Trinity Lutheran School 2018-2019

55 Annual Mid-Winter Tournament

Welcome to the on-line sign up for the Fifty-Fifth Annual Mid Winter Basketball Tournament!  TLS hosts this annual event  and it is a huge success because of our volunteers. 

Please consider signing-up for one or more time slots.  There are several areas where volunteers are needed: concessions, ticket table, floor sweepers, and clean up.  

Thank you for helping the school welcome many guests during January 18-20, 2019 weekend! 

Created by:   Lisa Galvin
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST)

Decorate School/Clean Up

Help cheerleaders decorate the school for Mid-Winter/Clean up the school

01/13/2019 (Sun) Gym 
1:00pm - 3:00pm (15)  
10 of 15 slots filled
Angela Sievert
Erin Horne
Jennifer Hawkins
Amy Craft
Kelly Eirp
Jackie Hodgins
Maddie
Mariann Gilpin (3)
Ava, Olivia and Mariann
Tammy Golay

Concessions

Food prep, serve, clean tables/floors, trash duty, and cashiers

01/18/2019 (Fri) Cafeteria 
12:00pm - 3:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Ann Halvorson
Ann Halvorson
Kelly Eirp
Jackie Hodgins
April Aswegan
Angie Johnson
3:00pm - 5:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Erin Horne
Amy Craft
Ashley Bortz
April Aswegan
Marie McNary
5:00pm - 7:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Andrea Brim
Andrea Brim
Angela Sievert
Kim Mcginnis
Jen Mahoney
Jen Mahoney
Kim Cole
01/19/2019 (Sat) Cafeteria 
7:00am - 9:00am (5)  
All slots filled
Andrew Freymark (5)
4th Grade Trojan Hoops
9:00am - 11:00am (5)  
All slots filled
April Aswegan
Kim Cole
Erin Horne
Jennifer Hawkins
Kim Wilkie
11:00am - 1:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Patti Kenyon
Nathan Doyle
Kyla Doyle
Laurie Jasper
Tom Hayward
1:00pm - 3:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Angela Sievert
Deb Brinkman
Marie McNary
Mariann Gilpin
Ashlee Freymark
3:00pm - 5:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Kim Cole
Deb Heaberlin
Tammy Golay (3)
Tammy, Tim, and Nathaniel
5:00pm - 7:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
April Aswegan
Jan Aswegan
Judie Martinson (2)
Tracie too
Jeffrey Kaas
01/20/2019 (Sun) Cafeteria 
10:00am - 12:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
April Aswegan
Kim Cole
Deb Heaberlin
Krista Swyers
12:00pm - 2:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Patti Kenyon
Shana Freeze
Emily Root
Judie Martinson (2)
Tracie too

Concessions

Clean up concessions

01/18/2019 (Fri) Cafeteria 
7:00pm - 9:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Jana Pownell (2)
Mike
Emily Root
Jenny Hawkins
01/19/2019 (Sat) Cafeteria 
7:00pm - 9:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Jana Pownell
Sara Brandt (2)
Jenny Hawkins
01/20/2019 (Sun) Cafeteria 
2:00pm - 4:30pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Jana Pownell (2)
Mike
Emily Root

Ticket Table

Ticket sales, greet teams, hand out information

01/18/2019 (Fri) Front Foyer 
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jen Freymark
Stephanie Jemtrud
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jen Freymark
Abbie Springer
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jen Freymark
Tom Hayward
7:00pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lin Rector
Jen Freymark
01/19/2019 (Sat) Front Foyer 
7:00am - 9:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Jen Freymark
Amanda Wojtczak
9:00am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Jen Freymark
judith schroeder
Judith Schroeder
11:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Carl Fagenbaum
Curt/Christina Zebuhr
Christina
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Shelley Rose (2)
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sarah Gates (2)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lin Rector
Mary Becker
01/20/2019 (Sun) Front Foyer 
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jen Freymark
Kim Wilkie
12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Lydia Wallace

Floor Sweepers

Students may help WITH parents

01/18/2019 (Fri) Gymnasium 
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brent Dill (2)
Tim Freeze
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jana Pownell (2)
Nolan
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kim Cole
Graham Cole
Shana Freeze
Shana and Hunter
Gymasium 
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Shana Freeze
Shana and Hunter
01/19/2019 (Sat) Gymnasium 
7:45am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Kelly Fischer (2)
Luke and Scott or Noah
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kim Cole
Graham Cole
Curt/Christina Zebuhr
Curt
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
April Aswegan
Elly Wolfe
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kelly Fischer
Luke and Scott or Noah
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tim Kenyon (2)
Jack & or Joe will assist
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
01/20/2019 (Sun) Gymnasium 
10:00am - 11:30am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Stephanie Jemtrud
Silas Jemtrud
11:30am - 2:00pm (2)  
2:00pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kelly Fischer (2)
Luke and Scott or Noah

Clean Up

INCA

01/19/2019 (Sat) INCA 
7:30pm - 8:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Jodi Jonasson (2)
Josie Hester

Whole School Clean Up

Many hands make light work!

01/18/2019 (Fri) Trinity School 
7:00pm - 9:00pm (15)  
6 of 15 slots filled
Connie Powell (3)
Powell family members
Jessica Kinney
Jessica Kinney
Mandy Hall
Kim Mcginnis
01/19/2019 (Sat) Trinity School 
7:00pm - 9:00pm (15)  
7 of 15 slots filled
Connie Powell (3)
Powell family members
Kim Mcginnis
Kim & Jaden
Emily Root
Sara Younge (2)
Joe and Sara
01/20/2019 (Sun) Trinity School 
4:15pm - 5:30pm (15)  
11 of 15 slots filled
Lakeshia Hayward
Kelly Fischer (2)
Luke and Kelly
Jen Mahoney (2)
Dana and Jen Mahoney (Chase/Carson)
Kim Mcginnis
Kim & Jaden
Emily Root
Sara Brandt (2)
Sara Younge (2)
Joe and Sara


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home