Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Volunteers

JCGOP Election Day: GREETERS

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Date: 11/03/2020 (Tue.)

Created by:   Michelle Haller
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

PR04-BENTONVILLE

Bentonville Community Building 8233 Devil’s Racetrack Road – Four Oaks

11/03/2020 (Tue) Bentonville Community Building
6:30am - 9:30am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Betty Williford
9:30am - 11:30am (2)  
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  

PR07-NORTH BOON HILL

Princeton Middle/High School 101 Dr. Donnie H. Jones Jr. Blvd - Princeton

11/03/2020 (Tue) Princeton Middle/High School
6:30am - 9:30am (2)  
9:30am - 11:30am (2)  
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Terry Smith
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  

PR08-SOUTH BOON HILL

Tee’s Chapel Free Will Baptist Church 6439 Brogden Road - Smithfield

11/03/2020 (Tue) Tee’s Chapel Free Will Baptist Church
6:30am - 9:30am (2)  
9:30am - 11:30am (2)  
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Takoda Brooksby
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  

PR09-EAST CLAYTON

East Clayton Elementary School 2075 NC 42 Hwy - Clayton

11/03/2020 (Tue) East Clayton Elementary School
6:30am - 9:30am (2)  
9:30am - 11:30am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Abbey Strader
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  

PR10A-NORTH CLAYTON 1

Hocutt Baptist Church 320 W. Horne Street – Clayton

11/03/2020 (Tue) Hocutt Baptist Church
6:30am - 9:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Stephanie Edmonds
Lavonda Crocker
I can volunteer 6:30am to 9am
9:30am - 11:30am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Stephanie Edmonds
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Stephanie Edmonds
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  

PR10B-NORTH CLAYTON 2

Clayton Civitan Club 340 McCullers St. – Clayton

11/03/2020 (Tue) Clayton Civitan Club
6:30am - 9:30am (2)  
9:30am - 11:30am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Tammi Mitchell
I can be inside or outside wherever I am needed
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  

PR11A-WEST CLAYTON 1

Clayton Middle School 490 Guy Road – Clayton

11/03/2020 (Tue) Clayton Middle School
6:30am - 9:30am (2)  
9:30am - 11:30am (2)  
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  

PR11B-WEST CLAYTON 2

The Church at Clayton Crossings 11407 US Highway 70 West – Clayton

11/03/2020 (Tue) The Church at Clayton Crossing
6:30am - 9:30am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Craig Lewis
9:30am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Lorrie Dunn (2)
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Janet Forster
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  

PR12A-NORTH CLEVELAND 1

Cleveland Community Church (front) 8246 Cleveland Road - Clayton

11/03/2020 (Tue) Cleveland Community Church (front)
6:30am - 9:30am (2)  
9:30am - 11:30am (2)  
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  

PR12B- NORTH CLEVELAND 2

Cleveland Community Church (side) 8246 Cleveland Road - Clayton

11/03/2020 (Tue) Cleveland Community Church (side)
6:30am - 9:30am (2)  
9:30am - 11:30am (2)  
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  

PR13-NORTH ELEVATION

St. Mary’s Free Will Baptist Church 7970 Raleigh Road – Benson

11/03/2020 (Tue) St. Mary’s Free Will Baptist Church
6:30am - 9:30am (2)  
9:30am - 11:30am (2)  
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Tiffany Harrell
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  

PR14-SOUTH ELEVATION

Elevation United Methodist Church 5101 Elevation Road– Benson

11/03/2020 (Tue) Elevation United Methodist Church
6:30am - 9:30am (2)  
9:30am - 11:30am (2)  
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  

PR19-MICRO

Micro Fire Department 321 US 301 Highway South - Micro

11/03/2020 (Tue) Micro Fire Department
6:30am - 9:30am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kristen Porter
9:30am - 11:30am (2)  
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  

PR20-NORTH O’NEALS

Watkins Chapel Baptist Church 5897 NC 231 Highway - Middlesex

11/03/2020 (Tue) Watkins Chapel Baptist Church
6:30am - 9:30am (2)  
9:30am - 11:30am (2)  
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  

PR21-SOUTH O’NEALS

Branch Chapel Free Will Baptist Church 7438 NC 96 Highway North - Selma

11/03/2020 (Tue) Branch Chapel Free Will Baptist Church
6:30am - 9:30am (2)  
9:30am - 11:30am (2)  
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  

PR22-PINE LEVEL

Pine Level Elementary School 304 W. Blanche St. – Pine Level

11/03/2020 (Tue) Pine Level Elementary School
6:30am - 9:30am (2)  
9:30am - 11:30am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Randy Jones
RJones for Larry most of day TBC
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Joyce You g
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  

PR23A-NORTH PLEASANT GROVE 1

Friendly Chapel Baptist Church 11455 NC 50 Hwy N – Benson

11/03/2020 (Tue) Friendly Chapel Baptist Church
6:30am - 9:30am (2)  
9:30am - 11:30am (2)  
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  

PR23B-NORTH PLEASANT GROVE 2

White Memorial Presbyterian Church 1459 White Memorial Church Road – Willow Spring

11/03/2020 (Tue) White Memorial Presbyterian Church
6:30am - 9:30am (2)  
9:30am - 11:30am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Hannah Overfelt
Just me unless my parents come to help.
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Hannah Overfelt
Just me unless my parents come to help.
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Hannah Overfelt (2)
Will be my husband Nick and I.
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Hannah Overfelt (2)
Will be my husband Nick and I.

PR24-EAST SELMA

Selma Elementary School 311 W. Richardson St. - Selma

11/03/2020 (Tue) Selma Elementary School
6:30am - 9:30am (2)  
9:30am - 11:30am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Elmore
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  

PR25-WEST SELMA

Richard B. Harrison Gymnasium 601 W. Noble Street - Selma

11/03/2020 (Tue) Richard B. Harrison Gymnasium
6:30am - 9:30am (2)  
9:30am - 11:30am (2)  
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  

PR26-EAST SMITHFIELD

First Baptist Church Ministry Center 125 S. Fourth Street - Smithfield

11/03/2020 (Tue) First Baptist Church Ministry Center
6:30am - 9:30am (2)  
9:30am - 11:30am (2)  
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  

PR27A-NORTH SMITHFIELD 1

Smithfield Middle School 1455 Buffalo Road - Smithfield

11/03/2020 (Tue) Smithfield Middle School
6:30am - 9:30am (2)  
9:30am - 11:30am (2)  
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  

PR27B-NORTH SMITHFIELD 2

Smithfield Church of God 1710 W. Market Street - Smithfield

11/03/2020 (Tue) Smithfield Church of God
6:30am - 9:30am (2)  
9:30am - 11:30am (2)  
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  

PR28-SOUTH SMITHFIELD

South Smithfield Elementary School 201 W. Sanders St. - Smithfield

11/03/2020 (Tue) South Smithfield Elementary School
6:30am - 9:30am (2)  
9:30am - 11:30am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Andrea Johnson Johnson
Signed up as poll observer but think I was too late so happy to be a greeter instead
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  

PR29A-ARCHER LODGE

Archers Lodge Community Building 14009 Buffalo Road – Archer Lodge

11/03/2020 (Tue) Archer Lodge Community Center
6:30am - 9:30am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Julius T Wooten
9:30am - 11:30am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Julius T Wooten
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Susan Whitley
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Susan Whitley
Julius T Wooten
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Susan Whitley
Julius T Wooten
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Julius T Wooten

PR29B-FLOWERS PLANTATION

River Dell Elementary School 12100 Buffalo Road – Clayton

11/03/2020 (Tue) River Dell Elementary School
6:30am - 9:30am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jeff Jennings
9:30am - 11:30am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jeff Jennings
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
David Graham
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Joey Marie
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Joey Marie
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  

PR30-WILSON’S MILLS

Wilson’s Mills Baptist Church 652 Swift Creek Road - Smithfield

11/03/2020 (Tue) Wilson’s Mills Baptist Church
6:30am - 9:30am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Debbie Strickland
D. Strickland for Larry
9:30am - 11:30am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jane Burgess
Will be a greeter
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  

PR31A-SOUTHEAST CLEVELAND

Oakland Presbyterian Church 8927 Cleveland Road – Clayton

11/03/2020 (Tue) Oakland Presbyterian Church
6:30am - 9:30am (2)  
9:30am - 11:30am (2)  
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  

PR31B-SOUTHWEST CLEVELAND

Greater Cleveland Athletic Association Gym 8994 Cleveland Road – Clayton

11/03/2020 (Tue) Greater Cleveland Athletic Association Gymnasium
6:30am - 9:30am (2)  
9:30am - 11:30am (2)  
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  

PR32-NORTH WILDERS

Baptist Tabernacle Church 1599 NC 231 Highway – Wendell

11/03/2020 (Tue) Baptist Tabernacle Church
6:30am - 9:30am (2)  
9:30am - 11:30am (2)  
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  

PR33-SOUTH PLEASANT GROVE

Providence Presbyterian Church 14664 NC 210 Hwy – Angier

11/03/2020 (Tue) Providence Presbyterian Church
6:30am - 9:30am (2)  
9:30am - 11:30am (2)  
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  

PR34-SOUTH CLAYTON

Christ Community Church 1082 Amelia Church Road – Clayton

11/03/2020 (Tue) Christ Community Church
6:30am - 9:30am (2)  
9:30am - 11:30am (2)  
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  

PR35-BANNER

American Legion Building 605 N. Wall Street - Benson

11/03/2020 (Tue) Benson American Legion Building
6:30am - 9:30am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Janet Wilson
JWilson for Larry all day
9:30am - 11:30am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kim Tew
Thank you
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kim Tew
I hank you.
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kim Tew
Thank you.
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kim Tew
Thank you.

PR36-BEULAH

Kenly Fire Station 101 W. First Street - Kenly

11/03/2020 (Tue) Kenly Fire Station
6:30am - 9:30am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Richard Durham
R.Durham for Larry
9:30am - 11:30am (2)  
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  

PR37-INGRAMS

Four Oaks United Methodist Church 302 E. Church Street – Four Oaks

11/03/2020 (Tue) Four Oaks United Methodist Church
6:30am - 9:30am (2)  
9:30am - 11:30am (2)  
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  

PR38-MEADOW

Meadow School 7507 NC 50 South - Benson

11/03/2020 (Tue) Meadow School
6:30am - 9:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Barbara Godwin (2)
Barbara & Eryn Godwin
9:30am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Barbara Godwin (2)
Barbara & Eryn Godwin
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Barbara Godwin (2)
Barbara & Eryn Godwin
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Barbara Godwin (2)
Barbara & Eryn Godwin
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Barbara Godwin (2)
Barbara & Eryn Godwin
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Barbara Godwin (2)
Barbara & Eryn Godwin
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |  Do not sell my info