Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
NHS Tutoring

NHS Tutoring SignUp Saturday

This is the sign up for NHS tutoring for Saturday.

A few important notes:

-The classes listed are at the highest level that the tutor is offering. For example, if Honors Biology is listed, then that tutor is available to tutor Applied and CP Biology as well.

-The 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm time slot is a placeholder for the "After 8:00 pm" time slot, so tutees who sign up for that time will need to communicate with the tutor to establish a time.

-Once you have signed up, keep an eye out for an email where we will provide you with the Zoom link and passcode for your session.

-As a point of clarification, this sign up is for High School students only.

Date: 10/24/2020 (Sat.)

Created by:   Kaytlyn Byers
 

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT)

Noah Denton

English 9, Algebra I, Geometry, Biology, Civics and Government

10/24/2020 (Sat)
10:00am - 11:00am   
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 8:00pm   

Joy Fan

Honors Precalculus, AP Computer Science, AP Chemistry, AP Psychology

10/24/2020 (Sat)
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
8:00pm - 9:00pm   

Abbigail Mann

Honors English 9, Honors English 10, Algebra I, French I-III

10/24/2020 (Sat)
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   

Aiden Tobin

Honors Biology, Chemistry

10/24/2020 (Sat)
10:00am - 11:00am   
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   

Kaija Adams

Algebra I, Geometry, Algebra II, US History, AP Spanish Language and Culture

10/24/2020 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 8:00pm   

Erica Wang

Honors Algebra II, Honors Precalculus, AP Calculus BC, AP Calculus AB, AP Physics I, AP Chemistry

10/24/2020 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   

Molly Strohl

Algebra I, Honors Algebra II, Honors Precalculus, Spanish I-III

10/24/2020 (Sat)
10:00am - 11:00am   
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   

Alex Lyon

Honors English 10, Honors Algebra II, Honors Precalculus, AP Computer Science, Honors Biology

10/24/2020 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 8:00pm   

Emily Talierco

English 9, Honors Algebra II, Precalculus, Biology, Chinese I-III

10/24/2020 (Sat)
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   

Evan Wimmer

AP Calculus AB, Honors Biology, AP Physics I, AP Chemistry, AP World History

10/24/2020 (Sat)
10:00am - 11:00am   
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
8:00pm - 9:00pm   

Amanda Haussmann

Honors Algebra II, Honors Chemistry

10/24/2020 (Sat)
10:00am - 11:00am   
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 8:00pm   

Addison Matsumura

Honors English 9, Precalculus, Biology, Civics and Government, Spanish I-III

10/24/2020 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   

Mohammad Durrani

Honors Algebra II, AP Computer Science, Honors Biology, Honors Civics and Government, AP US History

10/24/2020 (Sat)
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   

Patrick Laughlin

AP Environmental Science, AP World History, Spanish I-IV

10/24/2020 (Sat)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   

Kayla Lebby

Honors English 9, Honors English 10, Biology, Honors Civics and Government, US History

10/24/2020 (Sat)
10:00am - 11:00am   
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   

Sarah Wierer

Honors Geometry, Honors Algebra II, Biology, Honors Chemistry, Spanish I-III

10/24/2020 (Sat)
10:00am - 11:00am   
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 9:00pm   

Katherine Wierer

Honors Geometry, Honors Algebra II, Biology, Honors Chemistry, Spanish I-III

10/24/2020 (Sat)
10:00am - 11:00am   
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 9:00pm   

Elle Silvestri

English 11, Geometry, Biology, World Cultures, Chinese I-IV

10/24/2020 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   

Lucas Zhang

Honors English 9, Honors English 10, Honors English 11, AP US History, AP World History

10/24/2020 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   

Stephanie Rubino

Honors English 10, Precalculus, Chemistry, US History, Spanish I-III

10/24/2020 (Sat)
8:00pm - 9:00pm   

Sophie Poirot

English 9, Civics and Government, US History

10/24/2020 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   

Charlotte Heffelfinger

Chemistry, US History, Spanish I-V, Spanish Culture and Communication, Honors Spanish Communication and Literature

10/24/2020 (Sat)
10:00am - 11:00am   
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   

Connor McCormick

Algebra I, Geometry, Algebra II, Chemistry,

10/24/2020 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   

Lauren Iversen

Honors English 9, Honors English 10, Honors English 11, Environmental Science, Spanish I-III

10/24/2020 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   

Ashley Meinhold

English 10, Algebra I, Algebra II, Spanish I-III

10/24/2020 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   

Sophia Hoyer

Honors English 10, Honors Geometry, Honors Biology, AP US History, Spanish I-III

10/24/2020 (Sat)
10:00am - 11:00am   
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   

Jack Ziets

Honors Chemistry, Honors Civics and Government, AP Psychology, Spanish I-II

10/24/2020 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |  Do not sell my info