ILC worship

ILC Worship Volunteers

Worship

IMPORTANT UPDATED INFORMATION...PLEASE READ

We are now LIVESTREAMING ONLY from the Parish Hall!  All worship assistants will need to be IN PERSON.  

Volunteers: Please meet at the church no later than 30 minutes prior to worship start time.  Masks are optional at this time and proper protocols will be followed to keep everyone safe. 

 Thank you for volunteering and being a part of worship!

Created by:   Immanuel Lutheran Church
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
01/23/2022 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Children's Message

Must be live or send a recording by Wednesday at 3 pm

 

Assisting Minister

(from regular rotation) Assisting Ministers will do the Readings, Apostles' Creed, and Prayers of the People

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Candy Hansen

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Sharion Tanner
Sharion Tanner
Roselind Wieland
Dorothy Warren

Usher

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
All slots filled
Immanuel Lutheran Church (2)
Doug & Randa Nowotny

Chapel Greeter

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Roselind Wieland & Dorothy Warren

Chapel Greeter

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Roselind Wieland & Dorothy Warren
Parish Hall  10:30am  

Children's Message

Must be live or send a recording by Wednesday at 3 pm

 
Carol Fletcher

Assisting Minister

(from regular rotation) Assisting Ministers will do the Readings, Apostles' Creed, and Prayers of the People

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Candy Hansen

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Sherry Wukash
Sherry Wukash
Vicki Lovett
Vicki Lovett

Usher

 
Carol Fletcher

Altar Guild (2)

 
All slots filled
Immanuel Lutheran Church (2)
Sherry Wukasch & Peggy Parker

Chapel Greeter

 
Lonna Duncan
Lonna Duncan

Chapel Greeter

 
01/30/2022 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Children's Message

Must be live or send a recording by Wednesday at 3 pm

 
Vicki Lovett

Assisting Minister

(from regular rotation) Assisting Ministers will do the Readings, Apostles' Creed, and Prayers of the People

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Jean Gifford

Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sharion Tanner
Sharion Tanner

Usher

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
All slots filled
Immanuel Lutheran Church (2)
Doug & Randa Nowotny

Chapel Greeter

 
Roselind Wieland
Dorothy Warren

Chapel Greeter

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Roselind Wieland & Dorothy Warren
Parish Hall  10:30am  

Children's Message

Must be live or send a recording by Wednesday at 3 pm

 
Vicki Lovett

Assisting Minister

(from regular rotation) Assisting Ministers will do the Readings, Apostles' Creed, and Prayers of the People

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Jean Gifford

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Sherry Wukash
Sherry Wukash
Vicki Lovett
Vicki Lovett

Usher

 
Kenneth Adix

Altar Guild (2)

 
All slots filled
Immanuel Lutheran Church (2)
Doug & Randa Nowotny

Chapel Greeter

 
Lonna Duncan
Lonna Duncan

Chapel Greeter

 
02/06/2022 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Children's Message

Must be live or send a recording by Wednesday at 3 pm

 

Assisting Minister

(from regular rotation) Assisting Ministers will do the Readings, Apostles' Creed, and Prayers of the People

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Charla Dubes

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Bohls (2)
James Bohls

Usher

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
All slots filled
Immanuel Lutheran Church (2)
Janelle Hebbe & Martha Sansom

Chapel Greeter

 
Carlton and Marilyn Lorfing
Carlton and Marilyn Marilyn Lorfing

Chapel Greeter

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Carlton & Marilyn Lorfing
Parish Hall  10:30am  

Children's Message

Must be live or send a recording by Wednesday at 3 pm

 
Carol Fletcher

Assisting Minister

(from regular rotation) Assisting Ministers will do the Readings, Apostles' Creed, and Prayers of the People

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Charla Dubes

Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Becky Boyer

Usher

 
Carol Fletcher

Altar Guild (2)

 
All slots filled
Immanuel Lutheran Church (2)
Janelle Hebbe & Martha Sansom

Chapel Greeter

 
Mary Jo Beene

Chapel Greeter

 
02/13/2022 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Children's Message

Must be live or send a recording by Wednesday at 3 pm

 

Assisting Minister

(from regular rotation) Assisting Ministers will do the Readings, Apostles' Creed, and Prayers of the People

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Devorah Jakubowsky

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Bohls (2)
James Bohls

Usher

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
All slots filled
Immanuel Lutheran Church (2)
Janelle Hebbe & Martha Sansom

Chapel Greeter

 
Carlton and Marilyn Lorfing
Carlton and Marilyn Marilyn Lorfing

Chapel Greeter

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Carlton & Marilyn Lorfing
Parish Hall  10:30am  

Children's Message

Must be live or send a recording by Wednesday at 3 pm

 
Melissa Parry
ILC Puppets

Assisting Minister

(from regular rotation) Assisting Ministers will do the Readings, Apostles' Creed, and Prayers of the People

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Devorah Jakubowsky

Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Becky Boyer
Becky Boyer

Usher

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
All slots filled
Immanuel Lutheran Church (2)
Janelle Hebbe & Martha Sansom

Chapel Greeter

 
Mary Jo Beene
Mary Jo Beene

Chapel Greeter

 
02/20/2022 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Children's Message

Must be live or send a recording by Wednesday at 3 pm

 

Assisting Minister

(from regular rotation) Assisting Ministers will do the Readings, Apostles' Creed, and Prayers of the People

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Steve Barczi

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Bohls (2)
James Bohls

Usher

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
All slots filled
Immanuel Lutheran Church (2)
Mary Jo Beene & Sherri Hoefling

Chapel Greeter

 
Carlton and Marilyn Lorfing
Carlton and Marilyn Marilyn Lorfing

Chapel Greeter

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Carlton & Marilyn Lorfing
Parish Hall  10:30am  

Children's Message

Must be live or send a recording by Wednesday at 3 pm

 

Assisting Minister

(from regular rotation) Assisting Ministers will do the Readings, Apostles' Creed, and Prayers of the People

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Steve Barczi

Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Becky Boyer
Becky Boyer

Usher

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
All slots filled
Immanuel Lutheran Church (2)
Mary Jo Beene & Sherri Hoefling

Chapel Greeter

 
Mary Jo Beene
Mary Jo Beene

Chapel Greeter

 
02/27/2022 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Children's Message

Must be live or send a recording by Wednesday at 3 pm

 

Assisting Minister

(from regular rotation) Assisting Ministers will do the Readings, Apostles' Creed, and Prayers of the People

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Bob Lovett

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Bohls (2)
James Bohls

Usher

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
All slots filled
Immanuel Lutheran Church (2)
Mary Jo Beene & Sherri Hoefling

Chapel Greeter

 
Carlton and Marilyn Lorfing
Carlton and Marilyn Marilyn Lorfing

Chapel Greeter

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Carlton & Marilyn Lorfing
Parish Hall  10:30am  

Children's Message

Must be live or send a recording by Wednesday at 3 pm

 

Assisting Minister

(from regular rotation) Assisting Ministers will do the Readings, Apostles' Creed, and Prayers of the People

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Bob Lovett

Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Becky Boyer
Becky Boyer

Usher

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
All slots filled
Immanuel Lutheran Church (2)
Mary Jo Beene & Sherri Hoefling

Chapel Greeter

 
Mary Jo Beene
Mary Jo Beene

Chapel Greeter

 
03/06/2022 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Children's Message

Must be live or send a recording by Wednesday at 3 pm

 

Assisting Minister

(from regular rotation) Assisting Ministers will do the Readings, Apostles' Creed, and Prayers of the People

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Candy Hansen

Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Annyce Bohls

Usher

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
All slots filled
Immanuel Lutheran Church (2)
Candy, Mike, & Lori Hansen

Chapel Greeter

 
Carlton and Marilyn Lorfing
Carlton and Marilyn Marilyn Lorfing

Chapel Greeter

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Carlton & Marilyn Lorfing
Parish Hall  10:30am  

Children's Message

Must be live or send a recording by Wednesday at 3 pm

 

Assisting Minister

(from regular rotation) Assisting Ministers will do the Readings, Apostles' Creed, and Prayers of the People

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Candy Hansen

Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marta Gregory
Marta Gregory

Usher

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
All slots filled
Immanuel Lutheran Church (2)
Candy, Mike, & Lori Hansen

Chapel Greeter

 
Jane Dunnigan

Chapel Greeter

 
03/13/2022 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Children's Message

Must be live or send a recording by Wednesday at 3 pm

 

Assisting Minister

(from regular rotation) Assisting Ministers will do the Readings, Apostles' Creed, and Prayers of the People

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Jean Gifford

Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Annyce Bohls
Annyce Bohls

Usher

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
All slots filled
Immanuel Lutheran Church (2)
Candy, Mike, & Lori Hansen

Chapel Greeter

 
Carlton and Marilyn Lorfing
Carlton and Marilyn Marilyn Lorfing

Chapel Greeter

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Carlton & Marilyn Lorfing
Parish Hall  10:30am  

Children's Message

Must be live or send a recording by Wednesday at 3 pm

 

Assisting Minister

(from regular rotation) Assisting Ministers will do the Readings, Apostles' Creed, and Prayers of the People

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Jean Gifford

Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marta Gregory
Marta Gregory

Usher

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
All slots filled
Immanuel Lutheran Church (2)
Candy, Mike, & Lori Hansen

Chapel Greeter

 
Jane Dunnigan
Jane Dunnigan

Chapel Greeter

 
03/20/2022 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Children's Message

Must be live or send a recording by Wednesday at 3 pm

 

Assisting Minister

(from regular rotation) Assisting Ministers will do the Readings, Apostles' Creed, and Prayers of the People

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Charla Dubes

Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Annyce Bohls
Annyce Bohls

Usher

 

Altar Guild (2)

 

Chapel Greeter

 
Carlton and Marilyn Lorfing
Carlton and Marilyn Marilyn Lorfing

Chapel Greeter

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Carlton & Marilyn Lorfing
Parish Hall  10:30am  

Children's Message

Must be live or send a recording by Wednesday at 3 pm

 

Assisting Minister

(from regular rotation) Assisting Ministers will do the Readings, Apostles' Creed, and Prayers of the People

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Charla Dubes

Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marta Gregory
Marta Gregory

Usher

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marta Gregory
Marta Gregory

Chapel Greeter

 
Jane Dunnigan
Jane Dunnigan

Chapel Greeter

 
03/27/2022 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Children's Message

Must be live or send a recording by Wednesday at 3 pm

 

Assisting Minister

(from regular rotation) Assisting Ministers will do the Readings, Apostles' Creed, and Prayers of the People

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Devorah Jakubowsky

Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Annyce Bohls
Sherry Wukash

Usher

 

Altar Guild (2)

 

Chapel Greeter

 
Carlton and Marilyn Lorfing
Carlton and Marilyn Marilyn Lorfing

Chapel Greeter

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Carlton & Marilyn Lorfing
Parish Hall  10:30am  

Children's Message

Must be live or send a recording by Wednesday at 3 pm

 

Assisting Minister

(from regular rotation) Assisting Ministers will do the Readings, Apostles' Creed, and Prayers of the People

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Devorah Jakubowsky

Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marta Gregory
Marta Gregory

Usher

 

Altar Guild (2)

 

Chapel Greeter

 
Jane Dunnigan
Jane Dunnigan

Chapel Greeter

 
04/03/2022 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Children's Message

Must be live or send a recording by Wednesday at 3 pm

 

Assisting Minister

(from regular rotation) Assisting Ministers will do the Readings, Apostles' Creed, and Prayers of the People

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Steve Barczi

Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Roselind Wieland
Roselind Wieland

Usher

 

Altar Guild (2)

 

Chapel Greeter

 
Dorothy Warren
Dorothy Warren

Chapel Greeter

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Dorothy Warren
Parish Hall  10:30am  

Children's Message

Must be live or send a recording by Wednesday at 3 pm

 

Assisting Minister

(from regular rotation) Assisting Ministers will do the Readings, Apostles' Creed, and Prayers of the People

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Steve Barczi

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Joy and Atlan Pfluger
Joy and Atlan Pfluger
Joy and Atlan Pfluger

Usher

 

Altar Guild (2)

 

Chapel Greeter

 
Laura Thomas

Chapel Greeter

 
04/10/2022 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Children's Message

Must be live or send a recording by Wednesday at 3 pm

 

Assisting Minister

(from regular rotation) Assisting Ministers will do the Readings, Apostles' Creed, and Prayers of the People

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Bob Lovett

Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Roselind Wieland
Roselind Wieland

Usher

 

Altar Guild (2)

 

Chapel Greeter

 
Dorothy Warren
Dorothy Warren

Chapel Greeter

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Dorothy Warren
Parish Hall  10:30am  

Children's Message

Must be live or send a recording by Wednesday at 3 pm

 

Assisting Minister

(from regular rotation) Assisting Ministers will do the Readings, Apostles' Creed, and Prayers of the People

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Bob Lovett

Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joy and Atlan Pfluger
Joy and Atlan Pfluger

Usher

 

Altar Guild (2)

 

Chapel Greeter

 

Chapel Greeter

 
Laura Thomas
Laura Thomas
04/17/2022 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Children's Message

Must be live or send a recording by Wednesday at 3 pm

 

Assisting Minister

(from regular rotation) Assisting Ministers will do the Readings, Apostles' Creed, and Prayers of the People

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Candy Hansen

Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Roselind Wieland
Roselind Wieland

Usher

 

Altar Guild (2)

 

Chapel Greeter

 
Dorothy Warren
Dorothy Warren

Chapel Greeter

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Dorothy Warren
Parish Hall  10:30am  

Children's Message

Must be live or send a recording by Wednesday at 3 pm

 

Assisting Minister

(from regular rotation) Assisting Ministers will do the Readings, Apostles' Creed, and Prayers of the People

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Candy Hansen

Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joy and Atlan Pfluger
Joy and Atlan Pfluger

Usher

 

Altar Guild (2)

 

Chapel Greeter

 
Laura Thomas
Laura Thomas

Chapel Greeter

 
04/24/2022 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Children's Message

Must be live or send a recording by Wednesday at 3 pm

 

Assisting Minister

(from regular rotation) Assisting Ministers will do the Readings, Apostles' Creed, and Prayers of the People

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Jean Gifford

Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Roselind Wieland
Roselind Wieland

Usher

 

Altar Guild (2)

 

Chapel Greeter

 
Dorothy Warren
Dorothy Warren

Chapel Greeter

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Dorothy Warren
Parish Hall  10:30am  

Children's Message

Must be live or send a recording by Wednesday at 3 pm

 

Assisting Minister

(from regular rotation) Assisting Ministers will do the Readings, Apostles' Creed, and Prayers of the People

 
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Jean Gifford

Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joy and Atlan Pfluger
Joy and Atlan Pfluger

Usher

 

Altar Guild (2)

 

Chapel Greeter

 
Laura Thomas
Laura Thomas

Chapel Greeter

 
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |