Wayzata Boosters

Fall Concessions Sign-up

Wayzata Fall Sports need your support in the concession stand!

For each hour of volunteer time logged, your designated varsity sports team will receive a $10 donation.  Volunteer hours can also be listed on college applications and scholarships. Plus, this volunteer opportunity counts towards NHS and YES hours! It is never to early to volunteer for a good cause!

Remember: there is a 1:1 ratio of adults to teens.

All hair that is longer than shoulder lengths needs to be in a ponytail (Moms and boys included). 

Closed-toed shoes only. No sandals, flip flops or other open-toed shoes. 

You will be required to sign-up with your phone number and a sport. 

Open slots are available for volunteers from any team.

Questions? Please contact Tim Nelson at 763.516.3057 or [email protected]

Thanks for your help!
 

 

Created by:   Kathi Huenemann
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT)

Reserved for Girls Hockey

08/23/2018 (Thu) Girls Soccer Game 
6:30pm - 9:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Paul Wisnewski (2)
GIrls hockey
Sheila Hanson
Girls Hockey

Reserved for Girls Golf

08/28/2018 (Tue) Boys Soccer Game 
6:30pm - 9:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Lisa LeMinh
Girls Golf
Melanie LeMinh
Girls Golf

Reserved for Girls Soccer

09/04/2018 (Tue) Boys Soccer Game 
4:30pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Christine Drasher (2)
Girls soccer
Megan/Mary Prazich
Girls soccer

Reserved for Girls Hockey

09/04/2018 (Tue) Girls Soccer Game 
7:00pm - 9:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Michelle Westberg
Girls hockey
Bonnie Branton
Girls Hockey
Debbie Kimlinger
Girls hockey

Reserved for Boys Soccer

09/06/2018 (Thu) Girls Soccer Game 
4:30pm - 6:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
diane hayden
sophmore boys soccer
Dianne Leisen
Boys Soccer
Heather Van Krevelen
Boys soccer

Reserved for Girls Soccer

09/06/2018 (Thu) Boys Soccer Game 
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lisa Gilbertson
Girls Soccer
diane hayden
sophmore girls soccer
Kaylee Drasher
Girls Varsity Soccer

Reserved for Cheerleading

09/08/2018 (Sat) Girls Soccer Game 
2:30pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Mara Bernstein
cheer
Eva Monsrud
Cheerleading
Anna Rothe
cheerleading

Reserved for Gymnastics

09/13/2018 (Thu) Football Set-Up 
6:00pm - 8:00pm (8)  
6 of 8 slots filled
Amanda Olson (2)
Gymnastics
Kristin Blomquist (2)
Gymnastics
Jenni Hobbs (2)
Gymnastics

Open

09/14/2018 (Fri) Football Set-Up 
3:30pm - 6:15pm (10)  
All slots filled
Lori Wisnewski
Girls Hockey
Julie and Karina Schindler (2)
Girls Hockey
Beth Matthews
girls hockey
Nicole Bergeron Dan Dobson (2)
Girls Hockey
LaDonna Fallen
Girls Hockey
Rhonda Garvis
Girl’s hockey
Matt Kimlinger
Girls hockey
Kim Bachand
Boys Basketball

Reserved for Girls Hockey

09/14/2018 (Fri) Football Game 
6:00pm - 10:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Polly Laugen
Girls Hockey
John Buan
Girls Hockey
Nancy Aadalen
Girls Hockey
PJ McCollins
Girls Hockey

Reserved for Nordic Ski

09/14/2018 (Fri) Football Game 
6:00pm - 10:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Famille Golin
Nordic
Famille Golin (2)
Nordic
Therese Polum
Nordic
Laura Pemberton
Wayzata Nordic

Reserved for Boys Basketball

09/14/2018 (Fri) Football Game 
6:00pm - 10:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Julie Paulson (2)
Boys Basketball
Audra Bokovitz (2)
Boys basketball

Reserved for Cheerleading

09/15/2018 (Sat) Boys Soccer Game 
12:30pm - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Morgan Qualle
cheer
Angel Gathumbi
Cheerleading
Payton Stegner
Cheer

Reserved for Boys Soccer

09/17/2018 (Mon) Girls Soccer Game 
4:30pm - 6:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Joy Luedtke
Boys Soccer
Anna Boeder
Boys Soccer
Ken Wagner
Boys Soccer

Reserved for Boys Basketball

09/17/2018 (Mon) Boys Soccer Game 
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Julie Paulson (3)
Boys Basketball

Open

09/19/2018 (Wed) Football Set-Up 
6:00pm - 8:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Holly Hackley (4)
Girls hockey
Jennifer Hartle
Girls Hockey
Alex Blastick
Boys Lacrosse
Lisa Jette
Boys Lacrosse
Deb Seyfert
Boys lacrosse
09/20/2018 (Thu) Boys Soccer Game 
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Payton Blastick (2)
Girls Soccer
Anna Koth
Girls Soccer
09/21/2018 (Fri) Football Set-Up 
3:30pm - 6:15pm (10)  
All slots filled
Beth Matthews
girls hockey
Nicole Bergeron Dan Dobson (2)
Girls Hockey
Rhonda Garvis
Girls hockey
Becky Olson
Girls hockey
Jill Moy
Baseball
Monica Wagner
Boys Soccer
Mitchell Wagner
Boys Swimming
Kim Bachand
Boys Basketball
Chad Swisher
Baseball

Reserved for Girls Hockey

09/21/2018 (Fri) Football Game 
6:00pm - 10:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Lori Lund
Girls Hockey
Marc Hartle
Girls Hockey
Tim Huenemann (2)
Boys soccer

Reserved for Nordic Ski

09/21/2018 (Fri) Football Game 
6:00pm - 10:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Pam Bremseth (2)
Nordic
Kari Ingemann
Nordic
Kara Halverson
Nordic ski-2 people

Reserved for Boys Soccer

09/21/2018 (Fri) Football Game 
6:00pm - 10:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
DeNae Marquart (2)
Lacrosse
Kathi Huenemann
boys soccer - Kathi, Tim Will
Tim Eyer
boys soccer
Danielle Kassmir (2)
Danielle and Greg

Open

09/27/2018 (Thu) Boys Soccer Game 
4:30pm - 6:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Alex Blastick
Boys Lacrosse
Anne Brantner (2)
Girls soccer

Reserved for Boys Soccer

09/27/2018 (Thu) Girls Soccer Game 
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Roger Remark
Sophomore Boys Soccer
Janice Greenberg
Boys soccer
Katrina Heinze
Boys Soccer

Reserved for Boys Basketball

10/04/2018 (Thu) Girls Soccer Game 
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Julie Paulson (3)
Boys Basketball

Open

10/03/2018 (Wed) Football Set-Up 
6:00pm - 8:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Josie Grubb (2)
Girls Hockey
Chad Swisher
Baseball
Kristin Blomquist
gymnastics
Holly Hackley (2)
Girls lacrosse
Ann Ciardelli
wrestling
Becky Olson
Girls lacrosse
10/05/2018 (Fri) Football Set-Up 
3:30pm - 6:15pm (10)  
All slots filled
Nicole Bergeron Dan Dobson (2)
Girls Hockey
Anne Egan
Girls Hockey
Rachel Ross (7)
Alpine ski

Reserved for Nordic Ski

10/05/2018 (Fri) Football Game 
6:00pm - 10:00pm (7)  
All slots filled
Pam Bremseth (2)
Nordic
Kari Ingemann
Nordic
Anne Oswald (2)
Nordic Ski
Stephanie Hess (2)
Nordic

Reserved for Boys Basketball

10/05/2018 (Fri) Football Game 
6:00pm - 10:00pm (7)  
6 of 7 slots filled
diane m hayden hayden
boys basketball
Kim Bachand
Boys Basketball
Anne Rodriguez
Boys basketball
LaShawn Yarbrough
Boys bb
Heidi Pearson
Boys Basketball
Katie Hedlund
Basketball

Open