavong
Jen Agent
Mais Yasin (2)
Jenna Daoud
Adv. Pointe  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Amber Bryant
Sojeong Lee
Daniel Lee
Loni Bohannon
Beginning Pointe  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Jessica Hayes
Amber Clark
Amber Clark
Brooke Gray
Cindy Sellers
Int. Pointe  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
Advanced Jazz  7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Amber Bryant
Sojeong Lee
11/10/2022 (Thu.) Pre-Dance  4:00pm - 4:30pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Mariana Ramirez (3)
Debbie Collyge
Int. Jazz  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Cindy Sellers
Beginning Modern  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Cindy Fink
Cindy Sellers
Amy Willadsen
Ballet IV  5:15pm - 6:45pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Jeremy Good (2)
Gordon Good
Ballet V  5:15pm - 6:45pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
11/12/2022 (Sat.) WAB II Company Class  10:00am - 11:30am  

Parent Observation (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Sara Fink
Company Class  11:00am - 11:45am  

Parent Observation (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Jessica Hayes
Lauren Good
11/14/2022 (Mon.) Creative Movement  3:45pm - 4:30pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
All slots filled
Emily Beaty
Emily Beaty
Sarah Boone
Kelsey Rogers (2)
Christina Catsavis (2)
Beginning Jazz  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Heather Paulus
Amy White (2)
Ballet IV/V  4:15pm - 5:45pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Loni Bohannon
Hip Hop II  4:45pm - 5:45pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Rebekah Sacran
Ballet II  5:30pm - 6:45pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Debby Reed
Joshua Dickens (2)
Int./Adv. Pointe  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Stephanie Randall
Loni Bohannon
Ballet III  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Megan Barr
Adv. Modern  7:15pm - 8:15pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Loni Bohannon
Pre-Pointe  7:30pm - 8:00pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
11/15/2022 (Tue.) To the Core  4:15pm - 5:00pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Amber Bryant
Loni Bohannon
Ballet II  4:15pm - 5:30pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
Tap 1  5:00pm - 5:30pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Kim Smith
Kim Smith - Posey's Grandma
Katherine Chisum (2)
Riley and Skylar's grandmas
AUDRA TITSWORTH
Company Class  5:15pm - 6:45pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Amber Bryant
Rebekah Sacran
Loni Bohannon
Tap 2  5:45pm - 6:30pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
Ballet I  5:45pm - 6:45pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Karson King
Katherine Chisum (2)
Riley and Skylar's grandmas
Astrid Martinez (2)
Astrid & Javier
Hip Hop I  6:30pm - 7:15pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Kelly Wilson
11/16/2022 (Wed.) Ballet I  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
All slots filled
Paul Van Lare (2)
Abbey Nowicki (2)
Kim Smith
Kim Smith - Posey's Grandma
Jen Agent
Ballet III  4:15pm - 5:45pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
Interm. Modern  4:45pm - 5:45pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Lauren Good
Amy Fore
Creative Movement  5:15pm - 6:00pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Stash Kuykendall (2)
Whitney Ware
Whitney Ware
Stephanie Beauchamp
Adv. Pointe  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
Beginning Pointe  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Amber Clark
Rick Clark
Amy Fore
Int. Pointe  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Lauren Good
Adv. Jazz  7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
11/17/2022 (Thu.) Pre-Dance  4:00pm - 4:30pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Carly Collyge (2)
Int. Jazz  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Amy Fore
Beginning Modern  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Lauren Good
Amy Fore
Ballet IV  5:15pm - 6:45pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Jessica Hayes
Stephanie Randall
Megan Barr
Ballet V  5:15pm - 6:45pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Charla Calicott
Amber Bryant
11/19/2022 (Sat.) WAB II Class  10:00am - 11:30am  

Parent Observation (6)

 
Company Class  10:00am - 11:45am  

Parent Observation (6)

 
11/28/2022 (Mon.) Creative Movement  3:45pm - 4:30pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
All slots filled
Jenny Thai (2)
Grandparents
Amber Martin (2)
Parents
Julie Ray
Jan Stone
Beginning Jazz  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
Ballet IV/V  4:15pm - 5:45pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Amy Fore
Stephanie Randall
Hip Hop II  4:45pm - 5:45pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
Ballet II  5:30pm - 6:45pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
All slots filled
Heather Paulus
Heather Paulus
Roxy Reed
Whitney Ware
Whitney Ware
Joshua Dickens (2)
Stephanie Beauchamp
Int./Adv. Pointe  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Stephanie Randall
Stephanie Randall
Loni Bohannon
Ballet III  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Amy Fore
Adv. Modern  7:15pm - 8:15pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Loni Bohannon
Pre-Pointe  7:30pm - 8:00pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Amy Fore
11/29/2022 (Tue.) To the Core  4:15pm - 5:00pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
Ballet II  4:15pm - 5:30pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
Tap 1  5:00pm - 5:30pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Katherine Chisum (2)
Riley and Skylar's parents
Company Class  5:15pm - 6:45pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Justin Hayes
Erin Barker
Tap 2  5:45pm - 6:30pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Amy Fore
Ballet I  5:45pm - 6:45pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Hadeal Yasin (2)
Lina Yasin
Katherine Chisum (2)
Riley and Skylar's parents
Jonathan Sullivan
Hip Hop 1  6:30pm - 7:15pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Amy Fore
11/30/2022 (Wed.) Ballet I  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
All slots filled
Abbey Nowicki (2)
Ashley Wilson (2)
Kally Sivage (2)
Ballet III  4:15pm - 5:45pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
Interm. Modern  4:45pm - 5:45pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Stephanie Randall
Erin Barker
Creative Movement  5:15pm - 6:00pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Stash Kuykendall (2)
Matthew Shewmaker
Adv. Pointe  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
Beg. Pointe  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
Int. Pointe  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Erin Barker
Adv. Jazz  7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Parent Observation (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Stephanie Randall
Erin Barker
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |