Adoration Spring 2019

Adoration Sign Up - Spring 2019


"In a world where there is so much noise, so much bewilderment, there is a need for silent adoration of Jesus concealed in the Host. Be assiduous in the prayer of adoration and teach it to the faithful. It is a source of comfort and light, particularly to those who are suffering." - Pope Benedict XVI 


Sign up for a holy hour this Spring Semester and allow the Lord to bless you with His graces and peace! Please sign up for one or more of the available time slots.

By signing up, you are responsible for fulfilling your weekly time slot (unless otherwise notified). If you are unable to make your designated time, you must find someone to replace you. In case of emergency cancelation contact Kim Rivera at the Catholic Center, [email protected] 

*Disregard the actual dates; the sign up indicates what DAY OF THE WEEK you wish to sign up for (i.e. Tuesday, Wednesday, etc.). We will let you know what date adoration starts. 

*Mondays and Thursdays: Adoration will be at the Student Center.
*Tuesdays, Wednesdays, and Fridays: Adoration is at the Church.

*No Adorers are needed from 12-1pm on Wed. and Fri. while Mass is going on.

Created by:   Buffalo Catholic
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MDT) Available Slot
02/04/2019 (Mon.) Catholic Center  9:00am - 10:00am  

Name (2)

 
9:30am - 10:30am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Max Buechler
Bre Menchaca
Bre M
10:00am - 11:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Schneckenburger
Derek Valdez
10:30am - 11:30am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Cameron Schimmoller
John Davis
John Davis
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Annika Reuter
Amanda Bagnato
11:30am - 12:30pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Katherine Janssen
Elizabeth Lynch
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Chelsea Magyar
Chelsea Magyar
Carina Schmid
12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Dustin Poss
John Fowle
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Strasser`
Lily Tovado
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Gosia Marek Majerczyk (2)
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Deisy Munoz Viesca
Maddie Cannon
Maddie Cannon
2:30pm - 3:30pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Emma Barham
Maggie Hartman
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Colin Donovan
Zachary Elsass
3:30pm - 4:30pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Greg Morgan
Benjamin Morrow
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Piper Binkley
Alejandro Vallin Romo
02/05/2019 (Tue.) Church Chapel   9:00am - 10:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Kaitlyn Davis
Luke Miller
Luke Miller
9:30am - 10:30am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Murray
Cecelia Lutz
10:00am - 11:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Joseph Gruber
Gianna Giorlando
Gianna
10:30am - 11:30am  

Name (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Maria Carilli
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Name (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mark Wilmes
11:30am - 12:30pm  

Name (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amber Collom
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Name (2)

 
12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Name (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jacob Scott
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Name (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Catherine Witt
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Name (2)

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Name (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alexandra McPherson
Alexandra McPherson
2:30pm - 3:30pm  

Name (2)

 
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Name (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jay Armstrong
3:30pm - 4:30pm  

Name (2)

 
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Name (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joseph Gruber
02/06/2019 (Wed.) Church Chapel   9:00am - 10:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Murray
Lauren Napier
9:30am - 10:30am  

Name (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tyler Pryor
10:00am - 11:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Marisa Kaylor
Todd Krommenhoek
10:30am - 11:30am  

Name (2)

 
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Ryan Colby
Emily Baier
Church Chapel  12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Name (2)

 
Church Chapel   1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Name (2)

 
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Name (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Renee Goodhew
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Trevor Jack
Trevor Jack
Alexis Gurzick
Alexis Gurzick :)
2:30pm - 3:30pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Malsam
Tony Celano
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Christopher Schurk
Emma Barham
3:30pm - 4:30pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Gabbie Reyes-Diaz
Greg Morgan
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Justin White
Sophie LaGraize
02/07/2019 (Thu.) Catholic Center  9:00am - 10:00am  

Name (2)

 
9:30am - 10:30am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Jan Driscoll
Boni McVey
10:00am - 11:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Hannah Kennedy
Emily Carroll
10:30am - 11:30am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Godec
Laura Murray
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Colin O'Connell
Amanda Bagnato
11:30am - 12:30pm  

Name (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ryan WAugh
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Name (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alyssa Compton
12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Name (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Katie Sheahan
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Anna Newkirk
Steve Antony Xavier Kennedy
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Name (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kelsey Schaefer
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Name (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brian Lambert
Brian Lambert
2:30pm - 3:30pm  

Name (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Patrick Ochoa
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Mickey Ahearn
Paul Driscoll
3:30pm - 4:30pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Tim Mellen
Tim Joseph Mellen
Jonathan Lopez
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicholas Cordaro
Lucas St.Germain
sko buffs
02/08/2019 (Fri.) Church Chapel   9:00am - 10:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Molli Nava
Maksymilian Siverling
9:30am - 10:30am  

Name (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Heather Wernke
10:00am - 11:00am  

Name (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Hannah Benes
10:30am - 11:30am  

Name (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Murray
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Name (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alexa Horrell
11:30am - 12:00pm  

Name (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Megan Ward
Megan M Ward
Church Chapel  12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Name (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brian Jones
Jesus is Lord
Church Chapel   1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Name (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jack Burritt
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Deisy Munoz Viesca
Elisa McMillan
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Name (2)

 
2:30pm - 3:30pm  

Name (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jay Armstrong
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Name (2)

 
3:30pm - 4:30pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Greg Morgan
Joe Wrape
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Brian Tranchetti
John McEwen
05/06/2019 (Mon.)   12:00am - 11:55pm  

Name (2)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home