Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
PTA

Edison Boo Bash Volunteers

Calling all volunteers, we need your help to make the all new BOO BASH a great success!  Please sign up for as many slots as you can!

Created by:   Laura Gibson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT)

Setup Decorations

10/18/2019 (Fri)
3:30pm - 4:30pm (10)  
All slots filled
Jen O'Leary
Melissa Malmgren
Marianne Rehfield
Tracy Rasmussen
Jennifer Sergi
Mary Bis
Curtis Ballew
Stephanie Mateus
Lisa Paprocki
Aimee Dempsey

Setup Games

10/18/2019 (Fri)
3:30pm - 4:30pm (10)  
All slots filled
Christina Kanno
Sara Krums
Andrea Tepfenhart
Jaime Abraham
Tom Abraham
Sendy Alvarez
Tracy Rasmussen
Kristen O'Rourke
Dayna Massel
Nikki Dolvig

Setup Raffle Baskets

10/18/2019 (Fri)
3:30pm - 4:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Heather Giambrone
Tracy Ries
Kate Levy
Lesley Gunderson
Janet Sterling

Volunteer Check In - Main Entrance

10/19/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
Tracy Ries
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
Jen Snow
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
Tracy Ries

Wristband Sales - Main Entrance

Adult Only

10/19/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Diana Moujouros
Aimee Alsteen
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Diana Moujouros
Aimee Alsteen
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
Jennifer Hughes
Jen Deigl covering my time slot.

Raffle Ticket Sales - Gym

Adult Only

10/19/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Carol Hogan
DANA CZARNECKI
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Pam Oleary
GREG FELTEN
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kate Levy
Caroline Godfrey-Felten

Food & Concessions - MPR

10/19/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Beth Forstneger
sandra Monarrez
Melissa Close
Megan Farley
5:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Bridget Giraldo
Alissa Magnelli
sandra Monarrez
Kate Skattum
6:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Gwen Reedy
Gwen or Larry
Dana Czarnecki (2)
Dana Czarnecki & Morgan Czarnecki
Margaret Nelson

Room 104 - Candyland

10/19/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Angelica DeBenedictis
Jackie Zubak
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amy Cahill
Jennifer Comparato
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stephanie Pecoraro (2)

Room 105 - Jack o Lantern Bean Bag Toss

10/19/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Meagan Hendricks
Dayna Massel
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gosia Furman
William Gallwas
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Clark Maxwell

Room 106 - Crafts

10/19/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Alvin Zachariah
Madeleine Shea
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Alvin Zachariah
Madeleine Shea
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sandy Maxwell
Jen Thies

Room 107 - Slap Shot

10/19/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tracy Lewis
Chris Lewis
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nate Gray
Melissa Malmgren
I might split the hour with my husband.
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Sergi

Room 108 - Witches Hat Ring Toss

10/19/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dana Czarnecki (2)
Morgan and Alexa Czarnecki
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lindsay Forsberg (2)
Matt and I will work it together
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Michelle Sweet
Kristen O’Rourke

Room 109 - Halloween Photo Booth

10/19/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jenny DuPrey
Michelle Hlinak
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lesley Gunderson
Rachel Mikula
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Debbie LeGare
Anne Mathias

Room 110 - Wheel of Fate

10/19/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Charles Cripe
Robert Tuchscherer
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Charles Cripe
clare reynolds
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tracy Rasmussen
Charles Cripe

Room 113 - Play Doh

10/19/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gabriella Purpora
Rebecca Morton
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gabriella Purpora
Rebecca Morton
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  

Room 124 - Pop-a-Shot

10/19/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Heather Giambrone (2)
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nicole Herron (2)
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Chris Potts
ED Glavinskas

Room 126 - Conk the Crow & Pumpkin Sucker Pull

AKA: "Whack-a-Mole"

10/19/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Karla Rachwalski
Noreen R.
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gwen & Larry Reedy (2)
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah Burke

Room 128 - Mini Golf

10/19/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Marianne Rehfield
Melissa Pittman
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Steve Forstneger
Melissa Folsom
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  

Room 130 - Dress a Scarecrow

10/19/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stephanie Pecoraro (2)
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
James McAllister
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tom Abraham (2)
Jaime and Tom Abraham

Room 133 - Guessing Jars

10/19/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Anne Dennett
Ellen Kircher
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dave Kircher
Julie Coan
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  

Art Room - Rock Painting

10/19/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Maggie Jacobson
Sara Ness
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Maggie Jacobson
Sara Ness
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Angelica DeBenedictis
Maggie Jacobson

Maker Space - Karaoke

10/19/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kristen Jacobs (2)
Quinn and Josh will work it together
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kevin Johnson
Tim Anderson

Music Room - Glow Room

10/19/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Marie Meier
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Angelica DeBenedictis
Jason Peel
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Christine Bishof
John Bishof

Clean Up Crew - Gym

10/19/2019 (Sat)
7:00pm - 9:00pm (10)  
6 of 10 slots filled
Scott Rathbun (2)
Jennifer Deigl
Chuck Westcott
Heather Giambrone
Mollie Rawleigh
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service