Centennial High School Band

Incoming 9th Grader Placement Auditions

This sign-up is only for BMMS students.  DMS and EMMS students will audition at their respective schools.  Please see your middle school band director for more information.

Please review the incoming student letter and complete the audition form at http://www.centennialmusic.org/concert-bands.html prior to signing-up for an audition time.

If you have any questions, email Mr. Matchim at [email protected].

Location: CHS Band Room (702)

Created by:   David Matchim
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST) Available Slot
01/22/2019 (Tue.) 3:00pm - 3:06pm  

Audition

 
Andrew Siegwarth
3:06pm - 3:12pm  

Audition

 
Brenda Webbert
Elizabeth Webbert
3:12pm - 3:18pm  

Audition

 
Brenda Webbert
Katrina Webbert
3:18pm - 3:24pm  

Audition

 
Lynn Rashid
Aidan Rashid
3:24pm - 3:30pm  

Audition

 
Billy Allen
Trumpet
3:30pm - 3:36pm  

Audition

 
Heather Guy
3:36pm - 3:42pm  

Audition

 
Daniel Duncan
Dominic Duncan Oboe
3:42pm - 3:48pm  

Audition

 
Jay Kline
Jay Kline clarinet
3:48pm - 3:54pm  

Audition

 
Michelle Bank
Percussion
3:54pm - 4:00pm  

Audition

 
Michelle Bank
Percussion
4:00pm - 4:06pm  

Audition

 
Yi Zhang
David Li, French Horn
4:06pm - 4:12pm  

Audition

 
Elijah Singleton
Elijah Singleton, trumpet
4:12pm - 4:18pm  

Audition

 
Cory Zolnier
Anthony Zolnier trombone
4:18pm - 4:24pm  

Audition

 
Jenny Dong
Flute
4:24pm - 4:30pm  

Audition

 
Joseph Viggs
Flute
4:30pm - 4:36pm  

Audition

 
Caleb Zeleke
4:36pm - 4:42pm  

Audition

 
Heather Guy
Bradley Guy, Tenor Saxophone
4:42pm - 4:48pm  

Audition

 
Sofia Plastino
clarinet
4:48pm - 4:54pm  

Audition

 
Luda Bard
Ellie Bard - flute
4:54pm - 5:00pm  

Audition

 
Isaiah Shiau
Trumpet
5:00pm - 5:06pm  

Audition

 
Kodee Karcher
Alto Sax
5:06pm - 5:12pm  

Audition

 
Nicole Schmidt
James Schmidt - Trombone
5:12pm - 5:18pm  

Audition

 
Lauren Guggenheim
Flute
5:18pm - 5:24pm  

Audition

 
Harshitha Jeyakumar
5:24pm - 5:30pm  

Audition

 
Alexandru Cara
01/23/2019 (Wed.) 3:00pm - 3:06pm  

Audition

 
Alexander Rauch
French horn
3:06pm - 3:12pm  

Audition

 
Joshua Lin
3:12pm - 3:18pm  

Audition

 
Markus Dale
3:18pm - 3:24pm  

Audition

 
Kathrine Sun
3:24pm - 3:30pm  

Audition

 
Julia Lee
3:30pm - 3:36pm  

Audition

 
Jose Camacho
3:36pm - 3:42pm  

Audition

 
Jesse Zong
Percussion
3:42pm - 3:48pm  

Audition

 
Alex Russ
3:48pm - 3:54pm  

Audition

 
Laura Jia
3:54pm - 4:00pm  

Audition

 
Nina Wang
Nina Wang
4:00pm - 4:06pm  

Audition

 
Claire Wu
Percussion
4:06pm - 4:12pm  

Audition

 
Claire Wu
4:12pm - 4:18pm  

Audition

 
Will Cavey:)
4:18pm - 4:24pm  

Audition

 
Joni Nuetzel
Gracie Nuetzel- Bassoon
4:24pm - 4:30pm  

Audition

 
Caleigh Kim
4:30pm - 4:36pm  

Audition

 
Joanna Chang
4:36pm - 4:42pm  

Audition

 
kris Maciorowski
Alina Maciorowski Alto Saxophone
4:42pm - 4:48pm  

Audition

 
Frank Hayden Leo Rex Arockia Raj
Trumpet
4:48pm - 4:54pm  

Audition

 
Rong Liu
Enyu Liu flute
4:54pm - 5:00pm  

Audition

 
Evan Musonda
5:00pm - 5:06pm  

Audition

 
Desmond Seybold
Percussion
5:06pm - 5:12pm  

Audition

 
Matthew Maher
Trumpet
5:12pm - 5:18pm  

Audition

 
Genevieve Chery
5:18pm - 5:24pm  

Audition

 
Skylar Brown
French horn
5:24pm - 5:30pm  

Audition

 
Lucas Yang


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home

NO SLOTS AVAILABLE. SIGN UP IS FULL.