Recital 2019

Recital 2019 Volunteer Sign Up

Please help make this show a success and volunteer during this year's recital. Ushers, bouncers, and ticket table volunteers will all get a comp ticket for volunteering. Backstage volunteers will be able to watch the piece from the front row.

You can pick up your printed comp ticket at the ticket table at any of the rehearsals or shows

Location: Zeeland East High School
3333 96th Ave, Zeeland, MI 49464

Created by:   Avalon School of the Arts
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT)

Show 1-Hair Patrol

06/08/2019
(Sat, 5:15pm - 7:30pm)
(5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Tracy Galien
Julia Plaggemeyer
Erin Lamb
Nichole Morren

Show 1-Usher

06/08/2019
(Sat, 5:15pm - 7:30pm)
(8)

 
All slots filled
Traci Howard
Gesa Snook (2)
Greg and Gesa Snook
Marissa Berghorst
Janet Jenosky
Brenda Hearn
Sarah Bosma
Kerry Dewey

Show 1-Bouncer

Needed after show to collect kid check forms.

06/08/2019
(Sat, 5:15pm - 7:30pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carrie High

Show 1-Ticket Table

06/08/2019
(Sat, 5:15pm - 7:30pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Tesha Post
Allie McCullough

Show 1- Flower Table

06/08/2019
(Sat, 5:15pm - 7:30pm)

 
Nicole Gitler
Nicole Gitler

Show 1-Backstage

She's a Butterfly - Primary 1/Tap - Wed. 6:30pm

06/08/2019
(Sat, 5:15pm - 7:30pm)

 
Tina VanderKlok

Show 1-Backstage

You and Me - Primary 2/3 - Sat. 9am

06/08/2019
(Sat, 5:15pm - 7:30pm)

 
Richie Venhuizen

Show 1-Backstage

Marian the Librarian - Musical Theatre Beginning, Musical Theatre Intermediate, Musical Theatre Advanced, FUN-damentals of Theatre I, FUN-damentals of Theatre I

06/08/2019
(Sat, 5:15pm - 7:30pm)
(4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Beth Magennis

Show 1-Backstage

Faith - Beg. Tap - Sat. 11am

06/08/2019
(Sat, 5:15pm - 7:30pm)

 

Show 1-Backstage

I See the Light - Kinderballet/Tap - Wed. 5:30pm

06/08/2019
(Sat, 5:15pm - 7:30pm)

 
Erica Mulder

Show 1-Backstage

Wildflowers - Primary 2 Ballet - Tues. 6:30pm

06/08/2019
(Sat, 5:15pm - 7:30pm)

 

Show 1- Backstage

I Do Believe in Fairies - Primary 3 ballet - Wed. 5:30pm

06/08/2019
(Sat, 5:15pm - 7:30pm)

 

Show 1- Backstage

Love is an Open Door - Kinderballet/Acro - Mon. 5:30pm

06/08/2019
(Sat, 5:15pm - 7:30pm)

 

Show 1-Backstage

You've Got a Friend in Me - Primary 1 ballet/Acro - Wed. 5pm

06/08/2019
(Sat, 5:15pm - 7:30pm)
(2)

 

Show 1-Backstage

Thunder - Beg. Acro - Wed. 5:30pm

06/08/2019
(Sat, 5:15pm - 7:30pm)

 

Show 1-Backstage

Friend Like Me - Tap Int. 1 - Wed. 6pm

06/08/2019
(Sat, 5:15pm - 7:30pm)

 

Show 2-Hair Patrol

06/09/2019
(Sun, 12:15pm - 2:30pm)
(5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Tracy Galien
Julia Plaggemeyer
Liz Carr
Nichole Morren

Show 2-Ushers

06/09/2019
(Sun, 12:15pm - 2:30pm)
(8)

 
All slots filled
Traci Howard
Gesa Snook
Gesa Snook
Cheri Quillan (2)
Janet Jenosky
Corene O’Keefe
Dee Dee Surface
Mike Roels

Show 2-Bouncers

Needed after show to collect kid check forms.

06/09/2019
(Sun, 12:15pm - 2:30pm)
(2)

 

Show 2-Ticket Table

06/09/2019
(Sun, 12:15pm - 2:30pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Gitler
Nicole Gitler
Tesha Post

Show 2- Flower Table

06/09/2019
(Sun, 12:15pm - 2:30pm)

 
Kerry Dewey

Show 2-Backstage

Riding Free - Primary 2 ballet - Wed. 6pm

06/09/2019
(Sun, 12:15pm - 2:30pm)

 

Show 2-Backstage

Walk Like an Egyptian - Acro Int. 1 - Tues. 7pm

06/09/2019
(Sun, 12:15pm - 2:30pm)

 

Show 2-Backstage

Bare Necessities - Ballet/Tap - Wed. 2pm, Wed. 4pm, Fri. 9:30am

06/09/2019
(Sun, 12:15pm - 2:30pm)
(5)

 

Show 2-Backstage

Better When I'm Dancing - Jazz Int. - Thur. 6:30pm

06/09/2019
(Sun, 12:15pm - 2:30pm)

 

Show 2-Backstage

I Lived - Primary 4 Ballet/Jazz - Tues. 5:30pm

06/09/2019
(Sun, 12:15pm - 2:30pm)

 

Show 2 - Backstage

Let it Go - Kinderballet/Acro/Tap - Fri. 10am

06/09/2019
(Sun, 12:15pm - 2:30pm)

 
Sarah Martinez

Show 2-Backstage

Count on Me - Primary 1 Ballet/Acro - Mon. 6:30pm

06/09/2019
(Sun, 12:15pm - 2:30pm)

 

Show 2-Backstage

She's a Butterfly - Primary 1 ballet - Thur. 5:30pm

06/09/2019
(Sun, 12:15pm - 2:30pm)

 
Kelly Slagh
Kelly Slagh

Show 2-Backstage

Walking on Sunshine - Kinderballet/Tap - Wed. 1pm, Thur. 10:30am

06/09/2019
(Sun, 12:15pm - 2:30pm)
(2)

 

Show 2-Backstage

Will You be There - Acro Inter. 2 - Mon. 6:30pm

06/09/2019
(Sun, 12:15pm - 2:30pm)

 

Show 2-Backstage

Best Day of My Life - Primary 4 ballet - Mon. 6:30pm

06/09/2019
(Sun, 12:15pm - 2:30pm)

 

Show 2-Backstage

Candyman - Hip Hop Beg. 2 - Mon. 5:30

06/09/2019
(Sun, 12:15pm - 2:30pm)

 
Amy Walderzak-Kayser

Show 3-Hair Patrol

06/09/2019
(Sun, 4:15pm - 6:30pm)
(5)

 
All slots filled
Allison DeYoung
Tracy Galien
Allie McCullough
Katie Samuelson
Erin Lamb

Show 3-Ushers

06/09/2019
(Sun, 4:15pm - 6:30pm)
(8)

 
All slots filled
Traci Howard
Gesa Snook (2)
Greg and Gesa Snook
Janet Jenosky
Corene O’Keefe
Jennifer Reier
Nichole Morren
Brenda Hearn

Show 3-Bouncers

After show to collect kid check forms.

06/09/2019
(Sun, 4:15pm - 6:30pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Christopher High
Carrie High

Show 3- Ticket Table

06/09/2019
(Sun, 4:15pm - 6:30pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Stacey Rietman
Tesha Post

Show 3- Flower Table

06/09/2019
(Sun, 4:15pm - 6:30pm)

 
Nicole Gitler
Nicole Gitler

Show 3-Backstage

You've Got a Friend in Me - Primary ballet - Thur. 11:30am, Sat. 11:30am

06/09/2019
(Sun, 4:15pm - 6:30pm)

 
Bridget Hilarides

Show 3-Backstage

Wildflowers - Primary 2 Ballet - Thur. 4:30pm

06/09/2019
(Sun, 4:15pm - 6:30pm)

 
Katherine Bryers

Show 3-Backstage

Bare Necessities - Ballet/Tap, Ballet/Acro, Boys Tap/Tumbling - Sat. 9:30am, Tues. 5pm, Fri. 10:30am

06/09/2019
(Sun, 4:15pm - 6:30pm)
(6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Berenise Martinez
Brittany Gebben

Show 3-Backstage

Girls Just Wanna Have Fun - Jazz Beg. - Tues. 4:30pm

06/09/2019
(Sun, 4:15pm - 6:30pm)

 

Show 3-Backstage

I See the Light - Kinderballet/Tap - Sat. 10:30am

06/09/2019
(Sun, 4:15pm - 6:30pm)

 
Stephanie Jolly

Show 3-Backstage

Let it Go - Kinderballet/Acro - Tues. 5:30pm

06/09/2019
(Sun, 4:15pm - 6:30pm)

 

Show 3-Backstage

She's a Butterfly - Primary 1 Ballet/Acro - Tues. 6pm

06/09/2019
(Sun, 4:15pm - 6:30pm)

 

Show 3-Backstage

Wonder Woman - Acro Beg. - Mon. 4:30pm

06/09/2019
(Sun, 4:15pm - 6:30pm)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home