Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
NHS Tutoring

NHS Tutoring SignUp Sunday

This is the sign up for NHS tutoring for Sunday. 

A few important notes:

-The classes listed are at the highest level that the tutor is offering. For example, if Honors Biology is listed, then that tutor is available to tutor Applied and CP Biology as well.

-The 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm time slot is a placeholder for the "After 8:00 pm" time slot, so tutees who sign up for that time will need to communicate with the tutor to establish a time.

-Once you have signed up, keep an eye out for an email where we will provide you with the Zoom link and passcode for your session.

-As a point of clarification, this sign up is for High School students only.

Date: 10/25/2020 (Sun.)

Created by:   Kaytlyn Byers
 

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT)

Noah Denton

English 9, Algebra I, Geometry, Biology, Civics and Government

10/25/2020 (Sun)
10:00am - 11:00am   
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 8:00pm   

Joy Fan

Honors Precalculus, AP Computer Science, AP Chemistry, AP Psychology

10/25/2020 (Sun)
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
8:00pm - 9:00pm   

Abbigail Mann

Honors English 9, Honors English 10, Algebra I, French I-III

10/25/2020 (Sun)
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   

Aiden Tobin

Honors Biology, Chemistry

10/25/2020 (Sun)
10:00am - 11:00am   
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   

Kaija Adams

Algebra I, Geometry, Algebra II, US History, AP Spanish Language and Culture

10/25/2020 (Sun)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 8:00pm   

Leah Hundley

Applied English 9, Applied English 10

10/25/2020 (Sun)
10:00am - 11:00am   
11:00am - 12:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   

Kayla Howie

Honors English 10, Algebra I, AP Chemistry, Honors Civics and Government, Spanish I-III

10/25/2020 (Sun)
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   

Erica Wang

Honors Algebra II, Honors Precalculus, AP Calculus BC, AP Calculus AB, AP Physics I, AP Chemistry

10/25/2020 (Sun)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   

Molly Strohl

Algebra I, Honors Algebra II, Honors Precalculus, Spanish I-III

10/25/2020 (Sun)
10:00am - 11:00am   
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   

Alex Lyon

Honors English 10, Honors Algebra II, Honors Precalculus, AP Computer Science, Honors Biology

10/25/2020 (Sun)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 8:00pm   

Lauren Meinhold

Honors English 9, English 10, Algebra I, Chemistry, Spanish I-III

10/25/2020 (Sun)
10:00am - 11:00am   
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   

Victoria Grube

Honors English 11, Environmental Science, Honors Civics and Government, AP World History, Spanish I-V

10/25/2020 (Sun)
10:00am - 11:00am   
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   

Emily Talierco

English 9, Algebra II, Precalculus, Biology, Chinese I-III

10/25/2020 (Sun)
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   

Gabriella Lawler

Honors English 10, Honors Algebra II, Precalculus, Honors Biology, Honors Chemistry

10/25/2020 (Sun)
10:00am - 11:00am   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 8:00pm   

Evan Wimmer

AP Calculus AB, Honors Biology, AP Physics I, AP Chemistry, AP World History

10/25/2020 (Sun)
10:00am - 11:00am   
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
8:00pm - 9:00pm   

Will Corvino

Honors Precalculus, AP Calculus AB, AP Physics I, AP Chemistry, AP Spanish Language and Culture

10/25/2020 (Sun)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   

Aisha Durrani

Honors English 11, AP Language and Composition, AP Biology, AP Psychology

10/25/2020 (Sun)
7:00pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 9:00pm   

Addison Matsumura

Honors English 9, Precalculus, Biology, Civics and Government, Spanish I-III

10/25/2020 (Sun)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 9:00pm   

Brianna Stock

English 9, English 10, Applied Biology, Civics and Government, Applied US History

10/25/2020 (Sun)
8:00pm - 9:00pm   

Isabella Touzeau

English 11, Algebra II, Precalculus, AP Biology, AP Spanish Language and Culture

10/25/2020 (Sun)
10:00am - 11:00am   
11:00am - 12:00pm   
7:00pm - 8:00pm   

Hanna Bausher

English 9, Algebra I, Algebra II

10/25/2020 (Sun)
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
8:00pm - 9:00pm   

Sophia Hoyer

Honors English 10, Honors Geometry, Honors Biology, AP US History, Spanish I-III

10/25/2020 (Sun)
10:00am - 11:00am   
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   

Patrick Laughlin

AP Environmental Science, AP World History, Spanish I-IV

10/25/2020 (Sun)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   

Vincent Moore

Algebra I, Geometry, Biology, Study Skills

10/25/2020 (Sun)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   

Kayla Lebby

Honors English 9, Honors English 10, Biology, Honors Civics and Government, US History

10/25/2020 (Sun)
10:00am - 11:00am   
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   

Sarah Wierer

Honors Geometry, Honors Algebra II, Biology, Honors Chemistry, Spanish I-III

10/25/2020 (Sun)
10:00am - 11:00am   
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 9:00pm   

Katherine Wierer

Honors Geometry, Honors Algebra II, Biology, Honors Chemistry, Spanish I-III

10/25/2020 (Sun)
10:00am - 11:00am   
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 9:00pm   

Elle Silvestri

English 11, Geometry, Biology, World Cultures, Chinese I-IV

10/25/2020 (Sun)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   

Lucas Zhang

Honors English 9, Honors English 10, Honors English 11, AP US History, AP World History

10/25/2020 (Sun)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   

Stephanie Rubino

Honors English 10, Precalculus, Chemistry, US History, Spanish I-III

10/25/2020 (Sun)
8:00pm - 9:00pm   

Jack Ziets

Honors Chemistry, Honors Civics and Government, AP Psychology, Spanish I-II

10/25/2020 (Sun)
11:00am - 12:00pm   

Iris Gluck

Honors English 10, Algebra I, Algebra II, Chemistry, Spanish I

10/25/2020 (Sun)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   

Charlotte Heffelfinger

Chemistry, US History, Spanish I-V, Spanish Culture and Communication, Honors Spanish Communication and Literature

10/25/2020 (Sun)
10:00am - 11:00am   
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   

Ashley Meinhold

English 10, Algebra I, Algebra II, Spanish I-III

10/25/2020 (Sun)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   

Jayden Kline

Geometry, Psychology

10/25/2020 (Sun)
8:00pm - 9:00pm   

Amy Schwartz

Honors English 9, Honors English 10, Honors English 11, AP US History, AP Psychology

10/25/2020 (Sun)
10:00am - 11:00am   
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   

Luke Tesche

Algebra I, Geometry, Applied Civics and Government, World Cultures

10/25/2020 (Sun)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   

Sarah Lindley

Honors English 9, Honors Algebra II, AP Statistics, AP Biology, French I-IV

10/25/2020 (Sun)
10:00am - 11:00am   
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |  Do not sell my info