St. Luke Lay Readers 2022

Lay Readers Jan-Mar 2022

Lay readers, happy new year!  Its time to sign up for the first quarter of 2022. Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. I will have to use the old 2021 distribution list as, at the moment, I do not seem to have permissions to update it.  I will make requested changes as soon as we get that figured out.  Thank you!

Cindy Gibbon (503-880-5502)

Created by:   Cindy Gibbon
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PST) Available Slot
01/02/2022 (Sun.) First lesson, Jer 31:7-14  9:15am  

Name

 
Youth Reader
10:30am  

Name

 
Tammy Witcosky
Second lesson, Eph 1:3-14  10:30am  

Name

 
Rina Harvieux
01/09/2022 (Sun.) First lesson, Isa 43:1-7  9:15am  

Name

 
Youth Reader
10:30am  

Name

 
Joan Bridgman
Second lesson, Acts 8:14-17  10:30am  

Name

 
Jane Chan
01/16/2022 (Sun.) First lesson, Isa 62:1-5  10:30am  

Name

 
Jane Chan
Second lesson, I Cor 12:1-11  10:30am  

Name

 
Dean Gustafson
Dean Gustafson
01/23/2022 (Sun.) First lesson, Neh 8:1-3,5-6,8-10  10:30am  

Name

 
Karyn O'Bryant
Second lesson, I Cor 12:12-31a  10:30am  

Name

 
Karyn O'Bryant
01/30/2022 (Sun.) First lesson, Jer 1:4-10  10:30am  

Name

 
Elise Moentman
Second lesson, I Cor 13:1-13  10:30am  

Name

 
Elise Moentmann
02/06/2022 (Sun.) First lesson, Isa 6:1-8 [9-13]  10:30am  

Name

 
Susan Johnson
Second lesson, I Cor 15:1-11  10:30am  

Name

 
Susan Johnson
02/13/2022 (Sun.) First lesson, Jer 17:5-10  9:15am  

Name

 
Youth Reader
10:30am  

Name

 
Joan Bridgman
Second lesson, I Cor 15:12-20  10:30am  

Name

 
Jane Chan
02/20/2022 (Sun.) First lesson, Gen 45:3-11,15  9:15am  

Name

 
10:30am  

Name

 
Dean Gustafson
Second lesson, I Cor 15:35-38,42-50  10:30am  

Name

 
Elise Moentmann
02/27/2022 (Sun.) First lesson, Exod 34:29-35  9:15am  

Name

 
Amy Gantt
10:30am  

Name

 
Second lesson, 2 Cor 3:12-4:2  10:30am  

Name

 
Karen Stabeno
03/06/2022 (Sun.) First lesson, Deut 26:1-11  9:15am  

Name

 
Youth Reader
10:30am  

Name

 
Tammy Witcosky
Second lesson, Rom 10:8b-13  10:30am  

Name

 
Deborah Dang
03/13/2022 (Sun.) First lesson, Gen 15:1-12,17-18  9:15am  

Name

 
Youth Reader
10:30am  

Name

 
Barbara Roady
yes, please
Second lesson, Phil 3:17-4:1  10:30am  

Name

 
Karen Stabeno
03/20/2022 (Sun.) First lesson, Isa 55:1-9  9:15am  

Name

 
10:30am  

Name

 
Dean Gustafson
Second lesson, I Cor 10:1-13  10:30am  

Name

 
Barbara Roady
yes, please
03/27/2022 (Sun.) First lesson, Josh 5:9-12  9:15am  

Name

 
10:30am  

Name

 
Elise Moentmann
Second lesson, 2 Cor 5:16-21  10:30am  

Name

 
Karyn O'Bryant
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |