Academic UIL

Academic UIL Competition, Murchison Middle School

Academic UIL is an academic competition held each spring where students compete against other schools from the area in writing, math, science, social studies, and many other events. It is a great way to focus on a subject area you love and compete for your school!  THANK YOU for supporting such an amazing opportunity for our students.  Please feel free to sign up to help out!  Thanks!!!

Created by:   Emmaleigh Toto
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
04/26/2019 (Fri.) Murchison Middle School  3:00pm - 5:30pm  

Competition Set Up (10)

Help with campus set up (signs and materials)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Noah Roberts
04/27/2019 (Sat.) Murchison Middle School  7:00am - 8:00am  

Competition Set Up (5)

Help with campus set up (signs and materials)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Aidan Trulove
Ngoc Truong
Noah Roberts
Sydney McConnell
Murchison Middle School 8:00am - 9:00am  

Mathematics (2)

event proctor

 
All slots filled
Scott Margo
I used to compete in Mathematics in middle school and high school.
Aidan Trulove
Murchison Middle School 8:00am - 10:00am  

Ready Writing (2)

event proctor

 
All slots filled
Karen Hampton
Aidan Trulove
Murchison Middle School 8:30am - 10:00am  

Oral Reading Preliminary Rounds (12)

speaking judges

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Stephanie Russell
Amanda Byars
I coach Impromptu Speaking
Charlotte L'Amie
Sydney Childress
9:00am - 10:00am  

Maps, Graphs, Charts (2)

event proctor

 
All slots filled
Christina Valentiner
Sara Teel
Murchison Middle School  9:30am - 11:00am  

Event grading (10)

scoring competitors

 
All slots filled
Megan Collins
Natalie Terrell
Abbey Phillips
Katy Morgan
Christina Valentiner
Roohi Mahesania
laura cooper
Elena Carrera
Lisette Pham
Jon Addington
Murchison Middle School 10:00am - 10:30am  

Number Sense (2)

event proctor

 
All slots filled
laura cooper
Scott Margo
I used to compete in Number Sense in middle school and high school.
Murchison Middle School 10:00am - 11:00am  

Oral Reading Finals (4)

speaking judges

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Reagan Baechle
Kirra Putnam

Social Studies (2)

event proctor

 
All slots filled
Miranda Farber
Leigh Anne Schwope
Lindsey Todesco
Murchison Middle School 3700 N Hills Dr Austin, TX, 78731  10:00am - 11:00am  

Music Memory (2)

event proctor

 
All slots filled
Abby Bardin
Duncan Scott
Murchison Middle School  10:30am - 11:30am  

Dictionary Skills (2)

event proctor

 
All slots filled
Reilly Bailey
Courtney Bengtson

Impromptu Speaking Preliminary Rounds (12)

speaking judges

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Stephanie Russell
Murchison Middle School 11:00am - 12:00pm  

Calculator Skills (2)

event proctor

 
All slots filled
Lisette Pham
Karen Hampton

Editorial Writing (2)

event proctor

 
1 of 2 slots filled
James Powell

Event grading (10)

scoring competitors

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Reagan Baechle
Kirra Putnam
Murchison Middle School  11:30am - 12:30pm  

Impromptu Speaking Finals (4)

speaking judges

 
Murchison Middle School 11:30am - 1:00pm  

Spelling (2)

event proctor

 
All slots filled
Chase Broeckelmann
Duncan Scott
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Science (2)

event proctor

 
All slots filled
Quentin Mather
Leigh Anne Schwope
Brittany Hitt

Event grading (10)

scoring competitors

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Amanda Byars
Bill Wieners
Science Scoring
Lisette Pham
Julie Bondy
Jade Bondy
12:00pm - 1:30pm  

Modern Oratory Preliminary Rounds (12)

speaking judges

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Stephanie Russell
Reagan Baechle
Kirra Putnam
Murchison Middle School  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Art (2)

event proctor

 
All slots filled
James Powell
Christina Valentiner

Chess Puzzle (2)

event proctor

 
All slots filled
Quentin Mather
Leigh Anne Schwope
Leigh Anne Schwope

Listening Skills (2)

event proctor

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karen Hampton

Event grading (10)

scoring competitors

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Lisette Pham
Chase Broeckelmann
Reece Butler
Duncan Scott
Jade Bondy
Murchison Middle School 3700 N Hills Dr Austin, TX, 78731  1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Modern Oratory Finals (4)

speaking judges

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Amanda Byars
I coach Impromptu Speaking
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

AWARDS (4)

awards helper

 
All slots filled
Mary Kruse
Lisette Pham
Scott Margo
Chase Broeckelmann


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home