Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Denver Startup Week

DSW 2022

Thank you for volunteering with Denver Startup Week! Please review the shifts below and ONLY sign up for shifts that you can work a majority of. We understand needing to leave 30 minutes early, or wanting to attend a nearby session; please do not sign up for shifts that conflict with your other commitments. 

Email us with your questions: 

Created by:   Kyle Long
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MDT) Available Slot
09/18/2022 (Sun.) Set up at HQ (1137 16th St Mall)  11:00am - 3:00pm  

Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Priyanka Guragain
Murphy Li
Jason Schunkewitz
Mimi Gurung
Suresh Gurung
09/19/2022 (Mon.) HQ (1137 16th St Mall)  7:30am - 11:30am  

Volunteer (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Sunjeev Devulapalli
Pamela Sellden
Amanda Miller
Ellen Forthofer
Brooke LaPlaca
Timothy DaGiau
Brian Hayashi
Growth Track (1550 Wynkoop)  9:30am - 11:00am  

Volunteer

 
Meredith Bagnulo
Spotlight Track (Commons on Champa)  9:30am - 11:30am  

Volunteer

 
Angela Esquibel
Founder Track (Denver Place Hall 999 18th St)  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Penny Shi
Designer Track (Commons on Champa)  10:00am - 1:15pm  

Volunteer

 
Angela Esquibel
Maker Track (Denver Place Conference 999 18th St)  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Anna Hew
People Track (Industry, 3001 Brighton)  10:30am - 2:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Jon Brause
HQ (1137 16th St Mall)  11:00am - 3:30pm  

Volunteer (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Amanda Miller
Ellen Forthofer
Brooke LaPlaca
Steven Yacht
Andrew Iltis
Hayden Plemmons
woo hoo
Aylene McCallum
Developer Track (1515 Arapahoe, Floor 2)  11:30am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Ajay Jha
Spotlight Track (Commons on Champa)  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Volunteer

 
Angela Esquibel
Product Track (1125 17th St)  12:30pm - 3:30pm  

Volunteer

 
Anne Ready
Designer Track (Commons on Champa)  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Dil Khan
Maker Track (Denver Place Conference 999 18th St)  1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Abraham Mathew
Growth Track (1550 Wynkoop)  1:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer

 
george stockum
Founder Track (Denver Place Hall 999 18th St)  2:30pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Stephanie Chen
People Track (Industry, 3001 Brighton)  2:30pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Blair McBride
HQ (1137 16th St Mall)  3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer (12)

 
8 of 12 slots filled
Ben Pantilat
Will be joining the opening party at 6pm
Andrew Iltis
Jenn Grindeland
Lloyd Covens
Vilas Tulachan
Tamera Porter
Bob Pertierra
Ryan Ertman
Developer Track (1515 Arapahoe, Floor 2)  3:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Claire Coward
Spotlight Track (Commons on Champa)  3:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Christine Hernandez
Christine Nicole Hernandez
HQ / Opening Party (1137 16th St Mall)  6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (8)

 
All slots filled
Leeana Ramos (2)
Leeana Ramos & Matthew Bremer
Abraham Mathew
Mimi Gurung (2)
+ Suresh Gurung
Adam Fenstermaker
Kenny Greene
Ajay Jha
09/20/2022 (Tue.) HQ (1137 16th St Mall)  7:30am - 11:30am  

Volunteer (8)

 
All slots filled
Patrick Kimmitt
Available until 8:30 AM
Pamela Sellden
Amanda Miller
David Daniels
Anna Hew
Lloyd Covens
Need to leave at 11a.
Stephanie Chen
Steven Rooney
Growth Track (1550 Wynkoop)  7:45am - 9:00am  

Volunteer

 
Todd Norton
Founder Track (Denver Place Hall 999 18th St)  8:30am - 11:30am  

Volunteer

 
Henri van den Bulk
Maker Track (Denver Place Conference 999 18th St)  8:30am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Henry Wetherall
People Track (Industry, 3001 Brighton)  8:30am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Lulu Brewer
Growth Track Overflow (Cap One Café, 1550 Wewatta St)  8:45am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer

 
TAYLOR CLARK
Spotlight Track (Commons on Champa)  9:00am - 12:30pm  

Volunteer

 
Jason Burton
Developer Track (1515 Arapahoe, Floor 2)  9:45am - 1:30pm  

Volunteer

 
Vilas Tulachan
Growth Track (1550 Wynkoop)  10:15am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Kristen Wakeman
HQ (1137 16th St Mall)  11:00am - 3:30pm  

Volunteer (12)

 
5 of 12 slots filled
Angela Esquibel
Sergey Filimonov
Tyler Cranmer
Rachel Cahn
Mark Siadat
People Track (Industry, 3001 Brighton)  12:30pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Spotlight Track (Commons on Champa)  12:30pm - 4:30pm  

Volunteer

 
Christine Hernandez
Christine Nicole Hernandez
Developer Track (1515 Arapahoe, Floor 2)  1:15pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Andrew Iltis
Product Track (1125 17th St)  1:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Ben Pantilat
Growth Track (1550 Wynkoop)  1:45pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Ryan Ertman
Designer Track (Commons on Champa)  2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Christine Hernandez
Christine Nicole Hernandez
Founder Track (Denver Place Hall 999 18th St)  2:15pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Claire Coward
Maker Track (Denver Place Conference 999 18th St)  2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Abraham Mathew
HQ + Equity Pitch Support (1137 16th St Mall)  3:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Patrick Sudhaus
Jenn Grindeland
Paul Traficanti
09/21/2022 (Wed.) HQ (1137 16th St Mall)  7:30am - 11:30am  

Volunteer (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Henri van den Bulk
Staci Savas
People Track (Industry, 3001 Brighton)  8:30am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Jason Burton
Product Track (1125 17th St)  8:30am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Designer Track (Commons on Champa)  8:45am - 11:15am  

Volunteer

 
Sam Derosier
Developer Track (1515 Arapahoe, Floor 2)  8:45am - 12:15pm  

Volunteer

 
Max Gesten
Founder Track (Denver Place Hall 999 18th St)  9:00am - 12:30pm  

Volunteer

 
Stephanie Chen
Spotlight Track (Commons on Champa)  9:30am - 12:30pm  

Volunteer

 
Christine Hernandez
Christine Nicole Hernandez
Growth Track (1550 Wynkoop)  10:30am - 2:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Jonathan Edwards
Designer Track (Commons on Champa)  11:00am - 2:15pm  

Volunteer

 
HQ (1137 16th St Mall)  11:00am - 3:30pm  

Volunteer (12)

 
5 of 12 slots filled
Angela Esquibel
Jan Dean
Ryan Butcher
Kristen Wakeman
James Nnaji
Developer Track (1515 Arapahoe, Floor 2)  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Tyler Cranmer
Founder Track (Denver Place Hall 999 18th St)  12:15pm - 4:30pm  

Volunteer

 
Lloyd Covens
People Track (Industry, 3001 Brighton)  12:30pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Kyle Long
Product Track (1125 17th St)  12:30pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Anne Ready
Spotlight Track (Commons on Champa)  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Dil Khan
Growth Track (1550 Wynkoop)  2:30pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Carter Reign
Developer Track (1515 Arapahoe, Floor 2)  2:45pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Patrick Sudhaus
HQ (1137 16th St Mall)  3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Staci Savas
Can work from 5-7pm
Connor Klep
Melissa Wall
Job Fair at McNichols Civic Center Building (144 W Colfax Ave)  3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Angela Esquibel
Ajay Jha
I will be running few min late from other meetings
Tyree Johnson
Brady Miller
Sharon Alton
Daniela Leibovici
Kay C.
Katie DeFlieger
Todd Norton
Founder Track (Denver Place Hall 999 18th St)  4:15pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Spotlight Track (Commons on Champa)  4:30pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Christine Hernandez
Christine Nicole Hernandez
09/22/2022 (Thu.) HQ (1137 16th St Mall)  7:30am - 11:30am  

Volunteer (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Sean Tyler
Sara Howard
Staci Savas
Founder Track (Denver Place Hall 999 18th St)  8:00am - 11:30am  

Volunteer

 
Developer Track (1515 Arapahoe, Floor 2)  8:30am - 11:15am  

Volunteer

 
Max Gesten
Product Track (1125 17th St)  8:30am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer

 
People Track (Industry, 3001 Brighton)  8:30am - 1:30pm  

Volunteer

 
Lauren Jones-Kaplan
Spotlight Track (Commons on Champa)  9:00am - 12:30pm  

Volunteer

 
Growth Track (1550 Wynkoop)  9:30am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Maker Track (Denver Place Conference 999 18th St)  9:30am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Designer Track (Commons on Champa)  9:30am - 2:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Candace Yeh
HQ (1137 16th St Mall)  11:00am - 3:30pm  

Volunteer (12)

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Brooke LaPlaca
Patrick Sudhaus
Lulu Brewer
Founder Track (Denver Place Hall 999 18th St)  11:15am - 2:15pm  

Volunteer

 
Ben Pantilat
Spotlight Track (Commons on Champa)  12:30pm - 3:30pm  

Volunteer

 
Growth Track (1550 Wynkoop)  1:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Carter Reign
Product Track (1125 17th St)  1:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Stephanie Chen
Designer Track (Commons on Champa)  1:45pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Founder Track (Denver Place Hall 999 18th St)  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Madison Goering
Developer Track (1515 Arapahoe, Floor 2)  2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Ajay Jha
HQ + Finals Night Pitch Support (1137 16th St Mall)  3:00pm - 8:30pm  

Volunteer (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Abraham Mathew
Jenn Grindeland
Paul Traficanti
Spotlight Track (Commons on Champa)  3:30pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Christine Hernandez
Christine Nicole Hernandez
Closing Bash / X Denver (3100 Inca St)  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Volunteer (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Teresa Densmore
Stephanie Chen
Lloyd Covens
Leave at 8:30
Connor Klep
09/23/2022 (Fri.) HQ (1137 16th St Mall)  7:30am - 11:30am  

Volunteer (4)

 
Designer Track (Commons on Champa)  8:30am - 12:30pm  

Volunteer

 
Staci Savas
Physical Product Showcase at HQ (Load-in & Misc Support)  8:50am - 11:30am  

Volunteer (30)

 
7 of 30 slots filled
Claire Coward
Brian Hayashi
Sally Spurr
Stephanie Chen
Will Sheehan
Connor Klep
Melissa Wall
Growth Track (1550 Wynkoop)  9:30am - 11:00am  

Volunteer

 
Ajay Jha
Maker Track (Denver Place Conference 999 18th St)  9:30am - 11:00am  

Volunteer

 
Product Track (1125 17th St)  9:30am - 11:00am  

Volunteer

 
Founder Track (Denver Place Hall 999 18th St)  9:30am - 12:30pm  

Volunteer

 
Abraham Mathew
HQ (1137 16th St Mall)  11:00am - 3:30pm  

Volunteer (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Ben Pantilat
Physical Product Showcase at HQ (Greeting & Misc Support)  11:15am - 1:15pm  

Volunteer (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Madison Goering
Rachel Cahn
Ashley Perea
Kathryn Wallner
Spotlight Track (Commons on Champa)  11:30am - 2:30pm  

Volunteer

 
Dil Khan
Founder Track (Denver Place Hall 999 18th St)  12:15pm - 3:30pm  

Volunteer

 
Vilas Tulachan
Only signing up for this day.
Designer Track (Commons on Champa)  12:15pm - 4:30pm  

Volunteer

 
Christine Hernandez
Christine Nicole Hernandez
Physical Product Showcase at HQ (Greeting & Misc Support)  12:45pm - 3:00pm  

Volunteer (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Rachel Cahn
Mike Lax
Mailee Creacy
Dhiraj(Ray) Gurung
kenny Greene
Physical Product Showcase at HQ (Tear-down & Misc Support)  2:45pm - 4:30pm  

Volunteer (30)

 
4 of 30 slots filled
Ben Pantilat
Brian Hayashi
Brady Miller
Claire Coward
HQ (1137 16th St Mall)  3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Carter Reign
Available until 5:30
Rowena Uwizeye
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |