Fair Volunteers

Utah County Fair

We are looking for volunteers that can help with various aspects of putting on the fair.  We need to fill 362 shifts with an average of 3.08 hours per shift.

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. All volunteers will receive a Utah County Fair Tee-Shirt and a Meal Ticket good at any of our on-site Food Vendors.

Please check in at the information booth 15 min prior to your shift.  Thank you!

Related files:
Map.JPG (266KB JPG)

Created by:   County Fair
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy MDT) Available Slot
08/01/2022 (Mon.)

4H: 9am - noon (4)

Help set-up, need muscles

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Drake Anderson
Von Isaman
Bianca Petlacalco De Kannapien
Yes, i am capable

Open Class: 8am - noon (15)

Help set-up for the open class exhibits. Moving tables, setting up displays, etc…

 
11 of 15 slots filled
Heidi Rowbury (3)
2-Medium and 1-Large shirts
Addalice Flores (2)
Medium shirt for sister please :)
Brigham Lee
Jenny Garrett (3)
Shirt sizes: 2 adult small, 1 adult medium
Brenda Méndez Ortega
Rod Mann
08/02/2022 (Tue.)

Open Class: 9am - noon (5)

Display intake, help load-in & setup of displays

 
All slots filled
Trisha Brinkerhoff (2)
Trisha & Ben (One large shirt, one medium shirt)
Kristyn Moss
Clair Talbot
Bonnie Hill
I will be later probably or more like around 10:15/ 10 :30
08/03/2022 (Wed.)

4H: 9am - noon (4)

Help with setting up cages/tents/etc

 
All slots filled
Tim Ingo (4)
Canyon Breeze Ward

Info Booth: 5pm - 9pm (6)

Set-up fair grounds, hang banners, set-up chairs, misc…

 
All slots filled
Irma Torres
This will be my first time so please tell me what I need to do lol
Janna Manookin
Denna Robertson
Lyndon Brittner
Katrina Brittner
Garold robinson

Kids Tent: 6pm - 8pm (4)

Help set-up activities

 
All slots filled
Jen Fordham
Lori Moore
Collan Moore
Bianca Petlacalco De Kannapien
Whatever you need
08/04/2022 (Thu.)

4H: 10am - 1pm (2)

Help with Check-in / indoor exhibits

 
All slots filled
Drake Anderson
Melody Barber

4H: 9am - 2pm (2)

Help with Check-in of small animal exhibits / watch over small animal exhibits

 
All slots filled
Susie Rowley (2)
My daughter Jenna and I. One M shirt and one XL

4H: 7pm - 10pm (2)

Help with Check-in of small animal exhibits / watch over small animal exhibits

 
All slots filled
Emily Clark (2)

Arena: 6:15 - 7:30 (6)

Rodeo - Ushers

 
All slots filled
Paris Allen
I can do more things if need be down to help however
Heidi Preece
Lynn Steele
Lisa Chen
Benjamin Chiu
Josephine Chiu

Kids Tent: 4pm - 7pm (8)

Face Painting - templates provided

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Emily Clark
Addi Lovell (2)
Me friend and I would love to help paint faces with each other!
Rachel Lyman
KATHY HALL
Jim Hall

Kids Tent: 2pm - 4pm (8)

Face Painting - Templates Provided

 
All slots filled
Amy Bernard (2)
Me and daughter Tammy Flake want to work side by side please
Ceci Sorensen
Martha Bodily
Ashley Elgaaen
Emily Clark
Christina Hansen (2)
My daughter and I would like to work near each other please

Kids Tent: 4pm - 7pm (12)

Kids Game Facilitators

 
All slots filled
Traci Clark (2)
Me and my daughter Claire size small shirt
Isaid Pizarro
Kelly Ehinger (4)
Spanish Fork Royalty- Grace Ehinger (S), Hope King(M), Hayley Pierce(S), Hailey Campbell(M)
Provo YSA (5)
Provo YSA 151st ward

Kids Tent: 2pm - 4pm (12)

Kids Game Facilitators

 
All slots filled
Christine Elgaaen
Lou Ann Talbot
Liz Crandall
Brenda Méndez Ortega
rhonda Dockstader
Vivian Tekala
Bianca Petlacalco De Kannapien
Sounds good
Katy Butler
Denna Robertson
Heather Bowcutt
Jessica Nelson
Jen Fordham

Open Class: 2pm - 5pm (2)

Monitor Displays - no touchie!

 
All slots filled
Drake Anderson
Kayla Ashworth

Open Class: 5pm - 8pm (2)

Monitor Displays - no touchie!

 
All slots filled
Johna Lew
Drake Anderson

Open Class: 8pm - 10pm (2)

Monitor Displays - no touchie!

 
All slots filled
Camille Duffin
Garold robinson

Volunteer Coordinator: 5pm - 10pm

Help coordinate

 
Chris Jones

Arena Coordinator: 5:15pm - 10pm

Help coordinate all Arena volunteers

 
Dallin Harrison
08/05/2022 (Fri.)

4H: 4pm - 7pm (2)

Watch over small animal (poultry/rabbit) exhibits

 
All slots filled
Jean Leonard
Ina Leonard

4H: 7pm - 10pm (2)

Watch over small animal (poultry/rabbit) exhibits

 
All slots filled
Megan Mcnabb
Dani Barnette

Arena: 5:30 - 7:30 (Changed time) (6)

Monster Truck - Ushers

 
All slots filled
Vivian Tekala
Maritta Tekala
TerriLyn Dupin
Katherine Rueckert
Rebekah Hair (2)

Arena: 5:30 - 7:30 (Changed time) (9)

Monster Truck - Ticket Takers

 
All slots filled
Lisa Chen
Benjamin Chiu
Josephine Chiu
Wendy Kewish (3)
2 XS and 1 Med shirt size
Nikki Roach
Dan Reynoso (2)

Arena: 5:30 - 7:30 (Changed time) (6)

Monster Truck - Earplug Angels

 
All slots filled
Barbara Hawkins
Cammy Brinkerhoff (4)
Aislynn Bucy

Arena: 5:30 - 7:30 (Changed time) (2)

Monster Truck - Line Movers

 
All slots filled
Michael Bucy (2)
Jon Kewish and Michael Bucy. T-shirt size large and medium

Kids Tent: 4pm - 7pm (8)

Face Painting - templates provided

 
All slots filled
KATHY HALL
Emily Clark
Liesl Harmuth
Beau Huebner
Max Jordan
Diana Holley
Jim Hall
Lindsey Larsen

Kids Tent: 2 - 4pm (8)

Face Painting - Templates Provided

 
All slots filled
Alexandria Cartmill (2)
Amy Engle
Provo Missionaries (5)

Kids Tent: 4pm - 7pm (12)

Kids Game Facilitators

 
All slots filled
Krysti Condie
Woohoo!
Joey Lucero
rhonda Dockstader
Whitney Walker
Dylan Skinner
Ann Shumway
Megan Morgan
Garrett Morgan
Emma Hauck
Kaia Williamson
Talia Petrie
Evan Petrie

Kids Tent: 2pm - 4pm (12)

Kids Game Facilitators

 
All slots filled
Sister Linda Platt (6)
3 missionary companionships will be there on Friday - not sure about t-shirt sizes until after transfers on the 4th
Karolina Juarez Puc
Provo Missionaries (5)

Open Class: noon - 3pm (2)

Monitor Displays - no touchie!

 
All slots filled
Ron Harris
Von Isaman

Open Class: 3pm - 6pm (2)

Monitor Displays - no touchie!

 
All slots filled
Julia Alston (2)

Open Class: 6pm - 10pm (2)

Monitor Displays - no touchie!

 
All slots filled
Brent Iv
TERESA BRUNSON

Volunteer Coordinator: 3:30pm - 10pm

Help coordinate

 
Chris Jones

Arena Coordinator: 5:15pm - 10pm

Help coordinate all Arena volunteers

 
Dallin Harrison

Kids Tent: 7pm - 9pm (20)

Face Painting and Game Facilitators

 
17 of 20 slots filled
Sadie Bingham (2)
My husband & I can help with face painting!
Rebecca Patton
Heather Bowcutt
Sam Sly (2)
I can face paint, my wife can help with games, can we bring our puppy? My wife's shirt size is a medium
Liberty McConkie
Bryant McConkie
Katelyn Ralph
Olive Pulsipher
Wendy Kewish (2)
Isla Kewish size small, Wendy Kewish size Medium, we are helping take tickets until 7:15 and then will come over
Emma Robinson (2)
Emma Robinson and Rose Oveson
Faith Hung (3)
Hope, Charity, & Joy Hung will be there
08/06/2022 (Sat.)

4H: 10am - 1pm (4)

Watch over small animal (poultry/rabbit) exhibits

 
All slots filled
Ron Harris
April Walker
Jackson Walker, Adult M
Camdyn Marker
Savannah Marker

4H: 1pm - 4pm (4)

Watch over small animal (poultry/rabbit) exhibits

 
All slots filled
Cassidy Norr (2)
Alex & Cassidy Norr (One XL shirt, one L shirt)
Karolina Juarez Puc
Ashlee Conterio

4H: 4pm - 7pm (4)

Watch over small animal (poultry/rabbit) exhibits

 
All slots filled
Leslie Guy
Mikaela Cowles
Alexi Meredith
Brooke Anderson

4H: 7pm - 10pm (4)

Watch over small animal (poultry/rabbit) exhibits

 
All slots filled
Brent Iv
Brooke Anderson
Kathrin Tiffany (2)
2 large shirts

Arena: 5:30 - 7:30 (Changed time) (6)

Derby - Ushers & Earplug Angels

 
All slots filled
TerriLyn Dupin
Casey Riches
Need Shirt Sizes L, XL, XXL, XXXL
Sam Keatley
Jodi Clark
Trisha Brinkerhoff (2)
Ben & Gus. 1 size x large shirts

Arena: 5:30 - 7:30 (Changed time) (9)

Derby - Ticket Takers

 
All slots filled
Heidi Preece
Lynn Steele
Paul Pullman
Juli Pullman
Skylar Riches
Amy Patten
Hannah Ferrell
Adaline Rowbury (2)
I need 2 mediums.

Arena: 5:30 - 7:30 (Changed time) (2)

Derby - Line Movers

 
All slots filled
Casey Riches (2)
Gary Ellsworth and Casey Riches shirt sizes XL, XXL

Kids Tent: 4pm - 7pm (8)

Face Painting - templates provided

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Vivian Tekala
Maritta Tekala
Amy Engle (2)
My friend Jacquie will come and help too!
Emma Robinson (2)
Emma Robinson and Rose Oveson
Chantal foerster

Kids Tent: 2pm - 4pm (8)

Face Painting - Templates Provided

 
All slots filled
Brooke Boyd
Janna Boyd
Alexi Meredith
Amy Engle
Provo Missionaries (4)

Kids Tent: 4pm - 7pm (12)

Kids Game Facilitators

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Ashley Mitton
Emme Tuft (2)
Emme and Daniel
Julie Rigby (4)
2medium and 2 large shirts
Kathrin Tiffany (2)
also available for face painting if needed
Marsha Judkins
Chantal foerster

Kids Tent: 2pm - 4pm (12)

Kids Game Facilitators

 
All slots filled
Sister Linda Platt (8)
4 missionary companionships will be there on Saturday
Provo Missionaries (4)

Open Class: 7pm - 9pm (5)

Help with display pickup and cleanup

 
All slots filled
Rose Watabe
Timothy Williams
FAITH HUNG (3)
Hope , Charity, & Joy Hung will be there to help

Open Class: 10am - 1pm (2)

Monitor Displays - no touchie!

 
All slots filled
Elsie Call
Raphael Millet

Open Class: 1pm - 4pm (2)

Monitor Displays - no touchie!

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brooke Anderson

Open Class: 4pm - 7pm (2)

Monitor Displays - no touchie!

 
All slots filled
Linda Hopkins
Garold robinson

Open Class: 7pm - 10pm (2)

Monitor Displays - no touchie!

 
All slots filled
Paul Child
Chantal foerster

Volunteer Coordinator: 3pm - 10pm

Help coordinate

 
Chris Jones

Arena Coordinator: 5:15pm - 10pm

Help coordinate all Arena volunteers

 
Dallin Harrison

Kids Tent: 7pm - 9pm (20)

Face Painting and Game Facilitators

 
9 of 20 slots filled
Sadie Bingham (2)
I’ll bring my husband to help as well!
Scott Pulley (2)
Wife’s tshirt size is medium
Sterling Brinkerhoff Brinkerhoff
Aspen Brinkerhoff
Brian Brinkerhoff
Rebecca Brinkerhoff
Chantal foerster

Kids Tent: Noon - 2pm (20)

Face Painting and Game Facilitators

 
16 of 20 slots filled
Janeal Duffin
Mona Ashton (2)
Daughter coming Sm shirt
Ramona Swapp (3)
Brooke and Matt Freeze sm and lg shirts
Isaid Pizarro
Jenna Kim
Kaitlyn Smith
Sadie Lambert
Addi Lovell (2)
My friend and I would love to face paint! We signed up to come Thursday but went to the wrong fair?! We would love to facepaint
Jessica Woodland
Kenzi Bingham
Erika Kohler
Ashley Walker

Kids Tent: 10am - Noon (20)

Face Painting and Game Facilitators

 
18 of 20 slots filled
Chelsy B (16)
Youth group!
Ryan Echols
Emma Burns
08/08/2022 (Mon.)

4H: 10am - 1pm (4)

Help take down small animal exhibit

 

4H: 10am - 1pm (4)

Help clean-up - Need Muscles - indoor exhibits

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Von Isaman

Open Class: 8am - 10am (10)

Help clean up, put tables away etc.

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Julie Rigby (3)
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |