Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
NHS Tutoring

NHS Tutoring SignUp Friday

This is the sign up for NHS tutoring for Friday. 

A few important notes:

-The classes listed are at the highest level that the tutor is offering. For example, if Honors Biology is listed, then that tutor is available to tutor Applied and CP Biology as well.

-The 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm time slot is a placeholder for the "After 8:00 pm" time slot, so tutees who sign up for that time will need to communicate with the tutor to establish a time.

-Once you have signed up, keep an eye out for an email where we will provide you with the Zoom link and passcode for your session.

-As a point of clarification, this sign up is for High School students only.

Date: 10/23/2020 (Fri.)

Created by:   Kaytlyn Byers
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT)

Noah Denton

Honors English 10, Honors Algebra II, Honors Chemistry, AP US History, Spanish 1

10/23/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   

Erica Wang

Honors Algebra II, Honors Precalculus, AP Calculus BC, AP Calculus AB, AP Physics I, AP Chemistry

10/23/2020 (Fri)
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 8:00pm   

Angielisa Sirard

Honors Algebra II, Honors Precalculus, AP Chemistry, Spanish I

10/23/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   

Lauren Meinhold

Honors English 9, English 10, Algebra I, Chemistry, Spanish I-III

10/23/2020 (Fri)
2:00pm - 3:00pm   

Emily Talierco

English 9, Algebra II, Precalculus, Biology, Chinese I-III

10/23/2020 (Fri)
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   

Addison Matsumura

Honors English 9, Precalculus, Biology, Civics and Government, Spanish I-III

10/23/2020 (Fri)
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 8:00pm   

Sarah Wierer

Honors Geometry, Honors Algebra II, Biology, Honors Chemistry, Spanish I-III

10/23/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   

Katherine Wierer

Honors Geometry, Honors Algebra II, Biology, Honors Chemistry, Spanish I-III

10/23/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
7:00pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 9:00pm   

Sasha Ding

Honors English 10, Honors Algebra II, Honors Biology, AP US History, Spanish I-III

10/23/2020 (Fri)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
Ada Gilchrist
Honors bio

Marissa Hespell

English 10, Algebra II, Chemistry, AP US History, Spanish I-III

10/23/2020 (Fri)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   

Sophie Poirot

English 9, Civics and Government, US History

10/23/2020 (Fri)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
8:00pm - 9:00pm   

Luca Prando

English 11, Honors Precalculus, AP Chemistry, AP World History, AP Spanish Language and Culture

10/23/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   

Manon Immerzeel

Honors English 10, Algebra II, Chemistry, Civics and Government, French I-III

10/23/2020 (Fri)
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   

Jayden Kline

Geometry, Psychology

10/23/2020 (Fri)
6:00pm - 7:00pm   

Molly Strohl

Algebra I, Honors Algebra II, Honors Precalculus, Spanish I-III

10/23/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   

Abbigail Mann

Honors English 9, Honors English 10, Algebra I, French I-II

10/23/2020 (Fri)
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 8:00pm   

Olivia Stahl

Honors English 9, Biology, Honors Anatomy and Physiology, Honors Civics and Government, World Cultures

10/23/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   

Joy Fan

Honors Precalculus, AP Computer Science, AP Chemistry, AP Psychology

10/23/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
8:00pm - 9:00pm   

Katrina McAuliffe

Honors English 10, Geometry, Civics and Government, US History

10/23/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:00pm   

Stephanie Schmitt

Algebra I, Algebra II, Biology, Spanish I-III

10/23/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:00pm   

Kaija Adams

Algebra I, Geometry, Algebra II, US History, AP Spanish Language and Culture

10/23/2020 (Fri)
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 8:00pm   

Rachel Goldie

Honors English 11, AP Biology, Honors Physics

10/23/2020 (Fri)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   

Alex Lyon

Honors English 10, Honors Algebra II, Honors Precalculus, AP Computer Science, Honors Biology

10/23/2020 (Fri)
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 8:00pm   

Victoria Grube

Honors English 11, Environmental Science, Honors Civics and Government, AP World History, Spanish I-V

10/23/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   

Gabriella Lawler

Honors English 10, Honors Algebra II, Precalculus, Honors Biology, Honors Chemistry

10/23/2020 (Fri)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   

Meghan Inglis

Honors English 9, Honors English 10, Honors English 11, Honors Civics and Government, AP Psychology

10/23/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   

Taryn Johnson

English 11, Honors Calculus, AP Biology, World Cultures, Spanish I-IV

10/23/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   

Evan Wimmer

AP Calculus AB, Honors Biology, AP Physics I, AP Chemistry, AP World History

10/23/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
8:00pm - 9:00pm   

Will Corvino

Honors Precalculus, AP Calculus AB, AP Physics I, AP Chemistry, AP Spanish Language and Culture

10/23/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   

Gabriela Aragon

Honors English 10, Honors Biology, Honors Civics and Government, French I-II

10/23/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Brianna Dougherty
Honors Biology

Caden Kim

Honors Geometry, Honors Algebra II, Honors Chemistry, US History, Chinese I-III

10/23/2020 (Fri)
1:00pm - 2:00pm   

Aisha Durrani

Honors English 11, AP Language and Composition, Honors Biology, AP Biology, AP Psychology

10/23/2020 (Fri)
7:00pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 9:00pm   

Michelle Li

Honors Algebra II, AP Calculus AB, AP Chemistry, AP Psychology, Spanish I-V

10/23/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   

Mohammad Durrani

Honors Algebra II, AP Computer Science, Honors Biology, Honors Civics and Government, AP US History

10/23/2020 (Fri)
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 8:00pm   

Marley McGehee

Honors English 10, Honors Algebra II, Honors Chemistry, Honors Civics and Government

10/23/2020 (Fri)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   

Sophia Hoyer

Honors English 10, Honors Geometry, Honors Biology, AP US History, Spanish I-III

10/23/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   

Patrick Laughlin

AP Environmental Science, AP World History, Spanish I-IV

10/23/2020 (Fri)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   

Elle Silvestri

English 11, Geometry, Biology, AP Psychology, Chinese I-IV

10/23/2020 (Fri)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   

Alexis Funk

Applied English 9, Algebra I, Honors Geometry,

10/23/2020 (Fri)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   

Lillian Nelson

Honors English 11, AP Chemistry, AP Biology, Spanish I-IV

10/23/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   

Stephanie Rubino

Honors English 10, Precalculus, Chemistry, US History, Spanish I-III

10/23/2020 (Fri)
8:00pm - 9:00pm   

Jack Ziets

Honors Chemistry, Honors Civics and Government, AP Psychology, Spanish I-II

10/23/2020 (Fri)
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   

Skylar Puzio

Honors English 9, Algebra I, Geometry, AP Psychology, Sociology

10/23/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   

Alexander Kane

Honors English 10, Honors Civics and Government, AP US History

10/23/2020 (Fri)
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 8:00pm   

Connor McCormick

Algebra I, Geometry, Algebra II, Chemistry

10/23/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   

Abbigail Mann

Honors English 9, Honors English 10, Algebra I, French I-III

10/23/2020 (Fri)
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 8:00pm   

Michael Cocozza

Honors English 9, Honors English 10, Honors Algebra II, Honors Chemistry, Honors Civics and Government

10/23/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
7:00pm - 8:00pm   

Vincent Moore

Algebra I, Geometry, Biology, Study Skills

10/23/2020 (Fri)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |  Do not sell my info