2018-2019 Cafeteria Volunteers

2018-2019 Cafeteria Volunteers

Come see your child during their lunch and help out by volunteering at Highcrest at the same time! There are only 2 days available each week for lunch volunteers so get in quick!  Any needed instructions will be given by the HMS kitchen staff when you arrive for your shift.

The lunch time this school year will be divided into 2 volunteer shifts, 11:05-12:00 and 11:55-12:50.  See below for the breakdown of homerooms that will be eating during each of those shifts.  There is a 5min overlap for ease in transition between the 1st and 2nd sets of volunteers.  As always, you are more than welcome to sign up for both shifts on any day.

1st volunteer shift, 11:05am-12:00pm will start with 6th grade homerooms Flanagan, Espinoza, Briskey, Heyde, Flintz, Macfadden, Gust, Jansyn, Flanigan, Bishop, Everhart, Straub, Walker, Facchini, Bartsch, and Goldberg

2nd volunteer shift, 11:55am-12:50pm will start with 5th grade homerooms Collins, Konicek, Sarich, Essary, Rizman, Albrecht, Gontovnick, Raccuglia, Provok, Brady, Batzer, Towson, Belconis, K. Taylor, Martino, and Deininger

Location: HMS cafeteria

Created by:   Elizabeth Karnes
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Available Slot
08/31/2018
(Fri. 11:05am - 12:55pm)

11:05-12:00 (2)

6th grade homerooms

 
All slots filled
Kristina Van Vorst
Jean Paul Jijon

11:55-12:50 (2)

5th grade homerooms

 
All slots filled
Christina Moore
Karen Morgan Holmberg
09/05/2018
(Wed. 11:05am - 12:55pm)

11:05-12:00 (2)

6th grade homerooms

 
All slots filled
Katie Woodman
Kathy Nitch

11:55-12:50 (2)

5th grade homerooms

 
All slots filled
Sara Stotts
Kristan Schmidt
09/07/2018
(Fri. 11:05am - 12:55pm)

11:05-12:00 (2)

6th grade homerooms

 
All slots filled
Kelly Higgins
Jenifer Giller

11:55-12:50 (2)

5th grade homerooms

 
All slots filled
Nancy Maldonado
Eileen Richards
09/12/2018
(Wed. 11:05am - 12:55pm)

11:05-12:00 (2)

6th grade homerooms

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Petersen
Kathy Nitch

11:55-12:50 (2)

5th grade homerooms

 
All slots filled
Preeti Varshney
Kimberly Newman
09/14/2018
(Fri. 11:05am - 12:55pm)

11:05-12:00 (2)

6th grade homerooms

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Latimer

11:55-12:50 (2)

5th grade homerooms

 
All slots filled
Robyn Schaefer
Susan Walton
09/21/2018
(Fri. 11:05am - 12:55pm)

11:05-12:00 (2)

6th grade homerooms

 
All slots filled
Kristina Van Vorst (2)

11:55-12:50 (2)

5th grade homerooms

 
All slots filled
Amela Sabovic
Kathy Nitch
09/26/2018
(Wed. 11:05am - 12:55pm)

11:05-12:00 (2)

6th grade homerooms

 
All slots filled
Kristal Neuenschwander
Alon Finkelstein

11:55-12:50 (2)

5th grade homerooms

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Khanna
Maggie O'Brien
09/28/2018
(Fri. 11:05am - 12:55pm)

11:05-12:00 (2)

6th grade homerooms

 
All slots filled
Atsuko Mishustin (2)

11:55-12:50 (2)

5th grade homerooms

 
All slots filled
Christina Moore
Amela Sabovic
10/03/2018
(Wed. 11:05am - 12:55pm)

11:05-12:00 (2)

6th grade homerooms

 
All slots filled
Jenifer Giller
Susan Landwer

11:55-12:50 (2)

5th grade homerooms

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stephanie Khanna
10/05/2018
(Fri. 11:05am - 12:55pm)

11:05-12:00 (2)

6th grade homerooms

 
All slots filled
Kristina Van Vorst (2)

11:55-12:50 (2)

5th grade homerooms

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mark Miller
10/10/2018
(Wed. 11:05am - 12:55pm)

11:05-12:00 (2)

6th grade homerooms

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Petersen
Susan Landwer

11:55-12:50 (2)

5th grade homerooms

 
All slots filled
Nancy Maldonado
Scott Sullivan
10/12/2018
(Fri. 11:05am - 12:55pm)

11:05-12:00 (2)

6th grade homerooms

 
All slots filled
Sung Park
Ann Pan

11:55-12:50 (2)

5th grade homerooms

 
All slots filled
Kristan Schmidt
Amy Daniels
10/17/2018
(Wed. 11:05am - 12:55pm)

11:05-12:00 (2)

6th grade homerooms

 
All slots filled
Alon Finkelstein
Joanna Christopoulos

11:55-12:50 (2)

5th grade homerooms

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gosia Tackbary
10/19/2018
(Fri. 11:05am - 12:55pm)

11:05-12:00 (2)

6th grade homerooms

 
All slots filled
Aravinda Reddy
Alon Finkelstein

11:55-12:50 (2)

5th grade homerooms

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Nitch
10/24/2018
(Wed. 11:05am - 12:55pm)

11:05-12:00 (2)

6th grade homerooms

 
All slots filled
Allen Ali
Betsy Weitzman

11:55-12:50 (2)

5th grade homerooms

 
All slots filled
Nora Kropp
Marea Drakontaidis
10/26/2018
(Fri. 11:05am - 12:55pm)

11:05-12:00 (2)

6th grade homerooms

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Beth Lynch

11:55-12:50 (2)

5th grade homerooms

 
All slots filled
Olena Chyruk (2)
Two servers
11/02/2018
(Fri. 11:05am - 12:55pm)

11:05-12:00 (2)

6th grade homerooms

 
All slots filled
Ann Pan
Claudine Wee

11:55-12:50 (2)

5th grade homerooms

 
All slots filled
Kristan Schmidt
Kathy Nitch
11/07/2018
(Wed. 11:05am - 12:55pm)

11:05-12:00 (2)

6th grade homerooms

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Petersen
Nicole Rose

11:55-12:50 (2)

5th grade homerooms

 
All slots filled
Maria Konosky
Dana McLaughlin
11/09/2018
(Fri. 11:05am - 12:55pm)

11:05-12:00 (2)

6th grade homerooms

 
All slots filled
Kristina Van Vorst (2)

11:55-12:50 (2)

5th grade homerooms

 
All slots filled
Christina Moore
Kathy Nitch
11/14/2018
(Wed. 11:05am - 12:55pm)

11:05-12:00 (2)

6th grade homerooms

 
All slots filled
Ann Pan
Susan Landwer

11:55-12:50 (2)

5th grade homerooms

 
All slots filled
Lee Goldstein
Amy Schuster
11/16/2018
(Fri. 11:05am - 12:55pm)

11:05-12:00 (2)

6th grade homerooms

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Betsy Weitzman

11:55-12:50 (2)

5th grade homerooms

 
All slots filled
Gayle Littleton
Robyn Schaefer
11/28/2018
(Wed. 11:05am - 12:55pm)

11:05-12:00 (2)

6th grade homerooms

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rebecca Petersen

11:55-12:50 (2)

5th grade homerooms

 
All slots filled
Lilia Kogan
Betsy Weitzman
11/30/2018
(Fri. 11:05am - 12:55pm)

11:05-12:00 (2)

6th grade homerooms

 

11:55-12:50 (2)

5th grade homerooms

 
All slots filled
Susan Walton