St. Joseph School

LENTEN FISH FRY 2019

    The St. Joe’s Fish Fry is a great way to get involved in our school and meet other parents.  There are a variety of jobs to fill each week and we need your help to make the Fish Fry a success!

If you can help in any way, please select one of the various jobs below.  If you are working the actual fish fry, please try to arrive by 3:45pm so are ready to go by 4pm.  If you can’t be in place by 4:00pm, please note the time you can arrive and we will do our best to accommodate you.  

A few things to keep in mind....

  • No children are allowed in the kitchen for their own safety.  
  • Parking:  If you are working from 4-7:00pm, please save the spots right in front of the gym for the guests if possible.  We have many elderly guests and we would hate to tie up those prime parking spots all evening.
  • If you need to cancel or will be running late, please text or call Margaret, Emily or Erica.  Please ensure that the message was received.

If you have any questions please feel free to contact us by e-mail or text message.

Margaret Moretti

Erica Beaker

Emily Campbell

Created by:   Erica Beaker
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST)

Food Prep

Preparing Cole Slaw and Mac-n-Cheese

03/07/2019 (Thu)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
stacie qualls
Jennifer Sims
03/21/2019 (Thu)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
stacie qualls
Jennifer Sims
03/28/2019 (Thu)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
stacie qualls
Tania Hernandez
04/04/2019 (Thu)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
stacie qualls
Jennifer Sims
04/11/2019 (Thu)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
stacie qualls
Tania Hernandez

Food Prep/Set Up

Preparing the kitchen & gym for the Fish Fry. (scooping cole slaw, prep stations, prepare beverages etc.)

03/08/2019 (Fri)
1:00pm - 3:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Keylee & Ryan Ravida (2)
Bethanne Sawicki
Don Farago
Nancy Chirillo
if someone cancels I probably available excepet 3/21
03/22/2019 (Fri)
1:00pm - 3:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Bethanne Sawicki
Linda Keresi
Amy Russeau
John Reidy
Nancy Chirillo
03/29/2019 (Fri)
1:00pm - 3:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Nichole Liedel
Bethanne Sawicki
Linda Keresi
Katie Farago
Carol Hanasack
04/05/2019 (Fri)
1:00pm - 3:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Don Farago
Linda Keresi
Amy Russeau
Joyce Bandy
Carol Hanasack
04/12/2019 (Fri)
1:00pm - 3:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Don Farago
Joyce Bandy
Katie Farago
Carol Hanasack

Order Takers

03/08/2019 (Fri)
3:45pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tracey Malwitz (2)
03/22/2019 (Fri)
3:45pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Karrie Bixler
Kara Markusen
03/29/2019 (Fri)
3:45pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tracey Malwitz (2)
04/05/2019 (Fri)
3:45pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Karrie Bixler
Lauren Tillery
04/12/2019 (Fri)
3:45pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tracey Malwitz (2)

Order Takers

03/08/2019 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm   
Sue Carey Paglialungo
03/22/2019 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm   
Kim Meszaros
03/29/2019 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm   
Nichole Liedel
04/05/2019 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm   
Judith Crandall
04/12/2019 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm   
Nichole Liedel

Kitchen Volunteers

Plating and bagging food, running orders, serving drinks

03/08/2019 (Fri)
3:45pm - 7:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Diana Yanoski
Erica Beaker
Karrie Bixler
Amie Kellogg
Micah Himmelspach
Maria Snider
Fred and Diana Surowiec (2)
03/22/2019 (Fri)
3:45pm - 7:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Diana Yanoski
Erica Beaker
Amie Kellogg
Micah Himmelspach
Fred and Diana Surowiec (2)
Nancy Kurek
Jaime Calvin
03/29/2019 (Fri)
3:45pm - 7:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Diana Yanoski
Erica Beaker
Karrie Bixler
Amie Kellogg
Micah Himmelspach
Fred and Diana Surowiec (2)
Denise Lokuta
Mrs. Searls, Mrs. Clifford and I would like to serve pop.
04/05/2019 (Fri)
3:45pm - 7:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Diana Yanoski
Amie Kellogg
Micah Himmelspach
Joe Markusen
Maria Snider
Fred and Diana Surowiec (2)
Steven Tillery
04/12/2019 (Fri)
3:45pm - 7:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Diana Yanoski
Erica Beaker
Amie Kellogg
Micah Himmelspach
Barbara Robinson
Fred and Diana Surowiec (2)
Angie Leto

Extra Kitchen Help

If you are interested in volunteering and the slot/job you were interested in is full, please let us know. We can add you as extra help. Thank you!

03/08/2019 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm   
Ryan Daw
03/29/2019 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm   
Ryan Daw

Floater

Assists any of the of the jobs, replenish supplies etc.

03/08/2019 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm   
Gretchen Rensi
03/22/2019 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm   
Gretchen Rensi
03/29/2019 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm   
Gretchen Rensi
04/05/2019 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm   
04/12/2019 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm   

Beer & Wine

03/08/2019 (Fri)
3:45pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tiffany Hernandez
Carolyn Kaiafas
03/22/2019 (Fri)
3:45pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tiffany Hernandez
Carolyn Kaiafas
03/29/2019 (Fri)
3:45pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tiffany Hernandez
Carolyn Kaiafas
04/05/2019 (Fri)
3:45pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tiffany Hernandez
Carolyn Kaiafas
04/12/2019 (Fri)
3:45pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Karrie Bixler
Jackie Lee

Kitchen Clean Up

03/08/2019 (Fri)
7:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Mary Martin (4)
Mary & Harold Martin. Sue & John Clinton
03/22/2019 (Fri)
7:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Brittany Micallef
Kristen Baumia
Judy Smith
03/29/2019 (Fri)
7:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Stephanie Danieley
Jami Donnelly
Sandy Burczyk
Judy Smith
04/05/2019 (Fri)
7:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Stephanie Danieley
Kristen Baumia
Gretchen Rensi
Judy Smith
04/12/2019 (Fri)
7:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Stephanie Danieley
Barbara Robinson
Judy Smith

Cooks

**Please arrive at 3:00pm if possible.** Please comment if you are able too

03/08/2019 (Fri)
3:45pm - 7:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Brad Qualls
Erica Beaker
Tim- arrive at 3:30pm
Mark Pitylak
03/22/2019 (Fri)
3:45pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Brad Qualls
Erica Beaker
Tim- arrive at 3:30pm
Mark Pitylak
Curtis Yanoski
03/29/2019 (Fri)
3:45pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Brad Qualls
Erica Beaker
Tim- arrive at 3:30pm
Mark Pitylak
Curtis Yanoski
04/05/2019 (Fri)
3:45pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Brad Qualls
Erica Beaker
Tim- arrive at 3:30pm
Mark Pitylak
Curtis Yanoski
04/12/2019 (Fri)
3:45pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Brad Qualls
Erica Beaker
Tim- arrive at 3:30pm
Mark Pitylak
Curtis Yanoski

Gym Clean Up

03/08/2019 (Fri)
7:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Jackson
Taryn Castle
Aaron Castle
Chuck Bernard
03/22/2019 (Fri)
7:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Jackson
Taryn Castle
Aaron Castle
Chuck Bernard
03/29/2019 (Fri)
7:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Jackson
Taryn Castle
Aaron Castle
Chuck Bernard
04/05/2019 (Fri)
7:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Jackson
Chuck Bernard
Taryn Castle
Aaron Castle
04/12/2019 (Fri)
7:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Jackson
Chuck Bernard
Mike Mihalik
Jami Donnelly

High School Students

Run Orders, Clear Tables, Miscellaneous

03/08/2019 (Fri)
3:45pm - 7:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Megan Lynas
GR student - can’t arrive until 4:30
Debbie Rose
Adam Rose
Robbie Jernigan
arriving around 4pm
Kody Racho
Maria Abbulone
03/22/2019 (Fri)
3:45pm - 7:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Ian Wolney
Debbie Rose
Adam Rose
Robbie Jernigan
arriving around 4pm
Kody Racho
Maria Abbulone
03/29/2019 (Fri)
3:45pm - 7:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Megan Lynas
GR student- can’t get there til 4:30
Kody Racho
Maria Abbulone
Jaden McLaury
Brody McLaury
04/05/2019 (Fri)
3:45pm - 7:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Kody Racho
Megan Lynas
Maria Abbulone
Jaden McLaury
Brody McLaury
04/12/2019 (Fri)
3:45pm - 7:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Robbie Jernigan
arriving around 4pm
Kody Racho
Maria Abbulone
Maria G Abbulone
Jaden McLaury
Brody McLaury

High School Student

Clean Up

03/08/2019 (Fri)
7:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Judy Smith
(Cam Smith)
03/22/2019 (Fri)
7:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Judy Smith
(Cam Smith)
03/29/2019 (Fri)
7:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Judy Smith
(Cam Smith)
04/05/2019 (Fri)
7:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Judy Smith
(Cam Smith)
04/12/2019 (Fri)
7:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Austin Keith
Caden Eshelman

Children's Corner

Parent

03/08/2019 (Fri)
4:00pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 7:00pm   
03/22/2019 (Fri)
4:00pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 7:00pm   
03/29/2019 (Fri)
4:00pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 7:00pm   
04/05/2019 (Fri)
4:00pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 7:00pm   
04/12/2019 (Fri)
4:00pm - 5:30pm   
Enza Wilkerson
5:30pm - 7:00pm   

8th Grade Volunteer

Children's Corner

03/08/2019 (Fri)
4:00pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 7:00pm   
Kristin Zettlemoyer
Natalie Zettlemoyer
03/22/2019 (Fri)
4:00pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 7:00pm   
03/29/2019 (Fri)
4:00pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 7:00pm   
04/05/2019 (Fri)
4:00pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 7:00pm   
04/12/2019 (Fri)
4:00pm - 5:30pm   
Enza Wilkerson
Christian
5:30pm - 7:00pm   

8th Grade Volunteer

Ticket Orders: Take tickets from the order table to the kitchen staff

03/08/2019 (Fri)
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
Jennifer Michael
Joshua Pomorski
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
03/22/2019 (Fri)
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
Kristin Zettlemoyer
Natalie Zettlemoyer
03/29/2019 (Fri)
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
Jennifer Michael
Joshua Pomorski
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
04/05/2019 (Fri)
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
04/12/2019 (Fri)
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
Angie Leto
Vincent Leto
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
Angie Leto
Vincent Leto

8th Grade Volunteer

Clean Up

03/08/2019 (Fri)
7:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Dante Pellegrino
03/22/2019 (Fri)
7:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Dante Pellegrino
03/29/2019 (Fri)
7:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dante Pellegrino
Dennis Eggert, Jr.
04/05/2019 (Fri)
7:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Margaret Moretti
Ella Moretti
Dante Pellegrino
04/12/2019 (Fri)
7:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dante Pellegrino
Angie Leto
Vincent Leto


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home