Olentangy Orange Cross Country

Freedom 4 Miler Volunteers

The Freedom 4 Miler race will start and end at OOHS this year and we need volunteers to make sure runners run the new course correctly! Other help needed at registration and handing out finish line stuff.

Created by:   Coach Walters
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Slots Available
07/03/2019 (Wed.) Olentangy River Brewing Company 10:00am - 12:00pm  

Pre Race Day Packet Pick Up (4)

Hand out Race Bibs and Packets on July 3rd!

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Tony Benishek
Medha Patria
Noel Frye
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Pre Race Day Packet Pick Up (4)

Hand out Race Bibs and Packets on July 3rd!

 
All slots filled
Julie Border (2)
Luke Border and Julie Border
Medha Patria
Abby Wells
07/04/2019 (Thu.) Olentangy Orange HS Stadium  7:15am - 10:00am  

Registration Table / Finish Line Food-Medals (10)

Must arrive at 7am! Hand out bags & shirts before race, hand out food/medals at finish line as runners finish.

 
All slots filled
Matthew Momburg
Nancy Brantner (2)
Tracy Uhl
Christine Schoenleb
Holly Hanson (2)
Steve and Holly Hanson
Abby Wells
Alexander Saavedra
Camille Barron

Lead Bike (2)

Lead 1st group of runners along course, 2nd bike will lead next group if top runners pull far away from field.

 
All slots filled
Tony Benishek
Mike Burns

Course Marshall (2)

Orange HS Parking lot right outside stadium

 
All slots filled
Nate Stedman
Kerri Warren

Course Marshall (2)

OOHS Drive Intersection by Tennis Courts

 
All slots filled
James Raynor (2)
James and Gala Raynor

Course Marshall (2)

Walker Woods & Orange HS drive

 
All slots filled
Ben Naber (2)

Near Tucker Trail & Walker Woods

Make sure no one turns on here, they need to keep going to next Tucker Trail

 
Amanda Cooke

Course Marshall (2)

Walker Woods & Far Tucker Trail

 
All slots filled
Jay Shin
Corbin Dyer

Water Stop-2 Mile Mark (6)

Tucker Trail & Lydia Dr-Refill & HAND OUT WATER to runners

 
All slots filled
Juliet Helmer (3)
Juliet, Britta & Claire Helmer
Jordyn Murray (2)
Grace Wang

Course Marshall (2)

Lydia Dr. & Maxwell Dr.

 
All slots filled
Katie Holmes
Kyleigh Jochum

Course Marshall (2)

Maxwell & Reeves

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karri Benishek

Course Marshall (2)

Reeves & Emmanuel

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Border

Course Marshall (2)

Emmanuel & Pleasant Colony

 

Course Marshall (2)

Wilshire & Bold Venture/Pleasant Colony

 
All slots filled
Lainey Garling
Shreya Arunkumar

Course Marshall (2)

Bold Venture & Tall Pine

 

Course Marshall (2)

OOMS Parking lot

 
All slots filled
Pavan Inaganti
Alex Bell

Course Marshall (2)

Drive from OOMS to OOHS (top of Hill)

 
All slots filled
Corinne Hazel
Medha Patria

Course Marshall (2)

Drive from OOMS to OOHS (Bottom of Hill)

 
All slots filled
Jodi Sucharski (2)
Kayla

Course Marshall (4)

OOHS Back & Side Parking lot

 

Kids Runs on Track after 4 Miler (4)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service