2018 - 2019 Fischer Middle School Watch D.O.G.s

Watch D.O.G. Signup

2018 - 2019 Fischer Middle School WATCH D.O.G.s

WATCH D.O.G. 2018-19

Dads of Fischer Middle School Students,

Are you interested in taking part in your child's learning? Are you interested in making a difference in the lives of approximately 900 students, and are you brave enough to walk the halls as a Fischer Middle School WATCH D.O.G. If so, our WATCH D.O.G.s program is for you.

This program allows fathers, grandfathers, and positive male role models to attend their child's school for a day. You will take part in our morning announcements, attend classes with your child, visit different grade level classes, and be welcomed as a positive role model in our school. In addition, you may be asked to partner with our students and staff at one of our school climate meetings.

Our program can only support three visitors per day. Please select a date that works best for you!

If you have any questions, please contact me at [email protected]. We look forward to a great year and are very excited for you to play a role in our student's learning.

Location: Fischer Middle School - 1305 Long Grove Drive, Aurora, IL  60504

Telephone - (630) 375-3100

Created by:   Jacquelyn Spires
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CST) Location Available Slot
08/23/2018
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:00pm)
Main Office 

Dad/Student Name (3)

Please identify your student.

 
All slots filled
James Potenza
Gianni
Quetauen Shehd
Treqalifia Shinshiebueis
08/30/2018
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:00pm)
Main Office 

Dad/Student Name (3)

Please identify your student.

 
All slots filled
Ken Hogan
Josh Hogan
Gil (Daniel) Niv
James Potenza
09/06/2018
(Thu. 7:25am - 3:00pm)
Grandfather Day 

Dad/Student Name (3)

Please identify your student.

 
All slots filled
James Potenza
Quetauen Shehd
Treqalifia Shinshiebueis
09/13/2018
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:00pm)
Main Office 

Dad/Student Name (3)

Please identify your student.

 
All slots filled
James Potenza
matthew martin (2)
09/20/2018
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:00pm)
Main Office 

Dad/Student Name (3)

Please identify your student.

 
All slots filled
Adam Self
Zachary Self
Marco Campillo
Marco / Marco Campillo
James Potenza
09/27/2018
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:00pm)
Main Office 

Dad/Student Name (3)

Please identify your student.

 
All slots filled
Angel Galarza
Marco Campillo
Marco / Luis C Campillo
James Potenza
for gianni potenza
10/04/2018
(Thu. 7:25am - 3:00pm)
Main Office 

Dad/Student Name (3)

Please identify your student.

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Marco Campillo
Marco / Marco Campillo
Quetauen Shehd
10/11/2018
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:00am)
Main Office 

Dad/Student Name (3)

Please identify your student.

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Treqalifia Shinshiebueis
Jonathan Crague
10/18/2018
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:00pm)
Main Office 

Dad/Student Name (3)

Please identify your student.

 
2 of 3 slots filled
james potenza
for gianni potenza
Ray Jackson JR
10/25/2018
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:00pm)
Main Office 

Dad/Student Name (3)

Please identify your student.

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Tom Mitchell
Joshua Mitchell
Mishig Bayarjargal Aleona Cole
11/01/2018
(Thu. 7:25am - 3:00pm)
Main Office 

Dad/Student Name (3)

Please identify your student.

 
11/08/2018
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:00pm)
Main Office 

Dad/Student Name (3)

Please identify your student.

 
11/15/2018
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:00pm)
Main Office 

Dad/Student Name (3)

Please identify your student.

 
11/29/2018
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:00pm)
Main Office 

Dad/Student Name (3)

Please identify your student.

 
12/06/2018
(Thu. 7:25am - 3:00pm)
Main Office 

Dad/Student Name (3)

Please identify your student.

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Aaron Polsky
Nicholas Polsky
Angel Galarza
12/13/2018
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:00pm)
Main Office 

Dad/Student Name (3)

Please identify your student.

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Josh Halagiere
Gavin Halagiere (8th)
12/20/2018
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:00pm)
Main Office 

Dad/Student Name (3)

Please identify your student.

 
01/10/2019
(Thu. 7:25am - 3:00pm)
Main Office 

Dad/Student Name (3)

Please identify your student.

 
2 of 3 slots filled
John Maksim
Stanley Thomas
Stanley/Stephen
01/17/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:00pm)
Main Office 

Dad/Student Name (3)

Please identify your student.

 
All slots filled
Ken Black
Maeve Black (7th)
Dale O''Dell
Joshua/6th
james potenza
Gianni Potenza
01/24/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:00pm)
Main Office 

Dad/Student Name (3)

Please identify your student.

 
01/31/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:00pm)
Main Office 

Dad/Student Name (3)

Please identify your student.

 
All slots filled
Sola Ishola
Sola Ishola/Toni
Brett Matheson
Tyler
Chuck Shipman
William
02/07/2019
(Thu. 7:25am - 3:00pm)
Main Office 

Dad/Student Name (3)

Please identify your student.

 
All slots filled
Gideon Haynes
Marley Haynes
Aaron Polsky
Nick Polsky
Ken Black
Carter Black (8th)
02/14/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:00pm)
Main Office 

Dad/Student Name (3)

Please identify your student.

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Antoine Hinton
Laila Simone Hinton's Dad
02/21/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:00pm)
Main Office 

Dad/Student Name (3)

Please identify your student.

 
All slots filled
Craig Holstead
Erik Holstead
Sola Ishola
Toni
Chuck Shipman
William Shipman
03/07/2019
(Thu. 7:25am - 3:00pm)
Main Office 

Dad/Student Name (3)

Please identify your student.

 
03/14/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:00pm)
Main Office 

Dad/Student Name (3)

Please identify your student.

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jacob Smith
03/21/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:00pm)
Main Office 

Dad/Student Name (3)

Please identify your student.

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kurt/Bradley Gabrielse
04/04/2019
(Thu. 7:25am - 3:00pm)
Main Office 

Dad/Student Name (3)

Please identify your student.

 
04/11/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:00am)
Main Office 

Dad/Student Name (3)

Please identify your student.

 
04/18/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:00am)
Main Office 

Dad/Student Name (3)

Please identify your student.

 
04/25/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:00pm)
Main Office 

Dad/Student Name (3)

Please identify your student.

 
05/02/2019
(Thu. 7:25am - 3:00pm)
Main Office 

Dad/Student Name (3)

Please identify your student.

 
05/09/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:00pm)
Main Office 

Dad/Student Name (3)

Please identify your student.

 
05/16/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:00pm)
Main Office 

Dad/Student Name (3)

Please identify your student.

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Josh Halagiere
Gavin Halagiere (8th)


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home