Orono Fun Fest

Orono Fun Fest Carnival

Thank you for volunteering for Fun Fest 2019!  Each class is assigned a booth, activity or food item so please find your child's teacher name and sign up for an hour slot.  If all of your Classroom Slots are filled, feel free to sign up for another booth/activity/food that isn't filled. We need 100% participation so we can be fully staffed and running smoothly on Saturday February 9th.  Younger children are great helpers so please don't hesitate to have them with you during your shift.  Thanks for your help- we greatly appreciate you making Fun Fest a success. 

Grandparents and other relatives are also welcome to help staff a booth!

 

Thanks for your consideration!

Date: 02/9/2019 (Sat.)

 

Location: Orono Middle School

Date: 02/09/2019 (Sat.)

Location: Orono Middle School

Created by:   Valerie Keets
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (CST) Available Slot
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Lollipop Wheel

Baumann

 
Julie Amende

Cannon Ball

Drake

 

Can Can

Fjonse

 

Bring Home the Bacon

Jensen

 

Fishing Pole (2)

Christner

 
All slots filled
Kendra Olsen
Leah Larson

Flip the Frog

Koester

 

Peg Ball

Larson

 
Gregg Katchmark

Mouse Maze

Papenfuss

 
Sabrina Werremeyer

Poster Pitch

Stolhammer

 

Bumper Car

Bavier

 
Lauren Schoen

Plinko

Savat/Froiland

 
Carri Roggow

Cow Bell

Owens, Rebecca

 
Amy Jacobson

Big Mouth

Kesanen

 

Hotdog Booth (2)

Gallagher

 

Leaping Lizard

Cox

 
Joanna Tilli

Mystery Box

Schultz

 
Anna Streich

Tip The Animal

Johnson, Kyle

 

Flea Bag

Just

 
Elissa Madson

Match the Colors

Amstrup

 

Slap Shot

Purnell

 

Jewelry Spin

Sadler

 

Crazy Box

Taylor

 

Shoot the Moon

Verville

 

Potty Toss

Bejarin

 
Anne Johnson

Tic Tac Toe

Johnson, S

 

Lollipop Tree

Royer & McDonald 5th Grade

 
Tim Hultmann

Skee Ball

Young, Larson (4th Grade)

 
Katie Hollerman

Hockey Shoot

Jordahl & Marchbanks

 
Emily ForbesEmilyF

Football Toss (2)

Kortemeier & Mielke

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jenny MacCourt
Jenny MacCourt (Kortemeier)

Cotton Candy Booth

Lallas & Sladek 4th Grade

 

Sno Cone Booth (2)

McQuillan & Hovland

 

Art Table

Sladek 3rd Grade & Mieras

 

Prize Booth (4)

Nelson & Nellis

 
All slots filled
Sara Kittridge (4)
Ellen K, Maddix G, Maggie K, friend

Popcorn Booth (2)

Eichstadt & Nyhammer

 

Red Zone Football

Urick & Pankonin

 

Bean Bag Toss

Avaloz & Senske

 
Alyssa Higgins
Xander Higgins

Cake Walk (2)

Carlson & Smith

 
All slots filled
Melissa Leonard
(Carlson)
Maureen Barkley

Bounce House

Kiesch & Stitt

 
Nicole Middendorf
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Lollipop Wheel

Baumann

 

Cannon Ball

Drake

 

Can Can

Fjonse

 
Tom Paustenbach

Bring Home the Bacon

Jensen

 

Fishing Pole (2)

Christner

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carley Johnson

Flip the Frog

Koester

 

Peg Ball

Larson

 
Calista Hoster

Mouse Maze

Papenfuss

 

Poster Pitch

Stolhammer

 
Angela Schliinz

Bumper Car

Bavier

 
Marie and Tim Becker

Plinko

Savat/Froiland

 

Cow Bell

Owens, Rebecca

 
Hayley Katterhagen

Big Mouth

Kesanen

 

Hotdog Booth (2)

Gallagher

 

Leaping Lizard

Cox

 
Melissa Leonard

Mystery Box

Schultz

 
Kim Holzschuh

Tip The Animal

Johnson, Kyle

 
Amy Olson

Flea Bag

Just

 
Laura Smith

Match the Colors

Amstrup

 
Heather Blanchard

Slap Shot

Purnell

 
Julie Amende

Jewelry Spin

Sadler

 

Crazy Box

Taylor

 
Erica Cuthbertson

Shoot the Moon

Verville

 

Potty Toss

Bejarin

 
LeAnn Haislet
Lydia and Parent

Tic Tac Toe

Johnson, S

 

Lollipop Tree

Royer & McDonald 5th Grade

 

Skee Ball

Young, Larson (4th Grade)

 
Carri Roggow

Hockey Shoot

Jordahl & Marchbanks

 
Leah Larson

Football Toss (2)

Kortemeier & Mielke

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ann O'Reilly

Cotton Candy Booth

Lallas & Sladek 4th Grade

 
Sally Kolar
Peter Kolar

Sno Cone Booth (2)

McQuillan & Hovland

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Emily Decker

Art Table

Sladek 3rd Grade & Mieras

 

Prize Booth (4)

Nelson & Nellis

 
All slots filled
Sara Kittridge (4)
Ellen K, Maddix G, Maggie K, friend

Popcorn Booth (2)

Eichstadt & Nyhammer

 

Red Zone Football

Urick & Pankonin

 
Jenny MacCourt
Jenny MacCourt (Pankonin)

Bean Bag Toss

Avaloz & Senske

 
LeAnn Haislet
Adam and Parent

Cake Walk (2)

Carlson & Smith

 

Bounce House

Kiesch & Stitt

 
Joy Fries
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Lollipop Wheel

Baumann

 

Cannon Ball

Drake

 
Amy Olson

Can Can

Fjonse

 
Heather Blanchard

Bring Home the Bacon

Jensen

 

Fishing Pole (2)

Christner

 

Flip the Frog

Koester

 

Peg Ball

Larson

 

Mouse Maze

Papenfuss

 

Poster Pitch

Stolhammer

 
Tiffany Bergin

Bumper Car

Bavier

 

Plinko

Savat/Froiland

 
Margaret Bloomer

Cow Bell

Owens, Rebecca

 
Marie and Tim Becker

Big Mouth

Kesanen

 
Emily Decker

Hotdog Booth (2)

Gallagher

 

Leaping Lizard

Cox

 
Brenna Mann

Mystery Box

Schultz

 
Jody Stegemann

Tip The Animal

Johnson, Kyle

 

Flea Bag

Just

 

Match the Colors

Amstrup

 

Slap Shot

Purnell

 
Kristin Carver

Jewelry Spin

Sadler

 

Crazy Box

Taylor

 

Shoot the Moon

Verville

 

Potty Toss

Bejarin

 

Tic Tac Toe

Johnson, S

 

Lollipop Tree

Royer & McDonald 5th Grade

 

Skee Ball

Young, Larson (4th Grade)

 
Sommer Elsenpeter

Hockey Shoot

Jordahl & Marchbanks

 
Molly Wilson

Football Toss (2)

Kortemeier & Mielke

 

Cotton Candy Booth

Lallas & Sladek 4th Grade

 

Sno Cone Booth (2)

McQuillan & Hovland

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jill Gabbert

Art Table

Sladek 3rd Grade & Mieras

 

Prize Booth (4)

Nelson & Nellis

 
All slots filled
Sara Kittridge (4)
Ellen K, Maddix G, Maggie K, friend

Popcorn Booth (2)

Eichstadt & Nyhammer

 

Red Zone Football

Urick & Pankonin

 
Tiffany Bergin

Bean Bag Toss

Avaloz & Senske

 

Cake Walk (2)

Carlson & Smith

 

Bounce House

Kiesch & Stitt

 
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Lollipop Wheel

Baumann

 

Cannon Ball

Drake

 

Can Can

Fjonse

 

Bring Home the Bacon

Jensen

 

Fishing Pole (2)

Christner

 

Flip the Frog

Koester

 

Peg Ball

Larson

 

Mouse Maze

Papenfuss

 

Poster Pitch

Stolhammer

 
Sherri Staloch

Bumper Car

Bavier

 

Plinko

Savat/Froiland

 

Cow Bell

Owens, Rebecca

 

Big Mouth

Kesanen

 

Hotdog Booth (2)

Gallagher

 

Leaping Lizard

Cox

 
Nicole Anderson

Mystery Box

Schultz

 

Tip The Animal

Johnson, Kyle

 

Flea Bag

Just

 

Match the Colors

Amstrup

 

Slap Shot

Purnell

 
Kristin Carver

Jewelry Spin

Sadler

 

Crazy Box

Taylor

 

Shoot the Moon

Verville

 

Potty Toss

Bejarin

 

Tic Tac Toe

Johnson, S

 

Lollipop Tree

Royer & McDonald 5th Grade

 

Skee Ball

Young, Larson (4th Grade)

 
Sommer Elsenpeter

Hockey Shoot

Jordahl & Marchbanks

 

Football Toss (2)

Kortemeier & Mielke

 

Cotton Candy Booth

Lallas & Sladek 4th Grade

 

Sno Cone Booth (2)

McQuillan & Hovland

 

Art Table

Sladek 3rd Grade & Mieras

 

Prize Booth (4)

Nelson & Nellis

 
All slots filled
Sara Kittridge (4)
Ellen K, Maddix G, Maggie K, friend

Popcorn Booth (2)

Eichstadt & Nyhammer

 

Red Zone Football

Urick & Pankonin

 

Bean Bag Toss

Avaloz & Senske

 

Cake Walk (2)

Carlson & Smith

 

Bounce House

Kiesch & Stitt

 
Michelle Hoffman


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home