Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
St Mary's Fabulous Family Fair Volunteers

St Mary's Fabulous Family Fair 2022

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Jemima Bowen
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Stall Name Date (dd/mm/yyyy) Location Time (LHDT)

Games Arcade

Stall Champion : Kate McCutcheon

13/11/2022 (Sun) Games Arcade includes Set Up 
8:30am - 10:30am (5)  
All slots filled
Kayleen Dumic
Grace Pante
Kate McCutcheon
Andrew McCutcheon
- -
Games Arcade 
10:30am - 12:30pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Elaine Garner
Justin Cooney
Noah Darrington-Bell
12:30pm - 2:30pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Monique Julian
Holly And Peter Proksa (2)
Games Arcade includes Pack Down 
2:30pm - 4:30pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Laura Montebello
Matt Montebello
Kate McCutcheon
Gerald McCutcheon

Grindstone Barbers

Oversee the queue & take payments

13/11/2022 (Sun) Grindstone Barbers 
8:30am - 10:30am   
Hope Bjazevic
10:30am - 12:30pm   
Suzannah Andrews
12:30pm - 2:30pm   
2:30pm - 4:30pm   
Jacinda Davies

Hot Food (Burgers & Hot Potatoes)

Stall Champion : Lisa Kirby ( Cook & Serve)

13/11/2022 (Sun) Hot Food (Burgers & Hot Potatoes) includes Set Up 
8:30am - 10:30am (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Lisa Kirby
Monika McKellar
- - (2)
Hot Food (Burgers & Hot Potatoes) 
10:30am - 12:30pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Adele Cassar
Lisa Kirby
- -
Sue Laws
12:30pm - 2:30pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Sue Laws
Can do 2.30-4.30 if needed
Tania Nastoski
Hot Food (Burgers & Hot Potatoes) includes Pack Down 
2:30pm - 4:30pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Elaine Garner
Julie Carey

Crazy Hair, Nails & Tattoos

Stall Champion : Vanessa Bell

13/11/2022 (Sun) Crazy Hair, Nails & Tattoos includes Set Up 
8:30am - 10:30am (4)  
All slots filled
Leischa Bracken
Michelle Knezevic
Rose Beilby
Vanessa Bell
Crazy Hair, Nails & Tattoos 
10:30am - 12:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Rachelle Pantalleresco
Michelle Matina
Michelle Delre
Vanessa Bell
12:30pm - 2:30pm (4)  
Crazy Hair, Nails & Tattoos includes Pack Down 
2:30pm - 4:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Vanessa Bell
Michelle Dunn

Coffee & Cold Drinks

Stall Champion : Marcin Pont

13/11/2022 (Sun) Coffee & Cold Drinks includes Set Up 
8:30am - 10:30am (3)  
All slots filled
Jenny Hua
Elishah Lusi
Can operate coffee machine
Gillian Sementilli
Coffee & Cold Drinks 
10:30am - 12:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Mark Northeast
Joe Rossi
can operate coffee machine
12:30pm - 2:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Nadia Nitschke
Christine Walter
Coffee & Cold Drinks Stall, includes pack up 
2:30pm - 4:30am (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Marcin Pont

Face Painting

Stall Champion : Helena Kastanis

13/11/2022 (Sun) Face Painting includes Set Up 
8:30am - 10:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Helena Kastanis
Julia Kastanis
Face Painting 
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Zarah Moloney
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Paulina De Los Reyes
Face Painting includes Pack Down 
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Helena Kastanis
Nadia Nitschke
Good luck Helena…..

BBQ

Stall Champion : Carey Dewerson

13/11/2022 (Sun) BBQ includes Set Up 
8:30am - 10:30am (4)  
All slots filled
Melissa Geoghegan
Narelle Sroczynski
Gen Frisby
Lisa Hussey
BBQ Stall 
10:30am - 12:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Melissa Geoghegan
Narelle Sroczynski
Anthony Hussey
Rachel Nardo
12:30pm - 2:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Steven Sagona
Josh Sagona
Leo Nardo
Alyssa Nardo
BBQ Includes Pack Down 
2:30pm - 4:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Nic De Losa
Carey Dewerson

Books & Puzzles

Stall Champion : Anna Randall

13/11/2022 (Sun) Books & Puzzles includes Set Up 
8:30am - 10:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Elise De Losa
Naomi Griffin
Books & Puzzles 
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rachael Thomson
Luyen Tan
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Evie Dorinko
Simone Styzinski
Books & Puzzles includes Pack Down 
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Hannah Coulson
Anna Randall

Buy A Bottle

Stall Champions : Claire Beckton & Mel Lehocz

13/11/2022 (Sun) Buy A Bottle includes Set Up 
8:30am - 10:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Claire Beckton
Mel Lehocz
Buy A Bottle 
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Suzannah Andrews
Claire Beckton
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nicole Rowen
Yolanda Andrews
Buy A Bottle includes Pack Down 
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Claire Beckton
Mel Lehocz

Cakes & Devonshire Tea

Stall Champion : Karen Vella

13/11/2022 (Sun) Cakes & Devonshire Tea includes Set Up 
8:30am - 10:30am (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Serena Mahar-O'Keefe
Jane McLaughlin
Courtney Stubberfield
Cakes & Devonshire Tea 
10:30am - 12:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Michelle O’MAHONEY
Maria Butterfield
Fiona Triaca
Hayley Cebulski
12:30pm - 2:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Eilin Taylor
Chantelle Glasic
Amy Frendo
Erin Maxwell
Cakes & Devonshire Tea includes Pack Down 
2:30pm - 4:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Jenny Hua
Karen Vella
Amanda Nguyen

Choc Toss

Stall Champion : Liz Sleeman & Suzie Hoey

13/11/2022 (Sun) Choc Toss includes Set Up 
8:30am - 10:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Tanya Dias
Lora Winter
Choc Toss 
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Melissa Mitchell
Nicole Prismall
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kitty Colton
Choc Toss includes Pack Down 
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Suz H
Suzie & Liz
Suz H
Suzie & Liz

Christmas & Craft Stall

Stall Champion : Position Available

13/11/2022 (Sun) Christmas & Craft Stall includes Set Up 
8:30am - 10:30am (2)  
All slots filled
TANYA WESTERMEYER
Shejne Kapiteli
Christmas & Craft Stall 
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Eilin Taylor
Juliana Batur
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Madeleine Grace
Gemma Marshall
Christmas & Craft Stall Includes Pack Down 
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Anna Tessmer

Community Sports Helper (On the Green)

Stall Champion : Mireille Constantine

13/11/2022 (Sun) Sport Community Helper on the Green 
8:30am - 10:30am   
2:30pm - 4:30pm   

BAR RSA required

Stall Champion Marcia English

13/11/2022 (Sun) BAR - Set up (bar starts at 1pm) 
10:30am - 12:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Lucy Corcoran
sophie
don't have RSA but can take orders/cash
BAR - RSA required 
12:30pm - 2:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Lucy Corcoran
sophie
don't have RSA but can take orders/cash
Fiona Triaca
Lauren Treloar
2:30pm - 4:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Lucy Corcoran
Max Oddi
has RSA
BAR - Includes Pack Down 
4:30pm - 6:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Marcia English
Max Oddi
has RSA
Lucy Corcoran

Rides Ticket Booth

Stall Champion : Emma O'Brien

13/11/2022 (Sun) Rides Ticket Booth includes Set Up 
8:30am - 10:30am (3)  
All slots filled
Michelle Northeast
Annette Bakker
Emma OBrien
Rides Ticket Booth 
10:30am - 12:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Emma OBrien
Julianne Donati
12:30pm - 2:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Emma OBrien
Kasey Zun
Katherine McQuinn
Rides Ticket Booth includes Pack Down 
2:30pm - 4:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Emma OBrien

Community Sports Helper inside the school grounds

Stall Champion : Mireille Constantine

13/11/2022 (Sun) Sport Community Helper inside school 
8:30am - 10:30am   
Mireille Constantine

Event set up & pack up

Lend a hand to set up & pack down various items around the yard. For eg, trestle tables and chairs from the hall

11/11/2022 (Fri) Set up school grounds 
2:30pm - 4:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Diem Hoang
Jacinda Davies
Christine Vasiliou
12/11/2022 (Sat) Set up school grounds 
10:30am - 1:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Adele Cassar
Kitty Colton
Set up in school grounds 
1:30pm - 4:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Martin Griffin
Angela Pezzano
Samuel Randell
13/11/2022 (Sun) Set up support 
7:30am - 10:30am (3)  
All slots filled
Ben Zammit
Ralph Tsantarlis
Anthony Dorinko
Event support runners 
9:30am - 11:30am (3)  
All slots filled
John Gallagher
Louise & Naomi (2)
Louise & Naomi
Event runner support 
11:30am - 1:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Louise & Naomi (2)
Louise & Naomi
1:30pm - 4:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Louise & Naomi (2)
Louise & Naomi

Fairy Floss & Popcorn

Stall Champion : Amy Carmont

13/11/2022 (Sun) Fairy Floss & Popcorn includes Set Up 
8:30am - 10:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Amanda Osuchowski
Julie Carey
Fairy Floss & Popcorn 
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ava Dorinko
Mikela Gashi
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jenny Hua
Fairy Floss & Popcorn includes Pack Down 
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amy Carmont
Olivia Hudson

Hot Food (Sebastians)

Stall Champion : Lisa Kirby Serve food only - no cooking!

13/11/2022 (Sun) Hot Food (Sebastians) includes Set Up 
8:30am - 10:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Adele Cassar
Kelley Stevens
Hot Food (Sebastians) 
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Doug Jarrott
Monika McKellar
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Ray Esquieres
Hot Food (Sebastians) Includes Pack Down 
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sherrine McInerney
Natalie Densley

Ice Creams - Choc Tops

Stall Champion : Maddalena Bassi (No scooping required!)

13/11/2022 (Sun) Ice Cream includes Set Up 
8:30am - 10:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Maddalena Bassi
- -
Ice Cream stall 
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sofia Lopes
Kelly Walker
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Laura Graham (2)
Laura Graham and Bec Backman
Ice Cream stall Includes Pack Down 
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Maddalena Bassi
- -

Lollies

Stall Champion : Martina Gashi & Anna Batur

13/11/2022 (Sun) Lollies includes Set Up 
8:30am - 10:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Martina Gashi
Anna Batur
Lollies 
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Anna Batur
Martina Gashi
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Michelle Ristovski
Hannah Power
Lollies includes Pack Down 
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Charlotte Lipnicki
Brittany Rickman

Lucky Dip

Stall Champions : Deb Snowdon & Janice Semple

13/11/2022 (Sun) Lucky Dip includes Set Up 
8:30am - 10:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Deborah Snowdon
Janice Semple
Lucky Dip 
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Ness Meikle
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jacinda Davies
Diem Hoang
Lucky Dip includes Pack Down 
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Deb & Janice (2)

P&F Stand & Raffle

Stall Champion : Bianca Paton

13/11/2022 (Sun) P&F Stall includes Set Up 
8:30am - 10:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Jacinda Davies
Sheridan McCutcheon
P&F Stall 
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
PF Stall Includes Pack Down 
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Evie Dorinko
Simone Styzinski

Showbags

Stall Champion : Lyndall Burgess

13/11/2022 (Sun) Showbags includes Set Up 
8:30am - 10:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Rachel Kisvada
Lyndall Burgess
Showbags 
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rachael Kisvarda
Annette Bakker
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sherrine McInerney
Tara Abdel
Showbags includes Pack Down 
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Melissa Edmunds
Lyndall Burgess
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |