Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
NHS Tutoring

NHS Tutoring SignUp Monday/Tuesday

This is the sign up for NHS tutoring for Monday and Tuesday. 

A few important notes:

-The classes listed are at the highest level that the tutor is offering. For example, if Honors Biology is listed, then that tutor is available to tutor Applied and CP Biology as well.

-The 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm time slot is a placeholder for the "After 8:00 pm" time slot, so tutees who sign up for that time will need to communicate with the tutor to establish a time.

-Once you have signed up, keep an eye out for an email where we will provide you with the Zoom link and passcode for your session.

Created by:   Kaytlyn Byers
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT)

Noah Denton

English 9, Algebra I, Geometry, Biology, Civics and Government

10/19/2020 (Mon)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
10/20/2020 (Tue)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   

Olivia Stahl

Honors English 9, English 10, Biology, Honors Civics and Government, US History, French IV

10/20/2020 (Tue)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
Vivian Zeller
Bio

Katrina McAuliffe

Honors English 10, Geometry, Civics and Government, US History

10/20/2020 (Tue)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   

Stephanie Kish

Geometry, Chemistry, Civics and Government, Psychology, French I-IV

10/19/2020 (Mon)
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 8:00pm   
10/20/2020 (Tue)
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 8:00pm   

Stephanie Schmitt

Algebra I, Algebra II, Biology, Spanish

10/19/2020 (Mon)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Adrianna McLelland
Algebra l

Andrea Keiper

Algebra II, Precalculus, Honors Biology, AP US History, Spanish III

10/20/2020 (Tue)
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   

Megan Albanese

Algebra I, AP Statistics, AP Biology, AP Chemistry, Spanish I-III

10/19/2020 (Mon)
7:00pm - 8:00pm   

Kayla Howie

Honors English 10, Algebra I, AP Chemistry, Honors Civics and Government, Spanish I-III

10/20/2020 (Tue)
7:00pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 9:00pm   

Erica Wang

Honors Algebra II, Honors Precalculus, AP Calculus BC, AP Calculus AB, AP Physics I, AP Chemistry

10/19/2020 (Mon)
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 8:00pm   
10/20/2020 (Tue)
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 8:00pm   

Angielisa Sirard

Honors Algebra II, Honors Precalculus, AP Chemistry, Spanish I

10/19/2020 (Mon)
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
10/20/2020 (Tue)
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   

Rachel Goldie

Honors English 11, Honors Biology, Honors Physics, AP Biology

10/19/2020 (Mon)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
7:00pm - 8:00pm   
10/20/2020 (Tue)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
7:00pm - 8:00pm   

Victoria Grube

Honors English 11, Environmental Science, Honors Civics and Government, AP World History, Spanish I-V

10/19/2020 (Mon)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
10/20/2020 (Tue)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   

Gabriella Lawler

Honors English 10, Honors Algebra II, Precalculus, Honors Biology, Honors Chemistry

10/19/2020 (Mon)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 9:00pm   
10/20/2020 (Tue)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 9:00pm   

Evan Wimmer

AP Calculus AB, Honors Biology, AP Physics I, AP Chemistry, AP World History

10/19/2020 (Mon)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
8:00pm - 9:00pm   
10/20/2020 (Tue)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
8:00pm - 9:00pm   

Will Corvino

Honors Precalculus, AP Calculus AB, AP Physics I, AP Chemistry, AP Spanish Language and Culture

10/19/2020 (Mon)
4:00pm - 5:00pm   

Ava Ascolese

Geometry, Algebra II, Honors Chemistry, AP Psychology, Spanish I

10/20/2020 (Tue)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   

Gabriela Aragon

Honors English 10, Honors Biology, Honors Civics and Government, French I-II

10/19/2020 (Mon)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
10/20/2020 (Tue)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   

Noah Bamberger

Algebra I, Algebra II, Biology, Chemistry, Civics and Government

10/20/2020 (Tue)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   

Mia Lapko

English 11, Algebra I, Honors Anatomy and Physiology, AP Psychology, French I-IV

10/19/2020 (Mon)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
10/20/2020 (Tue)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   

Sumedha Pol

Algebra I, Algebra II, US History, French I-III

10/20/2020 (Tue)
7:00pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 9:00pm   

Jaya Bhatt

Honors Algebra II, Honors Precalculus, Honors Biology, Honors Chemistry, Chinese I-III

10/19/2020 (Mon)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
10/20/2020 (Tue)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   

Addison Matsumura

Honors English 9, Precalculus, Biology, Civics and Government, Spanish I-III

10/19/2020 (Mon)
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 8:00pm   

Brianna Stock

English 9, English 10, Applied Biology, Civics and Government, Applied US History

10/19/2020 (Mon)
7:00pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 9:00pm   
10/20/2020 (Tue)
7:00pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 9:00pm   

Michelle Li

Honors Algebra II, AP Calculus AB, AP Chemistry, AP Psychology, Spanish I-V

10/19/2020 (Mon)
7:00pm - 8:00pm   

Joyce Sundo

Algebra I, Algebra II, Honors Precalculus, AP Chemistry

10/20/2020 (Tue)
7:00pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 9:00pm   

Haleigh Toto

Honors Biology, US History

10/20/2020 (Tue)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   

Ale Huaman

Honors English 9, Honors English 10, Algebra I, Honors Civics and Government, Spanish I-V

10/19/2020 (Mon)
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
10/20/2020 (Tue)
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   

Hanna Bausher

English 9, Algebra I, Algebra II

10/19/2020 (Mon)
7:00pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 9:00pm   
10/20/2020 (Tue)
7:00pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 9:00pm   

Jadon Trackim

Algebra II, Precalculus, Honors Chemistry, Honors Civics and Government

10/19/2020 (Mon)
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 9:00pm   
10/20/2020 (Tue)
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 9:00pm   

Kara Meaney

Honors English 9, Chinese I-II

10/19/2020 (Mon)
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
10/20/2020 (Tue)
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   

Patrick Laughlin

AP Environmental Science, AP World History, Spanish I-IV

10/19/2020 (Mon)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
10/20/2020 (Tue)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   

Kayla Lebby

Honors English 9, Honors English 10, Biology, Honors Civics and Government, US History

10/19/2020 (Mon)
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
10/20/2020 (Tue)
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   

Elle Silvestri

English 11, Geometry, Biology, World Cultures, Chinese I-IV

10/20/2020 (Tue)
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 9:00pm   

Alexis Funk

Applied English 9, Algebra I, Honors Geometry

10/20/2020 (Tue)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   

Nadearah Crooms

Algebra I, Spanish I-II

10/19/2020 (Mon)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   

Michael Cocozza

Honors English 9, Honors English 10, Honors Algebra II, Honors Chemistry, Honors Civics and Government

10/20/2020 (Tue)
7:00pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 9:00pm   

Mia Ricci

English 11, Applied Geometry, Applied Chemistry, World Cultures, Spanish I-IV

10/19/2020 (Mon)
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
10/20/2020 (Tue)
6:00pm - 7:00pm   

Caroline Bennett

Algebra I, Geometry, AP Psychology

10/19/2020 (Mon)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   

Stephanie Rubino

Honors English 10, Precalculus, Chemistry, US History, Spanish I-III

10/19/2020 (Mon)
8:00pm - 9:00pm   
10/20/2020 (Tue)
8:00pm - 9:00pm   

Skylar Puzio

Honors English 9, Algebra I, Geometry, Algebra II, AP Psychology

10/19/2020 (Mon)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
10/20/2020 (Tue)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   

Marissa Hespell

English 10, Algebra II, Chemistry, AP US History, Spanish I-III

10/19/2020 (Mon)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   

Iris Gluck

Honors English 10, Algebra I, Algebra II, Chemistry, Spanish I

10/19/2020 (Mon)
7:00pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 9:00pm   
10/20/2020 (Tue)
7:00pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 9:00pm   

Michael Woods

Honors English 9, Honors English 10, AP Lang, AP U.S. History, Spanish I-IV

10/19/2020 (Mon)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
10/20/2020 (Tue)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   

Sophie Poirot

English 9, Civics and Government, US History

10/20/2020 (Tue)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
8:00pm - 9:00pm   

Alexander Kane

Honors English 10, Honors Civics and Government, AP US History

10/19/2020 (Mon)
6:00pm - 7:00pm   

Connor McCormick

Algebra I, Geometry, Algebra II, Chemistry,

10/20/2020 (Tue)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   

Luca Prando

English 11, Honors Precalculus, AP Chemistry, AP World History, AP Spanish Language and Culture

10/20/2020 (Tue)
7:00pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 9:00pm   

Riley MacIntosh

Honors English 9, Algebra I, Chemistry, Civics and Government, Spanish I

10/19/2020 (Mon)
7:00pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 9:00pm   
10/20/2020 (Tue)
7:00pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 9:00pm   

Lauren Iversen

Honors English 9, Honors English 10, Honors English 11, Environmental Science, Spanish I-III

10/19/2020 (Mon)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   

Christian Piper

Honors Geometry, Honors Algebra II, Honors Precalculus, Intro to Computer Science, Tech Classes

10/19/2020 (Mon)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
10/20/2020 (Tue)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   

Brian Farrell

Honors English 9, Algebra II, Chemistry, Honors Civics and Government, Spanish I-III

10/19/2020 (Mon)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
10/20/2020 (Tue)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   

Christian Velez

AP Biology, AP Chemistry, World Cultures, AP Psychology, Chinese I-IV

10/19/2020 (Mon)
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 8:00pm   

Taylor Graham

Geometry, Precalculus

10/20/2020 (Tue)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   

Amy Schwartz

Honors English 9, Honors English 10, Honors English 11, AP US History, AP Psychology

10/20/2020 (Tue)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   

Lauren Conron

Honors Geometry, Algebra II, Honors Biology, Honors Anatomy and Physiology, Spanish I-IV

10/20/2020 (Tue)
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |  Do not sell my info