Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
General volunteers 2019-2020

2021 Testing Proctors

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

A few reminders:

1. Per district and state policy, you may not proctor for your child's class. 

2. You will need to complete a short proctor training and sign a security agreement once you arrive on campus for the first time you volunteer.

3. In a continuing effort to provide safety and security to our students and staff we ask that you complete a School Access Form if you plan to enter a facility in the St. Johns County School District. Any person passing beyond the front office area must show a valid driver’s license or state identification card.  It is recommended individuals include their middle name when completing the online application; and, if no middle name, then please use the acronym “NMN”.  

4. As we follow CDC guidelines, proctors will be required to wear PPE while in the building.  If you do not have a mask, one will be provided to you as you enter the building.

Thank you so much for your continued support of our school. We couldn’t do it without you!!

Created by:   Timberlin Creek Elementary PTO
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
04/06/2021 (Tue.) General Classroom  8:30am - 11:00am  

FSA Wrt 4th/5th Grade Proctor (4)

 
All slots filled
Mary Flores
Watson
Joann Solari
teal
Steve Turco
Any
Dorian Scott
Linger/Spencer
04/13/2021 (Tue.) General Classroom  8:30am - 10:30am  

FSA Rdg 3rd Grade Proctor (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Melissa Gomez
Hollingsworth
April Felkins
Henry, Dye
Chris Farlow
Hollingsworth and carter
04/14/2021 (Wed.) General Classroom  8:30am - 10:30am  

FSA Rdg 3rd Grade Proctor (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Nicole Wroten
Henry
Erica Lossmann
Henry
Chris Farlow
Hollingsworth and carter
05/04/2021 (Tue.) General Classroom  8:30am - 10:30am  

FSA Rdg 4th/5th Grade Proctor (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Distelhorst
Carter
Kylene Dean
Anderson
05/05/2021 (Wed.) General Classroom  8:30am - 10:30am  

FSA Rdg 4th/5th Grade Proctor (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Steve Turco
Any
05/06/2021 (Thu.) General Classroom  8:30am - 10:30am  

FSA Math 3rd Grade Proctor (2)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Gomez
Hollingsworth
Erica Lossmann
Henry
05/07/2021 (Fri.) General Classroom  8:30am - 10:30am  

FSA Math 3rd Grade Proctor (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Katey Wilson
Davidoff and plancher
Michele Spradlin
Wellborn
05/11/2021 (Tue.) General Classroom  8:30am - 10:30am  

FSA Math 4th/5th Grade Proctor (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Natalia Bogomazova
Wellborn
Miki Paula Reece-Pate
Sharpe
05/12/2021 (Wed.) General Classroom  8:30am - 10:30am  

FSA Math 4th/5th Grade Proctor (2)

 
All slots filled
Larry Stephens
Busey
Mary Morcom
Moody/Plancher
05/13/2021 (Thu.)   8:30am - 10:45am  

2nd/3rd Grade iReady (9)

 
2 of 9 slots filled
Tracy Risch
Matolka/Jacobs
Melissa Gomez
Hollingsworth
11:20am - 12:30pm  

2nd Grade iReady (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Lindsay Tonge
K Stewart
Cassaundra Meeks
Anderson
Mary Jakab
Riker
Rene Warfield
Matolka/Tople/Uva
Rebekah Roberts
Matolka, Jacobs
05/14/2021 (Fri.)   8:30am - 10:45am  

2nd/3rd Grade iReady (9)

 
4 of 9 slots filled
Chris Fsrloe
Hollingsworth and Carter
Mary Morcom
Dye
Jennifer Matthew
Jennifer Piniarski
Maya Funk
Lauer
11:20am - 12:30pm  

2nd Grade iReady (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Lindsay Tonge
K Stewart
Mary Jakab
Riker
Mary Lou Christopolis
Hinson / Davidoff
Debra Christopolis
Hinson / Davidoff
Anastacia Parasiris Parasiris
Tople
05/17/2021 (Mon.)   8:30am - 9:30am  

1st Grade iReady (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Tom Bailey
Gallant
Dorian Scott
Gallant
Cameron Houston
Jennifer Piniarski
Colleen Campana
Mrs. Piniarski
9:55am - 10:55am  

Kdg iReady (3)

 
All slots filled
Megan Williams
Sawade/NA
Mary Morcom
Ludke
Melissa Gomez
Skala
12:55pm - 1:55pm  

1st Grade iReady

 
Laura Morcom
Ludke
05/18/2021 (Tue.)   8:30am - 9:30am  

1st Grade iReady (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Meagan Musselman
Turner
Rachel Miller
Teal
General Classroom  8:30am - 10:30am  

Sci 5th Grade Proctor (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Tracy Risch
Matolka, Jacobs
Jasmine Forbrich
Paige Carter
Charlotte Werner
Matolka, Jacobs
Amber Kirk
Plancher
  9:55am - 10:55am  

Kdg iReady (3)

 
All slots filled
Mary Morcom
Ludke
Lisa Larsen
Gallant
Kimberly Solis
Jacobs, Matolka
12:55pm - 1:55pm  

1st Grade iReady

 
Cassaundra Meeks
Anderson
05/19/2021 (Wed.) General Classroom  8:30am - 10:30am  

Sci 5th Grade Proctor (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Mary Flores
Anderson
Katey Wilson
Plancher
Laura Goldman
Plancher
Larry Stephens
Busey
Alicia Zorrilla
Plancher
05/20/2021 (Thu.)   8:30am - 9:30am  

1st Grade iReady (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Rene Warfield
Matolka/Tople/Uva
Dorian Scott
Gallant
9:55am - 10:55am  

Kdg iReady (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tracy Risch
Matolka, Jacobs
9:55am - 11:50am  

Kdg iReady (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jasleen Dhillon
Christy Jacobs
05/21/2021 (Fri.)   8:30am - 9:30am  

1st Grade iReady (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Charlotte Werner
Matolka, Jacobs
9:55am - 10:55am  

Kdg iReady (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Erica Knipp
Laura VerStrat
10:50am - 11:50am  

Kdg iReady (2)

 
All slots filled
Kimberly Solis
Jacobs
Karen Hardin
Ament; Latta
05/24/2021 (Mon.)   8:30am - 10:45am  

2nd/3rd iReady (9)

 
1 of 9 slots filled
Nicole Fifer
Carter and Moody
11:20am - 12:30pm  

2nd Grade iReady (6)

 
05/25/2021 (Tue.)   8:30am - 10:45am  

2nd/3rd iReady (9)

 
2 of 9 slots filled
Shaylyn Williams
Tilsworth
Nicole Fifer
Carter and Moody
11:20am - 12:30pm  

2nd Grade iReady (5)

 
05/27/2021 (Thu.)   8:30am - 9:30am  

1st Grade iReady (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Rene Warfield
Matolka/Tople/Uva
9:55am - 10:55am  

Kdg iReady (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Karen Hardin
Ament; Latta
12:55pm - 1:55pm  

1st Grade iReady

 
Laura Morcom
Ledke
05/28/2021 (Fri.)   8:30am - 9:30am  

1st Grade iReady (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Charlotte Werner
Matolka, Jacobs
9:55am - 10:55am  

Kdg iReady (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Cassaundra Meeks
Anderson
12:55pm - 1:55pm  

1st Grade iReady

 
06/03/2021 (Thu.)   8:30am - 9:30am  

1st Grade iReady (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Rene Warfield
Matolka/Tople/Uva
Shaylyn Williams
Skala
9:55am - 10:55am  

Kdg iReady (2)

 
9:55am - 11:50am  

Kdg iReady (2)

 
06/04/2021 (Fri.)   8:30am - 9:30am  

1st Grade iReady (4)

 
9:55am - 10:55am  

Kdg iReady (2)

 
9:55am - 11:50am  

Kdg iReady (2)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |